Log In
Webberville CX Saturday • Oct 19 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Series: SXCX 2019
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn 17:17 3
2 Corbin Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels 17:40 3
3 Colby O?brien 18:38 3
4 Sebastian Hill Team Cycle Progression 19:54 3
5 Maxwell Emden Violet Crown 22:02 3
6 Samuel Aquilino 23:56 3
7 Bridget Kinsey Team Super Awesome! 24:25 3
8 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing 25:04 3
9 David Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank s.t. -1 LAP
10 Jack Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank 19:56 -1 LAP
11 Gillian Kinsey Texas Cyclocross Project DNS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alex Strong Violet Crown Sports Association 27:27 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling Texas Masters Team 37:45 8
2 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling Texas Masters Team s.t. 8
3 Christopher Hill Giant - dnacycling.com - ATXBikes 38:38 8
4 Johnathan Conley Velo Roussillon Racing 38:45 8
5 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club 39:02 8
6 Jesse Slate Team Wooly Mammoth 39:40 8
7 Rodney Rios Bike Barn 40:55 8
8 Wayne Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank 41:05 8
9 Troy Fraske Bikelane Race Team 41:13 8
10 Humberto Leandro The Peddler Bicycle Shop 41:30 8
11 Marty Soetaert Rol Wheels 42:05 8
12 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing 42:35 8
13 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 43:08 8
14 Sean Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank s.t. -1 LAP
15 Cory Faul Blitz Racing/Action Bikes 37:43 -1 LAP
16 David Golden Pure Racing 38:02 -1 LAP
17 Tom Warren A Bloc 38:15 -1 LAP
18 James Novak Embros Cycling 38:22 -1 LAP
19 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 38:53 -1 LAP
20 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 39:10 -1 LAP
21 John Madden Sugar Cycles 39:21 -1 LAP
22 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association 39:26 -1 LAP
23 John Fleming Sugar Cycles 39:41 -1 LAP
24 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown Sports Association 40:09 -1 LAP
25 Robert Wray DNA Cycling Texas Masters 40:35 -1 LAP
26 Mark Fraske 40:48 -1 LAP
27 Abe Yarbrough 40:51 -1 LAP
28 Jeff Antonacci Bicycle Sport Shop 41:21 -1 LAP
29 Matt Sjoberg Violet Crown 41:34 -1 LAP
30 Francisco Cano Blue Agave Racing 41:53 -1 LAP
31 Darryl Rosenfeld Bayou City Racing 42:04 -1 LAP
32 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing South 43:10 -1 LAP
33 Oliver Bond Violet Crown 43:35 -1 LAP
34 Jack Varcados BAYOU CITY RACING s.t. -2 LAPS
35 Tim Hargis 38:29 -2 LAPS
36 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown Sports Association 39:22 -2 LAPS
37 Juan Salazar Jelly and Jam Racing 39:56 -2 LAPS
38 Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop 40:44 -2 LAPS
39 Drew Akin 41:26 -2 LAPS
40 Victor Williams Bicycle Heaven 42:22 -2 LAPS
41 Parrish Matthews 43:27 -2 LAPS
42 Michael Vielleux s.t. -3 LAPS
43 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop s.t. -5 LAPS
44 Ramsey Foster ATC Racing s.t. -6 LAPS
46 Mike Arnold Otto Velo racing DNS
47 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling p/b ATX Bikes/State Whe DNS 8
48 Stephen Kellicker ROL Wheels DNS
49 David Plaut Tank Engine Crew DNS
50 Louie Riesch DNS
51 David Smith Bayou City Racing DNS
DNF Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven DNF 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Leslie Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop 29:36 5
2 Sharon Bedford Action Bikes 33:10 5
3 Nicole O'brien 33:38 5
4 Nicole Volek Blue Agave 34:01 5
5 Amanda Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels s.t. -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Fernando Riveros paez CZ Racing Team 44:21 10
2 Kevin Fish Super Squadra pb/ Eliel Cycling 44:52 10
3 Canyon Emmott Strike Cycling 46:48 10
4 Nicholas Oberski Bicycle Sport Shop 48:42 10
5 Christian Newton Night Owls s.t. -1 LAP
6 Colin Bromley TEAM $UPER AWESOME 47:09 -1 LAP
7 Christopher Hill Giant - dnacycling.com - ATXBikes 47:16 -1 LAP
8 Francisco Cano Blue Agave Racing 47:29 -3 LAPS
10 William Gonzaba DNS
DNF Paul Bonds SPCX pb RK Black DNF 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jonathan Pass Weaver Technologies Racing 35:17 7
2 Mike Threadgould Team ZFG 35:37 7
3 Donald Bergman Violet Crown Sports Association 36:33 7
4 William Gonzaba 36:40 7
5 Blair Bradford 36:49 7
6 Vincent Colvin CHUMBA USA 36:58 7
7 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing 38:16 7
8 Casey Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels 38:29 7
9 Matt Fisher The Rescue Project 39:55 7
10 Paul Osman PHENOM 40:16 7
11 Benjamin Lowell Weaver Technologies Racing s.t. -1 LAP
12 Bryce Billing Violet Crown Sports Association 39:09 -1 LAP
13 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven DNS
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alex Strong Violet Crown Sports Association 29:51 6
2 Nick Bruskewitz Moonshot 30:25 6
3 Joseph Guerra 32:02 6
4 Jaime De pujadas Ham Cycles 32:16 6
5 Nathan Ramsey Bat City Cycling 32:35 6
6 Joshua Zurawski Moonshot 33:27 6
7 Kerry Emmott 33:30 6
8 Frank Hartmann Moonshot RCNG 34:05 6
9 Brandon Copley Violet Crown Sports Association 36:16 6
10 Kalvin Greer Violet Crown Sports Association s.t. -1 LAP
11 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn 30:46 -1 LAP
12 Parrish Matthews 32:52 -1 LAP
13 Corbin Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels 33:08 -1 LAP
14 Ryan Spates S&S Trails 34:02 -1 LAP
15 Colby O?brien 34:35 -1 LAP
17 Mike Arnold Otto Velo racing DNS
18 Derrick Birdsall Cantu Wheels DNS
19 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown Sports Association DNS
20 Jaime De pujadas Ham Cycles DNS 6
21 Juraj Vykysaly Slovakia DNS
DNF Alex Parmiter Nacho Team DNF 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christian Newton Night Owls 34:30 7
2 Joey Martinez Sugar Cycles/ Sand?a Cycling 36:06 7
3 Garrett White Ride Away 36:41 7
4 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project p/b Easy Ride 38:50 7
5 Daniel 'caden' burross Team $uper Awesome 41:13 7
6 Nick Mohan Welhous s.t. -1 LAP
7 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association 35:32 -1 LAP
8 Francisco Cano Blue Agave Racing 35:55 -1 LAP
10 Bentley Brooks Crosshairs Cycling DNS
11 Rey Madolora Team $uper Awesome! DNS
12 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome! DNS
DNF Jamie Carlin Embros Bicycle Club DNF 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Bromley DNS
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jolene Holland Ultra Violet 45:06 8
2 Caitlin Friesen Ultra Violet 47:19 8
4 Leslie Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop DNS
DNF Kennedy Cunningham Weaver Technologies Racing DNF 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing 28:19 5
2 Katelynne Marsan "ATX Sirens Driveway S +2:13
3 Emily Slack PHENOM 31:00 5
4 Natalie Caballero PHENOM 32:59 5
5 Caitlin Cash ATX Sirens/Driveway Sheroes 33:23 5
6 Kayle Copley Bicycle Sport Shop s.t. -1 LAP
DNF Kennedy Cunningham Weaver Technologies Racing DNF 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2