Log In

Team Overview: Melbourne Cycling League

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

FOJCX @ Broadford - 2019 VICXS Round 1 (Apr 28 2019)

Paul Redenbach CX - Men's A 5 / 38
Joshua Sek CX - Men's A 15 / 38
Gregory Thorne CX - Men's A 19 / 38
Stephen Whiting CX - Men's A 32 / 38
Diane Nelson CX - Women's B 8 / 14
Katie Taylor CX - Women's B 9 / 14
Simona Infantino CX - Women's A 6 / 10
Madeline Redenbach Young Guns 11 / 12
Ariella Stephenson CX - Women's C 14 / 30
Ashley Sek CX - Men's B 8 / 68
Michael Dilley CX - Men's B 35 / 68
Ben Lehner CX - Men's B 38 / 68
Paddy Oliver CX - Men's B 65 / 68
Timothy Holmes CX - Men's C 6 / 70
Chris Haggett CX - Men's C 12 / 70
Mark Harman CX - Men's C 40 / 70
Doug Sant CX - Men's C 41 / 70
Matthew Lee CX - Men's C 53 / 70
Stephen Mcmahon CX - Men's C 66 / 70

Focus CXtwiLITE Not the Circus (Feb 12 2019)

Andy Rogers CX_MA (Men) 13 / 17

Crossfire Cup Race 4- Not the Circus (Sep 16 2018)

Andy Rogers A-CX Men (Men) 11 / 15

Crossfire Cup Race 3 - Reservoir Park (Aug 19 2018)

Andy Rogers A-CX Men (Men) 13 / 19

2018 SINGAPORE AIRLINES VICTORIAN CX SERIES (VICXS ROUND 7) - Kings CX (Jul 29 2018)

Paul Redenbach Men's A Grade 5 / 31
Joshua Sek Men's A Grade 6 / 31
Warrack Leach Men's A Grade 8 / 31
Clint Perrett Men's A Grade 11 / 31
Gregory Thorne Men's A Grade 13 / 31
Simon Bishop Men's A Grade 18 / 31
Julien Fleurus Men's A Grade 22 / 31
Xiangran Ivan luo Men's A Grade 27 / 31
Martyn Taylor Women's C 14 / 25
Diane Nelson Women's B 3 / 7
Ella Atkinson Women's B 6 / 7
Jo Hunter Women's B 7 / 7
Simona Infantino Women's A 8 / 8
Ashley Phillips Men's B 36 / 38
Christopher Black Men's C 19 / 36
Matthew Lee Men's C 20 / 36
John Atkinson Men's C 21 / 36
Guy Mclaren Men's C 28 / 36
Hajir Hamedani Men's C 34 / 36

2018 Victorian State CX Championships (Jul 28 2018)

Paul Redenbach Elite Men 2 / 19
Gregory Thorne Elite Men 7 / 19
Simon Bishop Masters Men 3 1 / 14
Warrack Leach Masters Men 3 2 / 14
Julien Fleurus Masters Men 3 4 / 14
Guy Mclaren Masters Men 3 13 / 14
Stephen Whiting Masters Men 2 7 / 21
James Kirkham Masters Men 2 11 / 21
Clint Perrett Masters Men 2 13 / 21
Ron Nott Masters Men 2 15 / 21
Hajir Hamedani Masters Men 2 21 / 21
Diane Nelson Women Masters 4 1 / 5
Martyn Taylor Women Masters 4 4 / 5
Simona Infantino Women Masters 3 2 / 4
Jo Hunter Women Masters 3 3 / 4
Christopher Black Men Masters 5 6 / 7

2018 SINGAPORE AIRLINES VICTORIAN CX SERIES (VICXS ROUND 6) - MCL (Jul 15 2018)

Paul Redenbach Mens A Grade 4 / 41
Clint Perrett Mens A Grade 6 / 41
Scott Rettino Mens A Grade 11 / 41
Joshua Sek Mens A Grade 14 / 41
Simon Bishop Mens A Grade 17 / 41
Warrack Leach Mens A Grade 19 / 41
Gregory Thorne Mens A Grade 23 / 41
Julien Fleurus Mens A Grade 28 / 41
Stephen Whiting Mens A Grade 29 / 41
Cameron Clamp Mens A Grade 30 / 41
Cameron Macqueen Mens A Grade 40 / 41
Martyn Taylor Women's C Grade 9 / 25
Ariella Stephenson Women's C Grade 25 / 25
Diane Nelson Women's B Grade 2 / 10
Jo Hunter Women's B Grade 4 / 10
Katie Taylor Women's B Grade 8 / 10
Ian Elliott Men's B Grade 11 / 70
Paddy Oliver Men's B Grade 17 / 70
Conan Daley Men's B Grade 28 / 70
Ben Lehner Men's B Grade 36 / 70
Ron Nott Men's B Grade 47 / 70
Adrian Zanardo Men's B Grade 50 / 70
Adrian Janiszewski Men's B Grade 56 / 70
Ashley Phillips Men's B Grade 61 / 70
Lynton Zawadzki Men's B Grade 70 / 70
Mitch Wells Mens Open 11 / 13
Christopher Black Mens C Grade 19 / 57
Guy Mclaren Mens C Grade 28 / 57
Matthew Lee Mens C Grade 45 / 57
Hajir Hamedani Mens C Grade 50 / 57

2018 South Australian Cyclo-Cross Championships (Jul 15 2018)

Andy Rogers ELITE Men (Men) 10 / 14

2018 SINGAPORE AIRLINES VICTORIAN CX SERIES (VICXS ROUND 5) - DDCX RADNESS (Jul 1 2018)

James Orton MENS OPEN 3 / 6
Christopher Black MENS C 29 / 83
Guy Mclaren MENS C 39 / 83
Peter Elliott MENS C 57 / 83
Hajir Hamedani MENS C 70 / 83
Matthew Lee MENS C 78 / 83
Paul Redenbach MENS A 4 / 50
Joshua Sek MENS A 5 / 50
Warrack Leach MENS A 9 / 50
Scott Rettino MENS A 10 / 50
Gregory Thorne MENS A 11 / 50
Simon Bishop MENS A 12 / 50
Clint Perrett MENS A 17 / 50
Julien Fleurus MENS A 24 / 50
Stephen Whiting MENS A 33 / 50
Cameron Clamp MENS A 36 / 50
Xiangran(ivan) Luo MENS A 37 / 50
Diane Nelson WOMENS B 4 / 14
Jo Hunter WOMENS B 12 / 14
Ella Atkinson WOMENS B 14 / 14
Simona Infantino WOMENS A 8 / 14
Kristi Darby WOMENS A 10 / 14
Paddy Oliver MENS B 9 / 86
Anthony Rybar MENS B 42 / 86
Ben Lehner MENS B 48 / 86
Ron Nott MENS B 49 / 86
Adrian Zanardo MENS B 58 / 86
Adrian Janiszewski MENS B 64 / 86
Ashley Phillips MENS B 66 / 86
Ariella Stephenson WOMENS C 24 / 34

2018 National Cyclo-cross Series Race 4 - Terrey Hills (Jun 24 2018)

Paul Redenbach ME (Men) 9 / 22
Joshua Sek ME (Men) 10 / 22
Scott Rettino ME (Men) 15 / 22
Gregory Thorne ME (Men) 16 / 22
Matthew Lee ME (Men) 19 / 22

2018 National Cyclo-cross Series Race 3 - Terrey Hills (Jun 23 2018)

Paul Redenbach ME (Men) 8 / 21
Joshua Sek ME (Men) 10 / 21
Scott Rettino ME (Men) 14 / 21
Matthew Lee ME (Men) 16 / 21
Gregory Thorne ME (Men) 21 / 21

2018 SINGAPORE AIRLINES VICTORIAN CX SERIES (VICXS ROUND 4) - White Mud Classics (Day 2) (Jun 10 2018)

Kip Jordan MENS C 17 / 39
Gareth Coffee MENS C 21 / 39
Matthew Lee MENS C 22 / 39
Ella Atkinson WOMENS B 5 / 7
James Kirkham MENS B 28 / 60
Anthony Rybar MENS B 38 / 60
Michael Dilley MENS B 41 / 60
Ben Lehner MENS B 43 / 60
Adrian Zanardo MENS B 47 / 60
Ron Nott MENS B 58 / 60
Simona Infantino WOMENS A 9 / 12
Paul Redenbach MENS A 3 / 33
Simon Bishop MENS A 10 / 33
Warrack Leach MENS A 11 / 33
Scott Rettino MENS A 13 / 33
Joshua Sek MENS A 14 / 33
Clint Perrett MENS A 15 / 33
Gregory Thorne MENS A 17 / 33
Xiangran(ivan) Luo MENS A 19 / 33
Julien Fleurus MENS A 24 / 33

2018 SINGAPORE AIRLINES VICTORIAN CX SERIES (VICXS ROUND 3) - White Mud Classics (Day 1) (Jun 9 2018)

Ariella Stephenson WOMENS C 12 / 25
Kip Jordan MENS C 24 / 44
Gareth Coffee MENS C 28 / 44
Matthew Lee MENS C 30 / 44
John Atkinson MENS C 42 / 44
Ella Atkinson WOMENS B 6 / 7
Ben Lehner MENS B 27 / 62
James Kirkham MENS B 30 / 62
Michael Dilley MENS B 37 / 62
Ashley Phillips MENS B 42 / 62
Adrian Zanardo MENS B 44 / 62
Anthony Rybar MENS B 46 / 62
Ron Nott MENS B 53 / 62
Simona Infantino WOMENS A 10 / 12
Paul Redenbach MENS A 4 / 39
Warrack Leach MENS A 7 / 39
Joshua Sek MENS A 8 / 39
Simon Bishop MENS A 10 / 39
Gregory Thorne MENS A 20 / 39
Clint Perrett MENS A 21 / 39
Julien Fleurus MENS A 31 / 39
Scott Rettino MENS A 35 / 39
Xiangran(ivan) Luo MENS A 37 / 39

2018 National Cyclo-Cross Series Race 2 - Not the Circus - Reverse (Jun 3 2018)

Andy Rogers ME (Men) 29 / 35

2018 National Cyclo-Cross Series Race 1 - Not the Circus (Jun 2 2018)

Andy Rogers ME (Men) 33 / 38

Crossfire Cup Race 2 - Bull Ant Nest Dodge (May 20 2018)

Andy Rogers A-CX Men (Men) 25 / 26

2018 Singapore Airlines VICXS - Mens A grade COPY (May 6 2018)

Paul Redenbach CX_MA (Men) 2 / 49
Joshua Sek CX_MA (Men) 8 / 49
Warrack Leach CX_MA (Men) 9 / 49
Simon Bishop CX_MA (Men) 11 / 49
Scott Rettino CX_MA (Men) 12 / 49
Clint Perrett CX_MA (Men) 15 / 49
Gregory Thorne CX_MA (Men) 28 / 49
Xiangran(ivan) Luo CX_MA (Men) 31 / 49
Julien Fleurus CX_MA (Men) 32 / 49

2018 Singapore Airlines VICXS - Women (May 6 2018)

Diane Nelson CX_WB (Open) 8 / 12
Karen Hill CX_WA (Open) 7 / 11
Simona Infantino CX_WA (Open) 8 / 11
Joanna Ford CX_WC (Open) 16 / 30

2018 Singapore Airlines VICXS - B Grade CX (May 6 2018)

Mason Hender CX_MB (Open) 5 / 83
Michael Dilley CX_MB (Open) 21 / 83
Paddy Oliver CX_MB (Open) 33 / 83
Anthony Rybar CX_MB (Open) 50 / 83
Ben Lehner CX_MB (Open) 54 / 83
Ashley Phillips CX_MB (Open) 59 / 83
Ron Nott CX_MB (Open) 70 / 83
Mark Schultz CX_MB (Open) 73 / 83
Adrian Zanardo CX_MB (Open) 82 / 83

2018 Singapore Airlines VICXS - C Grade CX, Open Men & Young Guns (May 6 2018)

Gareth Coffee CX_MC (Open) 42 / 80
Guy Mclaren CX_MC (Open) 67 / 80
Kip Jordan CX_MC (Open) 77 / 80

Focus South Australian Cyclo-Cross Championships 2017 (Jul 9 2017)

Andy Rogers ELITE Men (Men) 12 / 19

2017 Focus Crossfire Cup Race 2 - Forest of Doom (May 28 2017)

Andy Rogers A-CX Men (Men) 14 / 25

2017 Focus Crossfire Cup Round 1 - Mulch Hill (May 7 2017)

Andy Rogers A-CX Men (Men) 23 / 26

2017 VICCXS Round 1 - Fields of Joy (Apr 23 2017)

Simona Infantino Senior Women B 1 / 14
Courtney Henry Senior Women B 3 / 14
Diane Nelson Senior Women B 4 / 14
Katie Taylor Senior Women B 5 / 14
Jo Hunter Senior Women B 7 / 14
Ella Atkinson Senior Women B 8 / 14
Josie Simpson Senior Women A 7 / 13
Christopher Black Senior Men C 20 / 67
Guy Mclaren Senior Men C 31 / 67
Clint Perrett Senior Men B 7 / 53
Rowan Philip Senior Men B 12 / 53
Simon Hurren Senior Men B 16 / 53
Paddy Oliver Senior Men B 25 / 53
Adrian Janiszewski Senior Men B 29 / 53
Michael Dilley Senior Men B 41 / 53
Paul Redenbach Senior Men A 4 / 50
Warrack Leach Senior Men A 9 / 50
Julien Fleurus Senior Men A 21 / 50
Joshua Sek Senior Men A 26 / 50
Julian Spiller Senior Men A 27 / 50
Gregory Thorne Senior Men A 29 / 50
Conan Daley Senior Men A 44 / 50

16/17 FOCUS CXtwiLITE Round 5 (Mar 20 2017)

Andy Rogers A-CX Men (Men) 22 / 29

16/17 FOCUS CXtwiLITE Round 4 (Feb 27 2017)

Andy Rogers A-CX Men (Men) 19 / 23

16/17 FOCUS CXtwiLITE Round 3 (Jan 30 2017)

Andy Rogers A-CX Men (Men) 19 / 21

Melbourne Grand Prix of Cyclocross Day 2 (Support Races): Presented by FOJCX (Aug 7 2016)

Jo Hunter C Grade Women 1 / 4
Katie Taylor B Grade Women 2 / 4
Ella Atkinson B Grade Women 3 / 4
Simon Hurren C Grade Men 2 / 30
Matthew Piper C Grade Men 3 / 30
Christopher Black C Grade Men 4 / 30
John Atkinson C Grade Men 7 / 30
Brad Campbell C Grade Men 27 / 30
Patrick Quiggin B Grade Men 15 / 16

Melbourne Grand Prix of Cyclocross Day 1 (Support Races): Presented by FOJCX (Aug 6 2016)

Jo Hunter Women's C Grade 1 / 8
Katie Taylor Women's B Grade 5 / 12
Ella Atkinson Women's B Grade 6 / 12
Matthew Piper Men's C Grade 1 / 28
Christopher Black Men's C Grade 7 / 28
John Atkinson Men's C Grade 17 / 28
Guy Mclaren Men's C Grade 18 / 28
Patrick Quiggin Men's B Grade 3 / 14

2016 VICXS ROUND 5 - CARIBBEAN CROSS (Jul 17 2016)

Lynton Zawadzki B-GRADE MEN 3 / 52
Rowan Philip B-GRADE MEN 6 / 52
Andy Rogers B-GRADE MEN 16 / 52
Anthony Drofenik B-GRADE MEN 18 / 52
Kyp Bosci B-GRADE MEN 40 / 52
Adrian Janiszewski B-GRADE MEN 41 / 52
Anthony Rybar B-GRADE MEN 42 / 52
Josie Simpson A-GRADE WOMEN 12 / 12
Paul Redenbach A-GRADE MEN 2 / 53
Simon Bishop A-GRADE MEN 15 / 53
Julien Fleurus A-GRADE MEN 18 / 53
Julian Spiller A-GRADE MEN 21 / 53
Patrick Oliver A-GRADE MEN 46 / 53
Angus Thomson A-GRADE MEN 47 / 53
Shaun Krawitz A-GRADE MEN 49 / 53
Jo Hunter B-GRADE WOMEN 3 / 16
Adrian Zanardo C-GRADE MEN 8 / 54
Simon Hurren C-GRADE MEN 11 / 54
Christopher Black C-GRADE MEN 17 / 54
Guy Mclaren C-GRADE MEN 29 / 54
Ron Nott C-GRADE MEN 30 / 54
Mark Drehlich C-GRADE MEN 46 / 54

Vic CX Series R1 - Fields of Joy (May 22 2016)

Ella Atkinson WOMEN OPEN 3 / 6
Josie Simpson WOMEN A-GRADE 6 / 16
Kristi Darby WOMEN A-GRADE 11 / 16
Patrick Quiggin MEN OPEN 2 / 15
Christopher Black MEN C-GRADE: 6 / 63
Simon Hurren MEN C-GRADE: 10 / 63
Guy Mclaren MEN C-GRADE: 30 / 63
Chris Drummond MEN B-GRADE 6 / 62
Michael Moore MEN B-GRADE 8 / 62
Rowan Philip MEN B-GRADE 11 / 62
Andy Rogers MEN B-GRADE 12 / 62
Kyp Bosci MEN B-GRADE 24 / 62
Anthony Rybar MEN B-GRADE 32 / 62
Lynton Zawadzki MEN B-GRADE 43 / 62
Paul Redenbach Men's A Grade 4 / 49
Simon Bishop Men's A Grade 8 / 49
Joshua Sek Men's A Grade 13 / 49
Warrack Leach Men's A Grade 16 / 49
Julien Fleurus Men's A Grade 27 / 49
Patrick Oliver Men's A Grade 38 / 49
Julian Spiller Men's A Grade 48 / 49

2015 Vic CX Series R6 - Gumbaya Park (Sep 27 2015)

Doug Harvey MEN C grade 11 / 23
Julian Spiller MEN B grade 4 / 21
Paul Redenbach Men's A Grade 1 / 15
Julien Fleurus Men's A Grade 12 / 15

Fields of Joy R1 (Aug 31 2014)

Adrian Booth Men's CX A Grade 12 / 25
Alex Geers Men's Open 6 / 8

Busiest Racers

in last months
Andy Rogers 15
Paul Redenbach 14
Julien Fleurus 11
Gregory Thorne 11
Joshua Sek 11
Warrack Leach 9
Simon Bishop 9
Guy Mclaren 9
Christopher Black 9
Jo Hunter 8
Clint Perrett 8
Simona Infantino 8
Ella Atkinson 8
Matthew Lee 8
Ron Nott 7
Scott Rettino 7
Diane Nelson 7
Adrian Zanardo 6
Anthony Rybar 6
Ben Lehner 6
Ashley Phillips 5
Michael Dilley 5
Paddy Oliver 5
Katie Taylor 5
Adrian Janiszewski 4
Julian Spiller 4
Stephen Whiting 4
Simon Hurren 4
John Atkinson 4
Hajir Hamedani 4
Ariella Stephenson 4
Xiangran(ivan) Luo 4
Gareth Coffee 3
Martyn Taylor 3
Kip Jordan 3
James Kirkham 3
Rowan Philip 3
Lynton Zawadzki 3
Josie Simpson 3
Patrick Quiggin 3
Patrick Oliver 2
Kyp Bosci 2
Kristi Darby 2
Conan Daley 2
Matthew Piper 2
Cameron Clamp 2
Ashley Sek 1
Stephen Mcmahon 1
Doug Sant 1
Chris Haggett 1
Xiangran Ivan luo 1
Cameron Macqueen 1
Mitch Wells 1
Mark Harman 1
Timothy Holmes 1
Peter Elliott 1
Ian Elliott 1
Joanna Ford 1
James Orton 1
Brad Campbell 1
Mark Schultz 1
Madeline Redenbach 1
Courtney Henry 1
Michael Moore 1
Anthony Drofenik 1
Mark Drehlich 1
Shaun Krawitz 1
Angus Thomson 1
Chris Drummond 1
Karen Hill 1
Alex Geers 1
Mason Hender 1
Doug Harvey 1
Adrian Booth 1