Log In
UTCX #8 Wheeler Farm • Nov 19 2022 • Murray, UT
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.8
5.8
6.9
5.6
4
Clear, 31 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
5.8
Moisture
6.9
Accel
5.6
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Woodward Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
2 Chad Chenoweth JEO
3 Seth Bradley DNA Cycling
4 Davin Grapentine
5 Andrew Robinson Zone 5
6 Tj Stone UTCX
7 Caleb Christian Coureur-Canyon
8 Samuel Dearden
DNF Michael Greco Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Ogden
2 Taylor Allred Fury
3 Jeff Caldwell
4 Joe Beals SaltAir
5 Craig Gritzen Plan7
6 Shane Horton Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
7 Alan Farnes Zone Five Racing
8 Peter Yarbrough
9 Jason Webb
10 Mark Alston
11 Kenneth Rayl Ascent Cycling
12 James Todd erickson DNA Cycling
13 Aaron Lael
14 Jason Bradley Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
15 Dallin Hatch Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
16 John Thomas Kuhl Cycling Team
17 Brad Seggar
18 Zach Butterfield Hanger 15 Bicycles
19 Michael Greco Peak Fastener
20 Michael Sjodin Pegacorn racing
DNF Scott Hoggan Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
DNF John Kingry PC Bike Demos
DNF Alexis Covett Peak Fastener
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Jacobs
2 James Fredrick Revolution Racing
3 Mike Shapiro Wasatch Cyclocross & Gravel
4 Jeris Hobbs
5 Jay Bartlett Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
6 David Smith
7 Adam Gurtler Magura Alliance
8 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycle
9 Mark Nuetzel Bikes and Beer Riding Club
10 Steve Mayfield Zone Five Racing
11 Kevin Watt Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
12 Kenneth Coleman Wasatch Cyclocross & Gravel
13 Sean Quill
14 Leighton Reuss Gear Rush
15 Brian Harris Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
16 David Comber Wasatch Cylocross and Gravel
17 Travis Martin Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
18 John Rech Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
19 John Hoggan
20 Ned Skanchy
21 Matt Huff
22 Sawyer Pangborn Sawyer Likes Bikes
23 Joel Pino
24 Jeffrey Gwilliam
25 Matt Nielsen
DNF Francisco Gonzalez Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Hoopes Bucked Up Racing
2 Scott Allen Hangar 15
3 Christoph Heinrich Kuhl Cycling Team
4 Aaron Provance Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Stewart Gray Gravelution/Contender Bicycles
6 Ryan Clayton GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB
7 Troy Gorman
8 Jeff Juip Plan 7 Cycling Team
9 Paul Solomon
10 Jason Olsen America First Cycling Team
11 Tony Church Pegacorn Racing
12 Aaron Phillips Kuhl
13 Ervin Hunt SPCC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Makarewicz Kuhl Cycling Team
2 Tim Stack Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
3 Brian Ressa Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
4 Bentley Milikien Pacos Bike
5 Don Armstrong
6 Hugh Wilson Stay Park City Cycling
7 Dave Anderson
8 Bob Walker Fiiz Cycling Team
9 Louis Melini
10 Jeff Flick Kuhl Cycling Team
11 Andrew Guillemot
12 Earley Drummond Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Grant Gear Rush
2 Danny Van wagoner
3 Bruce Deppe GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB
4 Justin Morgan Fieldriders
5 Roger Arnell JOE
6 Derek Edwards Kuhl
7 Tyler James Half Fast Velo
8 Samuel Mcbride Ascent Cycling
9 Gabe Noorda
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anderson Lewis DNA Cycling
2 Jackson Rayl Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts
3 Kirk Campbell
4 Jason Lux Zone 5
5 Rhys Louis Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
6 Jacob Greathouse LET’S GO BRANDON
7 Scott Abbott
8 Bryan Hull Psycho Pimp & Associates
9 Tom Brundige
10 Jackson Rayl Ascent Cycling
11 Matt Rider Mi doule
12 David Amirkhanashvili
13 Tyler Metten Zone Five Racing
14 Nick Dorsett Ascent Cycling
15 Garrett Norton Peak Fastener
16 Michael Orfanos Peak Fastener
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kolby Butler
2 Adam Gaia Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
3 Eli Noorda
4 Brian Fant Talking About Practice?!
5 Sam Fisher
6 Michael Toomey Saltair
7 Tanner Abbott
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Whitney Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
2 Jeff Eggleston Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
3 Aric Pehnke
4 Mike Oblad MILLBROOK RACING
5 Mike Rowell
6 John Taylor
7 Ray Dahl
8 Phillip Jackson Ascent Cycling
9 Bryan Cooper Utah Mountain Biking
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Tasker Alta High
2 Oliver Ducourant
3 Luke Scoville
4 Tyson Crockett
5 Asher Lowe Gravelution
6 Spencer Faull
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamerson Kent
2 Jordan Forsgren Ogden High School
3 Hunter Cottam Jordan MTB
4 Oliver Skanchy
5 Sasha Seggar Bingham Peak Fastener
6 Andrew Jensen
7 James White ll Tooele Valley MTB
8 Zeke Otterstrom
9 Asher Gagastine Ogden High School
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Abbott Advanced Concepts
2 Crista Abbott Advanced Concepts
3 Georgia Bradley DNA Cycling
4 Alison Yarbrough
5 Codi Hoopes Bucked Up Racing
6 Kaitlyn Abbott
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helena Archibald Maybird
2 Quinn Bradley DNA Cycling
3 Jenna Umble Skyline High
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Wasmund SaltFire Brewing CX / Saturday Cycl
2 David Haak CarboRocket/Saltfire
3 Richard Caramadre Kuhl Cycling
4 Kacey Carter
5 Matthew Nelson SaltAir+Rotor
6 Aaron Larsen Saltair+Rotor
7 Jacob Richards Two Hoosiers Cycling
8 Adam Pellerin Bingham Saltfire
9 Jeff Eggleston Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
10 Bob Saffell
11 Jackie Baker
DNF Mark Wiggans SPCC
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Lowe Gravelution
2 Bri Hoopes Bucked Up Racing
3 Laura Howat Kuhl Cycling Team
4 Jodi Bennett LHM CC
5 Ruby Lewis
6 Lisa Fitzgerald Kulh Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karissa Lamb Plan 7 Cycling Team
2 Jenna Goodrum
3 Gina Grapentine Boltcutter Cycles
4 Maria Oblad LHM CC
5 Courtney Foley Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
6 Rachel Clayson
7 Nikki Sandhoff
8 Linda Matheson Team Zoot
9 Heidi Hawkins
10 Tania Bashford Plan7
11 Hollyann Jacobs
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6