Log In
CCAP Wednesday Night Training Series Week 2 • Sep 7 2022 • Rocky Hill, CT
Race uploaded by Jacob Kravitz csv | json
4.5
3.9
4.5
3.9
4.2
Overcast, 68 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
3.9
Moisture
4.5
Accel
3.9
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Max Winn Winn Elite Cycling 31:20:00 6:07 6:05 6:27 6:18 6:24
2 Stephen Savino iv CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 32:00:00 6:05 6:39 6:21 6:32 6:23
3 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 32:14:00 6:09 6:15 6:38 6:35 6:37
4 Hudson Nablo Stage1 Cycling 32:53:00 6:02 6:38 6:41 6:39 6:53
5 Luke Wilson CCAP Team HORST Junior Squad 33:42:00 6:23 6:47 6:51 6:54 6:47
6 Luca Gnazzo CCAP Team HORST Junior Squad 34:44:00 6:37 7:00 7:02 7:10 6:55
7 Owen Lezon 34:58:00 6:43 7:07 7:02 7:14 6:51
8 Patrick Meirowitz 35:22:00 6:50 7:04 7:15 7:12 7:01
9 Julian Wimler Stage 1 cycling 35:26:00 6:55 7:01 7:02 7:12 7:16
10 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 35:57:00 6:44 7:21 7:25 7:26 7:02
11 Kyle Petit CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS 37:40:00 7:07 7:43 7:35 7:37 7:37
12 Jake Monaco-lizotte CCAP Hamden/Cheshire Rail Trailers 37:42:00 6:51 7:26 7:58 7:53 7:33
13 Eli Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 37:44:00 6:57 7:44 7:53 7:49 7:22
14 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 37:47:00 7:17 7:33 7:34 7:51 7:32
15 Noah Rosenthal CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 38:17:00 7:45 7:28 7:35 7:36 7:52
16 Orson Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 31:23:00 7:37 7:43 8:01 8:03
17 Jax Schmitz Stage 1 Cycling 31:27:00 7:28 7:50 7:56 8:13
18 Tanner Pierce CCAP Team HORST Junior Squad 31:35:00 7:19 7:43 8:49 7:43
19 Vinh Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 32:09:00 7:30 7:58 8:22 8:19
20 Madsen Block 32:28:00 7:31 8:21 8:22 8:15
21 Matte-hicks, Vincent CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 32:39:00 7:48 8:16 8:17 8:17
22 Samuel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 33:08:00 7:58 8:26 8:15 8:29
23 Brohm Citroen CCAP Team HORST Junior Squad 33:29:00 8:15 8:11 8:43 8:21
24 Ryan Cooper 34:47:00 8:05 8:39 9:23 8:39
25 Ethan Lezon 35:58:00 8:24 9:20 9:27 8:47
26 Alexander Savino CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 36:23:00 8:17 9:08 10:03 8:54
27 Scott Lewis CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS 36:28:00 8:46 8:56 9:45 9:01
28 Charles Nablo Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 40:07:00 9:53 10:09 10:54 9:11
29 Will Wallace CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 40:40:00 9:34 10:17 10:27 10:23
30 Estiaam Kruger 31:55:00 10:25 10:30 10:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kate Winn Winn Elite Cycling 35:41:00 6:52 7:06 7:13 7:11 7:18
2 Abigail Oneil CCAP TTEndurance Junior Devo. 36:56:00 7:06 7:10 7:23 7:34 7:43
3 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 37:58:00 6:57 7:32 7:50 7:52 7:47
4 Anna Lewis CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS 32:31:00 7:35 7:47 8:43 8:25
5 Naomi Ericson CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 33:45:00 8:10 8:20 8:57 8:17
6 Carla Huber 35:10:00 8:19 8:43 9:13 8:55
7 Annabelle Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 35:14:00 8:25 8:49 9:12 8:48
8 Anna Block 36:31:00 8:53 9:14 9:24 9:01
9 Sutton Schwartz 37:39:00 8:43 9:22 9:35 9:59
10 Oriana Flickinger CCAP Hamden/Cheshire Rail Trailers 31:44:00 10:30 10:30 10:44
11 Ella Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 32:21:00 10:49 10:43 10:49
12 Vera Milone 33:05:00 10:47 10:54 11:23
13 Stella Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 35:28:00 11:03 11:07 13:18
14 Samantha Bradley Stage 1Cycling/Airline Cycles 35:43:00 11:08 11:44 12:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Keith Mullaly Jamison Cannondale 42:28:00 5:08 5:12 5:16 5:24 5:28 5:21 5:20 5:20
2 Miles Ericson CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 43:49:00 5:27 5:27 5:25 5:25 5:38 5:24 5:40 5:24
3 Karel Citroen WV Amsterdam 43:55:00 5:27 5:25 5:25 5:28 5:33 5:31 5:34 5:32
4 Adam Sullivan 44:48:00 5:18 5:38 5:26 5:37 5:39 5:37 5:41 5:52
5 Paul Connor AETNA EXPO WHEELMEN 45:01:00 5:30 5:30 5:30 5:44 5:41 5:43 5:41 5:43
6 David Lapierre Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycles 45:05:00 5:53 5:26 5:39 5:38 5:48 5:39 5:32 5:29
7 Stan Lezon 45:06:00 5:30 5:30 5:35 5:40 5:42 5:42 5:43 5:45
8 Scott Rosenthal FVYC 45:36:00 5:30 5:27 5:35 5:50 5:48 5:48 5:48 5:49
9 Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Racing Team 45:41:00 5:32 5:32 5:43 5:45 5:44 5:49 5:48 5:47
10 Daniel Tavelli KOM Crusade 45:48:00 6:05 5:36 5:34 5:40 5:45 5:46 5:45 5:36
11 Coakley Jopling Stage 1/Airline Cycles 46:02:00 5:14 5:25 5:39 5:45 5:53 5:43 6:19 6:03
12 Weston Winbourne 46:10:00 5:40 5:41 5:49 5:52 5:49 5:51 5:46 5:43
13 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden/Cheshire Rail Trailers 46:13:00 5:43 5:31 5:53 5:48 5:45 5:54 5:52 5:47
14 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 46:28:00 5:47 5:41 5:45 5:55 5:55 5:52 5:52 5:41
15 William Rueckert CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS 46:40:00 5:51 5:32 5:41 5:53 5:50 6:01 6:01 5:50
16 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 46:42:00 5:46 5:31 5:45 5:57 5:56 5:58 5:58 5:51
17 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 46:50:00 5:34 5:46 5:58 5:58 6:03 5:52 5:55 5:43
18 Dennis Stechholz Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles 46:55:00 5:43 5:43 5:51 5:55 6:01 5:58 5:55 5:51
19 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 47:28:00 5:41 5:46 5:52 5:55 6:01 6:03 6:09 6:02
20 Patrick Woble Stage 1/Airline Cycles 47:36:00 5:44 6:07 5:47 6:13 5:47 5:58 6:01 5:58
21 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 48:05:00 5:57 5:57 5:59 6:05 6:05 6:00 6:05 5:58
22 Arthur Roti Columbia/Guipago Cycles 48:10:00 6:00 6:00 6:00 5:59 6:01 6:05 6:07 5:56
23 George Ives EUIN Creative Racing Team 48:11:00 5:58 5:55 5:47 6:02 6:03 6:10 6:11 6:05
24 Boden Chenail 48:36:00 5:49 5:55 5:58 6:03 5:56 6:06 6:29 6:22
25 Stephen Savino iii CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 42:29:00 6:04 6:04 6:03 6:02 6:00 6:09 6:08
26 Jonathan Sawn 42:54:00 6:21 5:58 5:51 6:05 6:08 6:22 6:10
27 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 43:03:00 6:21 6:21 5:59 6:01 6:22 6:06 5:54
28 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 43:07:00 6:00 5:55 6:01 6:06 6:16 6:27 6:22
29 Andris Skulte Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 43:28:00 6:02 6:02 6:11 6:15 6:18 6:16 6:23
30 Lee Salway True Cyclery 43:46:00 6:12 6:03 6:18 6:18 6:16 6:21 6:18
31 Daniel Gould Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 43:47:00 6:25 5:55 6:00 6:08 6:40 6:21 6:18
32 Gary Nicol Pedal Power 44:10:00 6:32 6:11 6:15 6:16 6:20 6:21 6:14
33 Christopher Schwartz 44:19:00 6:24 6:15 6:15 6:30 6:27 6:13 6:15
34 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 44:32:00 5:56 6:06 6:28 6:26 6:42 6:42 6:13
35 Ryan Hernandez 44:35:00 6:15 5:58 6:24 6:30 6:33 6:33 6:23
36 Josh Egan 44:50:00 6:28 7:01 6:41 6:11 6:12 6:16 6:02
37 Paul Hermes Deno�s Wonder Wheel 45:11:00 6:46 6:23 6:23 6:19 6:26 6:24 6:31
38 Ken Jansen EXPO Wheelmen/Yeti Cycles 45:18:00 6:17 6:17 6:28 6:30 6:33 6:40 6:33
39 Christopher Lewis 45:22:00 6:39 6:20 6:27 6:24 6:28 6:43 6:23
40 Ryan Mcmahon Hartford Rolling Anvils 45:30:00 6:23 6:23 6:26 6:40 6:31 6:35 6:31
41 John Bogdanski 45:32:00 6:23 6:25 6:31 6:33 6:45 6:33 6:22
42 Lex Picillo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS 45:52:00 6:10 6:06 6:40 6:51 6:55 6:28 6:41
43 Viet Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 45:53:00 6:49 6:43 6:25 6:32 6:35 6:36 6:12
44 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 45:54:00 6:29 6:27 6:42 6:33 6:33 6:44 6:26
45 Derek Pierce Belltown Bikes 45:58:00 6:25 6:25 6:24 6:40 6:32 6:36 6:57
46 Frank Kowalonek CCAP Rail Trailers 46:03:00 6:35 6:38 6:34 6:32 6:31 6:42 6:32
47 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 46:08:00 6:25 6:25 6:41 6:47 6:38 6:43 6:29
48 Phillip Law True Cyclery 46:22:00 6:43 6:37 6:31 6:32 6:40 6:40 6:38
49 Al Curtis iron bridge 46:39:00 6:51 6:26 6:32 6:36 6:49 6:53 6:32
50 Unknown Rider 47:06:00 6:14 6:24 6:38 6:46 7:01 7:05 6:59
51 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden/Cheshire Rail Trailers 47:25:00 6:47 6:47 6:40 6:53 6:50 6:37 6:52
52 Juston Manville Boulder Mountain Creative LLC 47:38:00 6:09 6:36 6:56 7:12 6:57 6:53 6:55
53 Mils Kruger EBCC 47:48:00 7:20 6:22 7:07 6:58 6:41 6:34 6:46
54 Lars Roti CCAP Team HORST Junior Squad 48:19:00 6:48 6:44 6:33 6:54 6:44 7:17 7:19
55 Vasyl Povroznyk EBCC 48:34:00 6:40 6:45 6:54 7:07 6:59 7:16 6:52
56 Steve Abbott 48:48:00 7:09 6:51 6:57 6:55 6:54 7:02 7:00
57 Jeff Cote CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 43:40:00 7:13 7:04 7:15 7:19 7:28 7:19
58 Matthew Halfrey northampton cycling club 44:53:00 7:29 7:38 7:35 7:29 7:26 7:16
59 Simon Desantis Team Tent 45:14:00 7:05 7:52 7:49 7:37 7:37 7:14
60 Ben Burkey 48:04:00 7:36 7:45 8:10 7:56 8:10 8:27
61 James Felter 50:52:00 7:39 8:05 8:25 9:14 8:53 8:36
DNF Brooks Nablo Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycles 5:29 5:22 5:29 6:33 6:06
DNF Wade Summers 5:38 5:44 5:46 6:01 6:07
DNF Randall Dutton Horst 6:36 6:39 6:42 6:53 8:18
DNF Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden/Cheshire Rail Trailers 5:26 5:46 5:54 6:29
DNF Nathaniel Summers CCAP Hamden/Cheshire Rail Trailers 5:54 5:55 6:17 6:37
DNF Doug Levens NYTT 6:42 6:25 6:38 6:49
DNF Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 5:15 5:17 6:06
DNF Noah Rosenthal CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 7:37 7:13 7:52
DNF Max Winn Winn Elite Cycling 6:35 6:53 6:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Katherine Rusch BikeReg|Share Coffee 47:39:00 5:55 5:55 5:51 6:02 5:59 5:56 6:01 5:59
2 Lisa Lochner ERRACE 47:26:00 6:57 6:38 6:43 6:49 6:52 6:46 6:41
3 Sandra Delgrosso Team ERRACE 48:00:00 7:00 6:47 6:53 6:49 6:45 6:54 6:51
4 Isabella Crespo Team ERRACE 43:38:00 7:12 7:03 7:14 7:14 7:36 7:19
5 Patsy Klotz Team ERRACE 45:20:00 7:46 7:15 7:36 7:39 7:36 7:28
6 Melanie Jordan Stage 1/Airline Cycles 46:54:00 7:33 7:42 7:57 7:57 7:57 7:47
7 Kimberly Bradley Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycles 47:58:00 8:01 7:47 7:59 7:55 8:15 8:02
8 Katie Joly 48:47:00 8:04 8:15 8:15 8:05 8:11 7:58
9 Laura Summers team ERRACE 35:03:00 6:54 6:55 6:54 6:59 7:21
10 Charlene Savino 43:20:00 8:14 8:42 8:59 8:48 8:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5