Log In
360 Cup - Kansas State Cyclocross Championships • Nov 18 2018
5.3
1.9
3.9
3.6
3.8
Overcast, 28 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.9
Moisture
3.9
Accel
3.6
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Brock Sell Move Up Off-Road
3 J p Brocket Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
5 Joshua Stevens Tradewind Cycling Team
6 Austin Elser Tradewind Cycling Team
7 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
8 Hunter Adams
9 Michael Morriss
10 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
11 Alexander Stephens
DNF Scott Williamson Move Up Off-Road
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
2 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
3 Nigel Vaught Move Up Off-Road
4 Alexander Stephens
5 Juraj Trubiroha Localcycling.com
6 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
8 Timothy Jansen GP Velotek
9 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
11 Henry Nelson
12 Paul Heimbach Raven Road Club
13 Tony Stanislav 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
14 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
DNF Scott Johnson Prologue Racing
DNF Jesse Euton Boxwell Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling
2 Josh Hicks 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Connor Remboldt Move Up Off-Road
4 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Henry Nelson
7 William Shultz
8 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
9 Marco Vallotto
10 Brent Anderson GP Velotek
11 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Dallas Mccarter
13 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
14 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
15 Ryan Balkenhol
16 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
17 Scott Bendrick Localcycling.com
18 Jonathan Ruhlen Raven Road Club
DNF Ian Pepin Move Up Off-Road
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
3 Dominic Milam
4 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
5 Lincoln King KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
3 Guy King KCOI U20
4 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
5 Benjamin Lewis KCOI U20
6 Wesley Duff
7 Dylan Milam
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Duffin 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
2 Scott King Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Jason Douglas
4 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
5 Wes Watkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
6 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
7 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities
8 Justin Koppa Localcycling.com
9 James Evangelista 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
10 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
11 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
3 Greg Vaught Move Up Off-Road
4 Erik Riker
5 Steve Wathke 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
6 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
7 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
8 David Romisch GP Velotek
9 Storry Seifert KCBC Racing
10 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
4 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 David Mathews KCBC Racing
6 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
DNF Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Severin Mccarter
2 Corbin Siebert
3 Kyler Kusiak
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
3 Franklin Segura
4 Scott Williamson Move Up Off-Road
5 James Evangelista 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
6 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
7 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
8 Justin Koppa Localcycling.com
9 Ian Smith Raven Road Club
10 Matt Gilhousen
11 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
12 Chuck Remboldt US Military Endurance Sports
13 Marcos Markoulatos
14 Bill Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
15 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
16 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
17 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
18 Dalton Paley
DNF Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
3 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
4 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
2 Haley Crouch Elektra Racing
3 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
4 Oona Nelson Women's Free State Racing
5 Rebecca Havens Women's Free State Racing
6 Sarah Hill-nelson Women's Free State Racing
7 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
2 Kindsay Mclaughlin
3 Isabelle Jensen KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
2 Madeline King KCOI U20
3 Elizabeth Brown KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
2 Julie Stark Localcycling.com
3 Jennifer Schmitz local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
2 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Snyder Localcycling.com
2 Traci Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Attia Elser
Finishers: Cat ?: 1