Log In
Rainey Park Cyclocross • Nov 20 2021 • New York, NY
Race uploaded by Tom Mains csv | json
6
2.3
4.8
4.6
3.7
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4.8
Accel
4.6
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 55:34:00
2 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 0
3 Sam Noel UVM 5
4 Finnegan O'connor UMass Bike Racing Club +1:45
5 Tommy Servetas UMass Bike Racing Club +2:49
6 Trevor Raab +2:54
7 Berk Ozturk MIT Cycling +3:04
8 Patrick Frank JAM / NCC / UVM +3:09
9 Jason Lupke Cheshire Cycle Racing +4:13
10 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing +4:14
11 Joshua Noggle Gambit Racing +4:51
12 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun and Air +5:16
13 Spencer Weisgram Army West Point Cycling -1 LAP
14 Nat Amato The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Brewin -1 LAP
15 Bryan Banducci King Kog / Sun and Air -1 LAP
16 David Dawson Automatic Racing -1 LAP
17 Masaharu Ito Gambit Racing -1 LAP
18 Jerry Kapko WonderWheel Masters -1 LAP
19 Ethan Bull Columbia University -1 LAP
20 David Chomowicz CRCA/Rockstar Games -2 LAPS
21 Fafar Bayat Colavita - Whole Food Markets -2 LAPS
22 Dave Beals CBRC/NYCROSS -2 LAPS
DNF Thomas Hendry CRCA/ToBeDetermined
DNF JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club
DNF David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
DNF Patrick Torpey
DNF Sean Gordon e2Value p/b Verge Sport
DNF Josh Kadis
DNF Keith Garrison KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Dawson Automatic Racing 43:30:00
2 Chris Edmonds 1
3 Adam Wesolowski Storrs Center Cycle 33
4 Vesselin Velev King Kog / Sun & Air 58
5 Nelson Odreman Vida cycling / Trek +1:07
6 Travis Torsky Gambit Racing +1:10
7 Ethan Bull Columbia University +1:11
8 Jerry Kapko WonderWheel Masters +1:17
9 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / Team VESELKA +1:18
10 Daghan Perker CRCA / To Be Determined +1:19
11 Chad Shackelford ROR NYC p/b Rapha New York +1:29
12 Jason Sullivan Killington Mountain School +1:43
13 Christopher Deluco Finkraft Cycling +1:57
14 Thomas Sblendorio Trek of New Hartford +2:05
15 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport +2:18
16 Joseph Tramontano Splunk Racing +2:20
17 Bennett Gentry +2:21
18 Dominique Desmonts Splunk Racing +2:47
19 Eric Kulkarni Army West Point Cycling +2:59
20 Dan Cooper CRCA/KruisCX p/b Bureaucracy Now! +3:11
21 Ian Auger CRCA/KruisCX +3:12
22 Eric Petersen Jumbo Visma +3:16
23 Nicholas Collins Harvard University +3:20
24 Ebberly Strathairn ROR +3:23
25 Ben Brown CRCA / To Be Determined +3:38
26 Eric Sutherland +3:43
27 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport +3:49
28 Andrew Bennett ROR p/b Rapha New York +3:54
29 Adam Kollender GAMBIT RACING +3:59
30 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club +4:01
31 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA +4:04
32 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club +4:06
33 Sean Gordon e2Value p/b Verge Sport +4:10
34 Elias Bull Rutgers University +4:18
35 Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club +4:19
36 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air +5:05
37 David Chomowicz CRCA/Rockstar Games +5:37
38 Christopher Foster King Kog +6:00
39 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling +6:14
40 Ben Millstein KING KOG / SUN AND AIR +6:30
41 Larry Steinberg BSS -1 LAP
42 Max Thorn -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Borkowski e2Value p/b Verge Sport 38:23:00
2 Alexander Malkin ROR NYC 6
3 Nicholas Leeper RAD Cycling Collective 8
4 Jonathan Perry King Kog Cyclery 23
5 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/To Be Determined 50
6 Paulie Allison Manhattan Classic Car Club +1:00
7 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP +1:45
8 Brian Mariscal +1:48
9 James Miller Rutgers University +1:51
10 Ryan Enschede BARBARIANS in the PARK +2:11
11 Damien Roy Cheshire Cycle Racing +2:19
12 Brian Dell +2:20
13 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing +2:21
14 Tom Bloxam DCC +2:27
15 Lee Lopez MIT Cycling +2:27
16 Noah Rodney Army West Point Cycling +2:38
17 Matthew Lloyd-thomas CRCA/To Be Determined +3:06
18 Winston Yan Harvard University +3:11
19 Steven Andreen Army West Point Cycling +3:15
20 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo +3:23
21 Michael Cassese Army West Point Cycling +3:26
22 Paul Espanol VeloPigs +3:29
23 Joseph Cicha +3:30
24 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn +3:42
25 Ian Hertzler +3:46
26 Pablo Rivera CRCA/ Kruiscx +3:59
27 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined +4:02
28 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club +4:09
29 Yosef Fertel CRCA/To Be Determined +4:12
30 Brandon Mak +4:16
31 Joseph Kozlowski DCC +4:17
32 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling +4:33
33 David Shaked +4:43
34 David Porter EFT/Squid +4:44
35 Frank Spinillo +4:55
36 Matthew Jackson +5:07
37 Lawrence Siu ROR NYC p/b Rapha New York +5:28
38 Aidan O'dowd Army West Point Cycling +5:54
39 Brendan Engelmann Team CLXI +5:54
40 Andrew Johnson Kissena Cycling Club +5:55
41 Remy Forgues Kissena Cycling Club +6:22
42 Joel Erickson +6:33
43 Dan Valanzola Team CLXI +7:29
44 Jay Zehngebot Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road Cyc -1 LAP
45 Matt Nahoum Jalapeño Cycling -1 LAP
46 Andrew Babaian CRCA / Team VESELKA -1 LAP
47 Paul Hunt CRCA/KruisCX -1 LAP
48 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club -1 LAP
49 Dusan Strika -1 LAP
50 Jason Behrstock Team MoMA / NYC Velo -1 LAP
51 Ryan Singh CRCA/KruisCX -1 LAP
DNF Hunter Creel Intergalactic Sludge
DNF Chris Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games
Finishers: Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baker Donahue Nasty Habits Athletic Club 27:12:00
2 Josiah Langstaff 21
3 Lucas Barad Dave Jordan Racing Jr 48
4 Jono Freeman Parade Lap +1:18
5 Marcus Fugeta +1:19
6 Frederick Shallcrass Eighth Hour +1:35
7 Simon Ellison Fast, Faster, Fastest +1:43
8 Budd White DCC +1:46
9 Brian Hammond CRCA/G4D Productions Racing +1:54
10 Devin Seyler Massachusetts Institute of Technolo +2:04
11 Chris Gentry +2:08
12 Nate Baltikas E2Value p/b Verge Sport +2:09
13 Adam Krop NYCMTB - NYCVelo +2:37
14 Bobby Stemper CRCA / Team VESELKA +2:59
15 Edward Frederick CRCA/Foundation-CCB +3:06
16 Alexandar Barratt Soiled Soildiers +3:07
17 Ande White Harvest Racing +3:08
18 William Knoesel +3:09
19 Brendan Martin NYAC / SAWYER ADVENTURE CLUB +3:18
20 Malcolm Richards Richards Racing +3:45
21 Kyle Welch Army West Point Cycling +3:45
22 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX +4:02
23 Michael Freudberg +4:11
24 Jeffrey Starke ii Bushwick Native +4:12
25 Vince Cheng CRCA/G4D Productions Racing +4:27
26 Chris Cho +4:28
27 Maximilian Waldman +4:53
28 Jonathan Adler Kissena Cycling Club +4:54
29 Andrew Nichols +5:03
30 Matthew Klise +5:07
31 Andrii Iarmolenko Soil’d Soilders +5:31
32 Erik Midtskogen Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling +5:39
33 Anthony Scelza CRCA/KruisCX +5:59
34 Erik Alvarez +6:04
35 Johannes Harkins +6:20
36 Gabriel Manga +6:26
37 Jonathan Shea +7:19
38 Steve Chow +7:32
39 Noah Schuettge +7:50
40 Kevin Joseph Be Cyclocross -1 LAP
41 Mustapha Ndanusa None -1 LAP
42 Andrew Miller -1 LAP
43 Vincent Bonomi -1 LAP
44 Kevin Bonora -1 LAP
45 Alex Katsov -1 LAP
46 Nicolas Storellicastro -1 LAP
47 Russ Roth -1 LAP
48 Jacob Fleischmann Mars Cycles -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Sanchez Dave Jordan Junior Devo/Brand's Fac 23:10
2 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes 8
3 Tatiana Sanchez Dave Jordan Racing Junior Developme +5:06
4 Cedric Forgues Star Track -1 LAP
5 Mars Sussman Mars Cycles/Junkyard Cats -1 LAP
6 Lucien merckx Bob㈠Star Track -1 LAP
7 Ian Roth Star Track -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Molloy CRCA / Big Hit Racing 38:58:00
2 Jerry Kapko WonderWheel Masters 31
3 Ray Hyland 40
4 Piotr Obszynski Bicycle Cave +2:02
5 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. +2:27
6 Jono Freeman Parade Lap +2:43
7 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn +2:57
8 Mason Cannon Columbia University Cycling Team +3:01
9 Chris Salucci +3:32
10 Jacob Keen Solid soldiers +3:58
11 Jonathan Perry King Kog Cyclery +4:27
12 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes +4:30
13 Salem Coogler +4:56
14 Klaus Von borstel Hamburg Germany +5:06
15 Matthew Herrschaft Long Island Cranx Foundation +5:35
16 Brandon Mak +5:40
17 Francisco Colon C6 Racing +5:50
18 Nick Stavely Crosshairs Cycling +6:04
19 Jose Lopez +6:22
20 Brendan Engelmann Team CLXI +7:08
21 Remy Forgues Kissena Cycling Club -1 LAP
22 Paul Espanol VeloPigs -1 LAP
23 Isaac Rosenthal Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo -1 LAP
24 Jonathan Mann -1 LAP
25 Craig Callan Central Jersey Crush -1 LAP
26 Lawrence Siu ROR NYC p/b Rapha New York -1 LAP
27 Jon Lynn Soil’d Soldiers -1 LAP
28 Ronnie Garcia Eighth Hour Bike studio -1 LAP
29 Philipp Rassmann Muddy Sidewalls -2 LAPS
30 Esteban Araya-santiago -2 LAPS
31 Evan Cancel King Kog -2 LAPS
DNF Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun + Air CX
DNF Jordan Jones
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clementine Nixon RSCX- HOUSE INDUSTRIES 53:14:00
2 Tori Glascock Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery/Rutger 41
3 Laura Abbey Colavita-Whole Foods Market Racing 54
4 Louise Borthwick Derailleurs Racing +1:04
5 Stephanie Halamek King Kog/ Sun and Air +1:20
6 Alice Walton FAFL p/b Sportful +1:31
7 Josephine Ramirez MIT Cycling +1:31
8 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo p/b VeloJawn +3:10
9 Candice Votava team ERRACE +3:42
10 Andrea Archer Gambit Racing +3:59
11 Miranda Kubasti Spin Peaks +5:05
12 Megan Stanton Velodash +5:30
13 Madeleine Knox KruisCX +5:41
14 Leah Goldberg CRCA/To Be Determined f/b Metropoli +5:45
15 Joanna Millstein Massachusetts Institute of Technolo +5:58
16 Holly Neckermann Philadelphia Cyclocross Collective +6:31
17 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun + Air CX +6:32
18 Lucia Deng CRCA/To Be Determined f/b Metropoli +7:22
19 Tara Seplavy KruisCX -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Bolard 37:12:00
2 Holly Krelle CRCA/KruisCX 37
3 Diane Akerman CRCA/KruisCX +1:16
4 Olivia Romo Army West Point Cycling +1:34
5 Chelsea Shugert KruisCX +1:40
6 Nicole Sin quee Be Cyclocross +1:49
7 Emily Singleton CRCA / Rockstar Games +2:05
8 Kristina Grossmann Good Gals +2:23
9 Elizabeth Orth-he CRCA / Ostroy / NYC Velo +2:39
10 Zoe Biel +2:47
11 Loreta Krivickiene CRCA/Kreb Cycle +2:51
12 Hannah Camhi CRCA / Sugoi / NYC Velo +3:36
13 Elizabeth Tobey CRCA/KruisCX +3:37
14 Sophia Degenova Army West Point Cycling +3:38
15 Madeline Norris Army West Point Cycling +3:47
16 Elizabeth (dazie) Holt Shadow Elite Racing +4:32
17 Zoe Canafax Army West Point Cycling +4:32
18 Laura pilar Munoz DCC +4:48
19 Carolyn Mccann +4:53
20 Sarah Duve CRCA / Ostroy/NYC Velo +4:55
21 Dana Scott CRCA/To Be Determined +4:59
22 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey +5:12
23 Judge, Emily +5:37
24 Delia Stephens Massachusetts Institute of Technolo +6:02
25 Sherry Danna-vandervort Jalapeño Cycling +6:10
26 Karen Chin Be Cyclocross +6:21
27 Britney Polites-gordon KruisCX +7:08
28 Alexandria Farrell Be Cyclocross -1 LAP
29 Nicole Paparozzi -1 LAP
30 Elena Szajewski Victory Road Cycling Road -1 LAP
31 Sandra Berdick -1 LAP
32 Rachelle Rennagel Jalapeno Cycling -1 LAP
33 Jordyn Kenkel Army West Point Cycling -1 LAP
34 Alicia Torres Army West Point Cycling -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 5