Log In
Best Cross Day 2 • Sep 29 2019
4.9
1.7
4.4
3.5
2.6
Mostly Cloudy, 89 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1.7
Moisture
4.4
Accel
3.5
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tavish Quinn Northwest Cycling Club 0:29:47
2 David Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank 0:25:10
3 Jack Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank 0:25:59
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fernando Riveros paez Cz Racing Team 0:51:45
2 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 0:51:51
3 Jeff Park Action Bikes 0:52:29
4 Nathan Winkelmann Wtf/Bikelane 0:52:42
5 Peter Murray Bicycle World / #Teamhighviz 0:52:45
6 Casey Maron Texas State Cycling 0:53:58
7 Caleb Cunningham Bicycle Heaven 0:54:37
8 Lee Robinson 0:55:20
9 Bobby Williamson 0:55:27
10 Eric Breckinridge Chumba Usa 0:55:50
11 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / Pva 0:56:15
12 Colin Bromley T$A 0:51:42
DNF Spencer Nowell Caffeine And Watts DNF
DNF Kevin Fish Super Squadra Pb/ Eliel Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / Pva 0:34:30
2 Riley Boldt W?lhous Bikes 0:34:43
3 Tucker Keren Ham Cycles 0:35:27
4 Derek Hansen Troublemaker Cycling 0:35:39
5 Eric Stewart Mektrax 0:36:36
6 Mike Threadgould Team Zfg s.t.
7 Miles Camp Phenom 0:37:12
8 Anthony Cross Phenom 0:37:25
9 Robert Strickland Blitz Racing 0:37:30
10 Paul Osman Phenom 0:38:11
11 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing 0:38:17
12 Joseph Mccracken Team Cadence Cyclery 0:38:30
13 Ryan Haglund Bicycle Heaven 0:39:30
14 Jason Bentley Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:39:41
15 Matt Fisher 787 Racing 0:40:26
16 Daniel Leopold Caffeine And Watts 0:40:35
17 William Gonzaba Urban South Racing 0:41:37
18 Christopher Vachon Teamodz 0:41:59
19 Andrew Joy Paragon Training 0:34:39
DNF Travis Wilky Rol Wheels DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian San jose Goodspeed Racing 0:21:39
2 James Dubois Quickdraw Coffee 0:21:59
3 Nick Bruskewitz 0:22:03
4 Nic Perez Goodspeed Racing 0:22:10
5 Cohen Kinsey Bicycle Heaven 0:22:32
6 Mark Bayer Mfmc Paint/Dallas Bike Works 0:22:46
7 Darrion Meckle Troublemaker s.t.
8 Steel Gonzales Blitz Racing 0:23:08
9 Scott Marlowe Matrix/Rbm - Cantu Wheels 0:23:28
10 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:23:53
11 Sean Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank s.t.
12 Brice Koerner Unspoken Bikes P/B Revolver Brewing 0:24:10
13 John Cantu Hill Country Bicycle Works 0:24:22
14 Robert Strickland Blitz Racing 0:24:27
15 Christopher Villasenor s.t.
16 Ivan Campos Team Life Cyclers 0:25:12
17 Ryan Spates 0:25:40
18 Chris Marais s.t.
19 Jorge Odio 0:25:59
20 Isaac Grothe Ride Away Cycling Club 0:26:03
21 Justin Leverett Lone Wolf Racing 0:26:56
22 Derrick Birdsall Cantu Wheels 0:27:10
23 Kurt Egli Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:27:23
24 Lowell Tacker 0:27:34
25 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association 0:27:37
26 Mike Tenney Speed Cartel 0:28:18
27 Malvin Alexander 0:29:55
28 Juraj Vykysaly Slovakia 0:18:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Aguayo Race Ready Repair 0:34:59
2 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club 0:35:05
3 Louie Riesch 0:35:22
4 Humberto Leandro The Peddler Bicycle Shop 0:36:35
5 David Golden Pure Racing 0:37:18
6 Richard Jennings Ride Away Cycling Club 0:37:57
7 Wallace Hunter Weaver Technologies Racing 0:38:46
8 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown Sports Assoc 0:40:52
9 Nate Collamer 0:34:31
10 Juan Salazar Jelly And Jam Racing 0:35:39
11 Frank Engallina Pike Energy 0:37:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Pattie Bicycle Sport Shop / Racing 0:34:00
2 John Brown Team Bicycles Inc. 0:34:54
3 Cory Faul Action Bikes 0:35:13
4 Mark Rawlings Gs Tenzing 0:35:34
5 Christopher Schmiedeke Team Shifterpods 0:35:46
6 Kelly Kerby Atc Racing 0:36:24
7 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:36:36
8 Chris Olson 0:37:05
9 Scott Marlowe Matrix/Rbm - Cantu Wheels 0:37:40
10 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 0:38:35
11 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven 0:38:56
12 Doug Ray Dna Cycling Texas Masters 0:40:48
13 Harry Wallace Smithdish Architecture 0:41:19
14 Kurtis Jetsel 0:35:17
15 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association 0:36:06
16 Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop 0:36:45
17 Drew Akin 0:36:56
18 Victor Williams Bicycle Heaven 0:38:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles 0:25:47
2 Oliver Bond Violet Crown 0:26:04
3 Orlando Gonzales Tri Amigos 0:26:11
4 Brad House Dallas Racing/Merritt Hawkins Healt 0:27:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Murray Bicycle World / #Teamhighviz 0:27:43
2 Casey Maron Texas State Cycling 0:27:50
3 Matthew Mataaguilar Ham Cycles 0:28:01
4 Eric Fleming Beat The Clock 0:29:35
5 Bentley Brooks Crosshairs Cycling 0:29:47
6 Joel Rierson Eliel Factory Team s.t.
7 Eric Stewart Mektrax 0:29:54
8 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:30:35
9 Garrett White Ride Away 0:30:42
10 Nicholas Ybarra 0:30:48
11 Ian San jose Goodspeed Racing 0:31:35
12 Michael Gutierrez 0:32:15
13 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association 0:32:46
14 Daniel 'caden' burross Team $Uper Awesome 0:34:39
15 Paul Osman Phenom 0:35:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven Racing Team 0:51:30
2 Jenny Willhite Bicycle Heaven / Pva 0:52:29
3 Rebecca Scaduto Ruckus Racing Project P/B Easy Ride 0:52:49
4 Leah Loggin Team Sundae Fundae 0:54:30
5 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:55:05
DNF Chelsea Reedy Matrix/Rbm DNF
DNF Katy Mcguire Chumba Usa DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/Rbm 0:39:31
2 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:40:09
3 Jessie Tsai Bicycle Heaven 0:40:47
4 Katy Mcguire Chumba Usa 0:42:17
DNF Kennedy Cunningham Weaver Technologies Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Cunningham Weaver Technologies Racing 0:26:33
2 Victoria Threadgould 0:26:46
3 Liana Randel Mbbc Racing 0:27:07
4 Adri Nowell Caffeine And Watts 0:28:05
5 Nikki Ulug Phenom 0:28:43
6 Ellie Reiter Phenom Racing 0:29:16
7 Danielle Boniche Team Snacks 0:29:53
8 Jessica Alexander Ruckus Racing Project P/B Easy Ride 0:30:39
9 Marissa Castillo 0:33:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven 0:26:13
2 Traci Gibson Arundel 0:26:42
3 Cherie Spooner Sugar Cycles 0:27:03
4 Thresa Aguayo Race Ready Repair 0:27:13
5 Holli Jetsel Mbbc 0:27:23
6 Michelle Reyero Mbbc Racing 0:28:38
7 Yulie Johnson Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:30:16
8 Annette Hernandez Weaver Technologies Racing 0:33:30
9 Racer Unknown 0:26:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:32:06
2 Cherie Spooner Sugar Cycles 0:28:06
3 Ellie Reiter Phenom Racing 0:31:44
4 Jessica Alexander Ruckus Racing Project P/B Easy Ride 0:32:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2