Log In
Cap City Cross - Smith Farms • Nov 2 2019
5.5
3.9
4
3.4
3.3
Partly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
3.9
Moisture
4
Accel
3.4
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Mesarchik Shenanigans Cycling
2 Geert Fischer
3 Michael Wojtasik Shenanigans Cycling
4 Kaden Koelling Trailer Park Racing
5 Braydon Gierman Shenanigans Cycling
6 Brianna Ward Shenanigans Cycling
7 Isabella Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Axel Farnham
9 Sierra Farnham
10 Claudia Payton roll: racing
11 Liam Pierce
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Twining Team Lake Effect
2 Andrew Boissiere
3 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
4 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage Racing
5 Lucas Kalbfell
6 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
7 Travis Iles Headwind Cycling
8 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
9 Daniel Brown
10 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
11 Jason Stoner
12 David Farnham Paradise Garage Racing
13 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
14 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
15 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Brown
2 John Maguire
3 John Farren
4 Cory Muth
5 Stephen Smeyak Summit Freewheelers
6 Nicholas Scaggs
7 Mike Whitlow
8 Kyle Mccord
9 Vincent Francis
10 Marco Deshaies
11 Jeff Sack
12 Joseph Hall Roll: Racing
13 Steve Quelette Headwind Cycling
14 Sam Decker Ashland Bike Company
15 Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect
16 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
17 Ryan Vingris
18 Scott Hencye Roll: Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Lansing
2 Zach Goodrich
3 Christopher Imhoff
4 Sam Decker Ashland Bike Company
5 Jason Tellez Team Ghisallo
6 Daniel Gum
7 Steve Coss Paradise Garage Racing
8 David Adams
9 Andreas Boehm
10 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
11 Kurtis Payton Roll: Racing
12 Kyle Beecher
13 Aubrey Freeman
14 Paul Digiandomenico
15 Alex Caupp K&G Bike Center
16 Ian Waddell
17 Maxum Tomaszewski Headwind Cycling
18 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo
19 Mirto Monroy
20 Paul Acheson Team Athens
21 Michael Sovec Zephyr Wheel Sports
22 Erik Smith
23 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
24 Michael Wojtasik Shenanigans Cycling
25 Christopher Fidler
26 Daniel Reinier
27 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling
28 Douglas Fisher Paradise Garage Racing
29 Todd Kunze
30 Nathan Wollenburg
31 James Cornford
32 Danny Offill
33 Steve Lowry Team Athens
34 Ty Pierce
35 Mike Castello
36 Vince Nobel Paradise Garage Racing
37 Jason Wren
38 Mark Harris
39 Todd Acheson
40 Kevin Kalbfell
41 Braydon Gierman Shenanigans Cycling
DNF Scott Hencye Roll: Racing
DNF Todd Mees
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Altwies Maumee Valley Wheelmen
2 Andrew Boissiere
3 Travis Iles Headwind Cycling
4 Jason Stoner
5 Vince Urichich
6 Dan Frazier
7 Scott Young
8 Bob Sowga Paradise Garage Racing
9 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
10 Peter Post Johnny Velo Racing
11 Darren Marshall CONTENDER BICYCLES
12 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
13 Spencer Hackett
14 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
15 Christopher Imhoff
16 Brad Fischer Paradise Garage Racing
17 Jason Tellez Team Ghisallo
18 Andrew Klumb
19 Steve Coss Paradise Garage Racing
20 Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels
21 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
22 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling
23 Mason Morgan
24 Peter Cline PSIMET Racing
25 Douglas Fisher Paradise Garage Racing
26 David Spurlock Roll: Racing
27 Kevin Skipworth
28 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
29 Doug Hamilton Team Dayton Bicycling
30 Michelle Rucker Lady Gnar Shredders
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler
2 Victoria Steen lady Gnar Shredders
3 Iris Levin Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Pei-i Wu team hungry
5 Brittany Beuthe lady Gnar Shredders
6 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Miller
2 Dana Vingris Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Brittany Beuthe
4 Lauren Ellis
5 Tayllor Allen Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Tracey Minor
7 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
8 Jillian Kellbach Roll: Racing
9 Allianna Tarango Lionhearts Junior Racing
10 Dana Mees
11 Amanda Payton Roll: Racing
12 Sara Tellez Team Ghisallo
13 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Karen Wells-hamilton Team Dayton Bicycling
15 Michelle Rucker Lady Gnar Shredders
16 Stephanie Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
17 Isabella Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
18 Jodi Mccord
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2