Log In
Ham Lake Cyclocross Classic • Nov 10 2019
3.8
3.3
1.8
2
2.1
Mostly Cloudy, 26 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
3.3
Moisture
1.8
Accel
2
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Campbell Kingfield 01:00.7
2 Jesse Rients kuhl cycling team 01:14.1
3 Tyler Stein CritFit Factory Racing 03:55.5
4 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling 01:02.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Lampshire 04:04.1
2 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists 06:05.7
3 Casey Griesemer 06:37.3
4 Tim Brandvold Hollywood cycles 08:44.4
5 Charles Wolf Nicollet bike 02:07.7
6 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 07:24.1
DNF Kevin Thum Midwest offroad/ HCCC 32:10.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Lampshire 40:14.0
2 Steve Marshall Midtown cycling 40:26.6
3 Ted Martin Birchwood 40:47.9
4 Charles Wolf Nicollet bike 41:35.5
5 Jacob Beissel LSC Trek p/b One Ten Cycles 42:08.4
6 Brian Sprague Peace Coffee 42:35.1
7 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 42:58.5
8 Eric Pirius Freewheel 43:07.7
9 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 44:26.8
10 Lee Zettler Midtown Racing 44:43.5
11 Erik Sorensen 45:32.3
12 Brian Turk 46:58.3
13 Matthew Copeland Nebraska Medicine Cycling Team 47:28.6
14 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 40:30.1
15 Mark Nelson 40:46.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Brandvold M Cat 4/5
2 Lee Zettler M Cat 4/5
3 Morgan Hendricks M Cat 4/5
4 Andrew Crane M Cat 4/5
5 Rob Kohl M Cat 4/5
6 Willem Bastiaens M Cat 4/5
7 Guy Smith M Cat 4/5
8 Shane Armstrong M Cat 4/5
9 Justin Valenstein M Cat 4/5
10 Paul Petersen M Cat 4/5
11 William Pass M Cat 4/5
12 Joseph Reeves M Cat 4/5
13 John Fenske M Cat 4/5
14 David Nagel M Cat 4/5
15 Massimiliano Toffolon M Cat 4/5
16 Randall Huskamp M Cat 4/5
17 James Cooke
18 Peter Goss M Cat 4/5
19 Asher Vitek M Cat 4/5
20 Patrick Sheehan M Cat 4/5
21 Patrick Butler M Cat 4/5
22 Tom Keller M Cat 4/5
23 Jeff Gold M Cat 4/5
24 Roczen Beissel M Cat 4/5
25 Ethan Gold M Cat 4/5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregorio Ramirez Clydesdale
2 Nate Zumach LaCorvus
3 Joel Benton Clydesdale
4 Marc Sontowski Clydesdale
5 Patrick Knox Clydesdale
6 James Berg Clydesdale
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Everett Lauer 29:30.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Anderson 30:54.4
2 Roczen Beissel 21:02.5
3 Ethan Gold Northstar Development 22:31.3
4 Cole Hunter Northstar Development 24:47.7
5 Casen Ramirez 28:53.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson THC* 44:50.7
2 Steve Marshall Midtown cycling 46:56.9
3 Andrew Thompson Birchwood 47:29.6
4 Thomas Manderfeld Revolution cycle/ski 48:04.6
5 Ryan Johnson 49:01.0
6 Gregory Goblirsch Utepils Cycling 49:24.5
7 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists 49:26.3
8 John Iltis 49:34.1
9 Tim Brandvold Hollywood cycles 49:46.8
10 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 50:01.3
11 Brandon Trigger Both Pedals Collective 51:41.0
12 Rob Kohl rjp racing 53:07.4
13 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 53:17.5
14 Mark Rathbun 53:27.9
15 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 45:29.8
16 William Pass Nicollet Bike Team 45:59.7
17 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 46:20.9
18 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 47:00.3
19 Chris Sur Wookiee Juice Racing 47:44.0
20 David Nagel Midtown 48:27.9
21 Randall Huskamp Midtown Cycling 51:38.2
22 James Berg Midtown Cycling 55:07.3
23 Paul Tokar Midtown 44:36.8
24 Joel Benton All-City X Fulton Racing 45:29.6
25 Jeff Gold midtown 45:54.6
26 Joseph Reeves Freewheel bike 47:06.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Tungseth team hollywood cycles 48:57.2
2 Zachary Burton Holiday Camp Cycling Club 49:11.5
3 Guy Smith midtown 51:52.4
4 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 52:02.2
5 Chris Gibbs Crankin To Cure Cancer LCR 52:35.7
6 Marc Sontowski All-City x Fulton Racing 45:16.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 27:33.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Larson velo du nord 40:58.8
2 Anna Luckow 42:27.2
3 Chelsea Strate All-City X Fulton 42:55.2
4 Jennifer Mettler northstar junior development 44:27.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 46:42.6
2 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 38:50.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 50:25.2
2 Audrey Kopp Loon State Cyclists 43:57.7
3 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing PB Borah team wear 45:18.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Santiago Loon State Cyclists 27:51.2
2 Nikki Sudberry Fulton/ All city 28:12.5
3 Sandy Marshall Midtown cycling 28:51.0
4 Sylvie Hyman Utepils Cycling Team 30:55.7
5 Mary Ehlers 31:14.4
6 Anna Matthews Koochella 33:01.9
7 Noelle Andrychowicz 34:48.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Penelope Rients kuhl cycling team 30:51.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Marshall Midtown cycling 48:04.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 47:20.2
2 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 47:23.5
3 Chelsea Strate All-City X Fulton 47:53.0
4 Renee Hoppe All-City X Fulton Racing 52:10.7
5 Sandy Marshall Midtown cycling 53:02.5
6 Nikki Sudberry Fulton/ All city 45:33.8
7 Anna Matthews Koochella 48:46.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1