Log In
LGS Shred the Beach - Cyclocross Race • Sep 25 2022 • Springfield, OH
5
2.3
3.9
4.6
5.1
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 18 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.3
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.6
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Andrews
2 Calvin Conaway
3 Andrew Boneff
4 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
5 Brett Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
6 Sam Elliott ASU Junior Development
7 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Broden Kelly Indiana Cycling Development
2 Justin Rice Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 Ethan Brown
4 Corey Smith
5 Adam Wintz Joy Machines Racing
6 Jude Serrani
7 Robert Messmer Zephyr Wheel Sports
8 Abner Miralda Clarksville Schwinn Racing
9 Justin Kellermeier
10 Kile Yurchak
11 Jonathan Edwards
12 Raymond Auger INDEPENDENT
13 Neal Ward
14 Tyler Conant
15 Benjamin Seppala
16 John Lewnard Queen City Wheels
17 Mark Shearing Queen City Wheels
18 Mark Illingworth
19 Nicholas Scaggs
DNF Levi Hall
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jude Serrani
2 Cody Benham 3 Rivers Velo Sport
3 Levi Hall
4 Jack Helvie Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
5 Bryan Gehrum Queen City Wheels
6 Michael Liechty
7 Phil Gardner The Post Racing
8 Dustin Lansing
9 Zachary Ballinger
10 Steven Cook Queen City Wheels
11 Nathan Gross
12 Bryan Davis
13 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels
14 Derek Groves
15 Aidan Strasser
16 Alex Steinker
17 Cody Sowers Bishop’s Bicycles
18 Lyle Dailey ZWS / Brilliant Advice
19 Michael Conaway
20 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
21 Otto Bohn
22 Fred Iversen
23 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo
24 Andrew Fredrick
25 Michael Sovec Zephyr Wheel Sports
26 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
27 Charles Barilleaux Team Hungry
28 David Nissen Queen City Wheels
29 Brad Wingo Queen City Wheels
30 Mark Brown Jeff's Bike Shop
31 Alan Bindemann
DNF Chris Rednour Headwind Cycling
DNF Jordan Reynolds
DNF Corey Atchison Qwik Fix
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson
2 Bo Sherman Unattached
3 Thomas Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
4 Shane Brenner
5 William Sherman
6 Mike Minichiello DASH RACING
7 Ryun Mielke
8 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart
9 Larry Hughes
10 Marco Deshaies
11 Cory Muth
12 Scott Helvie
13 Shelby Gibbs DASH RACING
14 Timothy Hall 0
15 Doug Carraway
16 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
17 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels
18 Robert Strobel
19 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
20 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels
21 Scott Young
22 Raymond Auger INDEPENDENT
23 Scot Herrmann LBR Protected by The Ritual
24 Andy Perrino Team Hungry
25 Collin Shipman
26 Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels
27 Rick Maier LBR Protected by The Ritual
28 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
29 Jeffrey Parmelee
30 Lyle Dailey ZWS / Brilliant Advice
31 Conner Wilson Cincinnati Cyclocross
32 Jeff Davis
33 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
34 Jerry Hayes Team Hungry
35 Jesse Minichiello
36 Kevin Skipworth
37 Doug Hamilton Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Robert Messmer Zephyr Wheel Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Elam
2 Brian Campbell Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Kevin Peterson UCI CTM: TRINITY RACING
4 Jeffrey Accursi Phase Cycling
5 Kyle Carey
6 Kurt Koelling
7 Aaron Conway
8 Samuel Phillips
9 David Hodgson
10 Aubrey Freeman
11 Andrew Alvarado
12 Philip Pryor
13 Nathan Wiczer
14 Michael Dandenault
15 Nate Perry University of Utah
16 Shawn Mckitrick
17 Eduard Ryba
18 Kevin Sintz
19 Riley Van vliet KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch
20 Jason Jordan Middlebury College
21 Dan Lewis
22 Karlou Jones
23 Matthew Neal
24 Anthony Bellipanni
DNF Harley Rogers
DNF Morten Kristiansen
DNF Brian Mcnely
DNF Paul Rogers
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Strutz
2 Isabela Fronk Cincinnati Cyclocross
3 Claire Thonnerieux Cincinnati Cyclocross
4 Dylan Skinner Cincinnati Cyclocross
5 Mark Hawkins
6 Evie Alvarado Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
7 Topher Dolinski
8 Oscar Ihnen
9 Henry Cummings
10 Benjamin Mortensen
11 Vincent Tellez Cincinnati Cyclocross
12 Emelia Brown
13 Molly Graves
14 Aldin Short TTEndurance
15 Gavin Fronk Cincinnati Cyclocross
16 Declan Mckitrick
17 Ella Pryor
18 Timothy Kurtzman
19 Ellie Minner
20 Magdalena Rucker
21 Joshua Tellez Cincinnati Cyclocross
22 Henry Sowers
23 Arlie Moore
24 Grace Helvie University of California-Santa Barb
25 Charlie Ballinger
26 Joseph Davis
27 Simon Ryba
28 Alex Alvarado
29 James Davis
30 Eliza Gregory Fort Lewis College
31 West Moore Baltimore Youth Cycling
32 Aaryan Poovathinchal
33 Ryder Herrmann Cincinnati Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Iris Levin
3 Jessica Podratsky
4 Ava Shipman Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
5 Brooklyn Raddin
6 Tracy Berman Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
7 Evie Alvarado Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
8 Janet Sherman
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Berman Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
2 Tayllor Allen Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Lexie Blalock
4 Erica Minner
5 Melissa Kurzhals
6 Kristen Schulz
7 Beth Atchison
8 Julie Herrmann Cincinnati Cyclocross
9 Julie Nemecek
10 Fulya Doslovich
11 Sara Tellez Cincinnati Cyclocross
12 Sara Zolinski
13 Pei-i Wu
14 Lindsey Keith Mollys Bikes & Brews
15 Caroline Illingworth
16 Kimberly Krimpenfort
17 Michelle Dyas
18 Karen Wells-hamilton Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Kristen Coleman
DNF Jenny Dandenault
DNF Melissa Heston Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1