Log In
'cross BSC 2019 • Aug 31 2019
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
5.4
2.4
4.3
4.1
5.4
Mostly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.1
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Arthur Rish WNY Cyclocross 0:32:45 05:01 05:41 05:16 05:45 05:34 05:26
2 Colt Grimm Grimm 0:32:57 05:19 05:29 05:56 05:40 05:18 05:13
3 Alessandro Cannizzo 0:32:59 05:13 05:23 05:32 05:49 05:41 05:18
4 Brad Grimm Grimm 0:33:09 05:24 05:32 05:28 05:41 05:37 05:25
5 Johannes Aubrecht 0:37:55 05:50 05:58 06:19 06:43 06:44 06:18
6 Linus Burke The Burkes 0:38:52 07:16 07:31 07:45 08:31 07:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Madison Lee 0:35:33 06:58 06:58 07:27 06:59 07:09
2 Maggie Degnan The Degnan Family 0:39:53 07:01 08:53 08:22 08:04 07:33
3 Mia Lubkowski 0:17:24 07:27 09:34
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Jonathan Van der sluis TeamCF 1:02:13 06:06 07:07 07:06 07:00 07:00 06:50 06:52 07:07 07:03
2 Tom Scheeler 42 North Brewing Company 1:08:02 06:19 07:35 07:31 07:22 07:35 07:36 07:48 07:59 08:13
3 Cooper Davis Park ave 1:01:02 06:09 07:39 07:53 07:47 07:55 08:01 07:50 07:44
4 Brian Degnan The Degnan Family 1:01:12 07:00 07:46 07:46 07:48 07:47 07:40 07:41 07:40
5 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/UPMC Cycling Team 1:02:15 06:30 07:29 07:38 07:50 08:06 08:11 08:16 08:12
6 Jon Chmielowiec Chmielowiec 1:05:58 06:36 07:48 07:54 08:01 08:10 09:04 09:08 09:14
7 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:06:52 07:08 08:17 08:28 08:32 08:23 08:58 08:31 08:32
8 Rob Hillyard 42 North Cycling Team Joint 1:05:31 07:55 08:52 09:18 10:17 09:49 09:46 09:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 David Ort 0:46:12 07:43 07:47 07:37 07:42 07:48 07:32
2 Mick Snyder 0:46:29 07:42 07:44 07:43 07:42 07:49 07:47
3 Dustin Hannum Full Moon Vista 0:46:38 07:40 08:19 07:23 07:32 07:52 07:50
4 Josh Hogan Hollyloft/UPMC Cycling Team 0:47:26 07:48 07:48 08:01 07:58 07:59 07:49
5 Matthew Kumro 0:48:34 07:45 08:02 08:06 08:16 08:19 08:03
6 Jeffrey Lubkowski TruePath Cycling Team 0:49:22 07:53 07:53 08:19 08:21 08:22 08:33
7 Adam Palmer 0:50:23 07:39 11:35 07:51 07:45 07:44 07:46
8 Joe Prybylski "Tom's Pro Bike 0:50:48 433925 08:04 08:34 08:30 08:38 08:29 08:30
9 Zak Burke The Burkes 0:51:10 08:14 08:23 08:30 08:38 08:47 08:35
10 Ethan Hallett Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:51:43 08:52 08:33 08:29 08:30 08:44 08:31
11 Patrick Wahl Framing Tech 0:51:53 08:32 08:32 08:43 08:48 08:40 08:35
12 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 0:52:26 08:29 08:50 08:48 08:38 08:50 08:49
13 Connor Coyle Allegheny VELO 0:53:19 09:04 09:10 08:42 08:41 08:50 08:50
14 Chris Hill Framing Tech 0:46:40 09:41 09:19 09:11 09:19 09:07
15 Matt Hudson Richardson's Canal House 0:47:18 09:25 09:28 09:17 09:21 09:44
16 Brad Carbaugh 0:49:37 10:14 10:07 10:00 09:35 09:39
17 Alexander Kozak 0:49:44 09:23 09:56 10:08 10:24 09:51
18 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:52:23 10:58 09:57 11:11 10:01 10:13
DNF Daniel Spurio Buffalo Lazy Randonneur Club 09:44 10:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Forrestel Ryan 0:48:34 08:47 08:01 08:02 08:02 07:50 07:50
2 Steve Frey Campus Wheelworks 0:50:05 08:49 08:49 08:06 08:41 07:45 07:53
3 Henry Burke The Burkes 0:50:06 08:48 08:21 08:20 08:18 08:14 08:03
4 Joe Piehler 0:50:10 08:44 08:21 08:26 08:26 08:18 07:52
5 Steven Gentz Love & Sprockets 0:51:27 09:35 08:35 08:24 08:30 08:13 08:07
6 Alan Zawadzki 0:51:39 09:07 08:44 08:30 08:27 08:28 08:20
7 Calvin Burke The Burkes 0:53:45 08:51 08:51 08:51 08:48 08:40 09:42
8 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike 0:44:34 09:09 08:47 08:54 08:51 08:52
9 Lasse Saarinen 0:45:28 09:11 08:48 09:06 09:23 08:58
10 Ryan Thompson 0:45:31 09:01 09:36 09:02 09:08 08:41
11 Heath Mccombs Olean Cycling Club 0:45:33 09:10 09:04 09:14 09:06 08:57
12 Eric Hernandez Campus WheelWorks 0:45:50 09:55 09:20 09:01 08:49 08:43
13 Eric Butler Love & Sprockets 0:48:35 10:25 10:05 09:17 09:31 09:14
14 Ken Bennett 0:48:47 10:21 09:28 09:33 09:51 09:33
15 Eric Lee Independent Health Cycling Team 0:49:35 10:23 09:37 10:01 09:42 09:49
16 Mark Lawrence Buffalo Hardwood/Orange Streak 0:49:47 10:19 10:09 09:55 09:51 09:31
17 Tim Toper 0:51:17 10:43 09:29 10:09 10:36 10:18
18 Jay Fairbrother 0:52:18 10:36 10:13 10:32 10:40 10:13
19 Michael Cole 42 North Cycling Team 0:53:25 10:22 10:03 10:28 10:21 12:09
20 Brian Waterman Heywood Jablome 0:53:35 10:30 10:47 10:57 10:52 10:27
21 Christopher Lestak 0:53:40 11:09 11:34 10:43 10:07 10:05
22 Adam Orsini Campus WheelWorks 0:36:20 17:30 18:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:41:59 07:00 07:01 06:59 07:00 07:02 06:53
2 David Shaffer 0:51:22 09:48 10:05 10:14 10:29 10:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Eric Grimm Grimm 0:41:50 07:15 06:55 06:53 06:59 07:01 06:45
2 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:44:26 07:01 07:21 07:27 07:29 07:29 07:35
3 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:44:59 07:22 07:26 07:25 07:29 07:37 07:37
4 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:45:09 07:25 07:21 07:34 07:39 07:36 07:33
5 David Hansen atlas /garrett's brewing 0:45:47 07:37 07:32 07:30 07:40 07:43 07:42
6 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:46:11 07:31 07:34 07:39 07:49 07:51 07:43
7 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 0:46:13 07:30 07:38 07:41 07:48 07:53 07:42
8 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:46:16 07:33 07:35 07:42 07:49 07:49 07:46
9 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycle Club 0:47:19 07:44 07:39 07:49 07:49 07:59 08:16
10 Chris Fuller 0:47:44 07:49 07:47 07:58 08:00 08:03 08:05
11 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:48:11 08:05 07:44 07:57 07:56 08:07 08:20
12 Chris De lancey Team Tryon bike/Hoselton auto 0:48:32 07:54 07:57 07:57 08:03 08:10 08:28
13 David Valvo Wineforecaster 0:49:03 07:59 07:54 08:07 08:13 08:21 08:26
14 Rob Hillyard 42 North Cycling Team Joint 0:49:06 08:01 07:56 08:07 08:19 08:20 08:21
15 Mike Dispenza 0:43:24 08:12 08:30 08:49 08:56 08:54
16 Kurt Rubeck none 0:46:01 08:35 08:41 09:17 09:22 10:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:45:40 07:35 07:27 07:34 07:36 07:40 07:45
2 Justin Gabreski 42 North Brewery Cycling 0:46:02 07:39 07:36 07:44 08:00 07:29 07:32
3 Jeron Drew Independent Health Cycling 0:48:46 07:51 07:50 08:01 08:17 08:22 08:23
4 Greg Brett Unattached 0:49:19 08:07 08:03 08:17 08:17 08:20 08:13
5 Craig Goetzmann SBRT Mens 0:43:01 08:22 08:27 08:43 08:42 08:46
6 Ed Hutton Hutton 0:41:51 09:46 10:03 10:27 11:34
7 David Burnside Team Pedallers 0:42:56 13:19 14:04 15:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:00:58 06:36 06:41 06:38 06:49 06:44 06:43 06:41 06:52 07:09
2 Andy August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:01:23 06:38 06:38 06:44 06:46 06:44 06:45 06:53 07:03 07:09
3 Jason Hettenbaugh Park Ave Bike P/B Borah Teamwear 1:02:16 06:41 06:38 06:42 06:45 06:45 06:52 07:13 07:18 07:17
4 Aj August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:02:32 06:42 06:41 06:53 06:57 07:02 07:03 07:07 07:03 07:00
5 Ryan Rutherford Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. 1:02:47 06:48 06:38 06:48 07:06 07:07 07:09 07:06 06:56 07:05
6 Nathan Chown TEAM CF 1:03:48 07:00 06:55 07:01 07:06 07:01 07:03 06:58 07:27 07:13
7 Stephen Kirby Midweek Cycling Club 1:03:54 06:45 06:28 06:42 06:48 06:44 06:43 06:44 09:58 06:58
8 Tim Mcclure Team CF 1:04:39 06:52 06:52 07:07 07:07 07:10 07:13 07:18 07:24 07:31
9 Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 1:04:58 07:17 07:13 07:00 07:03 07:04 07:08 07:20 07:25 07:23
10 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 1:05:02 07:11 07:06 07:06 07:14 07:07 07:14 07:22 07:23 07:15
11 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club 1:06:02 06:51 06:59 06:57 08:06 07:24 07:21 07:19 07:19 07:41
12 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:06:38 06:53 06:53 07:22 07:02 07:24 07:29 07:39 07:49 08:02
13 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:09:30 06:50 07:09 07:16 07:20 07:53 08:03 08:03 08:10 08:42
14 Adam Palmer 1:00:52 07:41 07:27 07:28 07:33 07:33 07:38 07:46 07:42
15 Ryan Rish Five & 20 1:05:10 07:32 07:17 07:33 07:59 08:04 08:23 08:53 09:25
DNF Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 07:27 07:20 07:15 07:47 07:28 07:43 09:40
DNF Lance Johnson Nimrod Squad P/B WNY Cyclocross Clu 06:58 07:11 07:20 07:31 07:44 08:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club 0:45:51 08:06 07:35 07:27 07:29 07:29 07:41
2 Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 0:46:36 08:13 07:41 07:47 07:36 07:42 07:34
3 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:50:31 08:33 08:24 08:24 08:19 08:20 08:28
4 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:50:49 08:29 08:22 08:46 08:24 08:29 08:17
5 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:51:58 08:37 08:33 08:35 08:49 08:46 08:35
6 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:52:25 08:42 08:23 08:28 09:33 08:54 08:21
7 Kurt Rubeck none 0:46:56 09:08 09:08 09:21 09:44 09:33
8 Eric Saenger Independent Health 0:47:31 10:05 09:19 09:23 09:28 09:14
9 Greg Culver HoliMont Ski Club 0:48:50 09:36 09:36 09:46 10:03 09:47
10 John Crumlish Crumlish Family Cycling 0:52:51 14:43 09:41 09:29 09:33 09:23
DNF Merle Whitehead Independent Health Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Nadine Chalmers Campus Wheelworks 0:51:35 08:38 08:44 08:29 08:40 08:40
2 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 0:52:36 08:39 08:42 08:42 08:57 09:02
3 Deb Chmielowiec Chmielowiec 0:53:40 08:48 08:48 08:53 08:53 09:23
4 Michelle Daria davies Campus WheelWorks 0:54:03 08:46 09:00 08:55 09:27 09:16
5 Katherine Tedesco Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Clu 0:54:17 08:39 09:25 09:06 09:10 09:16
6 Jackie Tedesco Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Clu 0:46:04 09:05 09:21 09:05 09:29
7 Katelyn Murray Campus Wheelworks 0:46:28 09:11 09:19 09:22 09:29
8 Aubrey Roden 0:46:52 09:21 09:18 09:26 09:24
9 Isabella Shaffer 0:48:48 09:51 10:12 10:34 09:54
10 Chelsea Hill Framing Tech 0:50:11 09:54 10:08 10:34 10:12
11 Gayle Hutton Hutton 0:52:40 10:06 10:27 11:49 10:31
12 Cyd Cox Campus Wheelworks 0:55:31 11:19 10:56 11:15 11:24
13 Shannon Ripson Campus Wheelworks 0:46:12 11:23 11:47 11:47
14 Heather Yanofsky Crumlish Family Cycling 0:47:42 11:52 12:04 12:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Shannon Hegarty Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. 0:46:28 09:22 09:40 09:30 09:30
2 Lindsay Di lucente 0:46:47 09:30 09:33 09:42 09:36
3 Kate Hasler steilen 0:47:36 09:57 09:27 10:16 09:37
4 Tammy Weisbeck 0:46:45 11:52 12:07 12:14
5 Ares Comes 0:49:08 12:24 12:59 12:36
6 Kate Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:53:48 13:42 14:31 14:10
7 Kristen Degnan The Degnan Family 0:57:49 15:00 15:11 14:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:46:10 07:36 07:36 07:42 07:56 07:47
2 Anne August August 0:48:53 07:54 08:09 08:07 08:19 08:22
3 Casey Kelly Lewd Ladies p/b Campus Wheelworks 0:49:13 07:53 08:13 08:10 08:29 08:13
4 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 0:50:39 07:55 08:35 09:03 08:26 08:22
5 Leah Valvo Wineforecaster 0:51:38 08:40 08:42 08:37 08:30 08:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4