Log In
WhirlyBird Cross • Oct 7 2007
3
0
0
2
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
2
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Kralik Guy's Racing 38:19
2 Matthew Harris philadelphia ciclismo 38:43
3 Christopher Pagoda 39:39
4 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 39:58
5 Conrad Tufte 40:11
6 Richard Bilson Fort Factory Team 40:23
7 Raymond Zeimet Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction 40:30
8 Nicholas Shaffer Human Zoom 41:14
9 Chad Culbertson CRCofA / BM&G-Pete's Bikes 41:25
10 Jonathan Kahler Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 41:43
11 Eric Morgan Wissahickon 42:07
12 Barrett James Cadence Cycling & Multisport 42:19
13 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing 42:33
14 Peter Dalkner Trophy Bikes Team Shiftless 43:07
15 Kevin Kuzas Guy's Racing 44:09
16 Charles Southgate 44:37
17 David Berson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 47:17
18 Jordan Czajka 48:58
19 Scott Demarzio Velocity Sport/ CC Evesham 50:23
DNF Erik Mitchell Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway
DNF Kevin Fryberger Beans
DNF Charles Gardiner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNF Tom Manis Van Dessel Factory
Finishers: Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janel Demeter Guys Racing 37:34
2 Jessica Hayes-conroy North Atlantic Velo 38:26
3 Kristin Gavin 39:19
4 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling 39:48
5 Kim Dubeck Beans Bikes 40:04
6 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing 41:19
7 Bianca Grecu Human Zoom 42:25
8 Kathrin Schumacher CRCofA / BM&G - Pete's 43:56
9 Emily Smith Temple 46:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Woulfe Tri State Velo 31:48
2 Barry Wahner Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chiropr 32:27
3 Paul Wahner Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chiropr 32:43
4 John Beers Temple University 33:22
5 Todd Schwartz Guy's Racing 33:30
6 John Wanner 33:30
7 Edward Kallatch Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor 33:57
8 Carey Jackson yonce 34:03
9 Eric Lonowski 34:13
10 Jonathan Foley City Bikes 34:39
11 Adam Leman Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle 34:46
12 Drew Eckstein 35:12
13 James Doherty unattached 35:21
14 Lyle Trumbull Guy's 35:23
15 Stephen Riskus 35:38
16 Nick Capriotti Loweriders 35:52
17 Keith Plunkett South Mountain Cycle 36:22
18 Charles Futcher Guy's 36:41
19 Louis D'Amelio Van Dessel Factory Team 36:56
20 Bob Perna beans bikes 37:10
21 Barry Jones No Cents Racing 37:33
22 Andy Keesler CRC of A/Pete's Bike/ Bridgewater M 39:12
23 Mike Devuono Philadelphia Ciclismo/Temple Univer 39:42
24 Frank J. Schlipf iii Guy's Racing Club 39:52
25 Dan Killingsworth Saucon Valley Bikes 39:56
26 Josh Berk 39:58
27 Robert Sands Evolution Racing 40:07
28 William Perry 40:26
29 Joseph Manning Guys Racing 40:55
30 Tracy Campbell Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 41:00
31 Patrick Engleman Keswick Cycle 41:27
32 Jorge Brito PBMA 43:26
Finishers: Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Yozell Fort Factory Team 57:33
2 Kyle Hammaker Cadence 57:33
3 Joseph Reynolds Wissahickon/Theusweare 58:07
4 Ransom Weaver Guy's Racing 1:00:03
5 Chad Totaro Human Zoom/Pabst 1:00:38
6 Mike Stubna Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale 1:03:22
7 Greg Ferguson Fort Factory Team 1:06:02
8 Erik Mitchell Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway 1:12:12
DNF Robert Sprague Penn Cycling
DNF Nicholas Shaffer Human Zoom/Pabst
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Yozell Fort Factory Team 41:29
2 Kristen Kelsey Evolution Racing 43:31
3 Lynda Maldonado C3-Sollay.com 44:47
4 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 45:21
5 Kami Tremblay 46:31
DNF Jessica Singerman Wissahickon/Twin 6
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Kelsey Evolution Racing 36:20
2 Mike Hebe GPOA Cannondale 36:20
3 Kirk Reisinger Wissahickon 37:20
4 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 38:32
5 Bob Piacine Guys Racing 39:22
6 Henry Tremper First State Velo Sport 39:24
7 Kevin Fryberger Beans 39:33
8 Don Kessel Holmes Cycling/BodyLogicTherapy 39:58
9 Charles Chichester CRC OF A 40:23
10 Tracy Campbell Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 40:48
11 Josh West Bikeman.com 40:53
12 Pat Kelly Guy's Racing 41:45
13 Tim Bowman Trophy Bikes 42:46
14 Mike Jancola Guys Racing 44:23
15 Harry Langdon Guys Racing 47:45
DNF Kelly Cline Wissahickon
DNF Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair Main Line 38:15
2 Jay Dodge Guy's 39:19
3 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 39:52
4 Leo Pizzini Henry's Bikes 40:18
5 Mark Featherman Guys Racing 42:27
6 Mark Hastings Breakaway 43:40
7 Bob Mahoney Guys Racing 43:50
8 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals 45:07
9 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 45:27
10 Christopher Vegh Unattached 45:30
11 James Innes Guys Racing 45:52
12 R. Michael Williams Wilmington Velocity 47:19
13 Jay Prudente Guys Racing 49:38
14 David Mitchell Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale 52:13
DNF Scott Demarzio Velocity Sport/ CC Evesham
DNF Scott Wilson Evolution Racing
DNF Bill Bolay Shirks
DNF James Perren Breakaway
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Skorochod Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing 40:35
2 Wyatt Saint clair Main Line 59:12
Finishers: Cat ?: 2