Log In
Bicycle Sport Shop Six Shooter Saturday • Oct 5 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Series: SXCX 2019
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Payne Mafia Racing South / West End Bikes DNS
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling Texas Masters Team 41:52 7
2 Jonathan Pattie Bicycle Sport Shop / Racing 42:37 7
3 Matt Gordon Team Cycle Progression 43:11 7
4 Johnathan Conley Velo Roussillon Racing 43:29 7
5 Kyle Rodemacher Holland Racing 43:36 7
6 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling 43:40 7
7 Wayne Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank 44:10 7
8 Jesse Slate Team Wooly Mammoth 44:22 7
9 Humberto Leandro The Peddler Bicycle Shop 44:57 7
10 Cory Faul Blitz RacingAction Bikes 45:08 7
11 Ramsey Foster ATC Racing 45:16 7
12 Kevin Barton Hill Country Bicycle Works 45:21 7
13 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop 46:08 7
14 Glenn North Team Sound Pony Triad Bank 46:10 7
15 Tom Warren A Bloc 46:21 7
16 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 46:33 7
17 Casey Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels 46:47 7
18 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing 47:15 7
19 James Novak Embros Cycling 47:33 7
20 Michael Clark Team Citius 47:41 7
21 Todd Bausch Texas Pro Health 47:43 7
22 Robert Wray DNA Cycling Texas Masters 48:04 7
23 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club s.t. -1 LAP
24 Mike Rossi Bike Barn (Texas) 42:20 -1 LAP
25 Tony Phongsy Sugar Cycles 42:46 -1 LAP
26 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown Sports Association s.t. -1 LAP
27 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing s.t. -1 LAP
28 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven 42:53 -1 LAP
29 Steve Etherton Team Cycle Progression 43:25 -1 LAP
30 Don Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels 43:49 -1 LAP
31 Matt Sjoberg Violet Crown 44:02 -1 LAP
32 Mark Fraske 44:11 -1 LAP
33 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association 44:15 -1 LAP
34 Stefan Hardie ATC Racing s.t. -1 LAP
35 Oliver Bond Violet Crown 44:52 -1 LAP
36 Dustin Payne Mafia Racing South / West End Bikes 45:23 -1 LAP
37 Wallace Hunter Weaver Technologies Racing 45:42 -1 LAP
38 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 46:00 -1 LAP
39 Nate Collamer violet crown 46:17 -1 LAP
40 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown 47:08 -1 LAP
41 Mark Voges 47:57 -1 LAP
42 Jack Varcados BAYOU CITY RACING 48:52 -1 LAP
43 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown Sports Association 49:11 -1 LAP
44 Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop 49:30 -1 LAP
45 Jerome Saint-orens Bicycle Sport Shop s.t. -2 LAPS
46 Shane Linkous Cattle Dog Racing 44:22 -2 LAPS
47 Tim Hargis 44:25 -2 LAPS
48 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop 45:14 -2 LAPS
49 David Plaut Tank Engine Crew 46:03 -2 LAPS
50 Rick Salvo Texas Beef Team 50:15 -2 LAPS
55 Mike Blazek Cycle Therapy DNS
56 Greg Bunce DNS
57 Troy Fraske Bikelane Race Team DNS
58 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club DNS
59 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing South DNS
60 John Madden Sugar Cycles DNS
DNF Bobby Stewart Chaparral Cycling Club DNF 4
DNF Thom Moore The Monkey Wrench DNF 3
DNF David Golden Pure Racing DNF 1
DNF Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels DNF 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Laura Carbonneau PHENOM 33:56 4
2 Iwona Cholewa Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 34:13 4
3 Amanda Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels 36:22 4
4 Emily Kaye s.t. -1 LAP
5 Jackie Bunce ConocoPhillips DNS
6 Yulie Johnson CANTU CYCLING WHEELS DNS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kevin Fish Super Squadra pb/ Eliel Cycling 52:04 9
2 Austin Peterson 787 Racing 52:58 9
3 Bobby Williamson unattached 53:34 9
4 Nicholas Oberski Bicycle Sport Shop 54:06 9
5 Spencer Nowell Caffeine and Watts 54:23 9
6 Alejandro Albornoz Troublemaker Cycling 55:05 9
7 Joey Martinez Sugar Cycles/ Sand?a Cycling 57:09 9
8 Zachary Powell "Team Bicycle Sport Shop Team Diabe +5:29
9 Eric Stewart NOLA fixed s.t. -1 LAP
10 Lee Robinson 57:17 -1 LAP
11 Francisco Cano Blue Agave Racing s.t. -2 LAPS
16 Canyon Emmott Strike Cycling DNS
17 Christopher Metzler ?Tamarinda! DNS
DNF Casey Maron DNF 4
DNF Casey Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels DNF 3
DNF Franz Elliott Vite Racing DNF 1
DNF Jason Evans DNF 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Derek Hansen Troublemaker Cycling 42:50 7
2 Scott Fife Your Name Here 43:22 7
3 Tucker Keren Ham Cycles 43:53 7
4 Zachary Powell "Team Bicycle Sport Shop Team Diabe +2:00
5 Patrick Brosnan 45:12 7
6 Tim Brosnan 45:30 7
7 Mike Threadgould Team ZFG 45:34 7
8 Tanner Cope 46:04 7
9 Noel Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop 46:14 7
10 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing 46:58 7
11 Darryl Rosenfeld Bayou City Racing s.t. -1 LAP
12 Paul Osman PHENOM 42:41 -1 LAP
13 Alex Greenwald PHENOM 43:44 -1 LAP
14 Aaron Hagler 787 Racing 45:53 -1 LAP
18 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven DNS
19 Francisco Cano Blue Agave Racing DNS
20 Franz Elliott Vite Racing DNS
21 Kevin Barton Hill Country Bicycle Works DNS
22 Christopher Metzler ?Tamarinda! DNS
23 Ryan Tarkington Bayou City Racing DNS
DNF Miles Camp PHENOM DNF 5
DNF Chris Faul DNF 2
DNF John Madden Sugar Cycles DNF 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Garbriel Payne 26:01 4
2 Jaime De pujadas 26:25 4
3 Nic Perez Blitz Racing 26:27 4
4 Joseph Guerra 26:42 4
5 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels 27:11 4
6 Duke Matthews ViejoGabacho 27:19 4
7 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association 27:36 4
8 Joshua Zurawski Moonshot 28:38 4
9 Christopher Villasenor 29:17 4
10 Juraj Vykysaly Slovakia 30:04 4
11 Austen Sofhauser 30:07 4
12 Ryan Spates S&S Trails s.t. 4
13 Brandon Copley Violet Crown Sports Association 30:19 4
14 Vijay Singh 32:08 4
15 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn 32:26 4
16 Matthew Parish 32:52 4
17 Liam Osbon Nortwest Cycling Club s.t. -1 LAP
18 Wallace Hunter Weaver Technologies Racing 27:46 -1 LAP
19 Michael Vielleux Bicycle Sport Shop 27:58 -1 LAP
20 Corbin Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels 43:55 -1 LAP
22 Todd Bausch Texas Pro Health DNS
23 David Plaut Tank Engine Crew DNS
DNF Carl Crawford DNF 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Casey Maron 41:07 7
2 Spencer Brown Beat the Clock 41:28 7
3 Jonathan Neve Beat The Clock Cycling 41:37 7
4 Alejandro Albornoz Troublemaker Cycling 42:04 7
5 Ian Fleming Beat the Clock 44:19 7
6 Garrett White Ride Away 44:46 7
7 Daniel 'caden' burross Team $uper Awesome 45:14 7
8 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project p/b Easy Ride 45:46 7
9 Bentley Brooks Crosshairs Cycling 46:32 7
10 Nick Comiskey s.t. -1 LAP
11 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing 41:16 -1 LAP
12 Ben Adair Team IPA Racing 47:15 -1 LAP
13 James Nguyen Bayou City Racing | Sugar Cycles | s.t. -2 LAPS
14 James Murff Holland Racing s.t. -4 LAPS
15 Nick Fournier FRED p.b. 69/420 DNS
16 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association DNS
17 Christian Newton Night Owls DNS
18 Eric Stewart NOLA fixed DNS
19 Nicholas Ybarra Beat the Clock DNS
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alison Sunderhaft 41:58 5
2 Ellie Bromley 43:37 5
3 Vicky Pabon Cantu Cycling Wheels 46:31 5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Caitlin Friesen Ultra Violet 54:14 8
2 Alexis Hamilton Bicycle Sport Shop 55:20 8
3 Katy Mcguire CHUMBA USA s.t. -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing 28:40 4
2 Alicia Danze Ultra Violet 29:06 4
3 Katy Mcguire CHUMBA USA 29:42 4
4 Leslie Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop 30:18 4
5 Victoria Threadgould 30:26 4
6 Kennedy Cunningham Weaver Technologies Racing 31:07 4
7 Emily Slack PHENOM 32:06 4
8 Dena Kinate 32:27 4
9 Zuzana Sekerova 33:17 4
10 Carmen Cicchella 33:42 4
11 Adri Nowell Caffeine and Watts 34:03 4
12 Alison Sunderhaft Sand?a Cycling 34:13 4
13 Amber Mcgee Bicycle Sport Shop s.t. -1 LAP
14 Piper Pizzo 32:39 -1 LAP
15 Kayle Copley Bicycle Sport Shop 33:21 -1 LAP
16 Sarah Fleming Ham Cycles 36:12 -1 LAP
17 Danielle Boniche Team Snacks s.t. -2 LAPS
18 Annette Hernandez Weaver Technologies Racing s.t. -3 LAPS
19 Meghan Dix Ruckus Racing Project p/b Easy Ride DNS
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5