Log In
FOJCX @ Broadford - 2019 VICXS Round 1 • Apr 28 2019
5.5
1.1
2.1
3.1
6.5
Mostly Cloudy, 17 degrees C, wind 13 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
1.1
Moisture
2.1
Accel
3.1
Tech
6.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Tom Chapman Port Adelaide CC 0:53:58 6:32 6:54 6:45 6:46 6:27 6:48 6:54
2 Ben Walkerden Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:54:40 6:33 6:53 6:46 6:46 6:41 6:50 6:59
3 Daniel Braunsteins Ballarat / Sebastopol CC 0:54:54 6:36 6:49 6:44 6:52 6:51 6:58 6:59
4 Adam Blazevic Fat Tyre Flyers MTB 0:56:49 6:48 7:05 6:57 7:12 7:03 7:29 7:21
5 Paul Redenbach Melbourne Cycling League 0:57:01 6:40 7:01 7:09 7:13 7:03 7:29 7:21
6 Nicholas Norden St Kilda Cycling Club 0:57:10 6:35 7:04 7:10 7:12 7:04 7:27 7:21
7 Jeremy Cameron St Kilda Cycling Club 0:57:58 6:53 7:08 7:22 7:18 7:13 7:23 7:28
8 Allan Iacuone St Kilda Cycling Club 0:57:58 6:51 7:11 7:21 7:16 7:14 7:24 7:27
9 Stuart Smith Leongatha Cycling Club 0:58:21 7:10 7:15 7:16 7:10 7:20 7:20 7:29
10 Tom Ovens Geelong Cycling Club 0:58:23 6:59 7:11 7:12 7:18 7:22 7:29 7:29
11 Simon Ritchie Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:58:45 7:14 7:15 7:11 7:23 7:15 7:32 7:31
12 Anakin Williams Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:59:17 6:57 7:20 7:24 7:34 7:22 7:35 7:31
13 Kieran Thompson Melbourne University CC 0:59:39 7:59 6:30 7:19 7:27 7:28 7:36 7:40
14 William Ockenden Carnegie Caulfield CC 1:00:08 6:38 7:14 8:08 7:20 7:57 8:19 7:21
15 Joshua Sek Melbourne Cycling League 1:00:10 7:05 7:30 7:24 7:40 7:32 7:43 7:45
16 Rowan Philip Hawthorn Cycling Club 1:01:04 7:07 7:39 7:22 7:45 7:48 7:55 7:47
17 Drummond Chris 1:01:16 7:20 7:35 7:38 7:55 7:50 7:45 7:36
18 Daniel Taylor Ballarat / Sebastopol CC 1:01:28 7:01 7:20 7:43 7:31 7:42 7:54 8:00
19 Gregory Thorne Melbourne Cycling League 1:01:44 7:06 7:29 7:31 8:04 7:53 8:00 7:34
20 Ian Kelly Melbourne University CC 1:01:58 7:03 7:20 7:32 7:46 7:48 8:15 7:59
21 Simon Bishop Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:54:17 7:09 8:12 7:35 7:39 7:56 7:40 8:01
22 Mark Chadwick Port Adelaide CC 0:54:27 7:32 7:37 7:38 7:54 7:51 7:50 8:02
23 Anthony Drofenik N/A 0:54:48 7:15 7:44 7:42 7:57 7:48 8:06 8:13
24 Brett Buckland Alpine Cycling Club 0:55:10 7:23 7:45 7:49 8:02 8:05 8:02 8:00
25 De Luca leigh 0:55:14 7:25 8:01 8:03 8:00 7:49 8:07 7:44
26 Dylan Benson Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:55:15 7:13 7:33 7:47 8:07 8:09 8:05 8:18
27 Jack Hogan Norwood CC 0:55:54 7:10 7:24 7:46 8:09 8:07 8:32 8:42
28 Todd Cuthbert Geelong Mountain Bike Club 0:55:59 7:26 7:47 7:55 8:10 8:08 8:18 8:09
29 Kierin Lewis Tamworth CC 0:57:07 7:23 7:45 7:44 8:30 8:11 8:58 8:32
30 Dillon Swifte Croydon Cycleworks 0:57:21 7:41 7:59 8:01 8:13 8:27 8:29 8:27
31 Robert Young Albury-Wodonga Cycling Club 0:58:46 8:01 7:57 8:14 8:45 8:50 8:32 8:23
32 Stephen Whiting Melbourne Cycling League 0:59:35 7:59 8:05 8:47 8:35 8:39 8:37 8:51
33 Sean Richardson MTB Melbourne 1:00:03 7:51 8:25 8:31 8:27 8:43 8:51 9:11
34 Alexander Matthews Blackburn Cycling Club 1:00:11 7:45 8:13 8:31 8:39 9:16 9:04 8:38
35 Stephane Vander bruggen Geelong Cycling Club 1:02:22 8:01 8:03 10:21 8:43 9:10 9:07 8:54
DNF Nicholas Rhodes Geelong Cycling Club 7:43 8:03 8:28
DNF William Webb Alpine Cycling Club 8:07
DNF Charles Wheeler Parklife Cycling Club 10:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Nick Njegac Geelong Mountain Bike Club 0:44:30 7:43 7:24 7:23 7:26 7:20 7:11
2 Ashley Ray Blackburn Cycling Club 0:44:32 7:09 7:34 7:31 7:24 7:27 7:24
3 Paris Pollock Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:45:07 7:23 7:43 7:27 7:21 7:35 7:35
4 Kyle Sherwood Plenty Gorge MTB 0:45:22 7:10 7:35 7:39 7:45 7:39 7:29
5 Derek Holland Brunswick Cycling Club 0:45:33 7:36 7:31 7:41 7:37 7:36 7:29
6 Allan Satchell Stawell-Great Western CC 0:45:47 7:58 7:32 7:34 7:31 7:23 7:46
7 Heath Miller Brunswick Cycling Club 0:45:54 7:28 7:34 7:30 7:45 7:44 7:49
8 Ashley Sek Melbourne Cycling League 0:45:55 7:35 7:29 7:45 7:42 7:37 7:43
9 Jamie Whitfield Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:45:57 8:02 7:34 7:30 7:41 7:37 7:29
10 Tom Crowle Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:46:02 7:32 7:38 7:40 7:45 7:49 7:35
11 Ryan Pomery Perth MTB Club 0:46:02 7:55 7:29 7:38 7:43 7:39 7:35
12 Jonathan Yeates St Kilda Cycling Club 0:46:14 7:35 7:48 7:42 7:43 7:38 7:45
13 Ray Seymour Plenty Gorge MTB 0:46:31 7:24 7:40 7:49 7:48 7:55 7:52
14 James Morton Geelong Cycling Club 0:46:34 7:41 7:46 7:43 7:43 7:48 7:50
15 Aidan Filshie N/A (Trial License) 0:46:46 8:04 7:35 7:37 7:41 7:59 7:46
16 James Meakin Yarra Ranges MTB Club 0:46:51 7:35 7:41 7:36 7:50 7:50 8:14
17 Beau Proctor Albury-Wodonga Cycling Club 0:46:58 7:21 7:40 7:45 7:56 8:02 8:12
18 Jason De puit Brunswick Cycling Club 0:47:04 7:58 7:40 7:49 8:01 7:48 7:46
19 Christopher Doe Beechworth Chain Gang 0:47:04 7:24 7:44 7:50 7:56 8:01 8:06
20 Tim Lemmon Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:47:26 8:08 7:35 7:40 7:50 8:01 8:09
21 Alan Caulfield Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:47:48 8:11 7:51 7:59 8:00 8:02 7:42
22 Carson George Brunswick Cycling Club 0:47:53 8:09 7:49 7:55 8:05 7:54 7:57
23 Neil Oleary Plenty Gorge MTB 0:47:53 7:34 8:00 8:12 8:07 8:05 7:53
24 Mark Mcdougall Alpine Cycling Club 0:47:58 8:22 8:01 8:01 7:54 7:54 7:43
25 Casey Wall Brunswick Cycling Club 0:48:08 7:49 7:59 7:59 8:04 8:06 8:08
26 Craig Peacock MTBA 0:48:10 8:21 8:04 7:48 7:56 7:59 7:58
27 Simon Barnfather n/A 0:48:11 8:09 7:55 8:02 8:04 7:59 7:59
28 David Harberts Fat Tyre Flyers MTB 0:48:20 8:00 8:03 8:06 8:14 7:49 8:04
29 Max Deutsch Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:48:22 8:03 7:47 8:09 8:12 8:01 8:07
30 Kain Gardner Port Adelaide CC 0:48:22 8:09 8:00 8:06 8:06 8:04 7:54
31 Mitchell Snowball Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:48:36 7:42 7:56 8:17 8:15 8:18 8:05
32 Declan Hofbauer Brunswick Cycling Club 0:48:41 8:05 7:52 8:08 8:14 8:17 8:02
33 Anthony Netkow Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:48:46 8:07 8:07 8:02 8:08 8:16 8:02
34 Eric Johnson Sunbury Cycling Club 0:48:55 8:01 7:53 8:28 8:03 8:23 8:04
35 Michael Dilley Melbourne Cycling League 0:49:02 8:12 7:54 8:03 8:07 8:25 8:17
36 Chris Early Life Of Bikes 0:49:05 8:01 8:01 8:05 8:16 8:24 8:14
37 Evan Armstrong Brunswick Cycling Club 0:49:08 7:53 8:00 8:01 8:24 8:19 8:27
38 Ben Lehner Melbourne Cycling League 0:49:21 7:50 7:50 8:39 8:49 8:15 7:55
39 Andrew Ward Coburg Cycling Club 0:49:30 8:29 8:06 8:19 8:16 8:11 8:05
40 Rob Moss Brunswick Cycling Club 0:49:43 7:42 7:56 8:29 8:26 8:34 8:31
41 Fin Robertson Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:50:20 8:25 8:10 8:18 8:27 8:26 8:31
42 Marc Loeliger Red Hill Riders MTB 0:50:25 8:10 8:14 8:19 8:37 8:28 8:33
43 Anthony Rybar Alpi 0:50:26 8:18 8:12 8:22 8:30 8:38 8:23
44 James Mountain Brunswick Cycling Club 0:50:26 8:01 8:07 8:19 8:42 8:55 8:18
45 Garron Buckland Alpine Cycling Club 0:50:41 8:16 8:21 8:35 8:54 8:08 8:23
46 Wayne Gibbings Brunswick Cycling Club 0:50:47 8:14 8:11 8:13 8:36 8:35 8:54
47 Simon Heppleston Plenty Gorge MTB 0:50:50 8:39 8:18 8:27 8:35 8:21 8:26
48 Tom Mcquillan Brunswick Cycling Club 0:51:06 8:01 9:00 8:14 8:34 8:44 8:31
49 Stephen Bick Coburg Cycling Club 0:51:06 8:36 8:24 8:17 8:35 8:37 8:34
50 Tim Northey Alpine Cycling Club 0:51:17 8:00 8:03 7:56 7:52 8:11 11:12
51 Joshua Gallagher Geelong Mountain Bike Club 0:51:23 8:42 8:53 8:30 8:18 8:33 8:23
52 Simon Robins Brunswick Cycling Club 0:51:27 8:21 8:27 8:30 8:42 8:46 8:38
53 Cam Woolcock Brunswick Cycling Club 0:51:29 8:07 8:34 8:38 8:36 8:38 8:53
54 Stuart Weir Brunswick Cycling Club 0:51:45 8:24 8:16 8:38 8:36 8:58 8:49
55 Scott Brown Sunbury Cycling Club 0:51:54 8:24 8:39 8:42 8:46 8:34 8:45
56 Craig Van dort Geelong Mountain Bike Club 0:52:00 8:47 8:29 8:35 8:36 8:39 8:51
57 Baz Mccormack Geelong Mountain Bike Club 0:52:10 8:48 8:37 8:30 8:34 8:45 8:54
58 Dugald Mcadam Brunswick Cycling Club 0:52:18 8:40 8:37 8:39 8:33 8:52 8:54
59 James Deane Team m 0:52:24 8:17 8:34 8:32 8:38 8:45 8:42
60 Corey Lawson Southern Masters Cycling Club 0:52:25 9:30 8:24 8:22 8:42 8:32 8:51
61 Justin Matthews Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:52:40 8:21 8:23 8:47 8:55 9:13 8:57
62 Chris Leat N/A 0:53:29 8:41 8:32 9:16 8:41 9:13 9:03
63 Andrew Baker Geelong Cycling Club 0:53:41 8:38 8:27 8:55 8:31 8:57 10:09
64 Nicholas Cotterell Brunswick Cycling Club 0:57:20 8:40 9:40 8:48 8:47 9:04 12:12
65 Paddy Oliver Melbourne Cycling League 0:59:51 7:42 7:53 8:10 8:13 8:56 8:41
66 Alastair Hastings Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:44:48 8:44 9:04 9:14 8:44 8:59
67 Mark Schultz Sunbury Cycling Club 0:45:30 8:16 8:55 9:00 9:06 9:21
68 Matt Osborne N/A (Trial License) 0:45:58 8:31 8:52 9:23 9:44 9:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 65  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Lewis Crofts Sunbury Cycling Club 0:40:55 8:21 8:02 8:03 8:07 8:19
2 Jed Stone Trial MTBA membership 0:40:57 8:33 8:09 8:11 8:13 7:48
3 Sam Tomkinson Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:40:57 8:28 8:14 8:13 8:11 7:48
4 Jarred Benham Bendigo & District CC 0:41:23 8:44 7:57 8:06 8:13 8:20
5 Daniel Inglis Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:41:33 8:43 8:01 8:11 8:25 8:10
6 Timothy Holmes Melbourne Cycling League 0:42:29 10:12 8:05 8:00 8:15 7:54
7 Nash Snooks Red Hill Riders MTB 0:42:39 8:51 8:03 8:40 8:38 8:24
8 Lars Cortsen St Kilda Cycling Club 0:42:49 8:44 8:27 8:42 8:27 8:26
9 Jason Agosta Red Hill Riders MTB 0:42:57 9:02 8:18 8:28 8:37 8:29
10 Lachlan Mcconnell Brunswick Cycling Club 0:43:24 8:43 8:25 8:44 8:59 8:31
11 Craig Simons MTBA 8-week trial 0:43:58 9:03 8:32 8:44 8:58 8:37
12 Chris Haggett Melbourne Cycling League 0:43:59 8:53 8:40 8:45 8:59 8:38
13 Erich Fangmeier Brunswick Cycling Club 0:44:00 9:31 8:39 8:40 8:43 8:24
14 David Woodman Dirt Riders 0:44:35 9:01 8:47 8:54 8:52 8:58
15 David Potts Red Hill Riders MTB 0:44:35 8:43 8:52 9:06 9:02 8:49
16 Nazario Giuliani Team Mount Beauty 0:44:45 8:57 8:59 9:03 9:01 8:43
17 Paul Walker The Pirates Sporting Club 0:44:48 9:13 8:48 9:01 8:57 8:46
18 Mick Skerritt Geelong Mountain Bike Club 0:44:52 9:17 8:35 8:51 9:05 9:01
19 Samuel Daw Brunswick Cycling Club 0:45:01 9:39 8:55 8:57 9:00 8:28
20 Jeanne Rossouw n/A 0:45:08 9:11 9:02 9:00 9:02 8:51
21 Anders Stenhouse Geelong Cycling Club 0:45:41 9:16 8:50 9:04 9:14 9:13
22 Daniel Dai You Yangs 0:45:55 9:08 9:22 9:24 9:04 8:54
23 Mark Geary Red Hill Riders MTB 0:45:58 8:59 9:01 9:19 9:17 9:19
24 Glenn Tarran St Kilda Cycling Club 0:46:08 9:38 9:00 9:06 9:13 9:08
25 Matthew Ninnes Geelong Mountain Bike Club 0:46:42 9:25 9:04 9:31 9:41 8:58
26 David Diviny Coburg Cycling Club 0:46:45 9:30 9:14 9:35 9:26 8:57
27 Paul Kelly Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:46:52 9:02 9:18 9:33 9:38 9:19
28 Troy Laws-herd Cycling Victoria 0:47:01 9:24 9:29 9:32 9:33 8:59
29 Tom Carson Brunswick Cycling Club 0:47:16 9:36 9:17 9:20 9:37 9:23
30 Peter Elliott Ballarat / Sebastopol CC 0:47:17 9:41 9:18 9:18 9:41 9:16
31 Adam Walsh Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:47:27 9:43 9:24 9:32 9:28 9:17
32 Justin Rhodes Brunswick Cycling Club 0:47:31 10:02 9:27 9:27 9:12 9:21
33 Haydn Mclean Brunswick Cycling Club 0:47:40 9:28 9:28 10:01 9:39 9:01
34 Kip Jordan Brunswick Cycling Club 0:47:53 9:03 9:19 9:32 10:19 9:38
35 Warwick Mcwaters Geelong Mountain Bike Club 0:48:05 9:46 9:29 9:49 9:30 9:28
36 Paul Hamilton Warrandyte MTB Club 0:48:16 9:58 9:25 9:39 9:40 9:32
37 Philip Degruchy Brunswick Cycling Club 0:48:21 10:03 9:21 9:47 9:35 9:31
38 Jake Turnbull Yack Tracks 0:48:33 9:27 10:03 9:58 9:35 9:27
39 Theo Bridge Brunswick Cycling Club 0:48:34 9:32 9:16 9:34 10:03 10:05
40 Mark Harman Melbourne Cycling League 0:48:46 10:06 9:12 9:34 9:59 9:51
41 Doug Sant Melbourne Cycling League 0:48:58 9:30 9:29 10:14 10:10 9:32
42 Rob Milne Lysterfield District Trail Riders 0:49:08 10:08 9:37 9:40 9:54 9:46
43 Ian Fraser MTBA 0:49:11 9:51 9:35 9:54 9:58 9:51
44 Craig Steele N/A (Trial License) 0:50:07 10:21 9:44 9:45 9:49 10:23
45 Sam Northey Alpine Cycling Club 0:50:13 9:40 9:48 10:12 10:38 9:52
46 Matthew Perkins St Kilda Cycling Club 0:50:29 10:04 9:39 9:56 10:34 10:13
47 Michael Frank Sunbury Cycling Club 0:50:51 10:02 9:48 10:06 10:42 10:10
48 Andrew Mcconnell Alpine Cycling Club 0:41:16 11:05 9:55 10:09 10:05
49 Kelvin Little Geelong Mountain Bike Club 0:41:30 10:37 10:14 10:28 10:09
50 Sebastian Haeusler Brunswick Cycling Club 0:41:38 9:54 10:25 10:50 10:26
51 Jason Nestor Geelong Mountain Bike Club 0:41:48 10:09 10:50 10:24 10:24
52 Gil Castillo Sunbury Cycling Club 0:41:51 10:42 10:37 10:20 10:10
53 Matthew Lee Melbourne Cycling League 0:42:07 10:15 10:50 10:34 10:26
54 Luca Surace-mifsud Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:42:11 10:22 10:26 10:53 10:28
55 David Tannard Ballarat / Sebastopol CC 0:43:25 10:46 10:24 11:00 11:13
56 Hans Werner Fat Tyre Flyers MTB 0:44:14 11:08 10:53 11:06 11:06
57 Shaun Urie Zeitgeist Racing 0:44:19 11:05 11:20 11:11 10:41
58 Robert Srbinovski Sunbury Cycling Club 0:44:51 11:22 11:11 11:32 10:44
59 Connor Mckenzie Brunswick Cycling Club 0:45:13 9:26 9:22 16:36 9:47
60 Sean Pie Lysterfield District Trail Riders 0:46:41 11:59 11:36 11:27 11:37
61 Ewan Nurse Trial MTBA membership 0:47:11 11:27 11:57 12:09 11:35
62 Raph Touzel Geelong Mountain Bike Club 0:47:54 9:26 9:11 9:42 19:31
63 Norm Gray RaceToEraseCancer 0:48:41 12:14 11:59 12:13 12:11
64 Anton Holmkvist MTBA membership 0:50:36 12:11 12:41 12:43 12:58
65 Nathan Taylor n/A 0:49:00 15:17 17:08 16:33
DNF Stephen Mcmahon Melbourne Cycling League 9:10 8:40 9:17
DNF Warwick Sampson Hawthorn Cycling Club 10:16 9:23 15:57
DNF Oskar Von wyss Hawthorn Cycling Club 9:59 10:34
DNF Reece Baldwin Geelong Mountain Bike Club 10:31 11:06
DNF Adam Boyd Brunswick Cycling Club 10:28 11:29
Finishers: Cat ?: 70  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Kate Bramley Geelong Cycling Club 0:50:58 8:06 8:15 8:37 8:35 8:42 8:40
2 Emma Keogh Brunswick Cycling Club 0:51:19 8:04 8:27 8:37 8:50 8:50 8:28
3 Elise Gould Brunswick Cycling Club 0:51:41 8:04 8:19 8:45 8:47 8:41 9:01
4 Rachel Ward Coburg Cycling Club 0:53:15 8:52 8:56 9:04 9:04 8:46 8:30
5 Erin Mitchell Blackburn Cycling Club 0:53:52 8:07 9:01 9:13 9:28 8:57 9:02
6 Simona Infantino Melbourne Cycling League 0:54:59 8:52 9:01 9:14 9:13 9:24 9:12
7 Nicole Buckland Alpine Cycling Club 0:57:29 9:07 9:37 9:34 9:54 9:36 9:38
8 Nina Kerr Ballarat / Sebastopol CC 0:58:38 8:34 9:40 9:43 9:59 10:13 10:25
DNF Jacobs Lisa 8:03 8:12 8:24 8:24 8:30
DNF Nadia Combe Hawthorn Cycling Club 8:51
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Erin Kinnealy Geelong Cycling Club 0:43:53 9:00 8:52 8:44 8:45 8:30
2 Phoebe Thompson Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:43:55 8:18 9:06 9:02 8:53 8:32
3 Melissa Vandewater Lysterfield District Trail Riders 0:44:41 8:16 9:00 9:09 9:02 9:10
4 Dale Maizels Mornington Cycling Club 0:45:39 9:00 9:01 9:17 9:17 9:02
5 Anna Cleland Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:46:00 8:56 9:13 9:37 9:08 9:03
6 Kim Mccormack Geelong Mountain Bike Club 0:46:29 9:05 9:16 9:22 9:19 9:24
7 Marissa Stone Wombat MTB Club 0:47:50 8:57 9:31 9:48 9:48 9:44
8 Diane Nelson Melbourne Cycling League 0:48:23 9:06 9:34 10:02 9:50 9:48
9 Katie Taylor Melbourne Cycling League 0:48:32 8:59 9:38 10:08 10:10 9:32
10 Sarah Bowman Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:50:31 9:31 9:53 10:48 10:11 10:06
11 Phoebe Venables Brunswick 0:43:14 10:14 11:00 11:02 10:55
12 Sarah Turnbull Yack Tracks 0:46:15 10:36 11:59 11:58 11:39
13 Margarita Williams Footscray Cycling Club 0:41:57 9:27 32:28:00
14 Kate Keown Brunswick Cycling Club 0:43:19 9:14 34:03:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Elizabeth Windsor Brunswick Cycling Club 0:39:57 9:41 10:00 10:10 10:03
2 Berit Barton Geelong Mountain Bike Club 0:40:19 10:24 9:58 10:02 9:52
3 Bridget Evans Bayside Bandidos 0:40:27 10:31 9:55 10:00 9:58
4 Joanna Murawska Lysterfield District Trail Riders 0:40:48 10:25 9:59 10:12 10:09
5 Leanne Versteege Chelsea & Peninsula CC 0:41:38 10:09 10:13 10:35 10:39
6 Bronwyn Johns Sunbury Cycling Club 0:42:09 10:30 10:21 10:59 10:16
7 Sturt Tanya 0:42:16 10:31 10:31 10:49 10:21
8 Sarah Thompson MTBA membership 0:42:17 10:20 10:42 10:34 10:38
9 Sophie Sutton Blackburn Cycling Club 0:42:46 9:58 10:11 11:52 10:42
10 Ella Baxter Brunswick Cycling Club 0:42:48 10:24 10:57 11:15 10:09
11 Tanya Simpson Plenty Gorge MTB 0:42:50 10:38 10:41 11:04 10:24
12 Isabelle Gwinner You Yangs 0:42:55 10:42 10:39 10:39 10:52
13 Gwendolyn Stewart St Kilda Cycling Club 0:43:14 10:50 10:37 10:35 11:10
14 Ariella Stephenson Melbourne Cycling League 0:43:38 10:49 10:45 11:02 11:00
15 Lia De gruchy Brunswick Cycling Club 0:43:42 11:15 10:47 11:01 10:35
16 Jackie Manders Brunswick Cycling Club 0:44:16 10:42 10:59 11:16 11:16
17 Nicole Schiwy Coburg Cycling Club 0:45:35 11:05 11:38 11:29 11:20
18 Amanda Beattie Sunbury Cycling Club 0:45:51 10:58 11:35 11:57 11:19
19 Lara Srbinovski Sunbury Cycling Club 0:45:51 11:25 11:23 11:36 11:25
20 Meghan Thomas Brunswick Cycling Club 0:46:43 11:18 11:46 11:53 11:43
21 Claire Chandler St Kilda Cycling Club 0:47:10 11:28 12:05 11:35 11:59
22 Charlotte Weir Brunswick Cycling Club 0:47:32 11:33 11:51 12:05 12:00
23 Keely Samson Sunbury Cycling Club 0:48:42 11:42 12:01 12:26 12:31
24 Belle Williams St Kilda Cycling Club 0:48:55 11:58 11:47 12:26 12:41
25 Danielle Pepping The Pirates Sporting Club 0:49:30 10:32 19:02 9:55 9:59
26 Stoyanostia Janie 0:51:40 12:41 13:12 13:06 12:39
27 Jo Cullen Alpine Cycling Club 0:41:06 12:48 13:35 14:41
28 Miranda Robinson Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:43:51 13:43 15:54 14:12
29 Martyn Taylor Lysterfield District Trail Riders 0:47:51 10:37 10:32 26:40:00
30 Kate Hutchison MTBA 0:49:55 12:27 12:17 25:08:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Cory Norris-jones You Yangs 0:36:26 9:31 8:56 9:06 8:50
2 David Birley Geelong Performance Coaching 0:37:38 9:34 9:21 9:22 9:18
3 James Thomas None 0:38:02 10:11 9:29 9:16 9:04
4 Vincent Rowbottom Coburg Cycling Club 0:39:37 10:14 9:50 9:54 9:37
5 Nic Dorman Plenty Gorge MTB 0:34:27 11:10 11:33 11:42
6 David Wohlers Wangaratta Cycling Club 0:35:32 12:08 11:47 11:35
7 Declan Gould Brunswick Cycling Club 0:40:55 13:54 13:17 13:41
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Cooper Northey Alpine Cycling Club 0:18:05 8:58 9:05
2 Campbell Mcconnell Brunswick Cycling Club 0:18:16 9:04 9:10
3 Samuel Harberts Park Orchards BMX 0:18:37 9:09 9:26
4 Hayden Vimpani Blackburn Cycling Club 0:19:21 9:41 9:38
5 Loki Fangmeier Brunswick Cycling Club 0:20:06 9:57 10:08
6 Boyd Riley 0:33:20 10:16 11:25
7 Maxx Nuspan Brunswick Cycling Club 0:35:04 11:08 11:56
8 Lachlan Stewart Brunswick Cycling Club 0:35:19 11:08 11:57
9 William Deane Team Mount Beauty 0:36:01 11:10 11:58
10 Ilaria Cotronei-baird Brunswick Cycling Club 0:39:40 14:52 12:29
11 Madeline Redenbach Melbourne Cycling League 0:41:46 13:10 13:38
12 Remy Giuliani Team Mount Beauty 0:42:20 13:09 14:35
Finishers: Cat ?: 12