Log In
GACX at Boundary Waters • Oct 10 2021 • Douglasville, GA
2.7
2.5
5.2
3.2
2.4
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.7
Beers
2.5
Moisture
5.2
Accel
3.2
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gunnerson Otterhaus/K&F Construction
2 Nicholas Van winkle SPECIALIZED-BMW
3 Michael Sanders Gravel Bros
4 Hank Beaver SPECIALIZED-BMW
5 Cooper Hammarlund Pieluminati
6 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW
7 Matthew Reeves 0
8 Davis Murphy Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
9 David Kemp 0
DNF Dylan Ogle Hub Bikes p/b Athens Veterinary Hos
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Weigand Bike Law Cycling Club
2 Connor Lake Hub Bikes p/b Athens Veterinary Hos
3 Jeff Burgoon 0
4 Justin Sackett The Hub Bikes CX p/b Athens Animal
5 Daudi Cobb MACC Racing
6 John Heemstra jr 0
7 Joseph Chapman 0
8 Mitchell Enfinger The Hub Bikes CX p/b Athens Animal
9 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
3 Mark King L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
4 Matthew Harris Faster Moustache
5 Patrick Hart Bike Law Cycling Club
6 Gregory Ekrem Toe Cutters
7 Shane Byler 0
8 Nick Jeanfils 0
9 Joseph Collins 0
10 Josh Vandall 0
11 Andy Bailie L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
12 Brooke Gravitt 0
13 Kevin Addams PeachTree Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carmine Miller A-team Devo
2 Christian Corsello 0
3 Forrest Tuttle Toecutters
4 Michael Cherfane 0
5 Aaron Cahill 0
6 John Branum Privateer CX
7 Paul Supawanich 0
8 David Gates 0
9 Derek Chapman 0
10 Matthew Stafford 0
11 Thomas Bersi Permanent Roofing
12 Marcos Schechter 0
13 Shon Mckenzie 0
14 Trey Johnson 0
15 Tristan Haseler 0
16 Brian Brown UGA Cycling
17 Raymond Little 0
18 Mark Alvis 0
19 Michael Batson 42
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carmine Miller A-team Devo
2 Donald Davis 0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Reagin
2 Paul Supawanich
3 Nathan Bolster
4 Shane Byler
5 Adam Fuller
6 Thomas Bersi
7 Aaron Freeman
8 Josh Vandall
9 Jim Cullen
10 Brooke Gravitt
11 Raymond Little
12 Kevin Addams
13 Robert Contratto
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers
2 Chris Robinson L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
3 Jeff Hopkins SPECIALIZED-BMW
5 Kevin Maxey Specialized-BMW
6 Brandon Medford 0
7 Aaron Freeman 0
8 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
9 Ryan Crabbe 0
10 Robert Contratto CX Mafia
11 Chris Chotas SPECIALIZED-BMW
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Corsello NGCA Tyler Perry Cycling Team
2 Jeff Welp 0
3 Travis Neumuller Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
4 Alan Burton FFCC
4 David Hicks 0
5 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
6 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes Ambassador
7 Alan Bengtson Wahoo Fitness
8 Antonio Orru Rescue Racing
9 Howard Buckley Bike Law Cycling Club
10 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
11 Jim Cullen Hooligans Inc.
12 Carl Parke 0
DNF Scott Staubach 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hardwick Gregg
2 Richard Mauney
3 Bobby Thrash
4 Daniel Askren
5 James Behning
6 Andy Bailie
7 Michael Johnson
8 Ana Bailie
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gunnerson Otterhaus/K&F Construction
2 Matthew Reeves 0
3 David Kemp 0
4 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
5 Jeff Burgoon 0
6 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
7 Alan Bengtson Wahoo Fitness
8 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
9 Flynn Whitehurst PBR
10 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
11 Joseph Chapman 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Carrelli
2 Grace Anne ingham
3 Stacy Robinson
4 Trisha Vandusseldorp
5 Ana Bailie
6 Trish Albert
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Hill L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
2 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
3 Cara Mcnamee Bike Law Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Saskia Hoppe Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
2 Beth White 0
3 Cara Mcnamee 0
4 Karen Richardson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
5 Amanda Helton 42
6 Tracey D delbridge 0
7 Megan Lutz 706p Chicks
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Hill L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
2 Laura Brayfield 0
3 Kim Taaca 0
4 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2