Log In
Back 2 Basics CX • Aug 31 2021 • Golden, CO
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.1
1.1
5.3
3.8
2.7
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.1
Moisture
5.3
Accel
3.8
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Direen ORNOT Elite Offroad 32:27
2 Ben Frederick ORNOT
3 Terol Pursell Forever Endurance 32:53
4 Jake Peterson Max Mortgage / Reynolds Roofing
4 Jake Peterson
5 Nicholas Tabares Team Tabares 33:53
5 Nicholas Tabares 33:53:00
6 Brady Van matre Boxwell Cycling
7 Mark Currie Mosaic Cycles 34:06
8 Matt Davies AES 34:12
9 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing
10 Liam Olson Avout Racing 34:20
11 Felipe Cantero gutierrez AES 34:22
12 Brelon May Topo Designs CC 34:50
13 Adriano Lucero
14 Justin Theriault
15 Gavin Lopez Avout
16 Tyler Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company
17 Jonathan Wells Primal - Audi Denver
18 Robert Donovan Avout Racing
19 Brian Ernst Great Divide Racing Team 35:09
19 Brian Ernst 35:09:00
20 Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide
21 August Bailey
21 August Bailey Primal-Audi Denver
22 Kyle Johnson ORNOT Elite Off-Road
23 Ewen North FULL CYCLE
24 William Stanford Avout Racing
25 Sean Herring
26 Stephen Cochran Breakaway Cycles
27 Steve Aseltine Avout Racing
28 Travis Burkel CRCA/To Be Determined
29 Erik Rissler Blue sky cycling
30 Keegan Pelton Flow Formulas Racing
31 Ryan Stewart BlackSwift/Cycleton
32 Justin Little Blackswift Cycleton
33 Frederick Lintz
33 Frederick Lintz
34 Scott A forrest 36:08
34 Scott Forrest 36:08:00
35 Ian Kearns PhysioRacing
36 Jason Glenn Groove Subaru
37 William Howe
37 William Howe Great Divide Brewing Company
38 James Stevens Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital
39 Clyde Wright PhysioRacing 37:08
40 Aaron Barcheck Mosaic Cycles
41 Charley Dean Rally Sport
42 Lawrence Monks V02 Mafia
43 Jeff Ofsanko RallySport Cycling Team 37:52
44 Drew Bublitz Avout Racing 37:55
45 Adam Devoe
46 Jerry Hillard GRVL DNKY 38:33
DNF Todd Gangelhoff Physio Racing DNF
DNF Rob Horn Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Meyers Avout Racing 27:31
2 Patrick O'sullivan
2 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight
3 Jabez Meulemans Primal - Audi Denver 27:55
4 Henry Walsh Avout Racing Inspire Juniors 28:17
5 Trevor Rehm Primal-Audi Denver
6 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries
7 Jason Reynolds Redspoke Racing p/b RE/MAX Pros
8 Chris Mcgee Worst Team Ever 28:38
9 Emery Legg Great Divide 28:47
10 Scott Meadows Old School Industries
11 Nathaniel Langdon
11 Nathaniel Langdon
12 Sam Pflugh Rage Cycling
13 Rob Horn Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 28:59
14 Michael Torrente
14 Michael Torrente
15 Jake Lueckel PEAK CYCLES GOLDEN 29:06
16 Brent Anderson Great Divide Brewery
17 Broc Thompson Great Divide
18 Erik Rissler Blue sky cycling 29:17
19 William J haas Modern Market P/B GR Capital 29:24
20 Josh Gray 29:34
21 Chris Becker 29:40:00
21 Chris Becker Lockton Racing 29:40
22 Eric Ford
23 Luke Ozment Avout Racing
24 Clyde Wright PhysioRacing
25 Jason Hochreiter Freddie Fu Cycling
26 Tyrone Branch GRVL DNKYS
27 Neil Popovich Rocky Mountain Racing
28 Josh Weis Mosaic Riders Club
29 Matt Lolli Tender Belly Racing
30 Kyle Dow Project Echelon
31 William A raatz Sonic Boom Racing 29:58
32 Edward Ebright
33 Gus Greivel Great Divide Brewing Company
34 Walter Strickler
35 Jeff Mabry 30:18:00
35 Jeff Mabry Modern Market p/b GR Capital 30:18
36 Chuck Parsons Tender belly Racing
37 Jacob Dewalt PhysioRacing 30:29
37 Jacob Dewalt 30:29:00
38 John Shearer White Lightning Factory Racing 30:44
39 Jeremy Furman Go 4 Graham 30:52
40 Ian Edwards Avout Racing
41 Jesse Euton Boxwell 30:59
42 Lee Waldman White Lightening Factory Racing 31:43
43 Keith Hower
44 Richard Klusman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 31:59
44 Richard Klusman 31:59:00
45 Jackson Turbyfill 32:06
46 Chris Ebright 33:01:00
46 Chris Ebright 33:01
47 Nathan Hawkins Wholesome Masters Racing 33:27
48 Richard Bauch White Lightning Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Keyes 21:56
1 Tyler Keyes 21:56
2 Chris Watts Redspoke p/b ReMax Pros 22:06
3 Cory Prager
4 Matthew Roeder Capital Gainz 22:24
4 Matthew Roeder 22:24
5 Ryan Witt Primal - Audi Denver 22:31
6 Stephen Vierling 22:33
6 Stephen Vierling VR7 22:33
7 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver 22:38
8 David Pearson jr
9 Brandon Lee Grvl Dnkys 22:55
10 Sky Goble 23:07
11 Connor Timms Palmares Racing Team 23:07
11 Connor Timms 23:07
12 Bert Baiotto Avout Racing 23:12
13 Adam Levy Shrunken Head Racing 23:20
14 Oliver Waldron Avout Racing 23:39
15 Nick Annis Primal - Audi Denver 23:48
16 Matt Dipaolo LOCKTON FULL CYCLE 23:53
17 Kurtis Corbin 24:02:00
17 Kurtis Corbin Hounds Tooth Racing 24:02
18 Chris Thorson old school industries 24:19
19 Scott Bristol Worst Team Ever 24:33
20 Christian Combs 303 BikeLab 24:37
21 Ted Cadieux CRCA/KruisCX 24:46
22 Robert Peters Avout Racing 24:59
23 Larry Varys International Christian Cycling-Den 25:06
24 Matthew Knoedler 25:12:00
24 Matthew Knoedler Old School Industries 25:12
25 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Racing 25:22
26 Tim Downing Lockton Cross 25:38
27 Ty Boggs 25:46
28 Tucker Platte Avout Jr Racing 26:03
29 William Baiotto Avout Racing 26:07
30 Seth Murphy Tender Belly Cycling Team
31 Michael Thomas
32 Edward Cookson 26:22
33 Thomas Lupo 26:32
34 Ian Giebel Avout Racing
35 Zachary Christl 27:10
36 Andrew Ross 27:50
37 Ty Anderson Avout Inspire Juniors 28:09
38 Gavin Sanders Sentric Inc 28:15
39 Braden Meegan Avout Racing
40 Charles Campbell-harris Aratech Racing 28:33
41 Chet Lintz 29:34
DNF James Barnes Old School Racing DNF
DNF Mick Sanders Avout Racing DNF
DNF Greg Harris palmares racing DNF
DNF David Kelble Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Vacura Go4Graham
2 Andy Lueck 34:37:00
3 Jason Hartman
4 Omar Dickenson 35:23:00
5 Matthew Whitby
6 Justin Paulsen
7 Eddie Rogers 36:17:00
8 Peter Lopez 37:34:00
9 Benjamin Donnelly -1 Lap
10 Matt Sodnicar -1 Lap
11 Scott Bristol -1 Lap
12 Wade Washburn -1 Lap
13 Petra Storm -1 Lap
DNF Ken Lanham DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Vacura Go4Graham 34:02
2 Andy Lueck Rodeo Labs 34:37
3 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports
4 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing 35:23
5 Matthew Whitby Feedback Sports
6 Justin Paulsen
7 Eddie Rogers steamboat velo 36:17
8 Peter Lopez RFDCC 37:34
9 Benjamin Donnelly Go4Graham -1 Lap
10 Matt Sodnicar -1 Lap
11 Scott Bristol Worst Team Ever -1 Lap
12 Wade Washburn C3 Bike Shop -1 Lap
13 Petra Storm DIRT38 -1 Lap
DNF Ken Lanham The Bikery at the Brewery Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Shea 37:47
2 Marilyn Rayner Red Kite Coaching
3 Kira Mullins Avout Racing 38:23
4 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT Elite Off-Road Team
5 Ali Artzberger Black Swift Cycleton
6 Allison Crow Orion Racing 38:41
7 Patricia Gonzales - 1 Lap
7 Patricia Gonzales Square1 Cycling - 1 Lap
8 Meghan Newlin - 1 Lap
9 Tracy Yates Feedback Sports Racing - 1 Lap
10 Amy Direen Topo Designs Cycling Club - 1 Lap
10 Amy Direen - 1 Lap
11 Sienna Phillips Avout Racing - 1 Lap
12 Barb Blakley - 1 Lap
12 Barb Blakley CRCA/To Be Determined f/b Metropoli - 1 Lap
13 Kate Stanford Avout racing - 1 Lap
13 Kate Stanford - 1 Lap
14 Michelle Moore - 1 Lap
15 Katie Macarelli - 1 Lap
16 Anna Dorovskikh Orion Racing - 1 Lap
17 Ellen Noble Noble Racing - 1 Lap
DNF Julie Pierce DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Delaney Meegan Avout Racing 31:12
2 Isabella Robles Tokyo Joe's Racing Team 31:16
3 Addison Leckrone University of Colorado Colorado Spr 33:04
4 Jordanna Quinn 34:33
5 Tiffany Watts 35:02
6 Olivia Phillips Avout Racing 35:49
7 Heather Nadeau
8 Michele Blackburn ALP Cycles Racing
9 Amanda Stone
10 Elizabeth Kline
DNF Lisa Kreibe Petunia Mafia DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Mullins Avout Racing 15:50
2 Ashley Walton GRVL DNKYS 15:55
3 Katherine Monks V02 Mafia 16:26
4 Chloe Cook Avout 18:09
5 Jacqueline Donaldson Petunia Mafia 19:19
6 Ashley Stanford 20:41
7 Jennifer Iarossi Sonic Boom Racing 21:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1