Log In
Cross Out Cancer • Oct 9 2011
Race uploaded by Andrew Coe
Download
4
0
0
6
0
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Tilford Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
2 Adam Mills Mercy Elite Cycling Team
3 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
5 Ryan Gabriel superleggera
6 Jeff Yielding
7 Lawrence Simonson Columbia Bike Club Race Team
8 Michael Bruzina Dogfish Racing Team
9 David Hejduk 360 Racing
10 Charles Parmain Bicycles Of Tulsa
11 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
12 Michael Gaherty my wife inc
13 Chris Hershey In-A-Tub
14 Shane Carter Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF William Stolte Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pamela Hinton Columbia Bike Club Race Team
2 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing
3 Ashleigh Sumner KCOI Boulevard
4 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
5 Aubree Dock Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Stephanie Lamb KSU Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Coppage LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer C
2 George Robinson Slimenundgrossen
3 Richard Barrett Cow Town Cycling Team
4 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 James Summers lone wolf racing
6 Derek Carder Williams Cycling
7 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 William Prann Midwest Cycling
9 Dylan Broll Localcycling.com
10 Jake Schell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
11 John Williams Cow Town Cycling Team
12 Matt Gilhousen Free State Racing
13 Joel Terry SKC Racing
14 Kory Dillman Bike America Racing
15 William (gray) Nash Localcycling.com
16 Jon Sink Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
17 Greg Booth GP VeloTek
18 Jonathan Peck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Chris Hudson Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
DNF Craig Steeds East Point Track Club
DNF Prayuth Sirasudhi SKC Racing
DNF Randy Martin Big D Cycling
DNF Sean Jackson LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer C
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
2 Derick Shackelford
3 Jeff Baker MAPL-Elite Cycling
4 Phillip Audsley In-A-Tub
5 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
6 Ryan Rochford Big D Cycling
7 Jeret Kusiak
8 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
9 Kenneth Borden Team Monster Energy
10 Keith Guilford GP VeloTek
11 Brad Riley Shores Sports
12 Trent Raines Unattached
13 Griffin Hanilton
14 Clay Wells Boulevard
15 Andrew Wilson Blue River Bicycle Club
16 Daniel Cool Unattached
17 James Taylor Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
18 Cliff Straub
19 Mike Hauser 360 Racing
20 Brian Collins Townie Synd
21 Tyler Steele KCBC
22 Chris Hamblin
23 Gary Gaddis Localcycling.com
24 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
25 Justin Luebbering Unattached
26 Samuel Swearingin
27 Dean Feuerbarn Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
28 Donald Jonas jr
29 Rick Mason Bicycle Shack Racing
30 Ian Smith Unattached
31 Kris Presnell
32 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
33 John Perry Unattached
34 Bruce Homstad
35 Dave Lapin
36 Bradly Mendel
37 Virgilio Villareal Black Sheep Cartel
38 Rob Redman Walden Velo Bande
DNF Scott Stalcup Unattached
DNF Jandle Johnson Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Richards Free State Racing
2 Jessica Vanackeren
3 Lindsay Lorenz GP VeloTek
4 Stacey Lamer Unattached
5 Emily Johnson
6 Connie Henning Localcycling.com
7 Shawna Macan Localcycling.com
8 Michelle Windmoeller
9 Jennifer Delozier Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
10 Amy Fear Localcycling.com
11 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek
12 Melissa Dehner Slimen Und Grossen
13 Christi Willson
14 Alyson Abel
15 Michelle Mills Localcycling.com
16 Karen Heath Localcycling.com
17 Ann Pai
18 Katy Wilson
19 Carol Hall
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
2 Issac Jonas U 20
3 Dakota Morrow Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Kyle Reynolds
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Robinson Slimenundgrossen
2 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing
3 John Jones my wife inc
4 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
5 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen
6 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
7 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard
8 Richard Hu LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer C
9 Prayuth Sirasudhi SKC Racing
10 Michael j. Smith
11 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling
12 Craig Piburn Localcycling.com
13 John Williams Cow Town Cycling Team
14 Gabe Hoelscher Slimen Und Grossen
15 Robert Schultz LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer C
16 Dave Collins Unattached
17 Jon Sink Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
18 Michael Yeager Slimen Und Grossen
19 Mark Kern KCOI Blvd
20 Galen Hansen Epic Cycling Team
21 Thad Carson Slimen Und Grossen
22 Joe Houston Slimenundgrossen
23 Karl Jackson my wife inc.
24 Craig Steeds East Point Track Club
25 Jeremy Haynes Cycle City Racing
DNF Randall Ensley Localcycling.com
DNF Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Mathew Eastlack Slimenundgrossen
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Rew Unattached
2 Mark Earles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 David Evans
4 Brad Riley Shores Sports
5 Ryan Irish Columbia Bike Club Race Team
6 Kenneth Borden Team Monster Energy
7 Sergio Zaderenko Psychlers
8 Gary Gaddis Localcycling.com
9 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
10 Robert Tarne
11 Bryan Kidney Localcycling.com
12 Michael Hoa
13 Bradly Mendel
DNF Derek Fox Columbia Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Collins Tri-Fam
2 Jean Lucas Free State Racing
3 Shawna Macan Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
3 Brian Williams 360 Racing
4 Brian Duff Budweiser/Sunflower
5 David Pitt Slimenundgrossen
6 Telford Crisco KCOI/Boulevard
7 Rich Bort Team Monster Energy
8 Todd Bellem Localcycling.com
9 Tony Blochinger Cycle City Racing
10 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
11 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
12 Randy Tracy Shores Sports
13 Greg Booth GP VeloTek
14 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club
15 Robert Ades Blue River Bicycle Club
16 Kevin Collins Tri-Fam
17 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
18 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
19 Tim Greene Cow Town Cycling Team
20 Patrick Houtakker KCOI Boulevard
21 Mark Breeding Bicycle Shack Racing
22 Jon Parker KCOI/Boulevard
23 Chris Joseph LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer C
DNF Keith Walberg 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Martin Big D Cycling
2 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
4 Catherine Walberg Team Kenda
5 Doug Long 360 Racing
6 David Conrad Localcycling.com
7 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
8 Dan Peak Cycle City Racing
9 Bill Hall Ozark Cycling Club
10 Frank Quinlan Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Dean Parker 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wamsley Localcycling.com
2 William Jennings Reelbikes
3 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing
4 Richard Bowman Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wilson Ethos Racing
2 Bradley Sullivan Unattached
3 Matthew Speer Vcrc Factory Racing
4 Dean Parker 360 Racing
5 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
6 Mark Earles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 David Hunter
DNF Joel Hammontree 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1