Log In
Rock the Mohawk CX • Oct 20 2019
7
2
4
4.1
2.8
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
2
Moisture
4
Accel
4.1
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers
2 Nehemiah Steward Bike Lab OKC
3 Evan Coles Oklahoma Flyers
4 Henry Zoeller Oklahoma Flyers
5 Erick Winn Oklahoma Flyers
6 Mason Harley Tulsa Flyers
7 Micah Beeson Oklahoma Flyers
8 Tristan Anderson-harrison OK Flyers-Tulsa
9 Dane Braunecker Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
10 Sadie Collins Team Air Assurance pb AVB Bank
11 Tate Beeson Oklahoma Flyers
12 Fiona Blades OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing
2 Dylan Postier
3 Malaki Caldwell Oklahoma Flyers
4 Ryan Currie
5 Squire Lawrence Team Topeca
6 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black
7 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair
8 Chuck Sloan
9 Robert Lemaster
10 Chad Cook
11 Nicholas Blackwell Team Soundpony Triad Bank
12 Tanner Culbreath Air Assurance/AVB
13 Simon Lynn US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Pete Ridilla Transition LifeCare P/B InSync RX
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Cook
2 Keyth Howry DNA Racing
3 Thomas Moritz Team Topeca
4 Malachi Jackson Oklahoma flyers
5 Nicholas Blackwell Team Soundpony Triad Bank
6 Chad Coccaro Hodges bend racing
7 Michael Gathers Celestial Cycles
8 Butch Paine Phat Tire Bike Shop
9 Ryan Hulseberg Hodges Bend Racing
10 Victor Cashes Team Phoenix
11 Tony Steward OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club
12 Nicholas Blades OKC Velo / Bike Lab Club
13 Seth Hart Tulsa Wheelmen
14 Chris Guidry 42
15 Sheridan Marquardt OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles
16 Ryan Drummond Oklahoma Flyers
17 Jason Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
18 Blake Kingfisher WalMart / ACEC Cycling
19 Steven Sharpe Team Pentabike
20 Cody Pollard
21 Donald Morgan Team Pentabike
22 Robert Russell Zero Eight Racing
23 Michael Wing OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles
24 Matthew Shipman
25 Tom Clark Phat Tire Bike Shop
26 Kris Kahl Team Air Assurance
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wing OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles
2 Chris Guidry 42
3 Nicholas Penrod Hodges Bend Racing
4 Douglas Anderson Team Air Assurance
5 Eli Anderson AndCo Consulting
6 Andrew Farmer
7 Josh Collins Team Air Assurance pb AVB Bank
8 Sean Kahl Tulsa Wheelmen
9 Michael Wynn Team Topeca
10 Todd Swain SNRG Racing p/b Bicycles of Tulsa
11 Robert Stuart iii Air Assurance/AVB
12 Sam Carr camglass
13 Frederick Wild
14 Lucas Haivala 42
15 Kevin Sloan OKC Bike Lab
16 Kevin Snider Air Assurance/AVB Bank
17 Heath Arning
18 Ryan Ameen Hodges Bend Racing
19 Taylor Jones OKCX
20 Raleigh Redard Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
21 Jon Bischoff Team Air Assurance pb AVB Bank
22 Brandon Crittenden
23 Kris Stephens OKC Velo/Bike Lab Racing
24 Frederic Feickert
25 Chris Duke Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
26 J.t. Mclaughlin
27 Chris Patterson Eliel Factory Team
28 Joshua May Team Air Assurance
29 Jonathan Clark Neighborhood bicycle shop
30 Scott Stinson Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
31 James Snodgrass
32 Anthony Miller
33 Xavier Hunter
34 Andrew Koszarek 1981
35 Keith Winn 36P
36 Brandon Jackson OKC Velo / Bike Lab Club
37 Ben Fillmore OU Cycling Club
38 Kenneth Smith #iridesrigmafree
39 Kris Kahl Team Air Assurance
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Anderson AndCo Consulting
2 Xavier Hunter
3 Brice Carey Oklahoma Flyres
4 Mackenzie Stinson Oklahoma Flyers
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jess Parker Air Assurance
2 Cody Greenhaw
3 Sammy Davidson
4 Kevin Caldwell Bike One / Team Phoenix/ Badger Co
5 Christopher Siemens Air Assurance
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hannigan Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Tom Chitwood TEAM SOUNDPONY-p/b TRIAD BANK
3 James Bohanan Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Rodney Mitchell Soundpony Triad Bank
6 Jon Bischoff Team Air Assurance pb AVB Bank
7 C C cancio
8 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric
9 Chris Duke Air Assurance
10 Michael Fischer Tulsa Wheelman
11 Tom Clark Phat Tire
12 Mike Patrick Team Topeca
13 Rich Chillingworth Team Air Assurance/AVB Bank
14 Joel Kantor
15 Rick Hasty
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gabriel Team Topeca
2 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black
3 Shane Mcelravy Team Topeca
4 Nicholas Penrod Hodges Bend Racing
5 Kevin Snider Air Assurance/AVB Bank
6 Daniel Ammann Team air assurance p/b AVB
7 Donald Morgan Team Pentabike
8 Joshua May Team Air Assurance
9 Daniel Rittler
10 Steven Cornell
11 Justin Davis Hodges Bend Racing
DNF Robert Stuart iii Air Assurance/AVB
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Tooley Easton-Giant p/b Transitions LifeCa
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Ledbetter Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Heather Laufer DNA
3 Lori Mccarty
4 Ariel Wyant Pandemonium
5 Vivian Chwalinski
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Livia Gosnell Team Soundpony - Triad Bank
2 Casandra Dickerson Team isocentric
3 Corinna Redard Pandemonium Cycling
4 Samantha Nielson Bike One
5 Staci Patton Bike Lab
6 Miranda Tandy
7 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank
8 Sarah Coccaro isocentric
9 Emily Snodgrass Bike One Racing Team
10 Chesney Grantz Pandemonium
11 Audrey Lefebvre Bike Lab
12 Mandy Steward OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club
13 Desiree Krzmarzick I Ride Stigma Free
14 Kate Critchfield Team Air Assurance/AVB Bank
15 Molly Callahan SOUNDPONY
16 Kelsie Sullivan Pandemonium cycling
17 Emily Hulseberg
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Lori Mccarty
Finishers: Cat 3: 1