Log In
Elks Aidmore CX Day 1 • Oct 12 2019
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hurley
2 Jeff Hopkins Specialized-BMW
3 Nathan Sibly Peachtree Bikes
4 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW
5 James Milne L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Kevin Maxey Specialized-BMW
7 Wes Parrish Specialized-BMW
8 Aaron Freeman
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Corsello NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
2 Travis Neumuller Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW
4 Perry Thomas
5 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross
6 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Ty Tagami L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
9 Michael Fitzgerald L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
11 Alan Bengtson
12 Jim Cullen Hooligans Inc
13 Carl Parke
14 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 Michael Johnson
3 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
4 Pete Wicker Outback Bikes Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Watley CX Mafia
2 Rob Rogers
3 Jeremy Leadbeater CX Mafia
4 Akwetee Watkins
5 Jim Cullen Hooligans Inc
6 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
7 William Seitz
8 Aaron Freeman
9 Jason Atwood
DNF William Seitz
DNF Robert Contratto CX Mafia
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Morales JM Racing p/b Scott
2 Nicholas Van winkle Specialized-BMW
3 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
4 Jeremy Spafard Pieluminati
5 Cooper Hammarlund
6 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW
7 Michael Hurley
8 Brendan Cornett Specialized-BMW
9 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
10 Daniel Podratsky Pieluminati
DNF William Seitz Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sanders
2 Dylan Ogle Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear A
3 James Milne L5Flyers Cycling Team
4 Zach Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
5 Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Jim Bilotto Eliel Factory Team
7 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
8 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
9 Joseph Chapman
10 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
11 Justin Sackett The Hub Bikes CX
DNF Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
2 Christopher Hale Bike Law Cycling Club
3 Zac Threatt Sh!ft
4 Alfred Jessee
5 Max Erwin Loose Nuts Cycles
6 Jeremy Leadbeater CX Mafia
7 Preston Harris CX Mafia
8 Ross Monckton
9 Josh Vandall
10 Kevin Addams Peachtree Bikes
11 Leo Barber
DNF Tim Watley CX Mafia
DNF Reece Latham Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Hadley
2 Gabriel Ceniza Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
3 Patrick Hart Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Antonio Orru Rescue Racing
5 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
6 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
7 Anthony Huinker
8 David Fuhrer
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Lonnie Milligan Sponsored by Dad
3 Felipe Patino
4 William Sauer Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
5 Owen Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
6 Oliver Milligan Sponsored by Dad
7 Mason Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
8 Cruz Patino
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Reeves
2 David Kemp CX Mafia
3 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
4 Tim Barrett Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
5 Alfred Jessee
6 Matthew Harris
7 Preston Harris CX Mafia
8 Joseph Chapman
9 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
DNF Jason Atwood
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Russell-Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
2 Cambrie Epperson Peachtree Bikes
3 Brittany Hopson Peachtree Bikes
4 Grace Anne ingham GRITS
5 Maria Carrelli Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
6 Elizabeth Lee Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
7 Stacy Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Podratsky FeraFox Racing
2 Susie Stanfield Privateer Cyclocross
3 Trisha Vandusseldorp Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
DNF Holly Barrett Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Jeannie Ericson L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Kelly Fletcher Toecutters
4 Tina Locklear Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
5 Rosie Levy FeraFox Racing
6 Lindsey Cochran Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
DNF Carlie Cooper Sorella Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliott Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Cochran Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
Finishers: Cat 5: 1