Log In
Syracuse Bicycle Cyclocross Festival • Aug 25 2019
Series: CNY CX 2019
5.7
3.4
4.7
5.2
3.8
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
3.4
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5.2
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shostack Resource Cycling 0:29:15
2 Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme 0:31:22
3 Daniel Dubois Mello Velo 0:31:35
4 Adam Ruszkowski ARo Sports Coaching 0:32:31
5 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing 0:33:29
6 Zak Burke Crankskins 0:33:48
7 Michael Ullberg 0:33:57
DNF Thad Jackson Mello Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:29:47
2 Jacob Gilson NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:31:55
3 Calvin Burke Crankskins/RVE 0:32:01
4 Henry Burke Crankskins/RVE 0:32:27
5 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors 0:33:58
6 Erik Hehl 0:35:14
7 Aidan Makinster Crankskins/RVE 0:35:19
8 Ryan Dubas Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA 0:38:57
9 Andrew Kless University of Rochester Cycling 0:39:06
10 Philip Jordan 0:30:21
11 Griffin Langhans 0:32:28
12 Steve Higgins 0:41:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Rabin Salty Chimps 0:30:10
2 Daniel Pone Bonkwerx 0:30:26
3 Rick Cote SOS 0:30:53
4 Alex Bogda North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicy 0:31:57
5 Noel Bonk BonkWerx 0:32:06
6 James Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle Mens Team 0:42:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle 0:37:57
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Taber SB Juniors 0:38:34
2 Owen Porter CNY Sharks 0:28:29
3 Alessandro Cannizzo 0:28:52
4 Linus Burke 0:22:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing 0:47:57
2 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE 0:49:53
3 Jb Macgregor Highland Bike Club 0:50:19
4 John Compton 0:50:58
5 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle 0:51:36
6 Adam Ruszkowski ARo Sports Coaching 0:43:51
7 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing 0:49:36
8 Benjamin Freer Roth Racing 0:42:30
DNF Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy August Park Ave Bike P/B Borah 0:46:04
2 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:46:32
3 Timothy O'shea 0:46:49
4 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:47:27
5 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 0:48:05
6 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:49:03
7 Matt Delisa Atlas/Garrett's Brewing 0:49:24
8 Martin Coffey Velo Club Robaix 0:49:52
9 R Scott hannan 0:50:34
10 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:50:35
11 Corey Dubois CNYC / NYCM Insurance 0:50:49
12 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 0:51:02
13 Ryan Fiddler 0:53:06
14 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:53:12
15 Robert Shostack Resource Cycling 0:53:17
16 Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme 0:54:18
17 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike P/B Borah 0:54:37
18 Daniel Pone Bonkwerx 0:43:56
19 Rich Rutishauser Mvbc 0:44:00
20 Marcello Prattico Team Resource Cycling 0:42:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:40:30
2 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo 0:40:59
3 David Faso Team Resource Cycling 0:42:54
4 Craig Goetzmann SBRT Mens 0:43:58
5 Kevin Williams North American Velo (NAV) 0:45:17
6 Dave Wall 0:45:23
7 Mark Williams 0:45:28
8 Jerry Visconti Team Resource Cycling 0:45:47
9 Phil Thompson Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 0:53:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 1:02:13
2 Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:02:53
3 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:04:11
4 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:05:22
5 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 1:05:36
6 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 0:58:53
DNF Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:04:05
2 Aj August Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:04:09
3 Scott Birdsey GS Savile Road 1:04:47
4 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 1:05:56
5 Brendan Mangino Old Goat Gear Exchange 1:00:42
6 Alex Bogda North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicy 1:01:03
7 Kevin Chapman Beer Tree Cycling 0:54:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:29:55
2 Corey Dubois CNYC / NYCM Insurance 0:30:33
3 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo 0:31:36
4 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle 0:33:44
DNF Martin Coffey Velo Club Robaix
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:42:03
2 Anne August Park Ave Bike P/b Borah Team Wear 0:42:42
3 Laura Kline CORK MONKEY RACING 0:43:39
4 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY RACING 0:45:09
5 Jacqueline Maier CORK MONKEY RACING 0:46:02
6 Shari O'shea Pointway Coaching 0:46:43
7 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 0:44:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane 0:48:59
2 Rebecca Auyer 0:49:50
3 Nicky Jennings 0:51:52
4 Susan Faso 0:40:39
5 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:41:19
6 Jessica Blake Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:43:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Fahey 0:35:36
2 Kimberly Kedenburg Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:41:10
3 Margaret Cameron 0:42:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle Womens Race Team 0:37:36
2 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Womens Race Team 0:43:46
3 Jocelyn Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:44:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 0:36:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Makinster Crankskins / RVE 0:32:13
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane 0:37:35
2 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 0:41:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1