Log In
SCPS #1: Turkey Trot Cross Weekend – Costa Mesa • Nov 27 2021 • Costa Mesa, CA
4
4
4
4
4
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
4
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Mcgee MONSTER MEDIA 46:39.14
2 Greg Garth CNCPT Team 47:00.50
3 Eric Bierman Ninety 7 47:58.75
4 Adam Pacal Velotown Racing 48:18.33
5 Craig Northway UC Cyclery 48:34.75
6 Ara Movsessian Stotts Bicycles / Kenda Tire 48:48.09
7 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange 48:52.44
8 Colin Rose REBEL WEST CX 49:23.71
9 Brett Cowan Snake Pit 50:04.24
10 Jake Orness JPOV 50:45.38
11 Jean Paul bour 3D 51:56.96
12 Rick Hoak BOSCH EBIKE SYSTEMS 46:29.72
DNF Ara Papazian OC Armada 8:08.42
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange 35:33.25
2 Warren Sutton Velo Club La Grange 35:37.86
3 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 35:52.77
4 Justin Christopher RideCX.com/TEAM SoCalCross 35:53.50
5 Robert Estuar 36:13.14
6 Ara Papazian Pro Bike Supply 36:38.48
7 Gerry Duttweiler TEAM SoCalCross 37:29.77
8 Ara Oggoian Axiom Cycling 37:39.81
9 John Holderness Ordinary Cycling 39:08.53
10 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 39:24.02
11 Miki Vuckovich Coureur 39:33.43
12 David Lawson KNOBBE MARTENS IP LAW 40:56.86
13 Tim Vangilder Troupe Racing 41:02.65
14 David Kwan 42:07.76
15 Esteban De la torre Esteban De la torre 43:53.81
16 Ludovic Hilde Cannondale Birdworx 36:31.88
17 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 37:43.03
18 Nate Cash 38:45.71
19 Brandon Sanchez s2cboschpbprimal 42:14.24
20 Kyle Bush G&G
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Raubolt 38:13.59
2 Lars Rikse 39:14.97
3 Sam Wiernucki 39:26.82
4 Ernie Sanchez S2C/Bosch pb Primal 41:34.27
5 Alex Gamez 32:02.59
6 Robert Yates Velo Club La Grange 33:08.82
7 Ryan Voth Team Six 33:37.11
8 Albert Ocampo Fire Flies 33:51.39
9 Jason Kummer Velo Club La Grange 33:59.11
10 Jung Pham 36:48.79
11 Gregory Ruzzin TEAM SoCalCross 37:55.81
12 Joseph Galvan Trek Porter Ranch 38:41.74
13 Carlos Morales Ordinary Cyclists Racing 40:28.24
14 Izzy Carranza Fullerton Bikes 41:15.84
DNF Chris Ackerman Velo Club La Grange 26:08.67
DNF Ara Papazian OC Armada 18:13.78
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bushng Velo Allegro 37:54.29
1 John Hatchitt Cannondale / Go Pro 34:11.17
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 35:23.86
2 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bikes 37:54.84
3 Frank Said Velo Allegro 39:15.78
3 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 35:46.61
4 Howard Miller Velo Allegro 37:14.77
4 Tim Marshall Stonehaus 35:55.86
5 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 37:30.79
5 Andy Schmidt
6 Greg Fenton Velotown Racing 1:20:29.83
7 Craig Zimmerman Bonk Breaker Cycling 36:26.97
8 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange 36:42.25
9 Jose Vigil Velotown Racing 37:27.75
10 George Cook Team MBS 37:42.63
11 Conal Tepper Veloworx 37:53.32
12 Michael Hansen Shimano 38:08.62
13 Lare Wardrop Monster Media Racing 39:45.74
14 Andrew Mcclure SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 39:57.48
15 Mark Massengill 40:02.36
16 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cycling 41:16.50
17 Tom Fitzgibbon Velo Club La Grange 35:01.40
18 Jeff Newman Team Simple Green 35:18.33
19 Guy Dutton Velo Club La Grange 36:37.85
20 Dale Huckabee Big Orange Cycling 36:40.33
21 Al Morinaka Team Velocity 38:42.98
22 James Pappe Cannondale/GoPro/Hammer 39:27.02
23 Peter Dickey 99bottlesclub.com 40:04.78
DNF Jon Miller Stonehaus 24:34.39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Nauman SDG-Monster-Hydro 36:23.94
1 Isabella Turcinovic Green Line 43:11.84
2 Maureen Wolfson Dark Horse Flyers 43:26.18
2 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Juniors 36:41.18
3 Eire Chen twenty24 38:37.39
3 Floh Wasko 35:57.99
4 Diana Sjol Ornot / WWCC 38:46.01
4 Julie Sims WWCC 46:09.09
5 Kim Jaya SDBC 41:01.16
6 Mei Zhao Team Non-Stop 41:33.98
7 Michelle Vangilder TROUPE RACING 41:49.09
8 Katie Rollins Velo Club La Grange 43:22.59
9 Aine Chen twenty24 43:35.73
10 Olivia Lawson KNOBBE MARTENS IP LAW 36:43.33
11 Avery Wilmanns Echelon Santa Barbara 37:14.08
12 Leticia Montanez PAA Cycling 43:53.24
13 Sadie Scheer 40:17.37
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yumeto Shigihara UCLA 44:46.16
2 Chris Ackerman UCLA 44:46.84
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Floh Wasko 10:21.54
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilmanns Echelon Santa Barbara 32:14.48
2 Craig Wilmanns Echelon Santa Barbara 32:15.36
3 Ian Summers Fullerton Bikes 32:23.82
4 Isaac Exmeyer 28:30.26
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Bilodeau CBRE Juniors 26:45.65
2 Arjuna Burgos Boost Cycle Sport 27:32.41
3 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Juniors 27:52.94
4 Zachary Ruzzin TEAM SoCalCross 30:52.77
5 Colton Bilodeau CBRE Juniors 31:00.32
6 Summer Luciani TEAM SoCalCross 32:01.10
7 Christian Bour 36:14.09
8 Kenley Douglas 26:53.14
9 Chase Northway 28:57.82
10 Alistair Yates 30:27.51
11 Autumn Luciani TEAM SoCalCross 32:47.76
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert-turner Turner Bikes/TEAM SoCalCross 39:48.27
2 Michelle Vangilder Troupe Racing 42:09.50
3 Cara Applegate Velo Club La Grange 35:03.98
4 Laura Morris Wheels for Life 35:57.61
5 Sarah Northway SD Trek 36:58.14
6 Tina Bilodeau CBRE 37:52.78
7 Avery Wilmanns Echelon Santa Barbars 37:53.81
8 Leticia Montanez PAA Cycling 39:56.09
9 Cindy Fenton Velotown Racing 40:31.07
10 Kalisha Cowan Snake Pit 41:47.10
11 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Ctycling 42:49.51
12 Julie Sims WW CC 36:09.78
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Baker Monster Energy/Niner/SDG 50:23.26
2 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 51:22.99
3 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo / Ornot 53:38.04
4 Chad Mckonly 54:13.23
5 Hoffman Cortes Team Dream 54:51.73
6 David Sheek SDG-Monster-Hydro 55:07.97
7 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 56:22.80
8 Eric Williams BBi / SIC ENVE 58:31.43
9 Patrick La petina HAND UPS OFF-ROAD PROJECT 51:54.15
10 Trey Jarno Trek-Monster Hydro 56:55.27
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Soichi Hirokawa PAA Cycling 44:22.94
2 Jack Watson BROS RIDE BIKES 46:12.87
3 Justin Truex 46:13.46
4 Anthony Castellana Fullerton Bikes 46:37.61
5 Sam Wiernucki Kenda Tire 46:40.53
6 Sam Dubin Gravel Bike CA 47:52.94
7 Craig Wilmanns Echelon Santa Barbara 49:50.92
8 Eli Watson BROS RIDE BIKES 40:47.14
9 Daniel Marsh 48:28.15
10 Anthony Araiza TRU Cycling 48:41.66
11 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 49:09.40
12 Izzy Carranza Fullerton Bikes 49:16.17
13 James Kavalec 50:14.62
14 Jeff Haller 41:43.03
15 David Ayala 45:27.74
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maison Chen SDBC 48:22.29
2 Yumeto Shigihara Green Line Velo 48:43.94
3 Duncan Clark Velo Club La Grange 48:56.25
4 Jamison Smith PEDAL INDUSTRIES 49:53.54
5 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 50:02.16
6 Dustin Draper 50:08.29
7 Warren Sutton Velo Club La Grange 50:39.99
8 Grant Smith TEAM SoCalCross 45:40.10
9 Justin Truex 46:44.83
10 John Wilmanns Echelon Santa Barbara 47:36.14
11 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity 47:48.46
12 Alex Gamez 48:23.39
13 Robert Yates Velo Club La Grange 50:09.02
14 Tom Fitzgibbon Velo Club La Grange 2:42:43.25
15 Jason Kummer Velo Club La Grange 34:49.81
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Garth CNCPT Team 41:48.09
2 Hoffman Cortes Team Dream 42:24.18
3 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX 42:24.40
4 Ara Movsessian Stotts Bicycles / Kenda Tire 44:12.73
5 Rick Hoak BOSCH EBIKE SYSTEMS 44:49.97
6 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cycling 49:46.09
7 Kevin Sabocit-guasch 42:13.95
8 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 46:58.28
9 Tiber Scheer The Bonebell 14:22.38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mei Zhao Team Non-Stop 46:21.53
2 Katie Rollins Velo Club La Grange 48:57.13
3 Summer Luciani TEAM SoCalCross 52:34.93
4 Isabella Turcinovic Green Line Velo 44:39.02
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebbe Rikse 27:57.51
2 Frankie Cowan Snake Pit 18:38.04
3 August Luciani TEAM SoCalCross 18:45.18
4 Amity Northway 19:51.34