Log In
RRV Cross Series • Nov 28 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Eric Brunner Flatiron Flyers
4 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling
6 Sam Brown Mountain Pedaler/Squirt Lube
7 Trevor Way Christiancycling.com
8 Nolan Brunner Unattached
9 Connor Lee Alpha Bicycle Team
10 Max Robson One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Adin Baird Flatiron Flyers
4 Eric Brunner Flatiron Flyers
5 Liam Dunn Team 5280
6 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7 Andrew Mccarthy Boulder Junior Cycling
8 Cormac Dunn Team 5280
9 Scott Way Christiancycling.com
10 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
11 Trevor Way Christiancycling.com
12 Daniel Mckelvy Christiancycling.com
13 Adam Casali Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcpherson Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhys Rathbun Team 5280
2 Jordan Kincaid-smith Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Ethan Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Adam Casali Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Martin Prchal Unattached
4 Nolan Stephenson Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
2 Jessica Way Christiancycling.com
3 Saylor Drawe One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun Team 5280
2 Mccauley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Mina Anderberg Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
4 Jenny Lucke Flatiron Flyers
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Anna Suter Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Tannyhill RMCEF
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roxie Homes One-Day License
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariel Brown Rock Lobster
2 Chad Burns www.adventurecycle.net
3 Ross Holbrook Studio 1 Dental
4 Damien Fraser Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
5 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
6 David Wert Trek Bicycle Store
7 Jared Shuttleworth RRV
8 Dan Miller Christiancycling.com
9 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync
10 Bradford Sims Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
11 Drew Sprafke Green Mountain Sports Velo
12 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport
13 David Walker VeloNews
14 Scott Gordon Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
15 Zach Lee Pro Peloton Racing
16 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
17 Ben Frost Green Mountain Sports Velo
18 Josh Vaughn Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
19 Matt Lohrentz Blue Sky Velo
20 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
21 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
22 Leslie Handy Unattached
23 Thomas Needy Christiancycling.com
24 Ben Delaney VeloNews
25 Peter Fralick Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Jon Cariveau Moots
3 Chris Phenicie Green Mountain Sports Velo
4 Ryan Mcfarling Unattached
5 Michael Robson Moots
6 Mike Hogan Unattached
7 David Overstreet CM Cycling
8 Jeffrey Hartman Unattached
9 Jeff Cospolich CM Cycling
10 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Glen Light Moots
12 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
13 John Barclay Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Nicholas Saucier Pro Peloton Racing
15 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
16 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
17 Brian Maslach CM Cycling
18 Mark Thompson CM Cycling
19 Jamie Kilcoyne Chipotle-Titus
20 Chad Demoss Newton Running/Sierra Nevada
21 Dax Massey One-Day License
22 Scott Forrest Unattached
23 Greg Shoffner Amgen Racing
24 Evan Wasserman High Country Racing Team
25 Scott Hackett Team Body Sync
26 Ben Apple Newton Running/Sierra Nevada
27 Chad Elmendorf Blue Sky Velo
28 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo
29 Brian Moran Louisville Cyclery
30 Reed Maxwell Twin Peaks Racing
31 Joe Sullivan RRV
32 James Heuck RRV
33 Andrew Holton Unattached
34 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
35 Bill Johnson Unattached
36 Steve Holmes One-Day License
37 Stan Kahler One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Anderson Swing Thai Cycling Team
2 Matt Miller Unattached
3 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com
4 John Brunner Unattached
5 John Mansell Unattached
6 Brad Kaminski VeloNews
7 Ivy Koger Unattached
8 John Twa Louisville Cyclery
9 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
10 David Burns Unattached
11 Chris Busacca worldbicyclerelief.org
12 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
13 James Huang Unattached
14 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing
15 Rob Gilbert Twin Peaks Racing
16 Chris Shotwell Unattached
17 Robert Walshaw Team Lanterne Rouge
18 Mike Paris One-Day License
19 Jim Hebert Green Mountain Sports Velo
20 Travis Stone Crossniacs
21 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo
22 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
23 Walter Knapp Boulder Cycle Sport
24 Michael Steinberg Boulder Cycle Sport
25 Scott Shepherd Unattached
26 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo
27 Samer Khodor Boulder Cycle Sport
28 Kaj Gronholm Unattached
29 Joe Hamilton One-Day License
30 Jamie Elsasser RMCEF-Westside
31 Chad Smith One-Day License
32 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Racing
33 James Mathis Unattached
34 Phil Archer Unattached
35 Carl Taube Unattached
36 Dale Katedis One-Day License
37 Gerry Reynolds Crossniacs
38 Chad Meinert Crossniacs
39 Walt Lee Unattached
40 Baker John Unattached
41 Timothy Fandrain One-Day License
42 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport
43 Tom Kammerer One-Day License
44 Daniel Bork Louisville Cyclery
45 Rick Thompson Unattached
46 Rich Condon One-Day License
47 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing
48 Chris Allorn One-Day License
49 Kevin Skruch Team Evergreen Racing
50 Alexander Gillett Subaru - Vista Auto Group
51 Bob Sargent One-Day License
52 Bruce Feinberg Unattached
53 Reginald Ball One-Day License
54 Marcus Danko One-Day License
55 Justin Trelease Twin Peaks Racing
56 Bryant Consalves One-Day License
57 Doug Smith Unattached
58 Chris Holmes One-Day License
59 Andrew Day Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Boobar Unattached
2 Tom Hayes One-Day License
3 Jake Nie Unattached
4 Brian Holcombe VeloNews
5 James Sharpe Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
6 Zack Gould Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
7 Jeff Perrin RMCEF-Westside
8 Scott Upton One-Day License
9 Cory Bolen Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Scott Queen Peloton Cycles - Specialized
11 Christopher Bosch Primal/HART
12 Paul Lugar One-Day License
13 Ciro Zarate Unattached
14 Aaron Vaughn Fort Collins Cycling Team
15 Kirk Peterson VeloNews
16 Joe Vohland Unattached
17 Garrett Suydam Primal/HART
18 Phillip Brown Unattached
19 Dan Sonnesyn One-Day License
20 Jakob Peterson Primal/HART
21 Niel Smith One-Day License
22 Chris Clausen One-Day License
23 Sam Gordon Unattached
24 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport
25 Manthony Carcella VeloNews
26 Eric Tollund One-Day License
27 John Crais One-Day License
28 Stewart Bodtker One-Day License
29 Leonardo Perez One-Day License
30 Tyler Sande Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Bruce Hodgkins ExcelSports.com
3 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
4 Russell Kappius Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Tim Godby Moots
6 Terry Wheeler Alpha Bicycle Team
7 Tim James Alpha Bicycle Team
8 Bill Teasdale Blue Sky Velo
9 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team
10 Gareth Richards VeloNews
11 Marc Dawes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
12 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached
13 Charles Brown Unattached
14 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Hal Mckelvy Unattached
16 Craig Hofer Green Mountain Sports Velo
17 John Bliss Chipotle/Titus
18 Lennard Zinn VeloNews
19 Rad Arner Green Mountain Sports Velo
20 Thomas Prehn Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
21 Justin Green Chipotle-Titus-Orthopro
22 Rick Davis Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
23 Doug Felkley Boulder Cycle Sport
24 Kevin Barker Green Mountain Sports Velo
25 Michael Schaub Green Mountain Sports Velo
26 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
27 Jesse Duhnkrack One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Wade Alpha Bicycle Team
2 Galen Classen Christiancycling.com
3 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo Racing Team
4 Al Naudin Unattached
5 Chris Porter Team Evergreen Racing
6 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com
7 Tim Holbrook Unattached
8 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team
9 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team
10 Erik Nordenson Unattached
11 Larry Varys Christiancycling.com
12 Leslie Brown One-Day License
13 Paul Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Butch Stinton Unattached
15 Keith Bovee Primal/HART
16 Lewis Howd COBRAS
17 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Summerhill Unattached
2 Matthew Pacocha Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
3 Jonathan Baker Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
4 Bradley White Unattached
5 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande
7 J.j. Clark CM Cycling
8 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
9 Tim Allen Unattached
10 Troy Heithecker Team Rio Grande
11 Chad Melis Dale's Pale Ale / Spot Brand
12 Brian Fuentes Unattached
13 Kevin Mullervy RMCEF-Westside
14 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
15 Shawn Harshman Konig Racing p/b Harshman Wealth
16 Martin Guess RM Elite Cycling
17 Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep Junior Cycling
18 Dean Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
19 Joseph Saperstein Team Rio Grande
20 Daniel Lionberg Team Rio Grande
21 Matthew Pronovost Moots
22 Andrew Feeney Unattached
23 David Sheik One-Day License
24 Dave Messenheimer Unattached
25 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Ollett ollettcoaching.com
2 Kris Thompson 303 Cycling
3 Brian Hutchison Subaru - Vista Auto Group
4 Grant Holicky Without Limits Racing/BMC
5 Travis Lukens RMCEF-Westside
6 Joel Budacki Subaru - Vista Auto Group
7 Doug Karet Unattached
8 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic PB Prerace.com
9 Anthony Dust Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
2 Leila Worth Sports Garage
3 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
4 Cindy Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team
5 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
6 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team
7 Lisse Daugaard-gordon Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
8 Sybil Praski Unattached
9 Frances Summerhill Front Rangers Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Weber One-Day License
2 Heidi Smith One-Day License
3 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder
4 Eleanor Needy Title Nine
5 Breeze Brown Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
6 Jennifer Hill Title Nine
7 Arianne Caporiccio RRV
8 Tanya Griffith Unattached
9 Tatum Mead One-Day License
10 Marian Mead Title Nine
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Dunlap Unattached
2 Lisa Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
3 Karen Hogan Unattached
4 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
5 Becca Blay Unattached
6 Lynn Bush Tough Girl
7 Lauren Costantini Blue Sky Velo
8 Jane Finsterwald Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
9 Margell Abel Tough Girl
10 Kim Baugh Unattached
11 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl
12 Adrianne Kroepsch Unattached
13 Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
14 Brenda Moczygemba Tough Girl
15 Michele Bliss Chipotle/Titus
16 Willa Johnson Title Nine
17 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6