Log In
Calimesa Country Club Cyclocross • Nov 21 2021 • Calimesa, CA
4.9
1.3
3.9
4.9
5.6
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1.3
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Siegle SDG MUSCLE MONSTER 46:22
2 Michael Morrison 47:26
3 Rigoberto Meza STAGE 2 CYCLERY - BOSCH PRIMAL 47:44
4 Nathan Grill TEAM HAMMERSAW 48:05
5 Reno Karimian 48:58
6 Ryan Luongo ECHELON SANTA BARBARA 49:17
7 Eric Shadle TEAM REDLANDS 50:04
8 Jeremy Denham 50:26
9 David Morrison 52:35
10 David Erghelegiu OPPRIM� CYCLING 54:12
11 David Luciani 54:29
12 Chris Judy PH�NIX HUMAN PERFORMANCE 56:25
13 Jason Shanney TRES LECHES 52:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susie Lowber 47:53
2 Laura Denham 48:05
3 Julie Sims 49:09
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Pacal VELOTOWN RACING 45:50
2 Hoffman Cortes TEAM DREAM TEAM 46:18
3 Matthew Freeman SDG-MUSCLE MONSTER 47:16
4 Justin Christopher RIDECX.COM 50:42
5 Rick Hoak BOSCH EBIKE SYSTEMS 51:49
6 Ara Oggoian AXIOM P/B BIKE LEGAL 52:03
7 Arturo Martinez STAGE2 CYCLERY 46:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Morrison 47:27
2 Alejandro Medina TEAM VELOCITY 47:58
3 James Lavender 49:13
4 George cook Team quixote TEAM MBS 50:59
5 Jp Bour 51:40
6 Glen Wells 53:18
7 Fermin Robles STAGE2 BOSCH/PRIMAL 53:47
8 Enrique Aleman STAGE 2 CYCLERY 49:50
9 Gregory Ruzzin SOCAL CROSS 51:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Fenton SISTERHOOD OF CYCLING 54:03
2 Dorothy Wong 1:00:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Fenton VELOTOWN 48:57
2 Lee Mceachern CAL COAST BICYCLES 50:53
3 David Sherwin VELO ALLEGRO PB MICHAEL'S BICYCLES 51:51
4 Preston Riseling VELOCITY 51:35
5 Danny Demuth 56:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brockton Smith VELOSPORT 42:52
2 Dash Swinfard MONSTER MEDIA RACING 44:28
3 Jose javier Gonzalez 45:27
4 Andrew Jackson FLASHPOINT MVMNT 45:41
5 Adam Pacal VELOTOWN RACING 45:59
6 Maison Chen SDBC POWERED BY SPINERGY P/B UC CYC 47:17
7 David Michael sweet ALTO VELO RACING TEAM 47:41
8 Brendan Luongo (c) ECHELON SANTA BARBARA 48:14
9 Ryan Luongo ECHELON SANTA BARBARA 48:57
10 Sergio Zavala 49:04
11 Roman Semenov DON'S BICYCLES 49:31
12 Ara Oggoian AXIOM P/B BIKE LEGAL 51:13
13 Rodolfo Olazaran OPPRIM� CYCLING 51:45
14 Grant Smith SQUIRREL SQUAD//PASSION4TRI 52:59
15 Odinn Thordarson 53:20
16 Arjuna Burgos 48:41
DNF Kevin Locher TEAM CALIFORNIA JUNIORS 09:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Star Khachikyan 53:30
2 Summer Luciani 55:48
3 Nadine Huguez 1:00:58
4 Madelyn Johnston 48:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamison Smith PEDAL INDUSTRIES 47:23
2 Mateo Diaz S2C/BOSCH PB PRIMAL 47:53
3 David Morrison 52:22
4 David Erghelegiu OPPRIM� CYCLING 52:28
5 Anthony Castellana FULLERTON BICYCLES 42:34
6 Sergio Lozoya OPPRIM� CYCLING 42:35
7 Joshua Seipel 48:50
DNF Preston Gifford 19:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Luongo (c) ECHELON SANTA BARBARA 28:04
2 Thomas Sullivan BIG WHEEL COACHING 29:09
3 Odinn Thordarson BOOST CYCLESPORT 30:43
4 Jack Vargas 35:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Ruzzin THE TEAM - SOCAL CROSS 34:28
2 Arjuna Burgos 35:49
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Sabo 33:43
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Luciani 42:14
2 Autumn Luciani 42:12
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Fuller BIG WHEEL COACHING 36:25
2 Hoffman Cortes TEAM DREAM TEAM 37:06
3 David Sheek SDG - MONSTER HYDRO 38:19
4 Nathan Grill TEAM HAMMERSAW 39:45
5 Rick Hoak BOSCH EBIKE SYSTEMS 39:58
6 Jose javier Gonzalez 47:56
7 Jason Shanney TRES LECHES 38:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Fuller BIG WHEEL COACHING 1:01:07
2 Kent Hammond PAA CYCLING 1:01:39
3 Brandon Gritters ROCK N ROAD CYCLERY 1:01:58
4 Brockton Smith VELOSPORT 1:02:18
5 Jonas Woodruff 1:05:49
6 Brent Franze FULLERTON BICYCLES 1:06:02
7 Gregory Goodwine SC VELO/ORNOT 1:07:12
8 David Michael sweet ALTO VELO RACING TEAM 1:07:22
9 David Sheek SDG - MONSTER HYDRO 1:08:23
10 Gabe Lavendel unaffiliated 1:09:18
DNF Juan Esteban tapiero bernal ADAPT CYCLING 31:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Nauman SDG - MONSTER HYDRO 49:53
2 Nikki Peterson COMPETITIVE METALS TREK 50:20
3 Diana Sjol ORNOT/WWCC 55:01
4 Eire Chen TEAM TWENTY24 55:38
5 Kim Jaya 55:56
6 Sarah Vargas TWENTY24 JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 57:13
7 Mei Zhao 48:09
DNF Rhea Aldridge SHE WOLF ATTACK TEAM 01:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aine Chen TEAM TWENTY24 51:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Nauman SDG - MONSTER HYDRO 42:12
2 Adrienne Allegretti TEAM REDLANDS 43:14
3 Mei Zhao 40:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 3