Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #14 • Dec 6 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
6.8
4
7
7
5.5
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.8
Beers
4
Moisture
7
Accel
7
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Fiedler San Diego State
2 John Nowoslawski Polish Plumbers
3 Bryan Kwan Team CICLE
4 Gregory Freeman Attack Cycles
5 David Turner Velo Bum
6 Jon Martin Swami Cycling
7 Justin Anderson I Beer LA
8 Angelo Cui
9 Brentt Hoover
10 Sean Haney Celo Pacific
11 Kermit Mcgovern CA Pools Racing
12 Tim Van gilder Troupe
13 Jason Martell Small Axe
14 Jason Fackler G.S. Adams Avenue Bicycles
15 Terre Bernadino 53x11 Coffee
16 Mike morton G.S. Adams Avenue Bicycles
17 Aaron Jones G.S. Adams Avenue Bicycles
18 Steve Glick Dude
19 Mike Mongiello
20 Ben Littler Celo Pacific
21 Chris Graber Organic Athlete
22 David Williams Celo Pacific
23 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific
24 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast
25 Garner Palenske Cal Coast
26 Aaron Umber Triathletix
27 Dan Hubbard
28 Lane Occhielto SDBC
29 Mike Mccanna SDBC
30 Joseph Guarino Dude
31 John Groeling G.S. Adams Avenue Bicycles
32 Adam Rakunas Triathletix
33 Mitch Zehner
34 Jason Scott Jenson USA
35 Kyle Mendoza
36 Noberto Galvan Team CICLE
37 George Pape
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B+L Bikes
2 Donny Carroll Bailey Bikes
3 David Sheek Rock n Road / OutsideAllDay.com
4 Eric Christenson Rock n Road
5 Ryan Cox Linked Cycling
6 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley Bikes
7 Craig Kirkbride Ranchos
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pua Sawicki Ellsworth
2 Christina Probert Unattached
3 Angela Wimberly Cal Coast Bikes
4 Dorothy Wong Team CICLE
5 Jean-marie Wheeler GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
6 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/ TBOV
7 Pey-lih Littler Celo Pacific
8 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Williams Bear Valley Bikes
2 Doug Hall Rock n Road
3 Quinten Kirby International Christian Cycling Tea
4 Evan Williams Bear Valley Bikes
5 Kyle Kirby International Christian Cycling Tea
6 Michael Mongiello Celo Pacific
7 Matthew Weir Celo Pacific
8 Bradley Breyer Team Possabilities
9 Noah Kirkbride
10 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity
11 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Kiss Team MATA
2 Casey Williams Bear Valley Bikes
3 Bryan Galvan Jet Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Eckvahl Velo Bella
2 Elle Williams Bear Valley Bikes
3 Tori Baldewin Team Velocity
4 Clarissa Ortega Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah rae Finchamp Team CICLE
DNF Jen Valente G.S. Adams Avenue Bicycles
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / B+L Bikes
2 Peter Stevenson Experience
3 Tony Osburn Team Velocity
4 Ben d Jones Celo Pacific
5 Ryan Cox Linked Cycling
6 Danny Kaukola FuelTheBurn.com
7 Jeff Herring Team CICLE
8 Jamie Stathas Team Montrose Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Hoefer Ranchoes
2 David Turner PAA / RE/MAX
3 David Lawson Celo Pacific
4 Miguel Sutter PAA / RE/MAX
5 Michael Wilson Team Velocity
6 Dan Mccormick In Deep Racing
7 Andrew Lee G.S. Adams Avenue Bicycles
8 Frank Sison Rock n Road
9 Darryl Pion
10 Jimbo Jones UC Cyclery
11 Dave Frear Team Velocity
12 Aaron Jones GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
13 Al Morinaka Team Velocity
14 Damian Kloer
15 Jason Gersting Paramount Racing
16 Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity
17 Charlie Stone Southern California Velo
18 Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air
19 Sean Kneale Masi Bikemine
20 Brent Hoover
21 Tony Kowalczyk Celo Pacific
22 David Williams Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Longo Bear Valley Bikes
2 Daniel Fahie Switchback Cyclery
3 Robert Deferrante PAA / RE/MAX
4 David Foley B.O.B. Mega Coach
5 Charlie Stone Southern California Velo
6 Randy Leichty
7 James Berry
8 Hannon Haggard
9 Jimbo Jones UC Cyclery
10 Chris Baldewin Team Velocity
11 Thomas Gabeheart Cal Coast
12 Richard Duquette Celo Pacific
13 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast
14 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery / JW Flooring
2 John Rubcic UC Cyclery / JW Flooring
3 Rick Swanson Acme Racing
4 Roger Jorgensen BikeMan.com
5 Mike Jenkins GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
6 Gary Devoss San Diego Cyclo-vets
7 Hal Woodruff Team CICLE
8 Steve Borer AQUA A2/SDBC
9 Preston Riseling Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Fahie Switchback Cyclery
2 Carol Ruckle Team Possabilities
3 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific
4 Carolyn Reeves Team Velosport
5 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific
6 Joanne Bernhardt Cal Coast
7 Clare Campaigne Celo Pacific
8 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/ TBOV
9 Dorothy Wong Team CICLE
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brannon Walsh Celo Pacific
2 George Barthel Team Helen's
3 Logan Fiedler San Diego State
4 Everett Hauser GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
5 Ben Bertiger Team CICLE
6 Lance Voyles Giant
7 Greg Klein GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
8 Erik Dekold Big City Velo / Canari
9 Chris Woodruff Team CICLE
10 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
11 Bob Snyder Backbone Racing
12 Christopher Bassett Mafia Racing
13 Chris Holmes
14 Luke Cutburt
15 Brady Kiss
16 Bryan Kwan Team CICLE
17 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley Bikes
18 John Martin Swami Cycling
19 Daniel Breyer Celo Pacific
20 Josh Roy
21 Jeffery Do Jenson USA
22 Justin Anderson I Beer LA
23 Fabio Battalico
24 Jens Roz
25 Josh Kompa Linked Cycling
26 Keith Hoefer Ranchoes
27 Jason Gersting
28 Javier Casteneda
29 James Biesecker
30 Stephen Kozowyk
31 Sean Haney UCSB Cycling
32 Sean Kneale Masi / Bikemine
33 Squirrel Labar
34 Jason Martel Small Axe
35 Mike Mccanna SDBC
36 Hannon Haggard
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Gensheimer Buy-Cell.com/Ibis
2 Andy Anderson Bike Religion
3 Paul Hernandez Team CICLE
4 Noah Holcomb Cannondale Factory Racing
5 Ed Harris B+L Bikes
6 Everett Hauser GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
7 Miguel Sutter PAA / RE/MAX
8 Sean Burke Burke's Army
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Harris B+L Bikes
2 Scott Reeves Sho-Air
3 Ty Buckenberger Felt Bikes
4 Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air
5 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
6 Dave Frear Team Velocity
7 Mike Brown InCycle
8 David Miser I Beer LA
9 Frank Sison Rock n Road
10 Roger Jorgensen BikeMan.com
11 Steven Ladeby GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
12 Douglas Hall Rock n Road
13 Rob Lagos Swiss American
14 Scott Delaurentis
DNF David Willhoite I Beer LA
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert
2 Hannah rae Finchamp Team CICLE
3 Angela Wimberly Cal Coast Bikes
4 Jenn Valente G.S. Adams Avenue Bikes
5 Shannon Castle Team CICLE
6 Jean-marie Wheeler G.S. Adams Avenue Bikes
7 Nicole Formosa
8 Karissa Kompa Linked Cycling
9 Pey-lih Littler Celo Pacific
10 Bevin Keen
11 Cherry Deolaso Celo Pacific
DNF Rebecca Siegel Team CICLE
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific
2 Mackenzie Fahie Switchback Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1