Log In
Boulder Cross #2 • Oct 11 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5
0
0
6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Eric Brunner Flatiron Flyers
3 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey Unattached
5 Trevor Way Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcpherson Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Ben Hogan Unattached
3 Adin Baird Flatiron Flyers
4 Mikaela Lodl One-Day License
5 Scott Way Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Carlin Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Spencer Downing Boulder Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
2 Ashley Zoerner Christiancycling.com
3 Jessica Way Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mccauley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Anna Suter Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Johnson One-Day License
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Guess RM Elite Cycling
2 Charlie Merrill Unattached
3 Russell Harding Unattached
4 Mike Sharkey Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Kirk Olson Cyclists for the Planet
6 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
8 Bill Teasdale Blue Sky Velo
9 James Peterman Unattached
10 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Matt Lohrentz Blue Sky Velo
12 Drew Sprafke Green Mountain Sports Velo
13 Alan Hills Unattached
14 Neil Miner Unattached
15 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo
16 Jafar Tabaian VeloNews
17 Bradford Sims Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
18 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync
19 Michael Scott Team Evergreen Racing
20 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing
21 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
22 Kristopher Keller Unattached
23 Brett Billings Unattached
24 John Bliss Chipotle/Titus
25 Brady Irwin Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
26 Paul Rapinz Studio 1 Dental
27 Colin Don VeloNews
28 Cory Sova RMCEF-Westside
29 Ben Delaney VeloNews
30 Jeff Traynor Christiancycling.com
31 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo
32 Blake Ottersberg Unattached
33 Jake Kenner One-Day License
34 Jay Zorn Unattached
35 Joe Lavelle One-Day License
36 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
37 Scott Fliegelman Unattached
38 William Campie Studio 1 Dental
39 Andrew Holton Unattached
40 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com
3 Dennis Farrell ExcelSports.com
4 Ryan Mcfarling Unattached
5 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Clay Harris RRV
7 Jeff Cospolich CM Cycling
8 Rod Yoder Green Mountain Sports Velo
9 Von Bortz Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Mitch Westall Bikeparts.com Cycling Team
12 Brett Batchelder Unattached
13 Jared Shuttleworth RRV
14 Frank Overton FasCat Coaching
15 Joel Mischke Basalt Bike & Ski
16 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
17 Shawn Lortie Unattached
18 Jamie Kilcoyne Chipotle-Titus
19 David Weber Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
20 Evan Wasserman High Country Racing Team
21 Chad Elmendorf Blue Sky Velo
22 Scott Forrest Unattached
23 Jason Poole Unattached
24 Todd Smith Unattached
25 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport
26 Ed Tokarski Green Mountain Sports Velo
27 Grant Holicky Without Limits Racing/BMC
28 Brian Moran Louisville Cyclery
29 Chad Demoss Newton Running/Sierra Nevada
30 Matt Wallace Unattached
31 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync
32 Sean Steeves Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
33 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo
34 Paul Furrey High Country Racing Team
35 Trent Cooper RRV
36 Bryan Harwood Blue Sky Velo
37 William Baker Unattached
38 Reed Maxwell Twin Peaks Racing
39 Jon Coln One-Day License
40 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo
41 Duane Marlatt Subaru - Vista Auto Group
42 Bill Johnson Unattached
43 Brian Hunter One-Day License
44 Brund Bauer One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Frost Green Mountain Sports Velo
2 Matt Robinson Cyclists for the Planet
3 Bill Frielingsdorf Unattached
4 Ben Apple Newton Running/Sierra Nevada
5 Timothy Shea Unattached
6 John Guillaume Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Matt Davies Unattached
8 John Brunner Unattached
9 Scott Ellis Green Mountain Sports Velo
10 Scott Winborne Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
11 Ivy Koger One-Day License
12 Dylan Luyten Alpha Bicycle Team
13 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com
14 Adam Devoe Unattached
15 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
16 Andy Pemberton VeloNews
17 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
18 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
19 Joe Bryan One-Day License
20 Eric Thompson Studio 1 Dental
21 Brad Kaminski VeloNews
22 Chris Shotwell Unattached
23 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin
24 Darin Gilbert One-Day License
25 Bruce Feinberg One-Day License
26 Greg Dalton Unattached
27 Robert Walshaw Team Lanterne Rouge
28 Joel Bea One-Day License
29 Justin Trelease Twin Peaks Racing
30 Paul Waring Unattached
31 Neil Smith One-Day License
32 Chris Settje Unattached
33 Dale Riley Cyclists for the Planet
34 Stefan Muenck RMCEF-Westside
35 Perry Quinn One-Day License
36 Mike Dixon One-Day License
37 Andrew Day Unattached
38 Doug Smith Unattached
39 David Miller One-Day License
40 Armin Bantowsky Unattached
41 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team
42 Ben Zink One-Day License
43 Ben Saunders Unattached
44 Phil Archer One-Day License
45 Vernon Harris Team Gorilla Logic
46 Mike Starck One-Day License
47 Chris Taylor Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
48 Michael Steinberg Boulder Cycle Sport
49 James Mathis Unattached
50 Jim Hebert Green Mountain Sports Velo
51 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
52 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling
53 Kevin Boje Schwab Cycles Racing Team
54 Toby Ford Blue Sky Velo
55 David Daniel Unattached
56 Per Larsen Boulder Cycle Sport
57 John Clune Boulder Cycle Sport
58 Matthew Jimerson Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
59 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com
60 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo
61 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached
62 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo
63 Matt Brown One-Day License
64 Rick Thompson Unattached
65 Bryant Gonzalves One-Day License
66 Chad Smith One-Day License
67 Kaj Gronholm Unattached
68 Brian Moore Unattached
69 Charles Suthard Blue Sky Velo
70 Ed Weston One-Day License
71 Nathan Rand Unattached
72 Jon Gerber One-Day License
73 John Field Unattached
74 Paul Obert One-Day License
75 Jim Reagan BPN
76 Todd Hockenberry One-Day License
77 Milo Metcalf Unattached
78 Gerry Reynolds Crossniacs
79 Blake Cohen Primal/HART
80 Chris Velez Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
81 Chris West One-Day License
82 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport
83 Kevin Bracy knight Blue Sky Velo
84 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo
85 Bill Harms Pikes Peak Velo Racing
86 Matt Robinson Louisville Cyclery
87 Andrew Brown Unattached
88 Jack Keys Boulder Cycle Sport
89 Chancie Cavendish Fort Collins Cycling Team
90 Eric Houck Fort Collins Cycling Team
91 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo
92 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing
93 Bryan Scott Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews
2 Jason Sumner VeloNews
3 Christopher Bosch Unattached
4 Garrett Suydam Primal/HART
5 Jake Nie One-Day License
6 Josh Vaughn Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
7 John Neff Primal/HART
8 Cory Bolen Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Ruben Vigil Fort Collins Cycling Team
10 Joshua Vogt Cyclists for the Planet
11 Gordon Hirsch Unattached
12 Daniel Piatkowski Sports Optical Racing Team
13 Chase Beninga Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Taylor Jung Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
15 Kirk Peterson VeloNews
16 Jess Schaper Unattached
17 Ryan Lewandowski Blue Sky Velo
18 Samuel Phillips Black Sheep Junior Cycling
19 Lance Panigutti Without Limits Racing/BMC
20 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder
21 Scott Sheehan One-Day License
22 Jeremiah Boobour One-Day License
23 Tom Hayes One-Day License
24 Chad Christian One-Day License
25 Greg Ryan Unattached
26 Scott Upton One-Day License
27 Ben Mogren One-Day License
28 David Vogel Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
29 Ben Quinn VeloNews
30 Aaron Hersh One-Day License
31 Nickolas Starkey One-Day License
32 Henry Horracks One-Day License
33 Chad Mckonly Unattached
34 Andrew Johnson Unattached
35 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached
36 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo
37 Ryan Friedman One-Day License
38 Grady Huff Blue Sky Velo
39 John Noonan RMCEF-Westside
40 Robert Dodd One-Day License
41 Mathew Adams Boulder Cycle Sport
42 Michael Christopher Primal/HART
43 Zack Gould Vic's Espresso
44 Brendan Billingsley Unattached
45 Ian Mcpherson Boulder Junior Cycling
46 Ethan Tsai One-Day License
47 Andy Harmon Blue Sky Velo
48 Jordan Kincaid-smith Black Sheep Junior Cycling
49 Jeremy Curry One-Day License
50 Rich Digeronimo Feedback Sports Racing
51 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport
52 Tr Maloney VeloNews
53 Robert Andrew One-Day License
54 David Carrillo Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
55 Matt Mebane Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
56 Michael Welker Primal/HART
57 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport
58 Scott Shepherd Unattached
59 Paul Shumate Unattached
60 John Kirkpatrick Unattached
61 Steve Stratman One-Day License
62 Dan Maduff Green Mountain Sports Velo
63 Danny Robertson One-Day License
64 Brian Baugh Unattached
65 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport
66 Rhys Rathbun Team 5280
67 Aaron Uhl One-Day License
68 Brian Bauer One-Day License
69 B.j. Goodheart Team Evergreen Racing
70 Adrian Gram Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
71 Casey Barnes Unattached
72 Rob Lovell One-Day License
73 Ben Saunders Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Hodgkins ExcelSports.com
2 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
3 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Andy Fox Team Evergreen Racing
5 Terry Wheeler Alpha Bicycle Team
6 Joseph Paulson Vic's Espresso
7 Peter Marshall Alpha Bicycle Team
8 Paul Humiston Alpha Bicycle Team
9 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
10 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
11 Mark Taylor BPN
12 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Team
13 William Kellagher Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
14 Doug Felkley Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
16 Dan Miller BPN
17 John Mansell Unattached
18 George Svec GS Construction Co.
19 Marc Dawes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
20 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
21 Tim Leahy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
22 Kevin Barker Green Mountain Sports Velo
23 David Ries Boulder Cycle Sport
24 David Chapman Unattached
25 Justin Green Chipotle-Titus-Orthopro
26 Russell Asleson Unattached
27 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Team
28 Roger Knight Unattached
29 Lee Rivers Alpha Bicycle Team
30 Robert Stanley Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
31 Anthony Mcneill Team Rio Grande
32 Christopher Dacey Boulder Cycle Sport
33 Burke Fishburn Unattached
34 Dave Bergman One-Day License
35 Steven Birnbaum Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
36 Jon Mcclurg Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com
2 Bruce Hagen Fort Collins Cycling Team
3 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande
4 Bruce Dickinson High Country Racing Team
5 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Team
6 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo Racing Team
7 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team
8 Al Naudin Unattached
9 Dennis Collard One-Day License
10 Larry Varys Christiancycling.com
11 Gary Skump One-Day License
12 Tim Downing Louisville Cyclery
13 Steven Kahn Blue Sky Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Pacocha Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
2 Colby Pearce Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
3 Jake Wells Mafia Racing
4 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Daniel Summerhill Unattached
6 Jonathan Baker Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
7 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Spencer Powlison Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
9 Chuck Coyle Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
10 Tim Allen One-Day License
11 Troy Heithecker Team Rio Grande
12 Bradley White Unattached
13 Jeremy Horgan-kolbelski One-Day License
14 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
15 Taylor Carrington Team Lanterne Rouge
16 Yannick Eckmann Team 5280
17 Dean Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
18 Mike West Unattached
19 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
20 Corey Piscopo Moots
21 Kevin Mullervy RMCEF-Westside
22 Derek Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
23 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
24 Conor Mullervy Clif Bar Development Cross Team
25 Shawn Harshman Konig Racing p/b Harshman Wealth
26 Michael Friedberg Unattached
27 Chris Brandt One-Day License
28 John Salskov Unattached
29 Mike Wilk Unattached
30 Brad Winn Feedback Sports Racing
31 Katriel Statman One-Day License
32 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
33 Andrew Feeney Unattached
34 Logan Garey Team Rio Grande
35 Jeffrey Hartman Unattached
36 David Block Plan C
37 Derek Loudermilk Horizon Organic PB Prerace.com
38 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
39 Geoffrey Nenninger Unattached
40 Michael Hanna Primal/HART
41 Dave Messenheimer Unattached
42 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery
43 Jeremy Young One-Day License
44 Dave Trajtenberg One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Matthew Pacocha Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
3 Joseph Saperstein Team Rio Grande
4 Braden Kappius Unattached
5 Kris Thompson 303 Cycling
6 Lew Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team
7 Robert Love Blue Sky Velo
8 Michael Fitch One-Day License
9 Roy Swanson One-Day License
10 Peter Shaffer Blue Sky Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joan Orgeldinger DFT p/b TREADS
2 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl
3 Jo Campbell Team Rio Grande
4 Ladawn Stevenson Unattached
5 Susan Adamkovics DFT p/b TREADS
6 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
7 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
8 Renee Schroeder Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
9 Suzanne Sonye Tough Girl
10 Linda Bitner Swift Cycling
11 Sastro Milhaus One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Baugh Unattached
2 Amy Hermes One-Day License
3 Tara Vessella Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Jennifer Hill Title Nine
5 Laurel Rathbun Team 5280
6 Breeze Brown One-Day License
7 Talitha Vogt Damas
8 Donna Berns Title Nine
9 Jessica D'amato One-Day License
10 Dani Wanner One-Day License
11 Laura Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport
12 Erica Ford Title Nine
13 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder
14 Emily Shangraw Unattached
15 Kristin Weber One-Day License
16 Julie Durham One-Day License
17 Cindy Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team
18 Marian Mead Title Nine
19 Lilly Hansing Title Nine
20 Pamela Moore ColoBikeLaw.com
21 Tanya Griffith Unattached
22 Marty Caivano One-Day License
23 Cathy Nicoletti Title Nine
24 Heather Mcneill Team Rio Grande
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
2 Megan Taylor Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
3 Karen Hogan Unattached
4 Kori Seehafer Unattached
5 Rebecca Much Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
6 Monique Hein DFT p/b TREADS
7 Sara Tarkington Unattached
8 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
9 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl
10 Jane Finsterwald Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
11 Margell Abel Tough Girl
12 Lauren Costantini Blue Sky Velo
13 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
14 Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
15 Willa Johnson Title Nine
16 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5