Log In
Colorado Veldrijden Crusade#2 • Nov 14 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Primal/HART
2 Sean Steeves Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
3 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
4 Greg Besaw RRV
5 Manthony Carcella VeloNews
6 Michael Duarte Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
7 Richard Beutner Christiancycling.com
8 Bruce Hecht One-Day License
9 Michael Schaub Green Mountain Sports Velo
10 Brad Licht Team Body Sync
11 Bill Lehman Twin Peaks Racing
12 Thomas Bruen Team Body Sync
13 Doug Tummemallo One-Day License
14 Tom Hall Frites En Mayo Velo Club
15 Larry Gruel Unattached
16 Daniel Way Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Robert Wright Unattached
4 Eric Brunner Flatiron Flyers
5 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Mina Anderberg Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
7 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling
8 Trevor Way Christiancycling.com
9 Logan Ramsay Unattached
10 Ashley Zoerner Christiancycling.com
11 Aaron Elliott Christiancycling.com
12 Nate Jarboe Unattached
13 Josh Schroeder Christiancycling.com
14 Jessica Way Christiancycling.com
15 Eli Demosthenes Alpha Bicycle Team
16 Sophie Luyten Alpha Bicycle Team
17 Emma Bakken Alpha Bicycle Team
18 Saylor Drawe One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Laurel Rathbun Team 5280
4 Kurtis Barth Boulder Junior Cycling
5 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
6 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7 Eric Brunner Flatiron Flyers
8 Mccauley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling
9 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
10 Mina Anderberg Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
11 Sage Robinson One-Day License
12 Ashley Zoerner Christiancycling.com
13 Scott Way Christiancycling.com
14 Daniel Mckelvy Christiancycling.com
15 Reilly Carew Christiancycling.com
16 Adam Casali Black Sheep Junior Cycling
17 Alexander Carew Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcpherson Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Maxx Chance Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Rhys Rathbun Team 5280
4 Andrew Cummings One-Day License
5 Harrison Lien Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
2 William Luyten Alpha Bicycle Team
3 Martin Prchal One-Day License
4 Adam Casali Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5 Austin Nizless One-Day License
6 Catherine Bakken Alpha Bicycle Team
7 Julia Mckelvy Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Truitt One-Day License
2 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
3 Russell Harding Unattached
4 Dan Schuetz Horizon Organic PB Prerace.com
5 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club
6 Damien Fraser Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
7 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
8 Michael Scott Team Evergreen Racing
9 Matt Wallace Unattached
10 Jafar Tabaian VeloNews
11 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
12 Karl Erickson ColoBikeLaw.com
13 Leslie Handy Unattached
14 Jeff Traynor Christiancycling.com
15 Peter Lopez Swing Thai Cycling Team
16 Sean Hampton ColoBikeLaw.com
17 James Heuck RRV
18 Barry Broker One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Naz Alvarez Unattached
2 Chris Busacca worldbicyclerelief.org
3 John Mansell Unattached
4 Neal Mendel ColoBikeLaw.com
5 Dylan Luyten Alpha Bicycle Team
6 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo
7 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
8 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team
9 Joel Bea One-Day License
10 Brad Kaminski VeloNews
11 Chris Jezek Unattached
12 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin
13 John Twa Louisville Cyclery
14 Robert Brudenell De Natuurlijke Weg Wielerteam
15 Robert Walshaw Team Lanterne Rouge
16 Travis Stone Crossniacs
17 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com
18 Chris Shotwell Unattached
19 Chris Brockbank One-Day License
20 Jeffrey Smith Unattached
21 Chad Meinert Crossniacs
22 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo
23 Douglas Robison SCR/Amicas
24 Jim Hebert Green Mountain Sports Velo
25 Matt Hundemer One-Day License
26 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
27 Brian Miller Team Lanterne Rouge
28 Scott Shepherd Unattached
29 Jeff Lifgren One-Day License
30 Carl Taube Unattached
31 James Mathis Unattached
32 Greg Colblislaw One-Day License
33 Gerry Reynolds Crossniacs
34 Rad Arner Green Mountain Sports Velo
35 Brian Hart Christiancycling.com
36 Hodges Tim Christiancycling.com
37 Mark Berghoefer Christiancycling.com
38 Jeff Buhl One-Day License
39 Adam Levy Team Lanterne Rouge
40 Chris Carlson Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
41 Alexander Gillett Subaru - Vista Auto Group
42 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin
43 Manny Lorenzo ColoBikeLaw.com
44 Ron Long Frites En Mayo Velo Club
45 Sean Malone One-Day License
46 Kevin Loftus Frites En Mayo Velo Club
47 Ben Saunders Unattached
48 Matt Cotter One-Day License
49 Rich Condon One-Day License
50 Bryan Scott Unattached
51 Matt Sodnicar Pactimo Racing
52 Garrett Ellwood Skins Racing
53 Jonathan Lane ColoBikeLaw.com
54 Ray Roetman Christiancycling.com
55 Joseph Falace Louisville Cyclery
56 Lukas Jeter Frites En Mayo Velo Club
57 Greg Laugero ColoBikeLaw.com
58 Larry Gruel Unattached
59 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Jenkins Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
2 Jason Sumner VeloNews
3 Kirk Peterson VeloNews
4 Jeff Perrin RMCEF-Westside
5 John paul Robb Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
6 John Noonan RMCEF-Westside
7 Justin Derdowski Unattached
8 Spencer Downing Boulder Junior Cycling
9 Adam Williams One-Day License
10 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Seth Ramsbottom Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
12 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing
13 Ben Quinn VeloNews
14 Baker John Unattached
15 Chris Aldorn One-Day License
16 Edward Cookson One-Day License
17 Greg Ryan Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Kappius Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
3 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
4 Gary Thacker Chipotle/Titus
5 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
6 Andy Fox Team Evergreen Racing
7 Bryan Harwood Blue Sky Velo
8 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
9 Paul Humiston Alpha Bicycle Team
10 Gary Licht ColoBikeLaw.com
11 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
12 Gareth Richards VeloNews
13 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
14 Thomas Prehn Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
15 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com
16 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
17 Lee Rivers Alpha Bicycle Team
18 Pete Watson Alpha Bicycle Team
19 Elliot Skultin Team Body Sync
20 Pete Fennili One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Wade Alpha Bicycle Team
2 Galen Classen Christiancycling.com
3 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Team
4 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com
5 Chris Porter Team Evergreen Racing
6 Larry Varys Christiancycling.com
7 George Scott Swift Cycling
8 Clark Hanson Louisville Cyclery
9 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team
10 Butch Stinton Unattached
11 Keith Bovee One-Day License
12 Lewis Howd COBRAS
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Pacocha Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
2 Chuck Coyle Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
3 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande
4 J.j. Clark CM Cycling
5 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
6 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
7 Martin Guess RM Elite Cycling
8 Kervin Quinones VeloNews
9 David Overstreet CM Cycling
10 Casey Hill Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
11 Michael Friedberg Unattached
12 Taylor Carrington Team Lanterne Rouge
13 Luke Jay Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
14 Darryn Biggerstaff Unattached
15 Eddy Gragus RM Elite Cycling
16 David Weber Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
17 Brian Maslach CM Cycling
18 Doug Karet Unattached
19 Brett Batchelder Unattached
20 Dave Messenheimer Unattached
21 Trent Cooper RRV
22 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync
23 Melissa Thomas Unattached
24 Michael Hauger Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
25 Thomas Needy Christiancycling.com
26 Kelly Niquette One-Day License
27 Kyle Boschen ColoBikeLaw.com
28 Chad Edwards Twin Peaks Racing
29 Blaine Haskell Green Mountain Sports Velo
30 James Walter Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
31 Joe Sullivan RRV
32 Bob Bieterman One-Day License
33 Andrew Holton Unattached
34 Mason Rickard Green Mountain Sports Velo
35 Mike Phillips Subaru - Vista Auto Group
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Eggers One-Day License
2 Sybil Praski Unattached
3 Mike Schroeder One-Day License
4 Jim Carew Christiancycling.com
5 David Chart Christiancycling.com
6 Erik Springer One-Day License
7 Greg Miller One-Day License
8 Vicki Mcpherson Unattached
9 Keith Bovee One-Day License
10 Jason Begebseg One-Day License
11 Rick Winans One-Day License
12 Larry Welshon One-Day License
13 Phil Demonthenes One-Day License
14 Jennica Rodriguez GS Boulder
15 Mark Chance Unattached
16 Karl Mann One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Lukens RMCEF-Westside
2 Adam Rachubinski Alpha Bicycle Team
3 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
4 Ben Ollett ollettcoaching.com
5 David Kutcipal Mix 1
6 Hal Mckelvy Unattached
7 Tim Srenaski One-Day License
8 Mitch Kline One-Day License
9 Torey Preda One-Day License
10 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John brunner Rebecca brunner One-Day License
2 Dan orlinski Bevin orlinski One-Day License
3 Dale riley Callie riley One-Day License
4 Matt robinson Lisa robinson One-Day License
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Cruker One-Day License
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
2 Leila Worth Sports Garage
3 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
4 Cindy Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team
5 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Talitha Vogt Damas
2 Marian Mead Title Nine
3 Jennifer Hill Title Nine
4 Shawnie Mulligan Studio 1 Dental
5 Mary Boschen Unattached
6 Ariana Dittmer Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7 Tanya Griffith Unattached
8 Lori Thompson One-Day License
9 Kristen Mccrary One-Day License
10 Patty Provencher One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
2 Lauren Costantini Blue Sky Velo
3 Elizabeth Winfield Unattached
4 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
5 Lianne Miller Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
6 Alisabeth Thurston-hicks ColoBikeLaw.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 2