Log In
SoCalCross SCPS2: Turkey Trot Cross Weekend - Costa Mesa! • Nov 28 2021 • Costa Mesa, CA
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #socalcross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Matthew Mcgee MONSTER MEDIA 46:39.14 7 6:35.81 6:30.91 6:41.36
2 Greg Garth CNCPT Team 47:00.50 7 6:40.22 6:44.06 6:44.30
3 Eric Bierman Ninety 7 47:58.75 7 6:36.69 6:34.60 6:58.84
4 Adam Pacal Velotown Racing 48:18.33 7 6:43.24 6:52.76 6:56.40
5 Craig Northway UC Cyclery 48:34.75 7 6:50.74 7:04.32 7:06.86
6 Ara Movsessian Stotts Bicycles / Kenda Tire 48:48.09 7 6:53.74 7:00.70 7:01.70
7 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange 48:52.44 7 6:51.51 6:42.57 7:05.42
8 Colin Rose REBEL WEST CX 49:23.71 7 7:01.00 7:13.15 7:11.21
9 Brett Cowan Snake Pit 50:04.24 7 7:07.71 7:09.79 7:09.05
10 Jake Orness JPOV 50:45.38 7 7:03.73 7:03.70 7:28.23
11 Jean Paul bour 3D 51:56.96 7 7:23.83 7:23.90 7:31.13
12 Rick Hoak BOSCH EBIKE SYSTEMS 46:29.72 6 7:33.10 7:55.36 8:02.87
DNF Ara Papazian OC Armada 8:08.42 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange 35:33.25 5 7:13.89 7:17.92 7:09.52
2 Warren Sutton Velo Club La Grange 35:37.86 5 7:09.17 7:16.08 7:02.37
3 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 35:52.77 5 7:15.26 7:10.45 7:12.88
4 Justin Christopher RideCX.com/TEAM SoCalCross 35:53.50 5 7:14.66 7:16.20 7:07.26
5 Robert Estuar 36:13.14 5 7:13.42 7:15.74 7:24.09
6 Ara Papazian Pro Bike Supply 36:38.48 5 7:15.09 7:11.12 7:18.37
7 Gerry Duttweiler TEAM SoCalCross 37:29.77 5 7:23.39 7:26.20 7:46.10
8 Ara Oggoian Axiom Cycling 37:39.81 5 7:28.40 7:41.00 7:43.54
9 John Holderness Ordinary Cycling 39:08.53 5 7:42.72 7:48.80 8:03.06
10 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 39:24.02 5 7:51.82 7:53.76 7:59.32
11 Miki Vuckovich Coureur 39:33.43 5 7:43.10 7:55.75 8:10.03
12 David Lawson KNOBBE MARTENS IP LAW 40:56.86 5 8:08.49 8:21.44 8:22.36
13 Tim Vangilder Troupe Racing 41:02.65 5 7:57.35 8:40.51 8:33.59
14 David Kwan 42:07.76 5 8:19.30 8:27.89 8:20.75
15 Esteban De la torre Esteban De la torre 43:53.81 5 8:38.33 9:01.26 8:57.08
16 Ludovic Hilde Cannondale Birdworx 36:31.88 4 7:14.64 7:17.08 15:00.46
17 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 37:43.03 4 9:16.36 9:50.81 10:01.31
18 Nate Cash 38:45.71 4 8:27.66 13:08.51 9:10.71
19 Brandon Sanchez s2cboschpbprimal 42:14.24 4 8:28.38 17:17.01 8:39.73
DNF Kyle Bush G&G
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Steve Raubolt 38:13.59 5 7:34.23 7:46.67 7:46.81
2 Lars Rikse 39:14.97 5 8:11.34 7:57.38 7:39.68
3 Sam Wiernucki 39:26.82 5 7:55.73 8:05.14 7:58.48
4 Ernie Sanchez S2C/Bosch pb Primal 41:34.27 5 8:06.96 8:12.15 8:40.35
5 Alex Gamez 32:02.59 4 8:06.94 8:02.67 8:09.39
6 Robert Yates Velo Club La Grange 33:08.82 4 8:05.85 8:15.25 8:33.59
7 Ryan Voth Team Six 33:37.11 4 8:25.76 8:37.37 8:27.08
8 Albert Ocampo Fire Flies 33:51.39 4 8:32.79 8:45.52 8:52.26
9 Jason Kummer Velo Club La Grange 33:59.11 4 8:22.40 8:35.01 8:29.72
10 Jung Pham 36:48.79 4 9:22.77 9:29.42 9:24.20
11 Gregory Ruzzin TEAM SoCalCross 37:55.81 4 9:25.14 9:43.58 9:38.36
12 Joseph Galvan Trek Porter Ranch 38:41.74 4 9:57.86 9:54.64 9:48.83
13 Carlos Morales Ordinary Cyclists Racing 40:28.24 4 10:15.98 10:28.33 10:19.05
14 Izzy Carranza Fullerton Bikes 41:15.84 4 10:33.23 10:48.80 10:26.80
DNF Chris Ackerman Velo Club La Grange 26:08.67 3 8:47.34 8:43.86
DNF Ara Papazian OC Armada 18:13.78 2 9:15.90
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 John Hatchitt Cannondale / Go Pro 34:11.17 5 6:44.98 6:46.58 6:50.96
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 35:23.86 5 6:59.30 7:06.73 7:15.95
3 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 35:46.61 5 7:10.85 7:14.74 7:12.37
4 Tim Marshall Stonehaus 35:55.86 5 7:07.49 7:13.07 7:14.86
5 Andy Schmidt 5
6 Greg Fenton Velotown Racing 1:20:30 5 7:20.37 7:23.37 7:31.76
7 Craig Zimmerman Bonk Breaker Cycling 36:26.97 5 7:00.38 7:21.77 7:30.98
8 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange 36:42.25 5 7:20.46 7:20.19 7:20.69
9 Jose Vigil Velotown Racing 37:27.75 5 7:28.17 7:39.35 7:37.45
10 George Cook Team MBS 37:42.63 5 7:30.05 7:23.43 7:26.36
11 Conal Tepper Veloworx 37:53.32 5 7:43.14 7:30.91 7:32.36
12 Michael Hansen Shimano 38:08.62 5 7:31.29 7:43.74 7:48.44
13 Lare Wardrop Monster Media Racing 39:45.74 5 8:02.18 8:01.03 8:02.53
14 Andrew Mcclure SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 39:57.48 5 7:47.62 7:52.67 8:15.40
15 Mark Massengill 40:02.36 5 7:50.11 8:12.91 8:12.35
16 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cycling 41:16.50 5 8:11.32 8:20.21 8:41.67
17 Tom Fitzgibbon Velo Club La Grange 35:01.40 4 8:49.80 8:44.67 8:59.95
18 Jeff Newman Team Simple Green 35:18.33 4 8:42.44 8:53.73 9:08.41
19 Guy Dutton Velo Club La Grange 36:37.85 4 8:55.61 9:04.61 9:46.31
20 Dale Huckabee Big Orange Cycling 36:40.33 4 9:08.50 9:30.72 9:19.38
21 Al Morinaka Team Velocity 38:42.98 4 9:50.81 10:06.31 10:04.29
22 James Pappe Cannondale/GoPro/Hammer 39:27.02 4 7:14.34 8:26.73 9:03.13
23 Peter Dickey 99bottlesclub.com 40:04.78 4 13:49.84 9:11.26 8:31.95
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Brandon Baker Monster Energy/Niner/SDG 50:23.26 8 6:06.17 6:13.04 6:14.99
2 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 51:22.99 8 6:21.24 6:25.17 6:29.41
3 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo / Ornot 53:38.04 8 6:28.59 6:42.56 6:45.69
4 Chad Mckonly 54:13.23 8 6:39.58 6:40.89 6:44.74
5 Hoffman Cortes Team Dream 54:51.73 8 6:44.42 6:45.49 6:47.40
6 David Sheek SDG-Monster-Hydro 55:07.97 8 6:44.44 6:55.76 7:09.50
7 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 56:22.80 8 6:44.43 7:38.79 6:57.57
8 Eric Williams BBi / SIC ENVE 58:31.43 8 7:03.27 7:21.40 7:18.83
9 Patrick La petina HAND UPS OFF-ROAD PROJECT 51:54.15 7 7:17.38 7:27.99 7:28.95
10 Trey Jarno Trek-Monster Hydro 56:55.27 7 7:27.86 10:17.93 7:47.05
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Maison Chen SDBC 48:22.29 7 6:51.80 7:00.49 6:58.08
2 Yumeto Shigihara Green Line Velo 48:43.94 7 6:49.92 6:55.86 6:59.72
3 Duncan Clark Velo Club La Grange 48:56.25 7 6:44.90 6:59.01 6:59.66
4 Jamison Smith PEDAL INDUSTRIES 49:53.54 7 7:09.70 7:04.55 7:04.77
5 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 50:02.16 7 7:08.49 7:09.20 7:12.30
6 Dustin Draper 50:08.29 7 7:05.56 7:06.60 7:24.61
7 Warren Sutton Velo Club La Grange 50:39.99 7 7:07.46 7:12.33 7:10.40
8 Grant Smith TEAM SoCalCross 45:40.10 6 7:11.42 8:10.03 7:34.85
9 Justin Truex 46:44.83 6 7:44.69 7:44.88 7:50.44
10 John Wilmanns Echelon Santa Barbara 47:36.14 6 7:49.93 7:45.17 8:19.01
11 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity 47:48.46 6 8:05.07 8:23.90 8:15.92
12 Alex Gamez 48:23.39 6 8:00.50 8:11.61 8:11.19
13 Robert Yates Velo Club La Grange 50:09.02 6 7:54.77 8:04.86 8:28.36
14 Tom Fitzgibbon Velo Club La Grange 2:42:43 6 8:37.13 8:52.52 8:54.54
15 Jason Kummer Velo Club La Grange 34:49.81 4 8:07.77 8:30.76 10:13.65
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Amanda Nauman SDG-Monster-Hydro 36:23.94 5 7:07.76 7:19.38 7:25.68
1 Isabella Turcinovic Green Line 43:11.84 5 8:39.51 8:41.88 8:25.93
2 Maureen Wolfson Dark Horse Flyers 43:26.18 5 8:45.34 8:47.41 8:34.69
2 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Juniors 36:41.18 5 7:10.44 7:15.69 7:32.18
3 Eire Chen twenty24 38:37.39 5 7:44.89 8:06.63 7:51.78
3 Floh Wasko 35:57.99 4 09:10.0 8:54.32 8:42.52
4 Julie Sims WWCC 46:09.09 4 11:38.13 11:49.15 11:43.76
4 Diana Sjol Ornot / WWCC 38:46.01 5 7:47.02 7:47.09 7:57.26
5 Kim Jaya SDBC 41:01.16 5 8:30.08 8:00.37 8:16.48
6 Mei Zhao Team Non-Stop 41:33.98 5 8:15.14 8:22.72 8:39.56
7 Michelle Vangilder TROUPE RACING 41:49.09 5 8:07.85 8:24.59 8:30.67
8 Katie Rollins Velo Club La Grange 43:22.59 5 8:49.38 8:26.65 8:55.89
9 Aine Chen twenty24 43:35.73 5 8:52.32 8:36.12 8:52.25
10 Olivia Lawson KNOBBE MARTENS IP LAW 36:43.33 4 9:10.52 9:24.76 9:16.51
11 Avery Wilmanns Echelon Santa Barbara 37:14.08 4 9:16.83 9:37.23 9:15.37
12 Leticia Montanez PAA Cycling 43:53.24 4 11:06.24 11:24.49 10:59.65
13 Sadie Scheer 40:17.37 3 10:04.57 20:52.93
14 ? ?
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
2 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bikes 37:54.84 5 7:24.26 7:26.79 7:29.98
3 Frank Said Velo Allegro 39:15.78 5 7:27.41 7:46.65 7:59.06
4 Howard Miller Velo Allegro 37:14.77 4 9:02.24 9:43.62 9:04.92
5 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 37:30.79 4 9:27.90 9:15.59 9:20.02
DNF Jon Miller Stonehaus 24:34.39 3 8:05.87 8:09.78
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Yumeto Shigihara UCLA 44:46.16 6 7:14.25 7:12.15 7:22.23
2 Chris Ackerman UCLA 44:46.84 5 8:01.39 8:28.34 9:43.83
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Floh Wasko 10:21.54 1
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Connor Bilodeau CBRE Juniors 26:45.65 3 9:03.31 9:09.38
1 John Wilmanns Echelon Santa Barbara 32:14.48 4 8:12.66 8:14.76 8:09.08
1 Summer Luciani TEAM SoCalCross 32:01.10 3 10:53.50 10:26.49
2 Kenley Douglas 26:53.14 2 13:34.53
2 Arjuna Burgos Boost Cycle Sport 27:32.41 3 9:01.56 9:13.49
2 Craig Wilmanns Echelon Santa Barbara 32:15.36 4 8:12.53 8:16.62 8:04.13
3 Autumn Luciani TEAM SoCalCross 32:47.76 2 18:23.58
3 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Juniors 27:52.94 3 9:05.31 9:18.68
3 Ian Summers Fullerton Bikes 32:23.82 4 8:09.32 8:16.64 8:13.04
4 Isaac Exmeyer 28:30.26 3 9:53.19 9:43.95
4 Zachary Ruzzin TEAM SoCalCross 30:52.77 3 9:39.18 11:56.35
5 Colton Bilodeau CBRE Juniors 31:00.32 3 11:14.33 9:37.50
6 Christian Bour 36:14.09 3 12:15.81 12:33.39
7 Chase Northway 28:57.82 2 15:14.96
8 Alistair Yates 30:27.51 2 15:17.02
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Christina Probert-turner Turner Bikes/TEAM SoCalCross 39:48.27 5 8:00.25 8:09.32 8:00.98
2 Michelle Vangilder Troupe Racing 42:09.50 5 8:23.02 8:40.21 8:26.06
3 Cara Applegate Velo Club La Grange 35:03.98 4 8:40.52 8:49.77 9:00.23
4 Laura Morris Wheels for Life 35:57.61 4 9:23.12 8:54.58 9:06.68
5 Sarah Northway SD Trek 36:58.14 4 9:08.55 9:43.05 9:29.13
6 Tina Bilodeau CBRE 37:52.78 4 9:23.89 9:48.69 9:34.81
7 Avery Wilmanns Echelon Santa Barbars 37:53.81 4 9:40.44 9:34.24 9:16.36
8 Leticia Montanez PAA Cycling 39:56.09 4 9:51.58 10:11.82 10:27.20
9 Cindy Fenton Velotown Racing 40:31.07 4 9:57.36 10:20.26 10:35.28
10 Kalisha Cowan Snake Pit 41:47.10 4 10:36.48 10:38.21 10:31.71
11 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Ctycling 42:49.51 4 10:05.91 12:53.87 9:47.12
12 Julie Sims WW CC 36:09.78 3 12:24.55 12:40.54
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Soichi Hirokawa PAA Cycling 44:22.94 6 7:14.55 7:13.34 7:08.64
2 Jack Watson BROS RIDE BIKES 46:12.87 6 7:31.52 7:47.84 7:56.71
3 Justin Truex 46:13.46 6 7:25.07 7:42.66 7:59.77
4 Anthony Castellana Fullerton Bikes 46:37.61 6 7:46.14 7:53.91 7:50.56
5 Sam Wiernucki Kenda Tire 46:40.53 6 7:37.60 7:50.57 8:03.85
6 Sam Dubin Gravel Bike CA 47:52.94 6 8:06.33 8:09.86 7:57.12
7 Craig Wilmanns Echelon Santa Barbara 49:50.92 6 7:32.96 8:33.87 8:12.08
8 Eli Watson BROS RIDE BIKES 40:47.14 5 7:55.84 8:17.46 8:33.90
9 Daniel Marsh 48:28.15 5 9:32.23 9:47.25 10:06.02
10 Anthony Araiza TRU Cycling 48:41.66 5 9:27.96 9:44.57 9:51.17
11 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 49:09.40 5 9:28.21 9:43.18 9:48.74
12 Izzy Carranza Fullerton Bikes 49:16.17 5 9:41.03 9:59.00 10:05.42
13 James Kavalec 50:14.62 5 9:37.34 10:09.40 10:36.89
14 Jeff Haller 41:43.03 4 9:24.30 7:43.38 7:51.05
15 David Ayala 45:27.74 4 11:22.05 11:23.27 10:11.58
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Greg Garth CNCPT Team 41:48.09 6 6:51.93 7:00.51 7:03.34
2 Hoffman Cortes Team Dream 42:24.18 6 7:03.42 7:00.25 7:03.14
3 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX 42:24.40 6 6:58.90 7:10.65 7:13.13
4 Ara Movsessian Stotts Bicycles / Kenda Tire 44:12.73 6 7:04.63 7:13.17 7:37.33
5 Rick Hoak BOSCH EBIKE SYSTEMS 44:49.97 6 7:12.18 7:29.49 7:41.67
6 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cycling 49:46.09 6 7:56.46 8:31.63 8:27.23
7 Kevin Sabocit-guasch 42:13.95 5 8:18.07 8:41.44 8:30.61
8 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 46:58.28 5 9:04.76 9:18.04 9:49.39
9 Tiber Scheer The Bonebell 14:22.38 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Mei Zhao Team Non-Stop 46:21.53 5 8:44.49 9:11.03 9:30.16
2 Katie Rollins Velo Club La Grange 48:57.13 5 10:26.98 9:17.56 8:57.01
3 Summer Luciani TEAM SoCalCross 52:34.93 5 10:03.18 10:02.86 11:28.29
4 Isabella Turcinovic Green Line Velo 44:39.02 4 10:47.06 11:19.82 11:41.11
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Sebbe Rikse 27:57.51 2 15:13.07
1 Frankie Cowan Snake Pit 18:38.04 1
2 Amity Northway 19:51.34 1
2 August Luciani TEAM SoCalCross 18:45.18 1