Log In
Colorado Cross Championships • Dec 5 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
2 Carlos Casali Primal/HART
3 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club
4 Michael Welker Primal/HART
5 Michael Schaub Green Mountain Sports Velo
6 Christian Duarte Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
7 Michael Duarte Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
8 Patt Drawe Alpha Bicycle Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Robert Wright Unattached
4 Eric Brunner Flatiron Flyers
5 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling
7 Trevor Way Christiancycling.com
8 Sam Brown Mountain Pedaler/Squirt Lube
9 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
10 Nolan Brunner Unattached
11 Aaron Elliott Christiancycling.com
12 Ben Tannyhill RMCEF-Westside
13 Saylor Drawe One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Ben Hogan Unattached
3 Liam Dunn Team 5280
4 Adin Baird Flatiron Flyers
5 Cormac Dunn Team 5280
6 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7 Andrew Mccarthy Boulder Junior Cycling
8 Eric Brunner Flatiron Flyers
9 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
10 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling
11 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
12 Daniel Mckelvy Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Kincaid-smith Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Nolan Stephenson Unattached
3 William Luyten Alpha Bicycle Team
4 Adam Casali Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5 Martin Prchal Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
2 Ashley Zoerner Christiancycling.com
3 Jessica Way Christiancycling.com
4 Sophie Luyten Alpha Bicycle Team
5 Emma Bakken Alpha Bicycle Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun Team 5280
2 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
3 Mccauley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Ashley Zoerner Christiancycling.com
5 Jenny Lucke Flatiron Flyers
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Godby Team 5280
1 Anna Suter Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Dean Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 John Noonan RMCEF-Westside
4 Ian Mcpherson Boulder Junior Cycling
5 Matthew Tannyhill RMCEF-Westside
6 Harrison Lien Christiancycling.com
7 Luc Freiburg Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Starters:7   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Tannyhill RMCEF
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Bakken Alpha Bicycle Team
2 Julia Mckelvy Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Burns www.adventurecycle.net
2 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
3 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
4 David Overstreet CM Cycling
5 Ariel Brown Rock Lobster
6 Mike Sharkey Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync
8 Michael Dessau Team 5280
9 Richard Geng One-Day License
10 Bradford Sims Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
11 Brad Winn Feedback Sports Racing
12 Colin Jenkins Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
13 Damien Fraser Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
14 Dan Miller Christiancycling.com
15 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync
16 Michael Scott Team Evergreen Racing
17 Russell Harding Unattached
18 Drew Sprafke Green Mountain Sports Velo
19 Alan Hills Unattached
20 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing
21 Patric Roster One-Day License
22 David Wert Trek Bicycle Store
23 Matt Lohrentz Blue Sky Velo
24 William Iaia VeloNews
25 Jason Sumner VeloNews
26 Brian Moran Louisville Cyclery
27 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club
28 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo
29 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
30 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo
31 Neil Miner Unattached
32 Peter Fralick Unattached
33 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews
34 Trent Cooper RRV
35 Ben Frost Green Mountain Sports Velo
36 Matt Wallace Unattached
37 Scott Winborne Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
38 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
39 Brett Batchelder Unattached
40 Ross Holbrook Studio 1 Dental
41 Josh Vaughn Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
42 Kyle Thomas Unattached
43 Leslie Handy Unattached
44 Bill Frielingsdorf Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
2 J.j. Clark CM Cycling
3 Jon Cariveau Moots
4 Michael Robson Moots
5 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Clay Harris RRV
7 Mike Hogan Unattached
8 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing
9 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Glen Light Moots
11 Ryan Mcfarling Unattached
12 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
13 Jamie Kilcoyne Chipotle-Titus
14 Jeffrey Hartman Unattached
15 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo
16 Kirk Olson Cyclists for the Planet
17 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport
18 Brian Maslach CM Cycling
19 Charlie Merrill Unattached
20 Kevin O'Brien Skins Racing
21 Brian Krombein Green Mountain Sports Velo
22 Chad Demoss Newton Running/Sierra Nevada
23 Scott Forrest Unattached
24 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport
25 John Barclay Boulder Cycle Sport
26 Kyle Boschen ColoBikeLaw.com
27 Matt Robinson Cyclists for the Planet
28 Greg Shoffner Amgen Racing
29 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo
30 Jared Berg Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
31 Blaine Haskell Green Mountain Sports Velo
32 William Baker Unattached
33 Joe Sullivan RRV
34 Naz Alvarez Unattached
35 Ed Tokarski Green Mountain Sports Velo
36 Ben Apple Newton Running/Sierra Nevada
37 Thomas Needy Christiancycling.com
38 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
39 Andrew Holton Unattached
40 Alec Uitti Newton Running/Sierra Nevada
41 Davin Neubacher Pikes Peak Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo
2 Doug Ferguson Unattached
3 John Twa Louisville Cyclery
4 James Huang Unattached
5 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
6 Chris Busacca worldbicyclerelief.org
7 Dylan Luyten Alpha Bicycle Team
8 John Guillaume Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo
10 Brad Kaminski VeloNews
11 Ivy Koger Unattached
12 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing
13 Neal Mendel ColoBikeLaw.com
14 John Brunner Unattached
15 Chris Shotwell Unattached
16 Marc Stewart Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing
18 David Burns Unattached
19 Kaj Gronholm Unattached
20 Robert Brudenell De Natuurlijke Weg Wielerteam
21 Travis Stone Crossniacs
22 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
23 William Capron Unattached
24 Armin Bantowsky Unattached
25 Brad Hoagland Boulder Cycle Sport
26 Chris Taylor Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
27 Scott Shepherd Unattached
28 Jeffrey Smith Unattached
29 Chad Meinert Crossniacs
30 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin
31 James Mathis Unattached
32 Robert Willcox Pikes Peak Velo Racing
33 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Racing
34 Gerry Reynolds Crossniacs
35 John Clune Boulder Cycle Sport
36 Kevin Skruch Team Evergreen Racing
37 Jim Mason Christiancycling.com
38 David Daniel Unattached
39 Samer Khodor Boulder Cycle Sport
40 Chris Settje Unattached
41 Andrew Slayton Unattached
42 Chris Brockbank Unattached
43 Jamie Elsasser RMCEF-Westside
44 Daniel Bork Louisville Cyclery
45 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo
46 Douglas Robison SCR/Amicas
47 Brad Elch One-Day License
48 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport
49 Carl Taube Unattached
50 Chris Carlson Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
51 Michael Robson Moots
52 Michael Welker Primal/HART
53 Aaron Zoerner Bicycle Pedal'r
54 Walter Knapp Boulder Cycle Sport
55 Dale Riley Cyclists for the Planet
56 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
57 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team
58 Rick Thompson Unattached
59 Anthony Mcneill Team Rio Grande
60 Scott Bristol Crossniacs
61 Geoffrey Thompson Unattached
62 Sean Malone Unattached
63 Jon Maule Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
64 Matt Hundemer One-Day License
65 Tony Sowg One-Day License
66 Tim Bakken One-Day License
67 Matthew Grandsaert Boulder Cycle Sport
68 Richard Visscher Frites En Mayo Velo Club
69 Chancie Cavendish Fort Collins Cycling Team
70 Stephen Thomas RMRC p/b Turin
71 Bryan Scott Unattached
72 Timothy Teller Team Evergreen Racing
73 Bruce Feinberg Unattached
74 Richard Beutner Christiancycling.com
75 Doug Smith Unattached
76 Erik Springer Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Nie Unattached
2 Tom Hayes One-Day License
3 Garrett Suydam Primal/HART
4 Grant Bovee Primal/HART
5 Michael Christopher Primal/HART
6 Brian Holcombe VeloNews
7 Zack Gould Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
8 Ryan Lewandowski Blue Sky Velo
9 James Sharpe Trek Bicycle Store
10 Ross Berger RM Elite Cycling
11 Aaron Vaughn Fort Collins Cycling Team
12 Scott Upton One-Day License
13 Paul Lugar Unattached
14 Kirk Peterson VeloNews
15 Kenneth O'donnell One-Day License
16 Rich Digeronimo Feedback Sports Racing
17 Jakob Peterson Primal/HART
18 Piotr Abramczyk One-Day License
19 Manthony Carcella VeloNews
20 Ian Smith Unattached
21 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport
22 Andy Harmon Blue Sky Velo
23 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport
24 John Noonan RMCEF-Westside
25 Charles Van atton One-Day License
26 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder
27 Joe Vohland Unattached
28 Adam Von abel One-Day License
29 Jeff Perrin RMCEF-Westside
30 Brian Baugh Unattached
31 Dustin Larosa Primal/HART
32 B.j. Goodheart Team Evergreen Racing
33 Mark Buckland One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rod Yoder Green Mountain Sports Velo
2 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Andy Fox Team Evergreen Racing
4 Scott Hackett Team Body Sync
5 Bruce Hodgkins ExcelSports.com
6 Gary Thacker Chipotle/Titus
7 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
8 Bryan Harwood Blue Sky Velo
9 Bill Teasdale Blue Sky Velo
10 Charles Brown Unattached
11 Joseph Paulson Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
12 Craig Hofer Green Mountain Sports Velo
13 Tim James Alpha Bicycle Team
14 Steve Parcell BPN
15 Thomas Dooley Unattached
16 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Team
17 John Mansell Unattached
18 Mark Gouge VeloNews
19 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
21 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
22 Marc Dawes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
23 Tim Leahy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
24 John Bliss Chipotle/Titus
25 Tim Godby Moots
26 Lennard Zinn VeloNews
27 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached
28 Gary Licht ColoBikeLaw.com
29 Robert Stanley Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
30 Michael Beck Crossniacs
31 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com
32 Lee Rivers Alpha Bicycle Team
33 Rad Arner Green Mountain Sports Velo
34 Doug Felkley Boulder Cycle Sport
35 Bill Johnson Unattached
36 Dean Sandoval Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
37 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
38 Kevin Barker Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kellagher Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
2 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
3 Galen Classen Christiancycling.com
4 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com
5 Tim Holbrook Unattached
6 Al Naudin Unattached
7 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Team
8 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo Racing Team
9 Chris Porter Team Evergreen Racing
10 Gary Myers Unattached
11 Kevin Healy Pikes Peak Velo Racing
12 George Scott Swift Cycling
13 Larry Varys Christiancycling.com
14 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team
15 Keith Bovee Primal/HART
16 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
17 Butch Stinton Unattached
18 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Matthew Pacocha Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
4 Bradley White Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
5 Jonathan Baker Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
6 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande
7 Jake Wells Mafia Racing
8 Tim Allen Unattached
9 Alex Howes Unattached
10 J.j. Clark CM Cycling
11 Spencer Powlison Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
12 Brian Fuentes Unattached
13 Chuck Coyle Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
14 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
15 Mike West Unattached
16 Joseph Saperstein Team Rio Grande
17 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
18 Chad Melis Dale's Pale Ale / Spot Brand
19 Andrew Feeney Unattached
20 Kervin Quinones VeloNews
21 Darryn Biggerstaff Unattached
22 Kevin Mullervy RMCEF-Westside
23 David Kessler Team 5280
24 Matthew Pronovost Moots
25 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
26 Gregory Abrahamson Unattached
27 Darian Founds Unattached
28 Martin Guess RM Elite Cycling
29 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery
30 Dave Messenheimer Unattached
31 Nick Truitt Unattached
32 Daniel Lionberg Team Rio Grande
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dax Massey One-Day License
2 Kc Mccuiston Unattached
3 Derek Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
4 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
5 Kris Thompson 303 Cycling
6 Adam Rachubinski Alpha Bicycle Team
7 Brian Krombein Green Mountain Sports Velo
8 Travis Lukens RMCEF-Westside
9 Brian Maslach CM Cycling
10 Joel Budacki Subaru - Vista Auto Group
11 Mark Thompson CM Cycling
12 Doug Karet Unattached
13 Robert Love Blue Sky Velo
14 Charlie Domas Unattached
15 William Gary RMRC p/b Turin
16 David Kutcipal Mix 1
17 Mitch Kline One-Day License
18 David Kilmoyer Blue Sky Velo
19 Lew Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Winfield Unattached
2 Melissa Barker GS Boulder
3 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
4 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
5 Rachel Farrett ColoBikeLaw.com
6 Leila Worth Sports Garage
7 Sybil Praski Unattached
8 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team
9 Cindy Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Vessella Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Laurel Rathbun Team 5280
3 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder
4 Jennifer Hill Title Nine
5 Sarah Rawley Unattached
6 Lindsey Mackenhaupt One-Day License
7 Lilly Hansing Title Nine
8 Heather Mcneill Team Rio Grande
9 Eleanor Needy Title Nine
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
2 Karen Hogan Unattached
3 Nicole Duke Unattached
4 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
5 Jennifer Tilley Unattached
6 Margell Abel Tough Girl
7 Lynn Bush Tough Girl
8 Lora Heckman Peloton Cycles - Specialized
9 Lauren Costantini Blue Sky Velo
10 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
11 Kim Baugh Unattached
12 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl
13 Michele Bliss Chipotle/Titus
14 Alisabeth Thurston-hicks ColoBikeLaw.com
15 Lianne Miller Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
16 Rebecca Brunner Unattached
17 Willa Johnson Title Nine
18 Sy rae Weikle Tough Girl
19 Kathy Judson Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8