Log In
UTCX #11 Centerville • Dec 11 2021 • Cenerville, UT
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.8
5.5
1.1
2.9
2.4
Partly Cloudy, 28 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
5.5
Moisture
1.1
Accel
2.9
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Derek Edwards Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 1:03:51 0:06:02 0:06:05 0:06:05 0:06:17 0:06:15 0:06:24 0:06:30 0:06:32 0:06:50 0:06:47
2 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 1:05:10 0:06:18 0:06:14 0:06:20 0:06:23 0:06:31 0:06:32 0:06:38 0:06:42 0:06:41 0:06:47
3 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 1:06:44 0:06:51 0:07:02 0:06:55 0:06:58 0:07:06 0:07:40 0:07:41 0:07:46 0:08:41
4 Tj Stone 0:59:18 0:06:56 0:06:58 0:07:00 0:07:12 0:07:26 0:08:08 0:07:51 0:07:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Jeff Caldwell 0:52:31 0:07:24 0:06:18 0:06:16 0:06:28 0:06:19 0:06:25 0:06:28 0:06:48
2 Bryan Gee Barries Ski and Sports 0:52:55 0:06:59 0:06:27 0:06:26 0:06:33 0:06:33 0:06:34 0:06:33 0:06:47
3 Kenneth Rayl Ascent Cycling 0:54:09 0:07:02 0:06:37 0:06:16 0:06:35 0:06:38 0:06:51 0:06:51 0:07:16
4 Jason Kang PLAN7 Cycling Team 0:47:31 0:07:23 0:06:30 0:06:39 0:06:37 0:06:46 0:06:44 0:06:51
5 Peter Yarbrough TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:48:15 0:07:20 0:06:43 0:06:43 0:06:38 0:07:06 0:06:58 0:06:44
6 Joe Beals 0:48:19 0:07:19 0:06:43 0:06:43 0:06:38 0:06:43 0:07:47 0:06:24
7 James Howton Intermountain Livewell 0:49:00 0:07:22 0:06:43 0:06:43 0:06:55 0:07:04 0:07:01 0:07:10
8 John Thomas KUHL Cycling Team 0:49:18 0:07:28 0:06:50 0:06:55 0:06:57 0:07:02 0:07:01 0:07:02
9 James Todd erickson DNA Cycling 0:51:08 0:07:31 0:06:53 0:07:03 0:07:16 0:07:33 0:07:29 0:07:20
10 Trevor Astrope 0:52:04 0:07:36 0:07:15 0:07:15 0:07:12 0:07:32 0:07:33 0:07:39
DNF Mark Alston 0:07:03 0:22:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Dallin Hatch 0:37:01 0:08:27 0:07:25 0:07:13 0:07:06 0:06:49
2 Mike Shapiro Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:37:05 0:08:28 0:07:25 0:07:11 0:07:04 0:06:54
3 Jason Webb 0:37:06 0:08:26 0:07:23 0:07:10 0:07:08 0:06:57
4 James Fredrick Revolution Racing 0:37:08 0:08:22 0:07:27 0:07:11 0:07:08 0:06:56
5 James Howton Intermountain Livewell 0:37:12 0:08:29 0:07:25 0:07:12 0:07:10 0:06:54
6 Jason Goodfellow Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:38:02 0:08:21 0:07:30 0:07:12 0:07:25 0:07:32
7 Warner Smith 0:39:02 0:08:58 0:07:40 0:07:24 0:07:28 0:07:30
8 Brian Harris SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 0:39:32 0:09:14 0:07:56 0:07:34 0:07:28 0:07:18
9 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles 0:39:36 0:09:15 0:08:04 0:07:40 0:07:26 0:07:09
10 Joshua Van otterloo Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:40:01 0:09:21 0:07:51 0:07:40 0:07:39 0:07:28
11 Kenneth Coleman 0:40:09 0:09:25 0:07:57 0:07:44 0:07:41 0:07:20
12 Leighton Reuss SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 0:40:15 0:09:06 0:08:22 0:07:41 0:07:46 0:07:17
13 Jay Bartlett Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:40:36 0:09:23 0:08:02 0:07:48 0:07:46 0:07:35
14 Mike Russell Zone Five Racing 0:40:38 0:09:12 0:07:56 0:07:57 0:07:58 0:07:34
15 Matt Lowe Gravelution 0:40:45 0:09:24 0:08:02 0:07:47 0:07:49 0:07:39
16 Steve Mayfield Zone Five Racing 0:40:55 0:09:30 0:08:02 0:07:53 0:07:48 0:07:42
17 John Rech Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:41:22 0:09:18 0:07:55 0:07:57 0:07:59 0:08:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team 0:48:51 0:06:16 0:06:02 0:06:03 0:06:05 0:06:07 0:05:55 0:06:10 0:06:09
2 Dan Hoopes Bucked Up Racing 0:49:11 0:06:13 0:06:01 0:06:04 0:06:07 0:06:09 0:06:12 0:06:12 0:06:10
3 Stewart Gray Gravelution/Contender Bicycles 0:50:02 0:06:13 0:06:15 0:06:16 0:06:14 0:06:18 0:06:18 0:06:19 0:06:05
4 Ryan Clayton GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 0:50:03 0:06:15 0:06:16 0:06:13 0:06:14 0:06:19 0:06:18 0:06:19 0:06:07
5 Brent Cannon PLAN7 Cycling Team 0:50:55 0:06:21 0:06:16 0:06:19 0:06:23 0:06:27 0:06:14 0:06:27 0:06:25
6 Scott Patten KUHL Cycling Team 0:51:29 0:06:34 0:06:28 0:06:26 0:06:19 0:06:24 0:06:24 0:06:25 0:06:26
7 Jeff Pauline 0:51:42 0:06:47 0:06:06 0:06:36 0:06:32 0:06:27 0:06:31 0:06:28 0:06:12
8 Jeff Juip PLAN7 Cycling Team 0:51:46 0:06:39 0:06:28 0:06:23 0:06:24 0:06:20 0:06:29 0:06:31 0:06:29
9 Seth Bradley 0:52:11 0:06:27 0:06:27 0:06:32 0:06:29 0:06:35 0:06:31 0:06:36 0:06:31
10 Paul Solomon 0:52:23 0:06:37 0:06:26 0:06:29 0:06:28 0:06:33 0:06:37 0:06:36 0:06:34
11 Jason Olsen Deez 0:52:41 0:06:39 0:06:28 0:06:39 0:06:45 0:06:27 0:06:29 0:06:36 0:06:36
12 Peter Lindgren Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:53:53 0:06:42 0:06:28 0:06:51 0:06:42 0:06:31 0:06:28 0:07:18 0:06:50
13 Trent Donat 0:55:04 0:07:01 0:06:50 0:06:59 0:06:56 0:06:44 0:06:49 0:06:48 0:06:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Richard Caramadre KUHL Cycling Team 0:39:28 0:06:37 0:06:36 0:06:46 0:06:26 0:06:27 0:06:34
2 Joseph Albano Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:40:15 0:06:38 0:06:42 0:06:40 0:06:43 0:06:42 0:06:49
3 Tim Stack KUHL Cycling Team 0:41:22 0:06:33 0:06:38 0:06:46 0:06:56 0:07:03 0:07:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Justin Lindine Apex Pro Cycling p/b Hyperthreads & 0:58:25 0:05:35 0:05:36 0:05:37 0:05:51 0:05:52 0:05:52 0:05:55 0:05:57 0:06:01 0:06:03
2 Alex Grant Gear Rush 0:58:48 0:05:39 0:05:42 0:05:43 0:05:51 0:05:56 0:05:56 0:05:53 0:05:58 0:06:04 0:06:02
3 Bruce Deppe GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 1:01:39 0:05:53 0:05:49 0:05:47 0:05:53 0:06:08 0:06:16 0:06:15 0:06:23 0:06:34 0:06:36
4 Jordan Chapman Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 1:03:20 0:06:05 0:06:03 0:06:04 0:06:04 0:06:19 0:06:15 0:06:24 0:06:37 0:06:35 0:06:50
5 Cameron Anderson 1:05:02 0:06:00 0:06:09 0:06:23 0:06:27 0:06:27 0:06:34 0:06:38 0:06:41 0:06:44 0:06:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Samuel Mcbride Ascent Cycling 0:50:03 0:06:21 0:06:21 0:06:06 0:06:16 0:06:13 0:06:20 0:06:09 0:06:13
2 Jason Lux Zone Five Racing 0:50:16 0:06:17 0:06:15 0:06:15 0:06:17 0:06:13 0:06:20 0:06:12 0:06:24
3 Tyler Metten 0:50:58 0:06:18 0:06:24 0:06:23 0:06:23 0:06:27 0:06:21 0:06:23 0:06:14
4 Liam Odonnell Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:50:59 0:06:29 0:06:19 0:06:19 0:06:28 0:06:19 0:06:20 0:06:23 0:06:18
5 Peter Stack KUHL Cycling Team 0:52:17 0:06:22 0:06:27 0:06:19 0:06:28 0:06:28 0:06:33 0:06:37 0:06:59
6 Porter Hollburg 0:53:13 0:06:40 0:06:40 0:06:29 0:06:36 0:06:28 0:06:45 0:06:43 0:06:48
7 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 0:53:14 0:06:44 0:06:37 0:06:27 0:06:26 0:06:36 0:06:43 0:06:47 0:06:50
8 Jackson Rayl Ascent Cycling 0:53:43 0:06:20 0:06:27 0:06:52 0:06:55 0:06:45 0:06:50 0:06:51 0:06:40
9 Joshua Benton SaltFire Brewing 0:48:57 0:06:33 0:06:45 0:06:51 0:07:07 0:07:32 0:07:05 0:07:02
10 Crozier Kimball 0:55:00 0:06:53 0:07:49 0:07:32 0:07:42 0:08:11 0:08:17 0:08:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Asher Vorwaller 0:36:51 0:07:55 0:07:33 0:07:23 0:07:07 0:06:50
2 Gregory Jacobs 0:37:03 0:07:52 0:07:35 0:07:22 0:07:11 0:07:00
3 Crozier Kimball Zone Five Racing 0:37:56 0:07:58 0:07:44 0:07:16 0:07:22 0:07:34
4 Aaron Temple Ascent Cycling 0:38:52 0:07:57 0:07:43 0:07:48 0:07:53 0:07:29
5 Adam Gaia 0:39:03 0:08:24 0:08:06 0:07:33 0:07:28 0:07:29
6 Stephen Parish Stay Park City Cycling 0:39:04 0:07:53 0:08:21 0:07:41 0:07:39 0:07:28
7 Joel Temple 0:40:08 0:08:31 0:07:59 0:07:52 0:07:57 0:07:47
8 Brian Fant 0:38:16 0:10:10 0:09:14 0:09:26 0:09:25
9 Vincent Cammarata 0:40:53 0:10:08 0:10:20 0:10:52 0:09:32
10 Chris Russell 0:44:17 0:11:35 0:11:56 0:11:38 0:09:07
DNF Matt Rider 0:08:47
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Alex Whitney Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:39:41 0:09:53 0:07:42 0:07:33 0:07:21 0:07:11
2 Jeff Eggleston Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:39:55 0:09:43 0:07:41 0:07:38 0:07:36 0:07:14
3 Mark Hooyer Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:42:59 0:10:29 0:08:08 0:08:05 0:08:04 0:08:10
4 Bryan Cooper Utah Mountain Biking 0:42:35 0:12:37 0:09:46 0:10:21 0:09:49
5 Phillip Jackson Ascent Cycling 0:39:40 0:14:39 0:13:01 0:11:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Oliver Docourant 0:45:23 0:09:09 0:07:11 0:07:06 0:07:17 0:07:15 0:07:22
2 Dillon Shepherd 0:46:10 0:09:11 0:07:11 0:07:12 0:07:23 0:07:29 0:07:42
3 Jamison Rich 0:46:51 0:09:14 0:07:12 0:07:25 0:07:39 0:07:37 0:07:41
4 Andrew Butterfield 0:40:49 0:09:17 0:07:42 0:07:56 0:07:59 0:07:54
5 Caleb Hoopes Bucked Up Racing 0:45:16 0:11:02 0:08:52 0:08:45 0:08:43 0:07:53
6 Asher Lowe Gravelution 0:41:53 0:11:12 0:09:09 0:08:45 0:12:45
7 Otis Day 0:47:40 0:11:52 0:11:24 0:12:03 0:12:20
8 Jacob Ruth 0:49:16 0:13:39 0:12:19 0:12:38 0:10:38
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Jordan Forsgren 0:53:10 0:06:35 0:06:23 0:06:25 0:06:29 0:06:40 0:06:49 0:06:49 0:06:56
2 Michael Pearson 0:49:31 0:07:32 0:07:47 0:08:20 0:08:29 0:08:33 0:08:48
3 Cayden Ruth 0:54:06 0:08:13 0:08:27 0:08:45 0:09:23 0:09:23 0:09:54
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Madeline Shepherd 0:46:46 0:12:47 0:07:42 0:05:38 0:12:02 0:08:34
2 Georgia Bradley DNA Cycling 0:44:00 0:11:55 0:10:18 0:11:09 0:10:36
3 Hunter Thomas 0:44:49 0:12:04 0:11:29 0:10:36 0:10:39
4 Codi Hoopes Bucked Up Racing 0:49:03 0:14:44 0:14:36 0:08:45 0:10:57
DNF Layla Day 0:15:44 0:33:06
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Joel Sehloff 1:02:50 0:07:07 0:06:04 0:06:05 0:06:06 0:06:10 0:06:11 0:06:18 0:06:14 0:06:17 0:06:13
2 Steve Wasmund SaltFire Brewing 1:02:58 0:07:09 0:06:04 0:06:07 0:06:03 0:06:11 0:06:11 0:06:18 0:06:15 0:06:16 0:06:20
3 Richard Caramadre 0:58:27 0:07:10 0:06:06 0:06:09 0:06:11 0:06:17 0:06:39 0:06:31 0:06:40 0:06:40
4 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:01:43 0:07:38 0:06:38 0:06:37 0:06:31 0:06:40 0:06:47 0:06:54 0:06:53 0:07:02
5 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cycles 1:05:14 0:07:40 0:06:49 0:06:56 0:07:13 0:07:12 0:07:20 0:07:09 0:07:31 0:07:19
6 Trent Donat 1:05:54 0:07:58 0:06:55 0:07:04 0:06:55 0:06:56 0:07:21 0:09:08 0:05:34 0:08:00
7 Joshua Benton SaltFire Brewing 0:58:36 0:07:50 0:07:15 0:07:01 0:06:57 0:08:32 0:06:02 0:07:22 0:07:36
8 Jeff Eggleston Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:59:36 0:07:56 0:07:06 0:06:59 0:07:06 0:07:27 0:07:32 0:07:50 0:07:36
9 Ryan Miller SaltFire Brewing 1:00:28 0:07:59 0:07:08 0:07:14 0:07:28 0:07:29 0:07:31 0:07:42 0:07:54
10 Greg Steele 1:00:50 0:08:04 0:06:51 0:07:03 0:07:48 0:07:30 0:07:39 0:07:56 0:07:55
11 Matthew Nelson 1:04:09 0:07:40 0:06:49 0:06:56 0:07:13 0:07:12 0:07:20 0:07:09 0:07:31 0:07:19
12 Aaron Larsen 1:05:07 0:07:52 0:07:11 0:07:25 0:07:53 0:08:34 0:08:35 0:08:47 0:08:47
13 Jason Lux 1:01:33 0:16:09 0:04:41 0:06:36 0:06:39 0:06:47 0:06:54 0:06:53 0:06:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Evelyn Dong 0:52:08 0:07:56 0:06:21 0:06:24 0:06:22 0:06:19 0:06:14 0:06:19 0:06:11
2 Katherine Sheilds 0:54:28 0:08:02 0:06:32 0:06:25 0:06:44 0:06:39 0:06:34 0:06:44 0:06:44
3 Sarah Kaufmann 0:49:37 0:08:06 0:06:35 0:06:46 0:07:03 0:06:53 0:06:56 0:07:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jessica Taverna PLAN7 Cycling Team 0:42:34 0:08:06 0:06:58 0:07:10 0:08:05 0:05:33 0:06:40
2 Megan Lowe Gravelution 0:42:54 0:08:07 0:06:58 0:07:01 0:08:07 0:05:51 0:06:47
3 Aileen Pannecoucke Zone Five Racing 0:43:34 0:07:33 0:07:33 0:07:04 0:08:10 0:06:05 0:07:07
4 Aubrey Larsen Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:43:45 0:08:10 0:06:52 0:07:03 0:08:05 0:06:29 0:07:03
5 Bri Hoopes Bucked Up Racing 0:45:28 0:08:13 0:07:03 0:07:35 0:07:17 0:07:40 0:07:38
6 Lisa Fitzgerald KUHL Cycling Team 0:40:28 0:08:59 0:07:49 0:07:48 0:08:03 0:07:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kyrina Leeds 0:43:06 0:09:19 0:08:13 0:08:30 0:08:28 0:08:34
2 Quinn Bradley DNA Cycling 0:45:25 0:09:40 0:08:52 0:09:00 0:08:48 0:09:03
3 Theresa Henderson LHM 0:46:20 0:10:10 0:08:54 0:09:05 0:09:05 0:09:03
4 Tania Bashford 0:42:23 0:14:06 0:13:55 0:14:21