Log In
VT Psycho Cross • Nov 8 2008
4.5
0
0
4.6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Vollers jr. Start House / Vollers Law Racing Te 0:17:28
2 Coop Willsey GMBC/Catamount 0:18:47
3 Victoria Gates NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental 0:23:44
4 Grace Vollers Start House / Vollers Law Racing Te 0:24:48
5 Xavier Koontz miller No-C.A.R.S. 0:28:00
6 Quinn Butler kelly 0:28:50
7 Jack Connors 0:32:36
DNF Sam Matel Start House / Vollers Law Racing Te DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Gilmour U23 National Team 0:58:57
2 Dylan Mcnicholas Noreast Cycling 0:58:57
3 Jonathan Awerbuch Noreast Cycling 0:59:20
4 Mukunda Feldman Spooky 1:00:45
5 Stephen Weller Cycle-Smart -1 lap
DNF Michael Rea Noreast Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Wells Wheelworks Multisport 0:46:14
2 Ed Meyer 0:46:45
3 Sheldon Miller No-C.A.R.S. 0:46:45
4 Thomas Needham HUP United 0:48:00
5 Justin Cox HUP United 0:48:09
6 George Hanna Claremont Cycle Depot 0:51:40
7 John Abrahamsen Penguin Racing 0:52:03
8 Jonathan Nichols Claremont Cycle Depot 0:52:12
9 Kiel Gusselin 0:52:24
10 Louis Montgrain 0:54:17
11 Matt Montross NAV/Pedro's/ClassBook.Com -1 lap
12 Kyle Gaudet Portsmouth Quailty Flooring -1 lap
DNF Michael Rea Noreast Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Eide Dartmouth College Cycling 0:25:18
2 George Hanna Claremont Cycle Depot 0:26:04
3 John Abrahamsen Penguin Racing 0:26:40
4 Theodore Paul HUP United 0:27:44
5 Owen Cadwalader 0:27:55
6 Johathan Nichols Claremont Cycle Depot 0:27:57
7 Rick Powell 0:28:19
8 Erik Schutz 0:30:25
9 Andy Richmond 0:30:49
10 Doran Abel Minuteman road club 0:30:49
11 Jim Walsh Paradise Sports 0:30:55
12 Kyle Gaudet Portsmouth Quailty Flooring 0:31:05
13 Benjamin Snyder Dartmouth College Cycling 0:31:44
14 Alexander Scott Claremont Cycle Depot 0:34:00
15 Seth Warren 0:34:10
16 Sam Wertheimer 0:34:30
17 Nate Hawkins 0:34:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erich Gutbier battenkill united /anthem cycles 0:46:20
2 Peter Vollers Start House / Vollers Law Racing Te 0:47:51
3 Scott Staubach ICS-Chain Reaction Cycling 0:47:51
4 James Willsey GMBC/Catamount 0:48:58
5 Nate Mchugh Earl's Cycles 0:49:04
6 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club 0:49:39
7 Carl Ring NHCC/Team NH 0:49:51
8 Matt Spence Onion River Sports 0:50:00
9 Charles Bourdages Noreast Cycling 0:51:55
10 Robert Wilson NCC/Northampton Cycling Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Rath Corner Cycle 0:47:05
2 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:47:47
3 Dan Stasz Joe's Garage 0:50:18
4 Wayne Barlow NH Cycling Club 0:51:19
5 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 0:52:20
6 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:53:03
7 Robert Vaughan Colavita Racing Inc.N.E. 0:54:25
8 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 0:54:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA 0:31:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Bast Noreast Cycling 0:46:39
2 Joan Hanscom Artemis -1 lap
3 Lauren Gifford Noreast Cycling -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Bast Noreast Cycling 0:26:50
2 Carrie Hansen Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona 0:34:12
3 Linda Ramsdell No-C.A.R.S. 0:34:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2