Log In
Boulder Cup • Oct 30 2011
5.2
0
0
5.2
0
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.2
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve 20:38
2 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve 20:38
3 Nolan Stephenson Unattached 22:02
4 Sam Brown Mountain Pedaler 22:35
5 Oliver Hart BJC/Curve 22:46
6 Max Robson BJC/Curve 22:53
7 Ethan Wright BJC/Curve 23:27
8 Ben Johnson Unattached 23:34
9 Jackson Holicky Unattached 23:39
10 Davis Kang BJC/Curve 23:40
11 Max Kreidl Unattached 23:41
12 Adam Casali P2P / Westside Cycling 23:45
13 Osita Ogbuji BJC/Curve 23:50
14 Kendrick Boots ChristianCyclingCO.com 24:01:00
15 Riley Williamson Unattached 24:35:00
16 Aiden Keller BJC/Curve 24:47:00
17 Grant Freuine Unattached 24:56:00
18 Noah Williams Unattached 24:57:00
19 Finn Gillickson Unattached 24:59:00
20 Quinn Meinert Routine Leg Works 24:59:00
21 Jesse Iserhart Unattached 25:00:00
22 Peter Littman Unattached 25:17:00
23 Caleb Blichfeldt Blue Sky Velo 25:22:00
24 Blake Thompson Unattached 25:28:00
25 Charleton Sagrillo BJC/Curve 25:35:00
26 Aaron Kelly BJC/Curve 25:37:00
27 Dakota Cline BJC/Curve 25:49:00
28 Cooper Lull Unattached 26:23:00
29 Campbell Watson BJC/Curve 26:34:00
30 Hayden Moran Unattached 26:35:00
31 Carson Stone Routine Leg Works 26:48:00
32 Carson Wille Unattached 28:02:00
33 William Greig BJC/Curve 28:32:00
34 Andrew Charlet BJC/Curve
35 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
36 Christian Sauur Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 19:01
2 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve 19:35
3 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve 19:35
4 Denzel Stephenson BJC/Curve 19:35
5 Robert Wright BJC/Curve 19:35
6 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Company 21:20
7 Jacques De curnou BJC/Curve 21:22
8 Josh Schroeder ChristianCyclingCO.com 21:22
9 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey BJC/Curve 21:29
10 Trevor Way Green Mountain Sports Velo 21:48
11 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 22:02
12 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 22:03
13 Ian Gerrard Unattached 22:51
14 Cameron Bellian Unattached 23:35
15 Ryan Murray OES/Bike Source 24:08:00
16 Cobi Martel Alpha Bicycle Company 24:49:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve
2 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve
3 Chris Key BJC/Curve
4 Nevin Whittemore BJC/Curve
5 Taylor Squillaci Unattached
6 Karsten lukas Giesen Get Out!
7 Ben Hogan Unattached
8 Brannen Fix Unattached
9 Zack Jenson Unattached
10 Stuart Mcknight BJC/Curve
11 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
12 Matthew Judson ChristianCyclingCO.com
13 Davis Wilkey Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
14 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
15 Daniel Mckelvy ChristianCyclingCO.com
16 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Godby Unattached
2 Spencer Downing Horizon Organic/Panache
3 Justin Noel Unattached
4 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Curve
5 Josh Keener Unattached
6 Andrew Fleming BJC/Curve
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vin Hludzinski BJC/Curve 6:44
2 Marco Vogel Unattached 6:44
3 Mike Elphingston Unattached 6:44
4 Lucas Hartman Unattached 6:44
5 Bryce Rodgers Unattached 7:20
6 Weston Deaton Unattached 7:24
7 Max Vogel Unattached 7:24
8 Kahill Bailey BJC/Curve 7:24
9 Tanner Baner Unattached 7:24
10 Ryan Cicione Unattached 7:24
11 Sam Knowlton Unattached 7:24
12 Ken Saoying Unattached 7:24
13 Leo Gullickson Unattached 7:24
14 Joshua Judson ChristianCyclingCO.com 7:24
15 Patrick Murphy Unattached 8:19
16 Haven Wisner Unattached 8:19
17 Cole Maxwell Unattached 8:23
18 Simon Gallagher Unattached 8:23
19 Max Kilcoyne Unattached 8:23
20 Lake Cunningham Unattached 8:23
21 Rand Bickmore BJC/Curve 8:37
22 Austin Kettenhorn Unattached 8:37
23 Connor Garrison Golden Bike CX 8:37
24 Jack Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 8:42
25 Elliot Wrigley The Natural Way Racing Team 8:42
26 Ruder Price Unattached 8:52
27 Lucas Larsen Unattached 8:52
28 Cooper Mertes Unattached 8:52
29 Kail Wedley Unattached 8:52
30 Nicholas Boni Rapid Racing 8:52
31 Harry Brandt Unattached 8:52
32 Jake Carnie Unattached 8:52
33 Jesse Brandt Unattached 8:52
34 Beck Farrell Unattached 10:57
35 Alek Matyjewicz Unattached 11:25
36 Bailey Weaver Unattached 12:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrley Smith BJC/Curve 24:12:00
2 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company 25:22:00
3 Skyler Wilkey Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 26:34:00
4 Julia Mckelvy ChristianCyclingCO.com 26:41:00
5 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 28:06:00
6 Tea Wright Unattached 28:06:00
7 Hannah Cicione Unattached
8 Kate Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 21:28
2 Hailey Fortin Unattached 22:58
3 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 23:27
4 Jessica Way Green Mountain Sports Velo 24:56:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiziana Dehorney Unattached
2 Mccauley Smith BJC/Curve
3 Isabella Krompegel Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariana Dittmer COMotion Sports
2 Lauryn Andre The Service Course 1 WBR
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 7:50
2 Emily Arnow Unattached 8:42
3 Madigan Munro Unattached 9:15
4 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 10:27
5 Rachel Gerrard Unattached 10:41
6 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Company 12:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Clemenzi Unattached 1:01:26
2 Jon Husk Unattached
3 Danny Whipple Unattached
4 Jeremy Young Trek Bicycle Store
5 Stephen Quay Team Hotel San Jose
6 Ophir Sefiha Unattached
7 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com
9 Brian Lehman Golden Bike CX
10 Michael Shea Unattached
11 Eric Collins Unattached
12 Martin Acosta Unattached
13 Stephen Fitzgerald RMRC p/b Turin
14 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing
15 Craig Daugherty Unattached
16 Casey Roberts Unattached
17 Jeffrey Chmielewski RMRC p/b Turin
18 Zach Lee Pro Peloton Racing
19 Jess Schaper Unattached
20 Paul Rahn Unattached
21 Jerry Natale PSIMET/Zilla Racing
22 Kevin Burnette Horizon Organic/Panache
23 Parmenides Ovpinel Unattached
24 Lucas Clarke Primal Racing - 1st Bank
25 Eric Jones Unattached
26 Brian Firle Mod Market
27 Kyle Mcnamee Unattached
28 Gavin Anderson Unattached
29 Ashton Wischmeier Unattached
30 Jay Kocks Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt
31 Kyle Thomas RMRC p/b Turin
32 Scott Wilkonson Team Evergreen Racing
33 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached
34 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport
35 Craig Garrison Golden Bike CX
36 John Grano Unattached
37 Jd Whitney Foxtrot Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing 0:40:43
2 Michael Robson Moots 0:41:58
3 Taylor Carrington TLR Cycling 0:42:14
4 Jon Cariveau Moots 0:42:29
5 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:42:59
6 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:02
7 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:04
8 Dennis Farrell B.C.V./Scion 0:43:06
9 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:21
10 Steven Stefko Velo-One Cycling 0:43:31
11 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:33
12 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:43:45
13 Glen Light Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 0:43:49
14 Frank Overton FasCat Coaching 0:43:58
15 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com 0:44:08
16 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:44:21
17 Kervin Quinones VeloNews 0:44:22
18 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:44:27
19 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo 0:44:44
20 Steve Parcell RealD-Amgen 0:44:46
21 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:02
22 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:45:12
23 Charlie Merrill Merrill Performance 0:45:34
24 Paul Lugar Unattached 0:46:16
25 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 0:46:46
26 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:46:57
27 Clay Harris RRV 0:47:02
28 Dylan Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company 0:47:27
29 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:47:39
30 Eric Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:49:30
31 Bobby Noyes Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:51:15
32 Andrew Feeney Unattached 0:53:50
33 Kevin Cawley Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:53:56
34 Barry Lee Team Hotel San Jose 0:55:14
35 Mason Rickard Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Shoffner RealD-Amgen 0:45:55
2 Matt Miller Unattached 0:46:11
3 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 0:47:18
4 Andrew Lull Unattached 0:47:30
5 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:34
6 Rudy Verner Ritte Racing 0:47:39
7 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:42
8 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 0:47:50
9 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:48:11
10 Ben Frost Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:48:14
11 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:31
12 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 0:48:42
13 Tony Dagiau Louisville Cyclery 0:48:48
14 John (jj) Brandstatter Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:48
15 Cary Dunn OES/Bike Source 0:48:52
16 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:49:05
17 Matt Wallace BikeParts.com 0:49:09
18 Jim Scheel Team Adrenalin Cycles 0:49:12
19 Justin Sheldon Unattached 0:49:12
20 Jamie Kilcoyne Unattached 0:49:34
21 Christopher Jones Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:49:45
22 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo 0:50:04
23 Mark Lorie Velo-One Cycling 0:50:05
24 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo 0:50:08
25 Travis Oliger Unattached 0:50:13
26 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing 0:50:13
27 Doug Ferguson Unattached 0:50:17
28 Vernon Harris Justin's Mountain Bike Team 0:50:19
29 David Averill Unattached 0:50:23
30 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team 50:26:00
31 Ben Apple Newton Running Cycling Team 0:50:28
32 Brent Anderson Swing Thai Cycling Team 0:50:30
33 Thomas Needy ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:50:40
34 Jeffrey Lifgren Unattached 0:52:46
35 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin 0:52:48
36 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 0:53:05
37 Trent Cooper RRV 0:53:07
38 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 0:53:07
39 Ryan Lewandowski VeloNews 0:53:37
40 Brian Mccall Unattached 0:53:48
41 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:53:51
42 David Horst Team Evergreen Racing 0:53:04
43 Dan Mellish Louisville Cyclery 0:54:05
44 Naz Alvarez Unattached
45 Ben Delaney Horizon Organic/Panache
46 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport
47 Tim Barnes Unattached
48 Marc Stewart Boulder Cycle Sport
49 Chris Martel Alpha Bicycle Company
50 Lavelle Unattached jroe
51 Wesley Smith Team Evergreen Racing
52 Sean Steeves Rocky Mounts~Izze
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Holland Unattached 39:22:00
2 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:41:28
3 Michael Moore Unattached 0:41:42
4 Garren Watkins Unattached 0:42:33
5 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 0:42:52
6 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:01
7 Daniel Wyszynski OES/Bike Source 0:43:01
8 Walter Knapp Horizon Organic/Panache 0:43:15
9 Maybert Groenendaal Unattached 0:43:19
10 Chris Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:27
11 Sean Malone Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:37
12 Rodney Bolls VeloNews 0:43:52
13 Bill Manning Unattached 0:43:55
14 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 0:44:01
15 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:04
16 Mark Notcutt Louisville Cyclery 0:44:47
17 David Kendall Merrill Performance 0:44:47
18 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 0:44:57
19 Gavin Scott Unattached 0:45:10
20 John Greig Unattached 0:45:14
21 Dave Farrell Team Body Sync 45:14:00
22 Stephen Colburn Unattached 0:45:14
23 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 0:45:19
24 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo 0:45:31
25 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:45:33
26 Brian Nicolaus RealD-Amgen 0:45:36
27 Robert Dodd Unattached 0:45:43
28 Dan Sonnesyn Twin Peaks Racing 0:45:51
29 Doug Kling Unattached 0:46:16
30 David Vogel Foxtrot Racing 0:46:22
31 Colin Vito Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:24
32 Paul Riciputi High Peaks Masters 0:46:38
33 Kevin Graboski Blue Sky Velo 0:46:41
34 Jim Mason ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:46:41
35 Peter Adamkovics Unattached 0:46:44
36 David Chart ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:46:46
37 Marc Gillotti Unattached 0:46:52
38 Steve Capstick Cross Propz Racing 0:46:53
39 Kevin Chadwick Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:46:54
40 Brian Miller TLR Cycling 0:47:05
41 Brian Sells Unattached 0:47:16
42 Stephen Vierling Unattached 0:47:18
43 Michael Glicksman Unattached 47:22:00
44 Michael Cuthbertson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:55
45 Neil Benton Unattached 0:47:56
46 Fortin Unattached 0:48:11 jr
47 Matthew Grandsaert Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:26
48 Zephyr Wrigley The Natural Way Racing Team 0:49:08
49 Shane Demars Unattached 0:49:10
50 Kaj Gronholm Full Cycle 0:49:44
51 #393 Rider Unattached 0:51:01
52 Mark Deaton Unattached 0:39:47
53 Bruce Feinberg Unattached 39:57:00
54 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo 0:40:12
55 Dustin Jackson P2P / Westside Cycling 0:40:14
56 Bryce Cole Englewood Camera 0:40:15
57 Francis Sullivan Unattached 0:40:15
58 Flom Unattached 0:40:18 jr
59 Jason Gugelman Unattached 0:40:27
60 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 0:40:44
61 John Desisto Horizon Organic/Panache 0:40:46
62 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:40:51
63 Tom Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:53
64 Charlie Beecher Unattached 0:40:56
65 Chris Dinneen Unattached 0:40:58
66 Garza Unattached 0:40:58 jr
67 Christopher Kreider Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:58
68 Josh Robbins Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:41:35
69 Andrew Day Unattached 0:41:42
70 Richard Pickering Louisville Cyclery 0:42:11
71 Tim Crean Unattached 0:42:13
72 Michael Burkard Unattached 0:42:21
73 Donald Libasci Velo-One Cycling 0:42:50
74 Chuck Johnson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:53
75 David Claude Velo-One Cycling 0:43:15
76 Ethan Fuld Unattached 0:43:22
77 Christian Williss Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:43:53
78 Michael Pins Unattached 0:44:02
79 Jason Halko Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:44:36
80 Jeff Shoemaker Velo-One Cycling 0:44:49
81 Doug Golliher Unattached 0:44:53
82 Scott Beegun Blue Sky Velo 0:45:02
83 Thomas Wilcox Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:15
84 Cary Weatherford Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:46:18
85 Eddy Saldanha Unattached 0:47:25
86 Doug Gillespie The Service Course 1 WBR 0:47:50
87 Paul Betty Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:48:41
88 Steve Compton Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:48:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 59   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Curve 0:37:22
2 Kurtis Barth BJC/Curve 0:37:28
3 Michael Huisenga Unattached 0:37:28
4 Josh Petrucci Unattached 0:37:34
5 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:34
6 Adin Baird COMotion Sports 0:38:41
7 Brian Baker Unattached 0:38:51
8 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:55
9 William Nabours Horizon Organic/Panache 39:25:00
10 Michael De sena Unattached 0:39:33
11 Jonathan Mischke Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:35
12 Liam Dunn Unattached 0:39:38
13 Anthony Arena Unattached 0:39:55
14 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling 0:39:59
15 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:03
16 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:14
17 Cormac Dunn Unattached 0:40:26
18 Sam Gordon Moots 0:40:33
19 Kelly Nindorf Denver 38 Racing 0:40:48
20 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:48
21 Douglas Borg Unattached 0:40:59
22 Brett Rindt RMRC p/b Turin 0:41:11
23 Brandon Neweimer Unattached 0:41:30
24 Austin Mullen Unattached 0:41:39
25 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:41:46
26 Jason Hartman RMRC p/b Turin 0:41:49
27 Eric Long RealD-Amgen 0:41:49
28 Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing 0:42:04
29 Grant Larson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:09
30 Ryan Murphy Routine Leg Works 0:42:16
31 Troy Meeker Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:42:26
32 Ben Welch Unattached 0:42:31
33 Collin Schaafsma Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:35
34 Ben Zink Unattached 0:42:42
35 Ian Smith Unattached 0:42:57
36 Corey Hazekamp Unattached 42:57:00
37 Adam Jensen RMRC p/b Turin 0:43:02
38 Ed Yousse RealD-Amgen 0:43:13
39 Brian Lehfeldt Unattached 43:30:00
40 Kevin Wall Boulder Cycle Sport 43:36:00
41 Taylor Radlost Unattached 0:43:46
42 Dustin Folger Peloton Cycles - Specialized 0:43:49
43 Brian Berwick Unattached 0:44:05
44 Ryan Lowe Unattached 44:21:00
45 Kirk Peterson VeloNews 0:44:36
46 Elias Bechmanen Unattached 44:36:00
47 Dan Shaver Unattached 0:44:51
48 Miller Schuck RealD-Amgen 0:44:51
49 Aaron Barcheck Unattached 0:45:13
50 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 0:45:13
51 Todd Wilson Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:45:13
52 Dave Berreman RealD-Amgen 0:45:16
53 Michael Beacon Unattached 0:45:22
54 Manthony Carcella Bike Radar 0:45:27
55 Chris Velez Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:45:28
56 Frank Mercurio RealD-Amgen 0:45:31
57 Sam Reinish Unattached 0:46:11
58 Randall Levensaler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:16
59 Charles Suthard Horizon Organic/Panache 0:46:40
60 Eric Peltier Unattached 0:46:50
61 Bruce Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:46:57
62 Noel Culberson Unattached 47:43:00
63 David Grant Unattached 0:48:02
64 Matthew Alford Swift Cycling 0:48:34
65 Andy Sagen Denver 38 Racing 0:48:40
66 Ted Pazur Unattached 0:48:51
67 Ned Kayko Unattached 0:49:33
68 Erik Springer Unattached
69 Seth Mcclaine Unattached
70 Michael Machos Unattached
71 Aaron Bitters Salvagetti/Happy Coffee
72 Bill Kissinger Unattached
73 Steven Shiramizu Happy Coffee Cyclocross
74 Daus Mahnke Unattached
75 Daniel Bobkin Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing 43:31:00
2 Mike Hogan Unattached 0:43:31
3 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:01
4 Craig Hofer Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:04
5 Robert Sonora Unattached 0:45:11
6 Shawn Lortie Unattached 0:45:11
7 Jeff Hall Justin's Cycling 0:45:45
8 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:46:05
9 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:46:11
10 Don Powell Horizon Organic/Panache 0:46:11
11 Ron Bollenberghe Unattached 0:47:00
12 Walderman Stepniwski Unattached 0:47:15
13 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:22
14 Joe Burtoni Unattached 0:47:25
15 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters 0:47:47
16 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 0:47:53
17 Tim James Cross Propz Racing 0:48:14
18 Dan Miller ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:48:27
19 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing 0:48:36
20 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached 0:48:42
21 Chris Shotwell Unattached 0:48:51
22 Peter Marshall Unattached 0:48:52
23 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing 0:48:59
24 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:49:08
25 Hal Mckelvy ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:49:08
26 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:16
27 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:49:26
28 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:49:28
29 Timothy Shea Pedal to Properties 0:49:32
30 Lennard Zinn VeloNews 0:49:49
31 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 0:49:53
32 John Brunner Unattached 0:50:07
33 Charles Brown Unattached 0:50:10
34 Scott Fliegelman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:12
35 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing 0:50:12
36 Ann Trombley Tokyo Joe's 0:50:25
37 Steve Ferry RealD-Amgen 0:50:47
38 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing 0:50:58
39 Joe Sullivan RRV 0:51:36
40 John Bliss Justin's Cycling 0:51:43
41 Cribari Unattached 0:51:59 jr
42 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:52:12
43 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com 0:52:15
44 Jeff Payne Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:52:15
45 Alec Uitti Newton Running Cycling Team 0:52:34
46 Kirk Rhinehart Unattached 0:52:51
47 Tyler Pilger Unattached 0:52:59
48 Justin Green Justin's/Titus/Orthopro 0:53:01
49 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:53:01
50 Larry Kaufman Unattached 0:53:42
51 Andrew Holton Unattached 0:53:50
52 Volker Orgeldinger Unattached 0:53:52
53 Elliot Skultin Team Body Sync 0:54:05
54 Jim Reagan RealD-Amgen 0:54:51
55 David Gelderloos Unattached 0:44:12
56 Jerry Cutright ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:44:50
57 Marc Dawes Great Divide Brewing 0:44:56
58 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 0:44:59
59 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling 0:45:24
60 Dave Gerrard Unattached 0:45:57
61 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:12
62 Colin Yates Unattached 0:48:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 0:49:08
2 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:53:15
3 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:54:42
4 Huser Unattached 0:33:34 jr
5 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:36
6 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo 44:39:00
7 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com 0:44:46
8 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company 0:44:48
9 Mike West Unattached 0:44:58
10 Steve Lamont Unattached 0:45:05
11 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin 0:45:41
12 Richard Sweeney ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:46:56
13 David Beitel Horizon Organic/Panache 0:47:00
14 Doug Squires Rocky Mounts~Izze 47:01:00
15 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:48:04
16 Ray Roetman ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:48:48
17 David Edwards Unattached 0:48:55
18 George Scott Swift Cycling 0:49:09
19 Erik Nordenson Unattached 0:49:19
20 Larry Varys ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:49:52
21 Paul Mccarthy Cross Propz Racing 0:50:32
22 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport 0:54:27
23 Greg Skomp Boulder Cycle Sport 0:54:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive
2 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive
3 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive
5 Jack Salcone Unattached
6 Ben Ollett Alpha Bicycle Company
7 Matthew Pronovost Steamboat Velo p/b Moots
8 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive
9 Michael Florio Unattached
10 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive
11 David O'Brien Unattached
12 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works
13 Adam Leiferman Unattached
14 Mike Bean Happy Coffee Cyclocross
15 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive
16 Jeremy Torres Unattached
17 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works
18 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works
19 Alex Clayden Happy Coffee Cyclocross
20 Reeves Macdonald Happy Coffee Cyclocross
21 Phillip Brown Happy Coffee Cyclocross
22 Adam Rachubinski Alpha Bicycle Company
23 Lindsay Jones Unattached
24 James Phelps Unattached
25 Jamie Elsasser Routine Leg Works
26 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works
27 John Damiano Unattached
28 Jason Goff Boulder Cycle Sport
29 David Kilmoyer Boulder Cycle Sport
30 Jake Kirkpatrick Unattached
31 Corbin Swan Greenstreet Cycles
32 Adam Moskowitz Routine Leg Works
33 Josh Kravets Unattached
34 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica D'amato Rocky Mounts~Izze 34:47:00
2 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve 35:21:00
3 Jill Duster NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 36:19:00
4 Rachel Scott Tribella Race Team 37:04:00
5 Lorna Pomeroy NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 37:22:00
6 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 37:26:00
7 Lilly Hansing Rocky Mounts~Izze 38:15:00
8 Adrianne Kroepsch Unattached 38:49:00
9 Julia Uhlendorf Velo Bella 39:30:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 32:45:00
2 Melissa Barker NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 33:00:00
3 Karen Hogan Justins 33:30:00
4 Heather Szabo Tokyo Joe's 33:31:00
5 Tracy Yates Unattached 34:24:00
6 Margell Abel Tough Girl 35:15:00
7 Heather Mcwilliams mierzejewski Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 35:39:00
8 Eleanor Needy ChristianCyclingCO.com 35:56:00
9 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 36:18:00
10 Christy Orris Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 36:24:00
11 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery 36:31:00
12 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo 36:33:00
13 Joan Orgeldinger Tribella Race Team 36:38:00
14 Alisabeth Thurston-hicks ColoBikeLaw.com 36:48:00
15 Sy rae Weikle Tough Girl 36:59:00
16 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy Cycling Team 37:27:00
17 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy Cycling Team 38:17:00
18 Arianne Caporiccio RRV 38:59:00
19 Cathy Cramer Unattached 40:08:00
20 Pam Leamons Echelon Energy Cycling Team 41:44:00
21 Laura Wisner Team ten20 43:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Breeze Brown Rocky Mounts~Izze 37:45:00
2 Michele Novosad Rocky Mounts~Izze 38:04:00
3 Dana Horne-dalton Unattached 38:28:00
4 Melanie Wong NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 38:28:00
5 Marta Morris JetCYCLING 38:37:00
6 Jamie Jacoby Unattached 38:47:00
7 Lori Antolec High Peaks Masters 38:53:00
8 Catlin Marine Unattached 39:16:00
9 Donna Berns Rocky Mounts~Izze 39:16:00
10 Anaka Norfleet Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 40:32:00
11 Katie Macarelli TheCyclist-Lawyer.comSW4RaceTeam 40:56:00
12 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync 41:20:00
13 Debbie Murray Unattached 42:05:00
14 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 42:56:00
15 Terri Smith Unattached 43:05:00
16 Mary Burch Happy Coffee Cyclocross 33:09:00
17 Emily Zinn Unattached 33:22:00
18 Susan Wilcox Boulder Cycle Sport 33:22:00
19 Esra Kellermanns Boulder Cycle Sport 33:41:00
20 Amanda Bye Tribella Race Team 33:46:00
21 Rhianna Taylor Unattached 33:49:00
22 Shelby Katz Unattached 34:01:00
23 Carol Kauder Rocky Mounts~Izze 34:07:00
24 Pamela St. clair Unattached 34:11:00
25 Celeste Riggs Happy Coffee Cyclocross 34:36:00
26 Danielle Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 35:11:00
27 Ellen Laird Blue Sky Velo 35:16:00
28 Christine Hudson Unattached 36:02:00
29 Kelly Eischbaum Unattached 36:03:00
30 Kathryn Johnson Boulder Cycle Sport 36:22:00
31 Maggie Thompson Happy Coffee Cyclocross 36:30:00
32 Jen Szabo Boulder Cycle Sport 39:06:00
33 Jill Alfond Unattached 39:09:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 14