Log In
US Cross Nationals Day 1 • Jan 9 2018
5
4.9
3
5.3
4.9
Partly Cloudy, 45 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
4.9
Moisture
3
Accel
5.3
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Kisseberth JAM Fund / NCC 23:18
2 Kevin Bouchard-hall Team Placid Planet Inc. 24:11
3 Bruce Deppe 24:16
4 Daniel Olsen 24:32
5 Scott Smith JAM Fund / NCC 24:41
6 Breeze Keller 25:09
7 Ryan Rinn 25:41
8 Patrick Miller 26:10
9 Christopher Dakin Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke Ho 26:12
10 Eric Brown 26:43
11 David Mongan 27:42
12 Jim Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Componets 27:50
13 Benjamin Dodge Alto Velo Racing Club 28:11
14 Josh Crain 28:27
15 Tyler Marchesano 29:03
16 Van Geslani Dons Bikes 29:21
17 John Mcallister 29:53
18 Lance Dionne CS Velo 30:13
19 Matthew Whitby 31:12
20 Josh Rennie 31:41
21 Reid Curry 25:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Thomas Reno Devo Reno Tahoe Junior C 24:25
2 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b M 24:55
3 Ian Tubbs Kryki Sports 24:58
4 Jason Walker 25:04
5 Michael Yozell 25:18
6 Ryan Dahl 25:28
7 John Behrens Knobbe Cycling 25:32
8 Gabriel Keck 25:46
9 Sean Haidet Rock Solid Cycling 25:50
10 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 25:58
11 David Hildebrand Exposition Wheelmen 26:11
12 Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke Ho 26:17
13 Dan Harper 26:36
14 Charley Dean Rally Sport Cycling Team 26:43
15 Paul Solomon NOFUCX 26:46
16 Christopher Siemens Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke Ho 26:46
17 Derric Swinfard Monster Media Racing 26:51
18 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas 26:58
19 John-Christian Flack CBC Racing 27:02
20 Paul Lugar 27:16
21 Anastasio Flores jr 27:24
22 Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling 27:27
23 Philip Lavoie Rogue Racing Project 27:32
24 Dwaine Trummert 27:34
25 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 27:36
26 Bryan Torian CBC Racing 27:46
27 Brian Wallace Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 28:03
28 Stewart Gray The Contender Club 28:04
29 Matt Anderson 28:04
30 Ryan Clayton 28:12
31 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 28:16
32 Casey Keen 28:42
33 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 28:43
34 J p Brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle 28:43
35 Jeff Bilodeau Lamorinda Cycling Club 28:47
36 Seth Bradley Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 28:53
37 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling 28:59
38 Justin Hintz 29:11
39 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports 29:15
40 Jesus Salazar Montana Velo 29:19
41 Kc Mares Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 29:23
42 Pieter Mulier 29:51
43 Brian Staby CX Nation 30:00
44 Dan Winterberg 30:09
45 William Youngman Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycl 30:19
46 John Vahlberg 30:36
47 Robert Donovan Rebel West CX 30:37
48 Steven Moe Team Nemesis 31:42
49 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 32:01
50 Matthew Triska 32:13
51 Ervin Hunt 32:35
52 Eric Hunter 32:49
53 Jeremy Ellis 33:05
54 Briton Bailey 34:23
55 Jeffrey Parmelee Bike Line 25:15
DNF Justin Morgan Top Club
DNF Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team
DNF Corey Green Cincinnati Cyclocross
DNF Marc Stewart
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Sheldon 25:30
2 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team 25:43
3 Paul Bourcier 25:56
4 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 26:05
5 D Scott daubert Trek Cyclocross Collective 26:21
6 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio 26:30
7 Gunnar Shogren PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 26:48
8 Craig Undem Cycle U 27:23
9 Paul Lastayo KUHL Cycling Team 27:28
10 Chris Adolf Spin To Win 27:58
11 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 28:03
12 Jw Miller 28:30
13 Steve Ouzounian 28:33
14 Richard Caramadre KUHL Cycling Team 28:35
15 John Mundelius 28:39
16 Ronald Miller 29:06
17 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 29:07
18 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 29:11
19 Robert Hamlin KUHL Cycling Team 29:25
20 Kevin Johnson Avanti Racing Club 29:30
21 Dave Lippart Monster Media Racing 30:06
22 Gregory Spanier 30:36
23 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports Racing 30:37
24 Paul Miers 30:43
25 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 30:58
26 Zachary Wills Koeles Cycling Club 31:08
27 Mark Henry 31:15
28 Jeff Flick KUHL Cycling Team 31:20
29 Patrick Hampton Rock Solid Cycling 31:23
30 Robert Burke Eastside Cycles-Idaho 31:28
31 Shane Dunleavy KUHL Cycling Team 31:45
32 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 31:55
33 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard 32:05
34 Chris Isenberg Aggress 32:30
35 Mike Scarborough Reno Wheelmen 32:36
36 Todd Taft KUHL Cycling Team 32:46
37 Ryosei Kaneko 32:47
38 Shawn Becker Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 33:23
39 Bentley Milikien 33:26
40 Mark Watson Seattle Race Club 33:31
41 Matt Rolandson 34:11
42 Kevin Raymond Union Bay Cycling 34:22
43 Jan Bear 34:24
44 John Seivert ol'Republic/SERT 34:58
45 William Ehler UPMC/ Pro Bikes 35:10
46 Erik Brooks Avanti Racing Club 35:16
47 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Assoc 35:25
48 Field Blevins 35:43
49 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 35:44
50 Brent Ruybalid 36:26
51 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc 38:04
52 Steve Elliott 38:06
53 Jeffrey Brown Lefthand Velo Corporation 26:00
54 Kurt Junge 26:18
55 Michael Sullivan 26:44
56 Pete Conlin 27:07
57 Kary Grabow 27:24
58 David Thomas Southern Cycling Operations SC 27:36
59 Peter Scott Rage Cycling Team 28:34
DNF Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Mark Mastoras
DNF Thomas Prehn Arsenal Cycling
DNF Jim Gentes
DNF Tom Catalano Essex County Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilhelmina Zuckerman 31:34
2 Jennie Hawkins 31:36
3 Terra Kier-donovan Rebel West CX 32:41
4 Erin Stone 33:10
5 Danielle Griffo Bike Like a Girl 33:45
6 Liesel Mcallister 34:44
7 Paulette Trinh 38:27
8 Pamela Ban Harvard University 26:19
9 Elizabeth Koebele 28:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash MTB Pro Team: Clif Pro Team 25:32
2 Anne Perry 28:50
3 Laura Trace Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 29:01
4 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 29:30
5 Karen Brems Alto Velo Racing Club 30:47
6 Colleen Wanty 31:08
7 Paige Galeoto 31:14
8 Hollie Mcgovern Top Club 31:39
9 Lisa Coyne Sound Velo Cycling Club 32:28
10 Debra Hakansson Truckee Bicycle Team 33:49
11 Jessica Rockson US Military Endurance Sports 34:14
12 Linda Elgart Dirt Birds 34:35
13 Lisa Fitzgerald KUHL Cycling Team 34:48
14 Deirdre Garvey Boulder Cycle Sport 34:52
15 Lauren Liden Delta Velo 35:20
16 Bridget Webster Bike Like a Girl 35:32
17 Amy Chatowsky 36:20
18 Mary Isaac VELOSOPHY 36:34
19 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokettes Racing Tea 36:47
20 Karen Purtill Swamp Yankee Road Club 36:47
21 Johnson Sheryl Avanti Racing Club 37:07
22 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank 37:27
23 Trudy Roberts Davis Bike Club 37:27
24 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Cycling Club 38:01
25 Tina Rainforth Avanti Racing Club 25:37
26 Keli Roberts Montrose Cycling Club 26:57
27 Michelle Faurot Bike Like a Girl 27:15
28 Kathryn Johnson Free State Racing 27:26
29 Lucie Oren Bike Like a Girl 27:31
30 Elizabeth Conlin 27:50
31 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club NEBC 26:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1