Log In
Sacramento CX #4 • Nov 22 2010
Race uploaded by Frank Kalcic csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Harrod empty
2 Mike Munoz jr Team Revolutions
3 George Bowland empty
4 Hal Jourdan empty
5 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada
6 Max Clark Dirt City
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stella Sisneros Rays Cycle
2 Kashia Jensen empty
3 Rachel Bowland empty
4 Katie Bratton empty
5 Lauren Mitchelmore empty
6 Zoe Bratton empty
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Candelario World Bicycle Refit
2 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms
3 Jesse Moore Cal Giant
4 Max Jenkins United Healthcare/Maxxis
5 Matt Young Sycip
6 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar
7 Noah Silverman Bootleg/Reno Bike Project
8 Mitch Trux Wrench Science
9 Steven Springhorn Team Revolutions
10 Bruno Pitton Davis Bike Club
11 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing
12 Darren Marino empty
13 Dean Poshard Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
14 Brandon Dillard Owens Healthcare
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Denison Team Mad Cat
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Maile Mikes Bikes
2 Jesse Scatton Bullseye/East Sac Bike
3 Tao Bernardi Van Dessel
4 Michael Sayers CYCLEUTION
5 Aj Kennedy Cycleution/CalNorte VCS
6 Evan Adams DFL
7 Mark Studnicki LocalCycling.com Kansas City
8 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
9 Jeff Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
10 Jerry Barton FT3
11 Joe Mckeen Team Revolutions
12 Michael Coffino Knackered Tyres
13 Ian Stevenson FT3
14 Justin Morgan Cal Norte/VCS
15 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing
16 Kaley Parkinson Taleo Racing
17 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specialized
18 Curtis Fowler Rio Strada
19 Mike Beretta Team Revolutions
20 Patrick Lawler FT3
21 Mathew Barnes FT3
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Ouzounian Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
2 Norm Kreiss California Giant Berry Farms
3 Dan Sovereign Kinetic/GBI
4 Jeff Poulsen empty
5 Ruben Villarreal Van Dessel
6 Jeff Anderson 420wear.com
7 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin
8 Scott Clark Dirt City
9 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club
10 Michael Cochran Bullseye/East Sac Bike
11 Shawn Locker Bina Brewings
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricardo Moran empty
2 Evan Sarna Missing Link
3 Eric Nelson Kinetic
4 Jesse Freese Missing Link
5 Brandon Chan SyCip
6 Emily Thurston Missing Link/3rd Rail
7 Andy Klaiber empty
8 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos
9 Cody Tapley Bike Station
10 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc.
11 Nicholas Navarro Crossniacs
12 Brandon Zipp UC Davis
13 Joel Sellman Crossniacs
14 David Carlson UC Davis
15 Thomas Pham empty
16 Patarick Piccolo Becher
17 Chris Nelson Team Sharp Bicycles
18 Clint Williams empty
19 Doug Hicks K-man
20 Chris Coffee empty
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Terra DJs Produce/Rocket Sports
2 Stuart Fuller DJs Produce
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Freese Missing Link
2 Sean Lollar empty
3 John Collins Team Revolutions
4 Wayne Mackey Velo Reno
5 Kevin Denison Team Mad Cat
6 Chris Udarbe Folsom Bike
7 Trevor White VC Switchbacks
8 Patrick Murphy Team Mad Cat
9 Sassan Pazirandeh Missing Link
10 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat
11 Joey Figone Team Mad Cat
12 Steven Terra BEER
13 Ryan Green empty
14 Robert Kimzey BEER
15 Eric Hess empty
16 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions
17 Stuart Bratton Bicycle Planet
18 Jason Wagner ProTek Abruzzo
19 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20 James Bowland Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Patrick Wooliever Cyclesport Chico
22 Matt Luckenbach Team Revolutions
23 Vance Jones Team Kinetic Cycles
24 Kyle Schild SGW
25 Chad Woofter Eagle Racing
26 Jason Harrod 420Wear.com
27 Don Eipper Team Revolutions
28 David Barnes Kinetic/GBI
29 Chris Brent Missing Link Racing/3rd Rail
30 James Sevey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31 Peter Mitchelmore Kinetic Cycles
32 Mitch Rohrer Team City
33 John Novikoff Bicycle Planet
34 Roy Johnson VSRT/Valles Spokesen Race Team
35 Michael Simcock Team Mad Cat
36 Chris Dougherty BEER
37 Thomas Leach empty
38 Christopher Mink Taleo Racing
39 Christopher Shultz empty
40 Aaron Lombardi Rio Strada
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Thompson Missing Link
2 Jimbei Suzuki empty
3 Jim Lund VSRT
4 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat
5 Bruce Kaiser Kinetic Cycles/GBI
6 Robert Goss Rio Strada Racing
7 Doug Aldrich Missing Link/3rd Rail
8 John Kretschmann empty
9 John Seivert SERT/Sho-Air
10 Frank Shoemaker Bicycle Planet
11 John Steggall Davis Bike Club
12 Alan Overholt Team Revolutions
13 J. reese Gary Team Revolutions
14 Peter Brisbo empty
15 David Tom Missing Link Racing
16 Todd Harris Clean Coat Painting
17 Samuel Brinker empty
18 James Peters City Bicycle Works
19 Ross Stewart Team Mad Cat
20 Bret Dewitt lincolnPT
21 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team
22 Rocco Hollaway VSRT
23 Jim Mcdonald empty
24 Charles Wait empty
25 Darrell Swiger empty
26 Rick Mcelman Team City
27 Alex Rodriguez Team City
28 Vincent Gee empty
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Rick Timossi Folsom Bike/Hammer Nut./Daves Speed
3 John Slavonic SERT/Sho-Air
4 Brian Birch Team Mad Cat
5 Raymond Fortner Van Dessel Factory Team California
6 Stephen Mulford empty
7 Mike Macdonald BEER
8 Bennie Weber Williams Cycling
9 Brian Honea Sicanold
10 Ken Zukin Eagle Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Lockwood empty
2 Scott Bristow Eagle Cycling Club
3 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club
4 Chris Gray empty
5 Kirk Evans Becher
6 Cory Caldwell empty
7 Bryan Nelson Team Sharp Bicycles
8 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles/GBI
9 Chris Horton Davis Bike Club
10 Chris Swartwood empty
11 Rob Walker empty
12 Michael Abel empty
13 Brent Yost Team Revolutions
14 Frank Sisneros Rays Cycle
15 Chirs Hopkins Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Victor Mao Team Revolutions
17 Wyatt Morin Team Mad Cat
18 Gary Biehl empty
19 Chris Jensen Team Revolutions
20 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions
21 Lee Mosbrucker Team City
22 Robert Fuller Delta Velo
23 Kenneth Jones empty
24 Tony Boody Team Revolutions
25 Rob Braddock thebikebiz.com
26 Mike Munoz Team Revolutions
27 Pat Logan empty
28 Ed Ruble empty
29 George Crawford Trogs
30 Jeff Santos empty
31 Wes Senechal Team Mad Cat
32 Brad Thomas TMT
33 Steve Schwabauer empty
34 Boyd Tarin Taleo Racing
35 Doug Miglaw Bicycle Planet
36 Jason Sage Team Fremont
37 Mark Castillo empty
38 Chris Riva Team Revolutions
39 Dave Brown FLUID
40 Richard Pitra Folsom Bike
41 William Dunkum iii Team Mad Cat
42 Connor Phillips empty
43 Jim Goodwin Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
44 Dave Pires empty
45 John Morris Trogs
46 John Arellano empty
47 John Hedderson empty
48 Tom Cardenas empty
49 James Douglas Team Mason Thomas
50 Matthew Bryant empty
51 Joshua Geiszler empty
52 John Gross empty
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Yarra Box Dog Bikes
2 Ron Shevock Team Mad Cat
3 Phil Smith Bicycle Planet
4 William Youngman Team Revolutions
5 Dirk Manley Protek Abruzzo
6 Gary Land BEER
7 Jamaica Lambie Davis Wheel Works
8 Paul Adelsbach BEER
9 Derek Daun BEER
10 Jim Macdonald BEER
11 David Brandeberry Team Mad Cat
12 John Cheetham Metromint
13 Gregory Ries BEER
14 Douglas Ryan empty
15 Marty Woy TBB
16 Frank Shoemaker Bicycle Planet
17 Zachary Seeley 3FCX
18 John Kewin empty
19 Tom Gardea Team Holsteenhefe
20 Spence Gerber empty
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hollie Mcgovern CYCLEUTION / VC switchback
2 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Sonia Andreini poulsen Velo Bella
4 Shelly Sirkus Dirt City Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Hall Cal Giant
2 Emily Thurston Missing Link/3rd Rail
3 Joan Gregg Cycling-Training.com
4 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Angela Aldrich Missing Link/3rd Rail
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Virginia Bowland empty
2 Amanda Seigle Metromint
3 Sky Baucom-pro Team Mason Thomas
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Liden Stockton Bike Club
2 Avery Morin Team Mad Cat
3 Andrea Luckenbach Team Revolutions
4 Melanie Aoki Team Mason Thomas
5 Anna Poehlmann Team Mad Cat
6 Erin Upchurch Team Mad Cat
7 Stephanie Denison Team Mad Cat
8 Karen Munoz Team Revolutions
9 Jessica Tanihana empty
10 Wendy Wait empty
11 Karen Collins Team Revolutions
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Fuller DJs Produce
2 Cayla Crockell Ventana/Hammer Nutrition/Fuel
3 Tatiana Sisneros Rays Cycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2