Log In
Parma Cyclocross • Oct 6 2019
4.8
4.8
4.1
4.5
3
Mostly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
4.8
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.5
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE 0:46:40
2 Jeffrey Lubkowski TruePath Racing 0:46:43
3 Nikolas Di domenico Full Moon Vista 0:46:56
4 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:47:10
5 Mick Snyder 0:47:30
6 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 0:48:22
7 Steven Reuter Full Moon Vista 0:48:32
8 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing 0:48:33
9 Dave Dewey Cooney's Tree Surgeons 0:48:35
10 Casey Bernhard Cooneys Tree Sugeons 0:49:43
11 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors 0:50:24
12 Chris Hill Framing Tech 0:46:59
13 Matt Hudson Richardson's Canal House 0:47:36
14 Alexander Kozak 0:50:59
15 James Curtis Full Moon Vista 0:54:56
DNF Patrick Wahl Framing Tech
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Forrestel 0:49:49
2 Dan Esler Western New York Bike Racing Club 0:50:12
3 Calvin Burke Crankskins/RVE 0:50:15
4 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike 0:50:28
5 Steven Gentz Nimrod Squad/WNY Cyclocross 0:51:48
6 Henry Burke Crankskins/RVE 0:52:16
7 Thomas Baumgartner 0:52:55
8 Ryan Makowski 0:55:37
9 Andy Ruestow Quality Optics Cycling Team 0:46:16
10 Brian Simon 0:46:18
11 Daniel Harris Grim Reaper Fitness NE 0:51:23
12 Jan Steyn Campus Wheelworks 0:46:43
13 Bill Pugh 161352482 0:50:30
14 Adam Orsini Campus WheelWorks 0:49:43
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes 1:00:03
2 Jason Hettenbaugh Park Ave Bike P/B Borah Teamwear 1:01:47
3 Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:02:12
4 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:02:13
5 Jonathan Van der sluis Team CF 1:02:14
6 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:02:15
7 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 1:02:16
8 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:02:53
9 Aj August Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:03:08
10 Mark Walters Crankskins / RV&E 1:03:10
11 Tim Mcclure Team CF 1:04:38
12 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:05:41
13 Brock Alexander towpath 1:06:25
14 Andy August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:06:35
15 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 1:06:46
16 Corey Knowles 1:01:23
17 Zachary Shostack Resource Cycling 1:01:44
18 Julian Olivieri Crankskins.com/RVE Cycling 1:02:59
19 Cooper Davis Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:05:14
20 Nikolas Di domenico 1:06:53
21 Philip Van peursem 1:01:03
DNF Lance Johnson Nimrod Squad P/B WNY Cyclocross Clu
DNF Michael Madden Team Towpath Road Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Cannizzo 0:27:25
2 Oliver Dalton Western New York Bike Racing 0:29:56
3 Satya Scherbenske 0:31:39
4 Kiran Scherbenske 0:36:23
5 Linus Burke Crankskins/RVE 0:36:27
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Rusho 0:43:34
2 Matt Delisa Atlas/Garrett's Brewing 0:44:46
3 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista 0:45:18
4 John Compton Atlas/Garretts Brewing 0:46:17
5 Chris Makowski 0:47:33
6 Marshall Deeney Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal 0:48:53
7 Robert Shostack Resource Cycling 0:50:26
8 Michael Ullberg Atlas/Garrett 0:52:16
DNF R Scott hannan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:45:08
2 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:45:14
3 Thomas Emrich 0:46:05
4 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:46:06
5 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:47:33
6 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:47:51
7 David Faso Team Resource Cycling 0:49:19
8 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike P/B Borah 0:49:54
9 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:44:20
10 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:49:36
DNF Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Brett Unattached 0:50:37
2 Craig Goetzmann Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:51:14
3 Joe Catalano Olean Cycling Club 0:47:14
4 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks p/b Focus 0:43:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Dalton Western New York Bike Racing Club 0:46:50
2 John Crumlish Campus Wheelworks 0:48:46
3 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:46:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Tedesco Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Clu 0:42:37
2 Jackie Tedesco Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Clu 0:47:42
3 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:39:31
4 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:45:46
5 Mariana Rinaldo Resource Cycling 0:51:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peach Rose 0:41:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:39:48
2 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E 0:40:13
3 Anne August Park Ave Bike P/b Borah Team Wear 0:40:59
4 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 0:41:06
5 Jennifer Higgins 0:44:17
6 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 0:44:56
7 Michelle Daria Campus WheelWorks 0:45:22
8 Chelsea Hill 0:49:48
9 Shana Lydon 0:44:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Kuhns GVCC G2 Junior Cyclocross Developme 0:41:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 1