Log In
BloomerCX p/b KLM/Cold Stone • Nov 16 2019
5.4
5.2
3.2
4.5
3.1
Partly Cloudy, 28 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
5.2
Moisture
3.2
Accel
4.5
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Gould KLM Coldstone 36:13
2 Michael Migler Team o2 37:10
3 Matthew Hartsough Ann Arbor Velo Club 37:23
4 Tyler Walker Bonsai Cycleworks 37:25
5 Ryan Allen Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 37:59
6 Dan Merian 38:04
7 Shaun Welch KLM Coldstone 38:17
8 Ben Snyder Morning Cranks 38:21
9 Michael Green 38:25
10 Kent Mcneil McLain Race Team 39:10
11 Eric Joseph RACING GREYHOUNDS 39:18
12 Todd Freidinger North Country Cycle Sport 39:21
13 Gary Mudd 39:35
14 Luke Mullis 3t Q+M 40:31
15 Tom Yersak 41:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Grifka Motorless Motion 27:49
2 Kenneth Tsang Wheels in Motion 30:36
3 Roger Winn Morning Cranks 30:53
4 David Clifton Morning Cranks 30:54
5 Harrison Hsueh KLM Coldstone 30:54
6 Paul Santini RBS Cycling Team 31:35
7 Brandon Deline RACING GREYHOUNDS 31:55
8 Brodie Laduc Dirford 200 32:06
9 Jason Koch 32:31
10 Mark Eelnurme Al Petri and Sons / Trek 32:33
11 Joe Furner Ann Arbor Velo Club 35:51
12 Keith Conway Universal Racing 26:04
13 Pete Spender 26:38
DNF Braeden Sawyer Bikes & Coffee
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Deangelis Ann Arbor Velo Club 27:45
2 Alexander Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 28:13
3 Ayden Ireland attack racing 28:31
4 Trevor Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone 28:39
5 Ming Saiya-cork Ann Arbor Velo Club 34:32
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Clark Unattached D/C Crew 29:13
2 Ansel De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club 32:47
3 Braden Tall Ann Arbor Velo Club 33:49
4 Charlie Laman Ann Arbor Velo Club 33:50
5 Rider Jannette Lucky Bucket Racing 34:48
6 Donald Smith R2R Racing 26:06
7 Arlo Caines AAVC 27:28
8 Brayden Williams Racing Greyhounds 28:32
9 Dominic Nazario AAVC 31:14
10 Gabriel Nazario AAVC 32:36
11 Randy Haley iii Wheels In Motion 36:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Duffield Bissell 59:33
2 Brian Harville KLM/Cold Stone 1:01:13
3 Kyle Carver Bike Law Cycling 1:03:33
4 Greg Kuhn RBS 1:03:40
5 Brian Hancock Alma GP / Terry's Cycle / Bike 1:04:30
6 Adam Roberts Bicisport 56:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Lorenz Flat River Cycling Team 27:51
2 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 27:59
3 Brad May KLM/Cold Stone 28:14
4 James Mazey Maumee Valley Wheelmen 28:34
5 Robert Frank RBS MTB TEAM 28:36
6 Thomas Schram KLM/Cold Stone 28:40
7 Allen Duncan 29:16
8 Ed Vanpuymbroeck 29:27
9 Charles Hailey Morning Cranks 29:34
10 Daniel Frazier Team Clark Logic 30:16
11 Kevin Oostema Team Clark Logic 30:32
12 Jeff Hencher Kirwin Partners 31:01
13 Paul Mann KLM/Cold Stone 31:17
14 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 31:46
15 Anders Gustafson Team O2/Cadieux Bike Club 31:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Bailey Wheels In Motion 35:41
2 Brian Wachlarz O2 36:04
3 Brian Harville KLM/Cold Stone 37:18
4 John Osgood KLM/Cold Stone 37:18
5 Peter Thompson Cycletherapy-Kinetic Fitness 38:29
6 James Jackovatz KLM/Cold Stone 38:43
7 William Guilbert Ann Arbor Velo 38:50
8 Bill Sloney KLM/Cold Stone 40:00
9 Allen Duncan 40:52
10 Jeremy Meyersieck Cadiuex Bicycle Club / Team O2 41:28
11 Keith Conway Universal Racing 39:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Olin Rochester Bike Shop 38:50
2 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 40:34
3 Kenneth O'day 41:10
4 Mark Wolowiec 44:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Wells High Gear Sports 59:36
2 Timothy Saari KLM/Cold Stone 1:00:21
3 Ronald Catlin RBS 1:01:06
4 Nathan Sharnas Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:02:03
5 Nicholas Stanko Ann Arbor Velo Club 1:03:12
6 Josh O'neil Southpoint Racing 1:04:21
7 Christopher Sumner Rescue Project 1:04:28
8 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone 56:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Green 38:04
2 Ryan Allen Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 38:10
3 Dan Merian 38:12
4 Brian Hancock 38:45
5 Christopher Sumner Active 39:20
6 Dan Bannik KLM Cold Stone 40:57
7 Douglas Knieper Ann Arbor Velo Club 46:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Deline RACING GREYHOUNDS 36:07
2 Gabriel Reimer Motorless Motion 36:13
3 Matthew Marchwinski Morning Cranks 37:10
4 Marc Langlois ROLL MODELS RACING 37:24
5 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club 37:32
6 Kenneth Tsang Wheels in Motion 28:33
7 Rivers Whitson 29:13
8 Colin Cook Tom's Mobile Bike Repair 29:48
9 Joseph Willard 30:10
10 Lucas Hansen 32:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Alsager Ann Arbor Velo Club 39:53
2 Emily Mileski Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 39:59
3 Tyacie Corle Ann Arbor Velo Club 42:17
4 Jackie Young Ann Arbor Velo Club 42:19
5 Laura Roberts Bicisport 34:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Alsager Ann Arbor Velo Club 34:06
2 Tyacie Corle Ann Arbor Velo Club 35:16
3 Jackie Young Ann Arbor Velo Club 36:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Hartrick 31:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aurora Williams Racing Greyhounds 31:03
2 Hazel Roberts Bicisport 33:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team 38:07
2 Victoria Cane Team Clark Logic 38:40
3 Cheryl Becker 39:03
4 Susan Newmyer 40:11
5 Melissa Mack 41:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Alsager Ann Arbor Velo Club 46:12
2 Tyacie Corle Ann Arbor Velo Club 35:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 2