Log In
Back 2 Basics CX • Sep 4 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4
1.5
5
2.7
4
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.5
Moisture
5
Accel
2.7
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Porter Unattached 20:09.0
2 Heather O'leary Unattached 20:11.0
3 Dina Klancir Unattached 20:26.0
4 Jordanna Quinn Unattached 21:19.0
5 Samantha Dibaggio Unattached 22:09.0
6 Sydney Donovan Unattached 23:20.0
7 Melissa O'kelly Unattached 24:15.0
8 Megan Omeara Unattached 25:13.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terol Pursell Unattached 26:24.0
2 Christopher Winn UCI CT: 303 Project 26:44.0
3 Jake Peterson Unattached 27:04.0
4 Ian Blythe Unattached 27:21.0
5 Christian Culpepper Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 27:34.0
6 Dean Haas Team Rio Grande 28:10.0
7 Stephen Cochran Unattached 27:44.0
8 Frederick Lintz Unattached 27:44.0
9 Trevor Rehm Primal-Audi Denver 27:44.0
10 Steve Laurel Unattached 27:46.0
11 Jack Doherty Avout Racing 27:57.0
12 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 27:57.0
13 William Stanford Avout Racing 27:57.0
14 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing 28:10.0
15 Peter Hurst Unattached 28:10.0
16 Joshua Talkington Feedback Sports Racing 28:20.0
17 Charley Dean Rally Sport Cycling Team 28:25.0
18 Brian Aiken Feedback Sports Racing 28:25.0
19 Jeff Cospolich Unattached 28:25.0
20 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 28:25.0
21 Joseph Bailey Unattached 28:25.0
22 William Howe Great Divide Brewing Company 28:45.0
23 Ewen North Avout Racing 28:52.0
24 Nathan Gangelhoff Avout Racing 29:03.0
25 Chris Mcgee Worst Team Ever 29:03.0
26 Marshall Troutner Unattached 29:15.0
27 Scott Forrest Unattached 29:18.0
28 Jason Glenn Groove Subaru Excel Sports 29:26.0
29 Cody Waite Unattached 29:32.0
30 Tony Romagna Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 29:48.0
31 Gus Greivel Great Divide Brewing Company 30:16.0
32 Keith Principe Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 30:23.0
33 Dan Wisdom Feedback Sports Racing - 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Dunn Unattached 27:58.0
2 Brelon May Paradise Garage Racing 29:17.0
3 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 29:17.0
4 Justin Paulsen Unattached 29:27.0
5 David Altschuld VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 29:36.0
6 Adriano x Lucero Avout Racing 29:36.0
7 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 29:36.0
8 Brent Anderson Great Divide Brewing Company 29:55.0
9 Daniel Mcgonegle pedal RACING 30:05.0
10 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries 30:09.0
11 Walter Strickler Unattached 30:09.0
12 Mark Stookesberry pedal RACING 31:36.0
13 Birt Stem Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 30:15.0
14 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 30:00.0
15 Michael a Torrente Boulder Cycle Sport 30:28.0
16 Travis Johnson Unattached 30:33.0
17 Liam Olson Avout Racing 30:33.0
18 Adam Devoe Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 30:38.0
19 Gus Greivel Great Divide Brewing Company 30:41.0
20 Tim Speciale Primal-Audi Denver 30:49.0
21 Collin Agne Avout Racing 30:51.0
22 Matthew Hemstreet Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 30:58.0
23 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports Racing 31:07.0
24 Eric Ford Unattached 31:21.0
25 Dan Wisdom Feedback Sports Racing 31:36.0
26 Bob Roman Unattached 31:50.0
27 N.n. #645 Unattached 32:09.0
28 Scott Carlson Palmares Racing 32:09.0
29 Jon Romenesko SQUARE1 Cycling 32:31.0
30 Tom Gulden Unattached 32:31.0
31 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing Racing 33:35.0
32 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing 33:42.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jabez Meulemans Primal-Audi Denver 22:43.0
2 Zachary Hurst Unattached 22:49.0
3 Neil Popovich Unattached 23:53.0
4 Clyde Wright Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 24:01.0
5 Kyle Ramage Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 24:01.0
6 Matthew Roeder Primal-Audi Denver 24:01.0
7 Charles De pottere Unattached 24:10.0
8 Brian Zipler Reynolds Roofing Racing 24:14.0
9 Robert Kantor Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 24:19.0
10 Kai Peterka Avout Racing 24:19.0
11 Todd Hockenberry Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 24:44.0
12 Michael Welker Primal-Audi Denver 24:49.0
13 Miles Henson 9seventy Racing 25:59.0
14 Spencer Hodges Unattached 25:59.0
15 Ben Sims Unattached 25:04.0
16 Adam Levy Shrunken Head Racing 25:12.0
17 Matthew D ogle Unattached 25:45.0
18 Henry Walsh Avout Racing 0:25:58
19 Russ Anderson Unattached 25:58.0
20 James Dull Unattached 26:05.0
21 Edward Ebright Avout Racing 26:29.0
22 Paul Meskimen Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 26:50.0
23 Larry Varys ChristianCycling Colorado 26:50.0
24 Eric Morgenstern Team Louisville Cyclery 27:50.0
25 Peter Quesada Schwab Cycles Racing Team 27:19.0
26 Joshua Lawless Unattached 27:27.0
27 Aiden Serratoni Unattached 27:31.0
28 Chris Mcmanus Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 27:33.0
29 Adam Eichberg Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 27:41.0
30 Calvin Conger Denver Dynamo 27:44.0
31 Zachary Chisti Unattached 27:44.0
32 Tim Downing Team Louisville Cyclery 27:44.0
33 Noah Schabacker Boulder Cycle Sport 27:52.0
34 Mohr Mohr Unattached 27:58.0
35 John Haley Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru 27:58.0
36 Marco Antonacci Unattached 28:10.0
37 Ed Walsh Unattached 28:15.0
38 Chris Ebright Unattached 28:57.0
39 James Zarlengo Denver Dynamo 29:17.0
40 Liam Sheridan Unattached - 1 Lap
41 Noah Waldman Unattached - 1 Lap
42 Matt Godzich Unattached - 1 Lap
43 Ian Van hare Unattached - 1 Lap
44 David Kelble Unattached - 1 Lap
DNF Dylan Thompson Unattached DNF
DNF Edward Cookson Unattached DNF
DNF Diego Quezada Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Jordan Unattached 28:00.0
2 William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Sports 28:39.0
3 Aaron Provance Unattached 29:10.0
4 Matthew Whitby Feedback Sports Racing 28:00.0
5 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing 29:26.0
6 Barry A pugh SQUARE1 Cycling 29:39.0
7 Andrew Sprafke pedal RACING 29:39.0
8 John Higley Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru 30:16.0
9 Paul Majors Feedback Sports Racing 31:02.0
10 Shawn Bard Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 31:44.0
11 Scott Sportsman Team Roaring Mouse 32:16.0
12 Scott Bristol Worst Team Ever 32:30.0
13 Wade Washburn Unattached - 1 Lap
14 Jay Paidipati Full Cycle - 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Hottman Unattached 36:06.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Aseltine Avout Racing 21:51.0
2 Melanie Carter Feedback Sports Racing 22:12.0
3 Patricia Whitby SQUARE1 Cycling 22:35.0
4 Amy Direen Topo Designs Cycling Club
5 Kaya Musgrave Avout Racing
6 Marilyn Rayner Unattached
7 Cory Popovich ALP Cycles Racing
8 Karyn Abraham pedal RACING
9 Amelia Orton Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru
10 Barb Blakley pedal RACING
11 Lynn Bush Unattached
12 Julie Pierce Unattached
13 Heather Romenesko SQUARE1 Cycling
14 Keira Bond Rage Cycling Team
15 Jenna Stauffer Stages Cycling
16 Melissa Erickson SQUARE1 Cycling
17 Carol Becht Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Waite Unattached 33:56.0
2 Toni Gibbs Topo Designs Cycling Club 34:18.0
3 Jorja Bond Rage Cycling Team 34:31.0
4 Kelly Wynveen Unattached 34:39.0
5 Kate Stanford Avout Racing 34:45.0
6 Laura Martel Colorado Women's Cycling Project 34:57.0
7 Linda Stieduhar Petunia Mafia Cycling 37:23.0
8 Leigh Rivet SQUARE1 Cycling 37:36.0
9 Sienna Phillips Avout Racing 40:08.0
10 Julie Robinson pedal RACING 40:10.0
DNF Jennifer Brezicha pedal RACING DNF
DNF Crista Gilmore Palmares Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1