Log In
Bubba CX #3 2011 • Oct 23 2011
Race uploaded by Chris Cleeland csv | json
7
0
0
2
0
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
2
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Miller Cannonball/Hub
2 Josh Johnson Mich Ultra-Big Shark
3 Mike Bruzina Dogfish
4 Anthony Dust Dogfish
5 Rock Wamsley Cannonball/Hub
6 Jay Strothman Rokkit Racing
7 Micheal Hills Wheel Fast
8 Tim Kakouris Off the Front
9 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish
10 Scott Peipert Ritte
11 Trent Donat Mich Ultra-Big Shark
12 Brett Heuring Dogfish
13 Chris Cleeland Mich Ultra-Big Shark
14 Stu Robson Off the Front
15 Leith Carey Unattached
16 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
17 Jeff Yielding Revolution Cycles
18 Casey Saunders Dogfish
19 Paul Quindry Gateway Cycling
20 Justin Bowen Off the Front
21 John Marbarger Green Street
22 Bob Arnold DRJ
23 Brandon Freehery Lindenwood University
24 Chris Harre Mich Ultra-Big Shark
25 Mitch Nordahl MNJRC
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go Green
2 Suzanne Johnson Mich Ultra/Big Shark
3 Cat Ebeling Momentum
4 Amy Strahan Mich Ultra-Big Shark
5 Kerri Schewe Off the Front
6 Allison Braddock Trek St. Louis
7 Kate Hrubes The Hub
8 Teresa Sedlacek Mich Ultra-Big Shark
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Moore Canyon Sports
2 Nicholas Brummer Yeti's Grind
3 Peter Jensen Mich Ultra-Big Shark
4 Aaron Koch Dogfish
5 Greg Lyeki Trek St. Louis
6 Matthew Davidson Mich Ultra-Big Shark
7 Rich Kisseloff Dogfish
8 Patrick Gribbon Off the Front
9 Jason Murphy Momentum
10 Andrew Lister 430 Wheel Fast
11 Mike Weiss Mich Ultra-Big Shark
12 Marc Ciufolo Blind Squirrel
13 Eduardo Niewenhuyzen Mich Ultra-Big Shark
14 Mark Hofmeister Mich Ultra-Big Shark
15 James Klages Veda Cycling
16 Brian Beyer Cannonball/Hub
17 Kent Jones ICCC
18 Aaron Gardner Dogfish
19 Jose Bugarin Mesa Cycles
20 Andy Schuette CBC Race Team
21 Darrell Bratton Team Mack
22 Thomas Heidbrier Rokkit Racing
23 Rob Martin Mich Ultra-Big Shark
24 Mike Bobelak Pfoodman
25 Joseph Burke Mich Ultra-Big Shark
26 John Peiffer Off the Front
27 Matthew Crews The Hub Bicycle Co.
28 Jim Moore b ICCC
29 Daniel Tirado Metro East Cycling
30 Craig Farrell Velo Force
31 Lewis Reece Blind Squirrel
32 Kyle Cress b Off the Front
33 Sean Norton Unattached
34 Tom Valvo Mich Ultra-Big Shark
35 Rick Pierce ICCC
36 Mark Haggard STLCC
37 Paul Jackson Unattached
38 Matthew Dawson Dogfish
39 Carl Hoffman Trek Bicycle Store
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connie Hook Unattached
2 Kelly Patty Momentum
3 Kate Keeler Off the Front
4 Patricia Clark Unattached
5 Ann Tuchek Momentum
6 Annie Schwartz Team Revolution
7 Nikki Difani Mich Ultra-Big Shark
8 Allison Stoll Unattached
9 Nicole Long Mesa
10 Susan Kubinak Dogfish
11 Mariasol Johannes The Hub
12 Niko Horstmann Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Trapp Cannonball/Hub
2 Justin Holden Wild Trak
3 Jason Torbitzky Unattached
4 Ben Johnson Free Wheel
5 Frank Brummer Team Mack
6 Matt Grummer Unattached
7 Guillermo Garsed Mich Ultra-Big Shark
8 Rick Bass Momentum
9 William Cahill ICCC
10 Ryan Ellen Mich Ultra/Big Shark
11 William Howells Cannonball/Hub
12 Leif Irgens Off the Front
13 Pam Hinton Dogfish
14 Brian Rodenbeck Unattached
15 Nikita Linderen Unattached
16 Tim Dooley Cannonball/Hub
17 Jason Crivello Team Barbasol
18 Troy Peterson Unattached
19 Jim Alseth Velo Force
20 Todd Nowlin Cannonball/Hub
21 Sam Klucker Velo Force
22 Sam Gulotta Team Mack
23 Grant Smith Unattached
24 John Lake c SCCC
25 Jason Brassard Unattached
26 Kenny Vennell Wheel Fast
27 Jim Valentine c Team Seagal
28 Greg Perry Unattached
29 Curtis Royston iii Unattached
30 Louis Montague Dogfish
31 Matthew Karnowski Unattached
32 Pete Holohan Mich Ultra-Big Shark
33 Marc Campbell Off the Front
34 Chris Alexander Unattached
35 Jody Dwiggins Wild Trak Bikes
36 Ryan Gavin Mich Ultra-Big Shark
37 Tim Mcallister Just Me Racing
38 Don Heidenreich Mich Ultra-Big Shark
39 Darren Marhanka Mich Ultra-Big Shark
40 Anthony Marlow Unattached
41 Steve Menendez Cannonball/Hub
42 Craig Moncey Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Howells jr Cannonball/Hub
2 Ashton Braddock Trek St. Louis
3 Sawyer Cleeland Mich Ultra-Big Shark
4 Will Gulotta Team Mack
5 Peter Johnson Unattached
6 Alex Creed Gateway Harley
7 Andrew Perry Unattached
8 Mike Bobelak jr. Mich Ultra-Big Shark
9 Hayden Braddock Unattached
10 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Connolly Mesa
2 Erik Seaver Team Seagal
3 Wesley Boyce VCRC Factory Racing
4 Matt James 708 Racing/Team Seagal
5 Justin White Death Row Velo
6 Joe Walsh Mich Ultra-Big Shark
7 Jason Ferguson Wheel Fast
8 Matt Hoffmeyer Team Seagal
9 Matt Grothoff Team Seagal
10 Carl Hoffman Trek Bicycle Store
11 Scott Hoffmeyer Team Seagal
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4