Log In
JMac Double Cross Cyclocross WPCX #6 • Nov 29 2020 • Butler, PA
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.3
5.3
4
4.7
2.4
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
5.3
Moisture
4
Accel
4.7
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Chase Poling Speed Vision BIkes 0:32:43 08:14 08:13 08:04 08:11
2 Andrew Palm Independent 0:34:39 08:24 08:21 08:25 09:27
3 Maxwell Weiland GEAR Bicycle sales / Honey Stinger 0:41:51 09:35 10:30 10:48 10:55
4 Braydon Gierman Shenanigans Cycling 0:41:34 13:41 13:56 13:56
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Maraid Johnson Independent 0:33:25 08:38 08:20 08:05 08:21
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Chase Poling Speed Vision BIkes 0:32:43 08:14 08:13 08:04 08:11
2 Maraid Johnson Independent 0:33:25 08:38 08:20 08:05 08:21
3 Andrew Palm Independent 0:34:39 08:24 08:21 08:25 09:27
4 Maxwell Weiland GEAR Bicycle sales / Honey Stinger 0:41:51 09:35 10:30 10:48 10:55
5 Braydon Gierman Shenanigans Cycling 0:41:34 13:41 13:56 13:56
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Aaron Shafer Fitt Racing 0:43:45 07:05 07:12 07:32 07:13 07:14 07:26
2 Todd Harper West Liberty Cycles 0:45:23 07:27 07:32 07:34 07:42 07:34 07:31
3 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO 0:48:18 07:32 07:42 07:57 08:09 08:02 08:54
4 David Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 0:41:51 10:35 10:19 10:15 10:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer 0:39:54 06:40 06:26 06:31 06:49 06:50 06:34
2 Bob Anderson Dirty Harrys/ Highland Training 0:46:51 07:30 08:32 07:23 07:27 08:36 07:22
3 Randy Smallwood Snitgers 0:40:18 07:47 08:01 07:58 08:02 08:26
4 Mark Eelnurme Team Petri Bikes 0:41:35 08:17 08:09 08:11 08:27 08:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kim Butler Speed Vision BIkes 0:40:32 07:56 08:15 08:09 08:00 08:10
2 Joseph Fraas Dirty Harrys 0:43:55 08:20 08:23 08:43 09:09 09:18
3 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 0:44:24 08:17 08:35 09:07 09:07 09:15
4 Larry Harper WLC 0:39:58 09:45 10:00 10:01 10:08
5 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 0:48:58 11:07 12:07 12:51 12:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Ethan Flanigan Pathfinder Factory Racing 0:44:26 06:10 06:19 06:17 06:21 06:18 06:26 06:32
2 Chase Poling Speed Vision BIkes 0:45:00 06:18 06:17 06:20 06:26 06:23 06:31 06:42
3 Grant Rumble Pathfinder Factory Racing 0:45:11 06:17 06:21 06:26 06:23 06:36 06:33 06:32
4 Gabriel Acajabon Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 0:47:00 06:39 06:35 06:38 06:59 06:53 06:30 06:43
5 David Jackson Massage Envy Racing 0:47:08 06:28 06:37 06:37 06:41 06:50 06:54 06:57
6 Jeff Mccarren Gear Bicycle Sales 0:47:26 06:35 06:33 06:32 06:44 07:06 06:45 07:08
7 Tj Kretzler Gear Bicycles 0:48:43 06:26 06:47 07:04 07:06 07:06 07:11 07:01
8 Todd Harper West Liberty Cycles 0:48:55 06:52 06:54 07:03 06:51 07:04 07:03 07:05
9 Justin Hardwick Speed Vision BIkes 0:49:39 07:05 06:49 06:54 06:50 07:02 07:11 07:45
10 Matthew Franks Pike Street Bikes 0:51:32 07:02 07:03 07:16 07:22 07:25 07:37 07:43
11 Philip Weigel J Mac Cycling LLC /Margie Bars 0:46:21 08:04 07:05 07:26 07:39 07:48 08:15
12 George Redpath Speed Vision BIkes 0:47:32 07:39 07:43 07:49 08:04 07:56 08:19
13 Brent Bauldauf Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:48:51 07:41 07:54 08:07 08:20 08:16 08:31
14 James Briggs Team Somerset 0:25:07 25:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Chase Poling Speed Vision BIkes 0:40:57 06:52 06:41 06:44 06:47 06:49 07:03
2 Tj Kretzler Gear Bicycles 0:41:46 06:48 07:04 06:46 06:54 06:57 07:14
3 Justin Hardwick Speed Vision BIkes 0:42:25 06:56 06:55 06:55 07:07 07:17 07:12
4 Matthew Franks Pike Street Bikes 0:43:12 07:01 07:02 07:09 07:10 07:21 07:28
5 Edward Leonard Allegheny Velo 0:44:08 07:19 07:03 07:12 07:28 07:25 07:40
6 George Redpath Speed Vision BIkes 0:45:08 07:31 07:26 07:28 07:25 07:28 07:48
7 Shane Smallwood Snitgers 0:45:21 07:22 07:20 07:28 07:38 07:53 07:37
8 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO 0:46:24 07:32 07:39 07:49 07:56 07:49 07:37
9 Mac Messer Aero Dog Racing p/b Bear Dog Bikes 0:47:43 07:40 07:50 08:12 08:08 07:58 07:53
10 Chris Helbling East End Cycling Club 0:40:42 08:26 08:09 07:54 08:01 08:08
11 Keith Bryant Independent 0:41:21 08:01 08:02 08:20 08:20 08:37
12 Chase Steinbuhler Independent 0:41:59 07:47 07:52 08:20 09:31 08:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Charlie Mullins Specialized/ Gear Bicycle Sales 0:56:43 05:50 05:28 05:36 05:38 05:38 05:37 05:41
2 Merwin Davis J-Mac Cycling p/b Margie Bars 0:57:04 05:39 05:41 05:33 05:39 05:38 05:39 05:42
3 Andrew Strohmeyer CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 0:57:21 05:43 05:38 05:34 05:48 05:43 05:55 05:45
4 Michael Mihalik MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling 0:59:28 05:53 05:43 06:00 05:54 06:00 05:56 06:00
5 Owen Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 0:59:35 06:04 05:52 05:53 05:54 06:05 05:57 05:56
6 Ryan Popple Thick Bikes / Specialized 1:00:58 05:57 05:57 05:56 05:55 06:02 06:06 06:18
7 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:01:20 06:06 05:53 05:53 05:55 06:00 06:08 06:03
8 Craig Mattern Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:58:07 06:25 06:21 06:23 06:44 06:18 06:31 06:22
9 Jack Bernhard Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:58:55 06:28 06:17 06:24 06:30 06:33 06:31 06:27
10 Brett Mckay bike ohio 1:00:19 06:43 06:36 06:39 06:38 06:35 06:33 06:48
11 Gorgi Popstefanov EuroCyclingTrips-CMI Pro Cycling 1:01:38 06:30 06:49 06:53 06:48 06:50 06:56 06:52
12 Ryan Mathews Team Petri Bikes /Trek 1:01:44 06:46 06:40 06:47 06:50 06:53 06:56 06:47
13 Kyle Mihalik JMAC Cycling/Margie Bars 1:02:25 06:51 06:56 06:58 06:52 06:48 06:40 06:44
14 Jesse Stauffer 717 Cycling 1:03:02 06:41 06:34 06:37 07:00 07:01 06:58 06:50
15 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 1:03:28 07:00 06:45 07:05 07:02 06:53 07:09 07:04
16 Zachary Wills Massage Envy Racing 0:58:00 06:44 06:47 07:10 07:07 07:28 07:31 07:26
17 Jim Rollins Independent 1:03:50 07:16 07:14 07:21 08:05 07:32 07:33 07:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jennifer Sirockman Pathfinder of West Virginia 0:40:21 08:17 07:46 08:06 08:02 08:07
2 Anne-marie Oswald East End Cycling Club 0:40:59 08:15 08:31 07:51 08:12 08:07
3 Laura Tiger Wheelcraft 0:46:15 09:24 09:28 09:07 09:00 09:14
4 Debra Plummer Lancaster VELO 0:48:36 10:00 09:20 09:22 09:54 09:59
5 Cara Bacher J Mac Cycling LLC /Margie Bars 0:49:43 10:02 09:21 09:28 10:14 10:36
6 Morgan Mclaughlin Jmac Cycling 0:47:33 11:47 11:47 12:09 11:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Grace Mattern Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:58:10 07:18 07:04 07:10 07:12 07:15 07:20 07:20
2 Ella Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 1:01:00 07:49 07:18 07:25 07:30 07:30 08:00 07:44
3 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder Racing 1:02:38 08:12 07:40 07:46 07:45 07:34 07:45 07:53
4 Rachel Weaver JMac Cycling p/b Margie Bars 1:03:19 07:58 07:35 07:40 07:56 08:04 08:16 07:37
5 Izabella Shaffer UPMC/PRO BIKE +RUN 1:04:11 07:42 07:35 07:57 07:54 07:52 08:10 08:16
6 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Junior Team 0:59:38 08:00 07:54 08:37 08:59 08:50 08:42 08:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1