Log In
Urban Cross at IX • Oct 28 2012
4.5
3.1
3.2
3.4
4.6
Overcast, 57 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
3.1
Moisture
3.2
Accel
3.4
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2 Connor Bell Rocktown Racing
3 Matthew Kuhn HPC
4 Benjamin Coleman 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
5 Callum Ingram GamJams/November Bicycles
6 Justin Crawford VeloShine Cycling Team
7 Justin Matijasic Charlottesville Racing Club
8 Dave O'neill
9 Michael Park Tri Power
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Baldwin ii Tri Power
2 Bobby Anderson
3 Jake King Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team,
4 Ken Bell
5 Parker Brookfield Monticello Velo Club
6 Chris Scales
7 Evan Lang Virginia Commonwealth University
8 Zachary Bradshaw Altius Cycling Team
9 Shawn Tunstall Team Carytown Bicycle Company
10 Tyler Cloutier
11 Bryce Lowrey University of Virginia
12 Jeffrey Hellner JRVS/American Pride
13 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
14 David Sellars
15 Matthew Panzarella Charlottesville Racing Club
16 Frank Palmieri Tri Power
17 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
18 John Emanuel
19 Lorenzo Battistelli Charlottesville Racing Club
20 Christian Sheridan Charlottesville Racing Club
21 James Doyle
22 James Burns Team Carytown Bicycle Company
23 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
24 Bob Haufler MIdweek Cycling Club
25 Nathan Miller Cyclocrossworld
DNF Chris Keeling Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
DNF Dave Chamblin
DNF Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2 Dave O'neill
3 Michael Hosang Team Tripower
4 Jimmy Deaton Team Tripower
5 Michael Hines Team 3Sports
6 Ken Bell
7 Bradley Gresham Fat Frogs Racing
8 Mike Garner Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Matthew Cox
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club
2 Bobby Anderson
3 Brent Williamson
4 Scott Stahl
5 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
6 Frank Smith Richmond Velo Sport
7 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
8 Wayland Hundley Altius Cycling Team
9 Gary Hoffman Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
10 Bob Haufler MIdweek Cycling Club
11 Russ Baxter
DNF Mark Junkermann
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Cloutier
2 Gregg Palmer Team 3Sports
3 Evan Lang Virginia Commonwealth University
4 David Sellars
5 Christopher Shelley
6 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing
7 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
8 Bradley Gresham Fat Frogs Racing
9 Andrew Gregory Charlottesville Racing Club
10 David Mayhew
11 David Morris University of Virginia
12 Levi Magyar Equipe CMI/BST
13 Mike Garner Richmond Velo Sport
14 Fritz Mehler
15 Danny King
16 Eric Spooner
17 Rick Babin Richmond Velo Sport
18 Stephen Kandl
19 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing, Virginia
DNF Laith Vincent
DNF Craig Wilson
DNF Skylar Lyon
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callum Ingram GamJams/November Bicycles
2 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling
3 Eric Crandell Fat Frogs Racing
4 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
2 Chris Derby
3 Kyra Shelley
4 Quin Gresham
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
2 Hayden Blom VeloBrew Cycling Club
3 Brian Purdy
DNF Greg Schott Endorphin Fitness
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alena Pugacheva Virginia Commonwealth University
2 Julie Hunter
3 Avanell Schmitz Tradewinds Elite
4 Jessica Miller Cyclocrossworld
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Cotton
2 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team
3 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
DNF Donna Wolf Charlottesville Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Hopkins Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
2 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
3 Ashlyn Woods Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
4 Stephanie Blanch
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1