Log In
Blue Sky Velo Cup • Oct 21 2012
5.9
1.2
5.1
5.1
4.6
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
1.2
Moisture
5.1
Accel
5.1
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 24:53.0
2 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 24:53.2
3 Riley Sheehan OGF&T 25:31.5
4 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 26:45.0
5 Jackson Holicky Evol Elite Racing 27:00.9
6 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 27:04.4
7 Bryce Rodgers 27:12.9
8 Ryan Campbell 27:22.4
9 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 28:03.9
10 Adam Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 28:40.0
11 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 29:00.6
12 Grey Ottenstein 29:03.9
13 Cooper Orr 29:04.3
14 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling 29:07.4
15 Nathan Pawlak 29:31.3
16 Max Vogel 29:34.9
17 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling 30:41.2
18 Charleton Sagrillo 31:26.5
19 Brendan Lock @ 1 Lap
20 Simon Gallagher @ 1 Lap
21 Adrian Klanjsek @ 1 Lap
22 Caleb Blichfeldt Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
23 Dylan Warner Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
24 Jackson Foster The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 Lap
25 Skyler Heinrichs @ 1 Lap
26 Riley Cotton Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
27 Jase Heinrichs @ 1 Lap
28 Ty Musgrave @ 1 Lap
29 Graham Outlaw @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 22:39.5
2 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 23:07.6
3 Nolan Herzog 23:31.3
4 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 23:57.8
5 Sam Brown 24:06.9
6 Alex Campbell 24:31.4
7 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 24:31.8
8 Joseph Sagrillo 24:38.3
9 Liam Henderson 26:25.8
10 Brooks Knight Boulder Junior Cycling 26:39.1
11 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 26:41.7
12 Lance Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 26:43.1
13 Spencer Edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling 27:45.5
14 Carson Wille 29:07.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 45:36.5
2 Colby Pearce Panache Cyclewear 45:46.2
3 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 46:14.3
4 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 47:03.7
5 Courtney Gregory 47:05.4
6 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 47:51.7
7 Justin Sheldon 48:39.2
8 Alex Clayden 48:43.5
9 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive 49:19.5
10 Charlie Merrill 49:33.0
11 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 50:24.0
12 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 50:43.1
13 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 51:16.6
14 Nic Handy Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 52:50.1
15 Chris Martel Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 52:54.2
16 David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works 53:05.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Ford 46:01.2
2 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 46:14.8
3 Adam Leiferman 46:40.0
4 Brett Billings 46:48.3
5 Chad Burns Pabst/ Mafia Racing 46:51.8
6 Craig Daugherty Sports Garage Cycling 47:27.1
7 Andrew Louiza 47:29.6
8 Michael Huisenga RockyMounts~Izze Racing 47:33.3
9 Johna Vankat RockyMounts~Izze Racing 47:43.7
10 Isaac Dancy 47:44.6
11 David Cherney GS Boulder/Trek Store 48:04.9
12 Greg Ross 48:43.9
13 Travis Chapman 48:48.5
14 Phillip Ball 48:54.4
15 Michael Burton Mix1 48:58.3
16 Jacob Nie 49:15.9
17 Matt Jones 49:30.2
18 Keegan Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 49:58.1
19 Dan Wisdom Cycleton 50:03.2
20 Zach Lee Team Small Batch 50:18.9
21 Volker Orgeldinger Cycleton 50:25.2
22 Kyle Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 51:17.0
23 Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING 51:18.8
24 Jason Kolar Cycleton 51:19.7
25 Reeves Macdonald Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 54:33.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson MOOTS 43:27.6
2 Ward Baker Team Kappius 43:49.3
3 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 44:02.3
4 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 44:05.8
5 Chad Totaro Sonic Boom Racing 44:06.0
6 Frank Overton 44:08.4
7 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 44:12.2
8 Dave Harber 44:16.5
9 Russell Griffin Cycleton 44:39.6
10 Daniel Fry e2 Cycling Team 44:42.2
11 Kevin Obrien Team Rio Grande 44:42.3
12 Dan Powell Panache Cyclewear 45:16.9
13 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 45:24.4
14 Paul Lugar 45:33.1
15 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 45:38.7
16 Peder Horner Frites En Mayo Velo Club 46:12.2
17 Ben Miller e2 Cycling Team 46:33.0
18 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 46:42.8
19 Matthew Gates Mix1 47:05.6
20 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports Racing 47:20.5
21 David Averill 47:41.1
22 Kevin Cawley 47:45.2
23 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 48:05.3
24 Melissa Thomas 48:06.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Luyten 47:52.8
2 Cary Dunn Optimize Endurance Services 47:55.9
3 Justin Sheldon 48:04.3
4 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling 48:22.2
5 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 48:36.9
6 Heath Garvey Fort Collins Cycling Team 48:38.6
7 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 48:51.4
8 Matt Lohrentz 48:55.0
9 Jon Alegranti 49:14.4
10 Joel Mischke 49:25.4
11 Scott Gordon 49:25.6
12 Doug Ferguson 49:31.4
13 Ryan Lewandowski CROSS PROPZ RACING 49:56.4
14 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo 50:03.8
15 Vernon Harris Team Kappius 50:12.9
16 Brent Anderson Great Divide Brewing Company 50:19.6
17 David Walker 50:23.4
18 Jay Zorn e2 Cycling Team 50:30.3
19 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 50:45.9
20 Bryan Grace 50:52.8
21 Chris Memelink 50:54.2
22 Adam Mickiewicz 50:55.8
23 Eric Jones 50:56.9
24 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/Trek Store 51:09.5
25 Sean Steeves RockyMounts~Izze Racing 51:15.2
26 Wesley Smith 51:22.7
27 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 52:00.5
28 John 52:19.6
29 Ryan Hillard Frites En Mayo Velo Club 52:38.9
30 Chad Elmendorf CROSS PROPZ RACING 53:02.6
31 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team 53:58.4
32 Karl Pelletier 54:38.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 38:12.5
2 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 38:43.9
3 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 38:44.6
4 Brian Moore Team Evergreen Racing 38:48.5
5 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 38:59.6
6 Richard Noyes TLR Cycling 38:59.9
7 David Kendall 39:08.7
8 Neil Smith Rally Sport Cycling Team 39:15.4
9 Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team 39:15.6
10 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo 39:17.8
11 David Summitt ProDesign Cycling 39:17.9
12 Grady Huff CROSS PROPZ RACING 39:21.6
13 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 39:28.5
14 Peter Adamkovics 39:30.7
15 Kirk Peterson USC Cycling Team 39:45.1
16 Chris Arterburn 39:48.5
17 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 39:57.0
18 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 40:03.1
19 Christopher Taylor COMotion Sports 40:08.3
20 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 40:09.7
21 Jason Coble Pedal Pushers Cyclery 40:10.6
22 Stuart Braddock Sonic Boom Racing 40:20.0
23 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 40:24.7
24 Eric Buxman 40:28.5
25 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 40:31.7
26 Neil Benton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:35.4
27 Frank Devlin 40:35.5
28 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo 40:36.3
29 Christopher Kinneer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 40:38.8
30 Owen Lin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 40:43.2
31 Jason Parker Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 40:47.7
32 Greg Scott Independent Fabrication Racing 40:50.1
33 David Ross 40:52.8
34 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder/Trek Store 40:54.3
35 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 41:01.0
36 Matt Robinson Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 41:01.6
37 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport 41:04.3
38 Stefan Munck Pedal Pushers Cyclery 41:04.5
39 David Burns ergomo USA 41:07.4
40 Paul Riciputi High Peaks Masters 41:09.9
41 Shawn Pritchett RockyMounts~Izze Racing 41:14.4
42 Clinton Kay 41:24.5
43 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 41:37.2
44 Gregg Lulofs 41:50.9
45 Matthew Grandsaert Boulder Cycle Sport 41:54.6
46 Joe Magner TLR Cycling 41:57.2
47 Thatcher Wine Boulder Cycle Sport 42:14.2
48 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo 42:56.4
49 Matthew Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 42:56.5
50 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 43:21.6
51 Scott Orr 43:28.9
52 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team 43:43.5
53 Klint Siess 43:59.6
54 David Riem 44:05.5
55 Chad Knight 44:09.6
56 David Claude High Peaks Masters 44:17.9
57 Kendrew Peacey 44:39.3
58 Donald Libasci Team Evergreen Racing 44:49.5
59 Christopher Foster The Natural Way Racing Team 45:12.8
60 Cary Weatherford Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 45:29.1
61 Kaan Erdener 45:52.4
62 Steven Shiramizu Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 46:02.1
63 Steve Compton Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 46:06.4
64 Greg Wallace 46:16.4
65 Michael Burin 46:30.5
66 Kent Black @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 61   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 37:33.2
2 Anthony Lenz 37:42.9
3 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 38:16.3
4 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team 38:46.7
5 Stephen Downey 38:51.2
6 Stewart Pomeroy 39:01.8
7 Douglas Borg Primal - 1st Bank 39:18.1
8 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 39:34.2
9 Matt Gracey Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 39:43.7
10 David Hornick 39:55.7
11 Matthew Shofner 40:01.9
12 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 40:08.5
13 Jesse Nie 40:14.7
14 Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing 40:15.0
15 Jesse Euton 40:24.7
16 Keagan Rowley GS Boulder/Trek Store 40:33.7
17 Daniel Godard 40:36.7
18 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:52.0
19 Joshua Cook 41:25.2
20 Thomas Medlin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 41:27.8
21 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 41:32.1
22 Kevin Wall Boulder Cycle Sport 41:38.2
23 Jeff Cheever Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 41:41.1
24 Frank Devlin 41:42.2
25 Shawn Gallegos e2 Cycling Team 41:47.0
26 Timothy Mtpleasant 41:51.7
27 Matthew Davis Boulder Cycle Sport 41:59.8
28 David Chart International Christian Cycling Clu 42:05.6
29 Jason Gardner 42:24.4
30 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 42:30.2
31 Kevin Loftus Frites En Mayo Velo Club 42:43.1
32 Josh Romero 42:48.1
33 Garrett Getter Team Small Batch 43:13.7
34 Ronald Mccall 43:28.8
35 Gerry Reynolds Routine Leg Works 43:47.6
36 Adam Jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 43:50.7
37 John Kirkpatrick 45:37.9
38 Daniel Madruga Primal - 1st Bank 46:30.3
39 Kyle Gisbert Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 46:56.8
40 Unknown Rider @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 35:50.6
2 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports 35:59.3
3 Jeff Hall Team Kappius 36:12.8
4 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 36:21.2
5 Matt Miller Green Mountain Sports Velo 36:27.8
6 Ronald Bollenberghe 36:30.3
7 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 36:39.0
8 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 37:07.4
9 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 37:25.2
10 Emery Legg 37:31.9
11 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 37:38.0
12 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 37:42.0
13 Jared Shuttleworth 38:04.1
14 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 38:18.3
15 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 38:25.4
16 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 38:25.4
17 Trent Cooper Pedal Pushers Cyclery 38:27.2
18 Evan Wasserman Wilderness Sports 38:28.4
19 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 38:30.4
20 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 38:36.5
21 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team 38:58.5
22 Doug Williams Rally Sport Cycling Team 39:00.5
23 Charles Brown 39:12.6
24 Scott Fliegelman Rally Sport Cycling Team 39:21.5
25 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 39:21.6
26 Bill Teasdale CROSS PROPZ RACING 39:31.1
27 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 39:45.7
28 Marc K dawes 39:54.3
29 Jeff Stephenson 40:01.0
30 Peter Marshall 40:03.0
31 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 40:07.4
32 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 40:09.5
33 Steve Frothingham CCB Racing 41:15.0
34 David Roth 42:40.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Capron 40:42.7
2 Tim Wilder Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 40:43.7
3 Mike Bonenberger 41:03.0
4 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 41:06.0
5 Mike Gettinger 41:07.8
6 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING 41:34.6
7 Steve Parcell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 41:43.2
8 David Burns ergomo USA 42:00.5
9 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 42:02.4
10 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 42:19.8
11 Richard Pickering Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 42:56.4
12 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Trek Store 43:11.9
13 Jim Reagan 43:12.5
14 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 43:22.6
15 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo 43:29.1
16 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com 43:35.8
17 Kevinvan Pelt 43:37.3
18 Unknown Rider 43:48.0
19 Anthony Cyr 44:17.8
20 Greg Everett 44:19.2
21 Erik Swanson ColoBikeLaw.com 44:33.6
22 Noel Culberson 44:56.7
23 Michael Warner Blue Sky Velo 45:05.4
24 David Edwards 45:06.3
25 Bruce Feinberg 45:38.9
26 Clay Anselmo 46:03.6
27 Colin Yates 46:22.6
28 Tony Goffredo 46:37.3
29 Robert Rowland BRAC @ 1 Lap
30 Scott Beegun Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
31 Michael Pins @ 1 Lap
32 Benjamin Mcphail Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 Lap
33 James Taylor The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 Lap
34 Timothy Heiman RockyMounts~Izze Racing @ 1 Lap
35 Dan Santaniello @ 1 Lap
36 David Mitchell @ 1 Lap
37 Jonny Love Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
38 Douglas Gillespie @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Hayles 39:13.1
2 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 39:33.2
3 Gary Thacker Team Kappius 39:38.4
4 Bret Wade Boulder Cycle Sport 40:05.2
5 Thomas Haynes 40:09.8
6 John Bliss Team Kappius 40:10.0
7 Jim Everett Boulder Cycle Sport 40:41.5
8 Chris Beaudin CP Racing 40:44.9
9 Bob Bieterman 41:15.2
10 Thomas Prehn RockyMounts~Izze Racing 41:48.0
11 Lee Waldman Routine Leg Works 42:02.8
12 Jon Mcclurg RockyMounts~Izze Racing 42:25.0
13 Eric Houck Fort Collins Cycling Team 42:49.5
14 Dawes Wilson 43:01.2
15 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 43:15.8
16 Larry Grossman 43:24.3
17 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:32.5
18 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 44:05.4
19 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 44:06.3
20 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 44:17.1
21 Butch Stinton Mix1 44:56.3
22 Michele Bliss Team Kappius 45:04.5
23 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 45:11.9
24 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 46:39.1
25 Paul Mccarthy CROSS PROPZ RACING 47:08.1
26 John Combs Boulder Cycle Sport 47:24.0
27 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport 47:58.8
28 Donald Haywood 50:28.2
29 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Summerhill 07:09.2
2 Russell Stevenson Boulder Cycle Sport 08:04.3
3 Jesse Goodrich Evol Elite Racing 08:41.2
4 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 08:43.1
5 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 09:22.2
6 James Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 09:47.4
7 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 10:06.6
8 Greg Krause 10:19.3
9 Peter Webber 10:34.7
10 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 10:53.2
11 Bryan Mickiewicz 11:14.5
12 Aaron Bouplon RockyMounts~Izze Racing 11:49.6
13 Mike Friedberg Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 12:15.0
14 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 13:19.2
15 Joshua Vogt 14:09.5
16 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 14:29.7
17 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 15:25.3
18 Matthew Gates Mix1 15:42.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 24:37.0
2 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 27:25.6
3 Cammie Mitchell Alexander Dawson School 28:24.3
4 Katherine Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 29:43.1
2 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel 30:07.2
3 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 30:07.5
4 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
5 Kate Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
6 Olivia Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
7 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
8 Emily Arnow Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
9 Avery Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Sewall Frites En Mayo Velo Club 46:53.9
2 Lori Antolec OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 46:54.3
3 Heather Roach Team Small Batch 47:03.2
4 Michelle Stoll 47:20.3
5 Annmarie Sagen Denver 38 Racing 47:44.1
6 Jennifer Boldry 48:07.0
7 Errin Vito 48:37.2
8 Katie Macarelli TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 48:41.9
9 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 49:03.8
10 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 49:36.4
11 Maurine Sweeney Team Evergreen Racing 49:44.1
12 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing 50:01.1
13 Rhianna Taylor 50:31.8
14 Michele Moffat Boulder Cycle Sport 51:43.5
15 Sandra North Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
16 Katherine Orr @ 1 Lap
17 Celeste Riggs Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
18 Sally Higgins Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
19 Corey Clark Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
20 Courtney Clark @ 1 Lap
21 Crystal Black @ 1 Lap
22 Melinda Gisbert Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Yates Team Rio Grande 52:00.6
2 Jilayne Lovejoy 52:17.1
3 Michele Novosad RockyMounts~Izze Racing 52:18.5
4 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 52:43.4
5 Cristienne Beam Rocky Mountain Road Club 52:47.6
6 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 52:54.7
7 Jb Brockman Team Small Batch 53:01.7
8 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 53:22.7
9 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 53:30.2
10 Deirdre Garvey BRAC 53:37.7
11 Jennifer Barbour Frites En Mayo Velo Club 54:53.7
12 Sybil Praski 55:04.5
13 Renee Schroeder Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 55:21.8
14 Lisse Daugaard-gordon Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 55:55.1
15 Susan Prieto 57:12.8
16 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo 57:13.0
17 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Duke Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 47:00.5
2 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Trek Store 48:26.5
3 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 48:29.1
4 Kate Powlison Panache Cyclewear 48:37.0
5 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 49:10.4
6 Caitlyn Vestal 49:20.3
7 Magen Stevens 50:15.9
8 Heather Szabo 50:40.0
9 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 51:50.2
10 Susan Einberger RockyMounts~Izze Racing 53:15.5
11 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Trek Store 53:34.7
12 Breeze Brown Evol Elite Racing 55:35.9
13 Diane Soucheray 55:37.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2