Log In
Colavita Cup • Nov 3 2012
4.3
1.1
4
4
6.5
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
1.1
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
6.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop
2 Jason Pratt cycle smart
3 Jack Funk GP VeloTek
4 Stephen Delgado Bike America Racing
5 Craig Staley Team Undiscovered
6 Jason Douglas twin six / soldergal.com
7 Tony Steward Villian CX
8 Justin Maresh Team Kaos / Alegent Health
9 Chuong Doan in a tub/ Colavita Parisi
10 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling
11 Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC
12 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
14 Jeremy Smith In-A-Tub
15 John Williams Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
16 Patrick Steele tall grass
17 Jason Rew Team Sho-Air KC
18 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
19 Brandon Cavnar OKC Velo Club
20 Benjamin Woodbury
21 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
22 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
23 Ben Perkins Midwest Cycling
24 Jon Sink Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
25 Lance Orr KCOI Boulevard
26 Travis Habrock Horizon Cycling
27 Gabe Hoelscher Slimen Und Grossen
28 Blake Romine KU Cycling
29 Adam Roeser KCBC
30 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
31 Kyle Guinn KCBC
32 Tyler Steele KCBC
33 John Perry Unattached
34 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
35 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team
DNF Keith Guilford GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harison Pitchford In-A-Tub
2 Dale Sargent my wife inc
3 Phillip Audsley In-A-Tub
4 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling
5 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek
6 Jeff Koehler Unattached
7 Kevin Shaffer
8 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
9 Matthew Wills TEAM UNDISCOVERED
10 Brian Luce kcbc race team
11 Todd Ramsey the bike way
12 Stephen Oneill Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 Austin Lear Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
14 Levon Weaver Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
15 Ron Dempsey Cycle City Racing
16 Sergio Zaderenko Psychlers
17 Jason Wood
18 Lee Spencer wallace In-A-Tub
19 Chris Hemmen Unattached
20 Kristopher Presnell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
21 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com
22 Kip Lamunyon In-A-Tub
23 Ryan Lee
24 Virgilio Villarreal Localcycling.com
25 Lee Lamunyon In-A-Tub
26 Rick Mason Bicycle Shack Racing
27 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
28 Russell Wiers Bidavadoosh
29 Scott Perrea MAPL-Elite Cycling
30 Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek
31 Scott Bowe
32 Sean Cavanaugh
33 Dean Feuerborn Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
34 Jake Luber Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
35 Doug Bolton
DNF Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
DNF Matt Yaktine Colavita/ Parisi
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz Source Endurance
2 Aaron Elwell twin six
3 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing
4 Brian West Cycle City Racing
5 Vaughn Pierce EVCC/The Bike Way
6 Micah Gordon In-A-Tub
7 Jason Knight Ethos Racing
8 Ryan Legg Lincoln Industries- Highgear
9 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
10 Wesley Boyce Vcrc Factory Racing
11 David Neidinger Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
12 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20
13 Austin Elser Velotek
14 Kyle Skinner Bicycle Shack Racing
15 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
16 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen
17 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
DNF Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Johnson KCOI U-20
2 Reed Levi KCOI U-20
3 Calvin Hurd Unattached
4 Spencer Villarrel
5 Josh Willman KCOI U-20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Murphy Midwest Cyclery
2 Roger Williams shoresports.com
3 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
4 Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
6 Prayuth Sirasudhi SKC Racing
7 Mathew Eastlack Slimenundgrossen
8 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard
9 Michael Yeager Slimen Und Grossen
10 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing
11 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
12 Mark Ramsden Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
13 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Team Trek Cyclocross Collective
14 David Romisch GP VeloTek
15 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek
16 Craig Schmidt Lincoln Industries/Highgear
17 Marc Walter Unattached
18 Ted Smith In-A-Tub
19 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community
3 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
4 Randall Crist Greenstreet Velo
5 David Moore 360 Racing
6 Dan Hansen 360 Racing
7 Nathan Stover Slimenundgrossen
8 Mitch Dorris KCOI Boulevard
9 Brian Williams Slimen Und Grossen
10 Dale Sargent my wife inc
11 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
12 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
13 Catherine Walberg Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
14 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
15 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
16 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
17 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club
18 Steven Auchterlonie Snapple Cycling Team
19 Lyle Reynolds Power Partners Racing
20 Jon Parker KCOI/Boulevard
21 John Wentling midwest masters cycling
22 Tim Black
23 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
24 Todd Bellem Localcycling.com
25 Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club
26 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
27 Mark Breeding Localcycling.com
DNF Randy Martin Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
3 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
4 Erik Elving Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 Reg Robertson
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wamsley Localcycling.com
2 William Jennings Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Williams shoresports.com
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Matthew Speer Vcrc Factory Racing
4 Mark Earles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 David Romisch GP VeloTek
6 John Perry Unattached
7 Karl Jackson my wife inc.
8 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
9 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter KU Cycling
2 Shawna Macan Localcycling.com
3 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cyclery
4 Aislin Reynolds SKC Racing
5 Beth Oneill
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Worthington Ethos Racing
2 Wanda Simchuk womens free state racing
3 Allison Adams 360 Racing
4 Julie Higgins womens free state racing
5 Lindsay Lorenz Slimen Und Grossen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Reynolds SKC Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
2 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2