Log In
UTCX #11 Centerville • Nov 30 2019
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 32 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nils Eddy Saltfire Brewing 0:41:26
2 Bradon Martin Intermountain Live Well p/b Harrist 0:42:00
3 John Thomas KUHL 0:42:10
4 James Todd erickson Saltfire Brewing 0:34:56
5 Ervin Hunt 0:36:06
6 Mike Russell Zone Five Racing 0:36:20
7 Michael Greco 0:39:43
8 John Rech 0:43:09
9 Briton Bailey Trizon Racing 0:33:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wood KUHL 0:32:53
2 Tim Stack KUHL 0:37:18
3 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 0:37:29
4 Barry Makarewicz KUHL 0:37:46
5 Todd Taft KUHL 0:35:12
6 Ron Brown 0:36:47
7 Vladimir Patra 0:37:39
8 Drummond Earley 0:46:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine Apex Pro Cycling p/b Hyperthreads & 0:59:36
2 Kevin Day Rollout App / Hyperthreads 1:01:51
3 Bender Jeff KUHL 1:03:29
4 Thomas Bender KUHL 1:06:47
5 Grant Baron 0:59:54
6 Brian Hludzinski 1:00:34
7 Chad Chenoweth 1:01:33
8 Luuk Mackenzie GAS/Intrinsik 1:02:59
9 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 1:06:57
10 Thomas Krause 1:08:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Allen 0:46:02
2 Peter Stack KUHL 0:47:56
3 Stephen Cimino Ascent Cycling P/B Health 0:48:54
4 Aaron Larsen 0:49:12
5 Brandon Campbell 0:49:44
6 Nick Fritz SaltCycle - Kestrel Wellness 0:50:10
7 Kevin Wilde 0:50:44
8 Joel Sehloff 0:45:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Astrope Saltfire Brewing 0:41:14
2 Alec Hackett 0:41:24
3 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycles 0:35:00
4 Dwight Hibdon 0:35:19
5 Jackson Rayl Ascent Cycling P/B Health 0:36:13
6 Christopher Moran 0:37:00
7 Brad Seggar Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 0:37:47
8 Derek Johnson 0:44:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Krause 0:34:50
2 Scott Hoggan 0:37:21
3 Alex Whitney Saltfire Brewing 0:37:28
4 Mike Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 0:37:40
5 Wesley Rasmussen 0:38:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Krause 0:34:59
2 Emmett Davis 0:34:03
3 Otis Day KDAY Racing 0:43:46
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sterling James Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 0:48:55
2 Carlos Sarmiento 0:51:35
3 Michael Krause 0:53:11
4 Evan Campbell 0:48:15
5 Ethan Kristic 0:54:31
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Jonas Spry 0:45:08
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Smock 0:47:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Gorman Team TOSH/ 0:48:29
2 Mike May Killin Time 0:50:11
3 Eric Gardiner Ski City 0:51:12
4 Jason Goodfellow 0:52:21
5 Bryan Gee Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 0:45:34
6 Keller Davis 0:45:56
7 Matt Widhalm SaltCycle - Kestrel Wellness 0:47:31
8 John Krause 0:48:06
9 Scott Hoggan 0:48:20
10 Mike Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 0:49:43
11 Brad Seggar Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 0:52:36
12 Michael Greco 0:46:38
13 Alex Whitney Saltfire Brewing 0:45:44
DNF Aaron Lael SaltAir Cross Fever
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Allen 0:45:30
2 Ryan Clayton GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 0:46:16
3 Guy Mackenzie GAS/Intrinsik 0:49:56
4 Tony Church Saltfire Brewing 0:52:49
5 Trent Donat 0:50:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:04:21
2 Luke Gangi-wellman 1:04:56
3 Richard Caramadre KUHL 1:06:43
4 Adam Pellerin Troublemaker Cycling 1:03:18
5 David Haak Saltfire Brewing 1:03:39
6 Jeff Eggleston Saltfire Brewing 1:06:37
7 Jon Lee Los Playboys Internacionales 1:00:18
8 Pete O'Brien Saltfire Brewing 1:09:19
9 Justice Morath 1:07:30
DNF Bryan Hull SaltCycle - Kestrel Wellness
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Bingham 1:01:31
2 Haydn Hludzinski 1:02:39
3 Ellen Davis MT Alpha Cycling 1:07:23
4 Katherine Shields Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:08:26
5 Melisa Rollins 1:01:16
6 Amanda Bye 1:09:09
DNF Tiffany Schwartz Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adeline Jonas 0:42:06
2 Aubrey Larsen 0:42:16
3 Lisa Fitzgerald KUHL 0:41:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Foley Saltfire Brewing 0:39:24
Finishers: Cat 5: 1