Log In
Colorado CX Championships DAY2 • Dec 5 2010
Race uploaded by Jay Zorn csv | json
3
0
0
4
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Benesh Unattached
2 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club
4 David Boerner Unattached
5 Bradford Sims Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
6 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync
8 Drew Christopher Primal Racing - 1st Bank
9 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync
10 Stephen Quay Unattached
11 Christopher Ellefson Unattached
12 Tom Hayes Unattached
13 Jared Shuttleworth RRV
14 Jeremy Young Trek Bicycle Store
15 Edward Oliver 8 Sixteen Racing
16 Kristopher Keller Unattached
17 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com
18 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
19 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
20 Matt Wallace Peak Cycles-BikeParts.com
21 Jerome Haas Unattached
22 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com
23 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport
24 Jay Zorn Velo-One Cycling
25 Ben Apple Newton Running Cycling Team
26 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing
27 Peter Lopez Green Mountain Sports Racing
28 Andy Harmon Cross Propz Racing
29 Jd Whitney Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
30 Chris Butler COMotion Sports
31 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews
32 Bill Frielingsdorf Peloton Cycles - Specialized
33 Kyle Thomas RMRC p/b Turin
34 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
35 Greg Dalton Unattached
36 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo
37 Cary Dunn COMotion Sports
38 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters
39 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached
40 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo
41 Clint Mitchell Front Rangers Cycling Club
42 Doug Ferguson Unattached
43 Tom Wagner Happy Coffee CX
44 Naz Alvarez Unattached
45 Paul Riciputi High Peaks Masters
46 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
47 Peter Fralick Unattached
48 Eric Jones Unattached
49 Winston Sauber Unattached
50 Ian Ramsey Unattached
51 Eric Kuo OG F&T
52 Jason Mathis Boulder Cycle Sport
53 John Grano Unattached
54 Adam Schmidt Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve
2 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
3 Nick Cressey Unattached
4 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder Trek
5 Timothy Mcafoos Velo-One Cycling
6 Lucas Clarke Primal Racing - 1st Bank
7 Dan Mellish Louisville Cyclery
8 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Matt Gracey Happy Coffee CX
11 Alex Clayden Happy Coffee CX
12 Stephen Downey Unattached
13 Anthony Arena Unattached
14 John Neff Primal Racing - 1st Bank
15 Bob Green Velo-One Cycling
16 Jeffrey Smith Unattached
17 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport
18 Darren Albert Unattached
19 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Emil Gercke Unattached
21 Keegan Sotebeer Unattached
22 Douglas Robison Amicas Cycling Team
23 Alan Angelopulos Unattached
24 Lance Nelson One-Day License
25 Marc Stewart Boulder Cycle Sport
26 Scott Larsen Crossniacs
27 David Altschuld Unattached
28 Scott Wilkonson Team Evergreen Racing
29 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
30 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo
31 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing
32 John (jj) Brandstatter Unattached
33 Jacob Stein Primal Racing - 1st Bank
34 Nathan Schwartz Unattached
35 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder Trek
36 Jon Maule Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
37 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport
38 Justin Hall Velo-One Cycling
39 Paul Shumate Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
40 Shawn Gallegos Velo-One Cycling
41 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling
42 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Curve
43 Chad Mckonly Unattached
44 Jakob Peterson Primal Racing - 1st Bank
45 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank
46 Adam Fivehouse Primal Racing - 1st Bank
47 Blake Cohen Primal Racing - 1st Bank
48 Garett Graubins Unattached
49 Manthony Carcella VeloNews
50 Adin Baird COMotion Sports
51 Zeb Zimmerman Boulder Cycle Sport
52 Will Calkins Blue Sky Velo
53 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com
54 Colin Vito Unattached
55 Zack Macik One-Day License
56 Jeff Krause Primal Racing - 1st Bank
57 Mark Lopez Unattached
58 Rory Seiter Unattached
59 Richard Visscher Frites En Mayo Velo Club
60 Josh Robbins Happy Coffee CX
61 Peter Schwab One-Day License
62 Bruce Feinberg Unattached
63 Paul Lee Unattached
64 Jesse Nie COMotion Sports
65 Jeremy Rickard Southern Colorado Velo
66 David Beitel Roadhouse Bikes / Milkhouse Design
67 Jesse Rounds Hub Life
68 Kevin King Unattached
69 Charlie Beecher One-Day License
70 Paul Betty Happy Coffee CX
71 Austin Minney One-Day License
72 Jeremiah Crane Unattached
73 Roger Villmow One-Day License
74 Steve Compton Happy Coffee CX
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hogan Unattached
2 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
3 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
4 Thomas Hayles Unattached
5 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo
6 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
8 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Dan Miller Christiancycling.com
10 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters
11 Scott Hackett Green Mountain Sports Velo
12 Frank Hibbitts Unattached
13 Dennis Farrell Unattached
14 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
15 Gary Thacker Justins/Titus Mountain Bike Team
16 Ron Bollenberghe Unattached
17 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Company
18 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
19 Tim James Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
20 Craig Hofer Green Mountain Sports Racing
21 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing
22 Thomas Dooley Justin's - Titus
23 Hal Mckelvy Christiancycling.com
24 Alan Hills Trek Bicycle Store
25 Andy Fox Unattached
26 Bryan Harwood Cross Propz Racing
27 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo
28 Paul Humiston BCV/Scion p/b StevinsonAuto
29 Chris Shotwell Unattached
30 Pieter Schouten Green Mountain Sports Racing
31 Marc Dawes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
32 Steve Carpenter Velo-One Cycling
33 Lennard Zinn VeloNews
34 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo
35 Chris Brockbank Unattached
36 John Bliss Justins/Titus
37 Jeff Taylor One-Day License
38 Chris Jezek Unattached
39 Charles Brown Unattached
40 Douglas Robison Amicas Cycling Team
41 Chris Martel VeloNews
42 Neal Mendel ColoBikeLaw.com
43 Michael Donohue Unattached
44 Vernon Smith Green Mountain Sports Racing
45 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
46 James Mathis Unattached
47 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters
48 Terry Higgins Unattached
49 Michael Schaub Green Mountain Sports Racing
50 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync
51 Brett Rose One-Day License
52 Eric Perryman CV-Denver Spoke
53 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com
54 Doug Squires Rocky Mounts~Izze
55 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company
56 Thomas Prehn Rocky Mounts~Izze
57 Ralph Hart Unattached
58 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters
59 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Jake Wells Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
3 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Jonathan Baker Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
5 J.j. Clark Wilderness Sports
6 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
7 Christopher Case Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
8 Russell Harding Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
9 Troy Heithecker Echelon Energy
10 Mike West Unattached
11 Spencer Powlison Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
12 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
13 Bryan Mickiewicz RMR
14 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze
15 William Iaia VeloNews
16 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
17 Shawn Harshman Konig Racing p/b Harshman Wealth
18 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing - 1st Bank
19 Grant Holicky Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
20 Dan Schuetz Rocky Mounts~Izze
21 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts~Izze
22 Chris Brandt Unattached
23 Jared Berg Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
24 Michael Hanna Primal Racing - 1st Bank
25 Andrew Feeney Unattached
26 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing
27 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze
28 Michael Scott Team Evergreen Racing
29 Michael Dessau Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
30 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
31 Brian Lehman Happy Coffee CX
32 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
33 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing
34 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo
35 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
36 Ross Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport
37 John Calgiano Unattached
38 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Saperstein Trek Bicycle Store
2 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive
3 Clay Harris RRV
4 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive
5 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts~Izze
6 Matthew Perry Unattached
7 Kc Mccuiston Unattached
8 Ben Ollett Unattached
9 Michael Hosey One-Day License
10 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive
11 John Phillips Unattached
12 Courtney Gregory Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
13 Taylor Nye Unattached
14 Ben Duke The Gear Movement
15 Matthew Pronovost Steamboat Velo
16 Dave Merry Unattached
17 Kris Thompson 303 Cycling
18 Colin Mckernan Bikeparts.com Cycling Team
19 Reeves Macdonald Happy Coffee CX
20 Adam Van abel Unattached
21 Jamie Kilcoyne Unattached
22 James Heuck RRV
23 David Kutcipal 303 Cycling
24 Joel Budacki Groove Subaru Cycling Team
25 Travis Lukens BCV/Scion p/b StevinsonAuto
26 Dax Massey Unattached
27 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
28 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing
29 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive
30 Walter Peters Boulder Cycle Sport
31 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Racing
32 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Cycling Team
33 David Kilmoyer Cross Propz Racing
34 Travis Stone Crossniacs
35 Chad Meinert Crossniacs
36 Michael Beck Crossniacs
37 Scott Bristol Crossniacs
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze
2 Beth Fisk Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
3 Julianne Boylan GS Boulder Trek
4 Lauren Costantini Blue Sky Velo
5 Jill Duster Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Melissa Barker GS Boulder Trek
7 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl
8 Annie Fox Unattached
9 Jj Laughor Velo-One Cycling
10 Alisabeth Thurston-hicks ColoBikeLaw.com
11 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts~Izze
12 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder Trek
13 Sue Butcher Unattached
14 Sybil Praski Unattached
15 Mimi Mather Unattached
16 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy
17 Linda Bitner Swift Cycling
18 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy
19 Sara Wisner Unattached
20 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Duke Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
2 Lisa Strong Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
3 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder Trek
4 Karen Hogan Louisville Cyclery
5 Margell Abel Tough Girl
6 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
7 Megan Taylor COMotion Sports
8 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
9 Sonya Looney Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
10 Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts~Izze
11 Lora Heckman Peloton Cycles - Specialized
12 Michele Bliss Chipotle/Titus
13 Susan Einberger Rocky Mounts~Izze
14 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl
15 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve
16 Jennifer Hill Title Nine
17 Melanie Long Tough Girl
18 Alisabeth Thurston-hicks ColoBikeLaw.com
19 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3