Log In
NCCX 2018 Race #3 Davidson • Oct 21 2018
5
3.7
3.9
4.2
4.6
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
3.7
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Baartman
2 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
3 Asher Strauss HammerCross
4 Davis Breedlove
5 Will Zylstra
6 Garrett Davis
7 Nora Daley HammerCross
8 Pierce Fowler
9 Cole Woodson North Carolina Cyclocross
10 ? Shawn
11 Luca Kaminski HammerCross
12 Alexandra Cardozo
13 Mattehw Degele
DNF Casey Satterfield Durham Cycles Club
DNF Reeves Towery
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Stormant
2 Jacob Bernas
3 Ely Clark Crosswind Sports Management
4 Nicholas Salazargarcia Carolina Masters
5 Niko Strauss HammerCross
6 Josh Christofaro
7 Jamin Whitaker
8 Gus Walker
9 Matthew Salazar garcia Carolina Masters
10 James Snyder
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Chryst Queen City Juniors
2 Jonah Watt Constellation Cycling
3 Mario Quivera
4 Jack Newport HammerCross
5 Riley Pearman
6 Ada Watson HammerCross
7 William Degele
8 Hunter Habecker HammerCross
9 Isabella Cardozo
10 Willie Boynton HammerCross
11 Lincoln Funk Team Spoke Cycles
12 Foster Funk Team Spoke Cycles
13 Jaxon Kopetskie
14 Brenna Bowman
15 Stratton Jonas
DNF Madoc Lee HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Haggstrom Carolina Masters
2 William Pegram Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3 James Pearl Legion Brewing
4 Eric Flowe
5 Christopher Ragland Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
6 Sean Gordon
7 Charles Prezioso
8 Sean Huson
9 Eli Woodard
10 Rick Handy Finkraft Cyling Team
11 Kyle Kelly Team Hungry
12 Chase Dickens
13 Henry Davis Jigawatt Cycling
14 Nathan Lemons Hearts Racing Club
15 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
16 Nicholas Barlow
17 Parker Tinsley
18 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
19 John Fowler
20 Alfred Jessee
21 Nathan Mullins Team Spoke Cycles
22 Calvin Hinkle HammerCross
23 Joseph Emanuel
24 Luke Woodard Kreitler Racing Team
25 Dylan Richardson
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Roman
2 Vincent Burkholder
3 Joe Helton Boone Area Cyclists/ BAC Racing Tea
4 Lathom Louco
5 Juan Munoz
6 Andrew Muller
7 Eli Elk Team HammerCross
8 Stephen Champney
9 Joseph Newman Low Country Cycling Team
10 Uri Camens Low Country Cycling Team
11 Liam Baartman
12 James Dylan
13 Gour Das
14 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles Club
15 Nick Gilbert
16 Hans Stroven
17 Chris Gladora
18 Kevin Picard Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
19 Isaac Bast
20 John Cardozo
21 Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle Racing
22 Isaac Scharbach
23 Peter Van susteren
24 Matt Mcdougall
25 Kelley Montoya
26 Albert Rosales
27 Jamin Whitaker
28 Kyle Habecker
29 Alexander Vannoy
30 Pierce Fowler
31 Neil Ashton Clemmons Bicycle Racing
32 Davis Breedlove
33 Mario Quivera
DNF Timothy Skelding Revolution Cycle Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sheedy
2 S Austin walker iv
3 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
4 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
5 Michael Tennyson
6 Justin Mckean
7 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
8 Bc Roberts
9 William Mcdaniel Jigawatt Cycling
10 Chris Bennett
11 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles
12 Robb Peterson
13 Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing Asheville
14 Cris Bifaro
15 Michael Perdek Antietam Velo Club Inc
16 Joseph Cross Vogelzang Velo Club
17 Jason Bowman
18 Luis Flores The Electric Banana Cycling Project
19 Brad Reed Team Rize
20 Michael Keller
21 Kevin Egan Vogelzang Velo Club
22 Scott Richardson
23 Jonathan Marshall
24 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling Club
DNF John Fowler
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Perdek Antietam Velo Club Inc
2 Shane Mccready 717 Cycling club
3 Chris Shields Cycle-Smart
4 Subal Das
5 Evan St clair
6 Greg Lester Legion Brewing
7 Shaw Brown Boone Area Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price
2 Robert Wick iii
3 Uri Camens Low Country Cycling Team
4 Andrew Barnes
5 Will Summer
6 Davy Overcash
7 Michael O'Brien
8 Greg Cacali Charlotte Cycling Consortium
9 Dave Cassen
10 Brian Lafranchi Vogelzang Velo Club
11 Rob Rogers
12 David Boynton HammerCross
13 Keith Weidman
14 Vincent Rega
15 Matt Towery
16 Tom Pearman
17 Brett Fisher Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
18 Kyle Habecker
19 John Colvin
20 Chris Hill
21 Corey Newport
22 Brad Woodson
23 Eric Williams
24 Anthony Montello
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Tucker Crosstown Velo
2 Robert Mobley Team Rize
3 Nick Christofalos
4 Randy Miller Tri Cities Road Club
5 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
6 Boyd Safrit
7 Jeff Mcconaghy
8 David Gerrer North Carolina Cyclocross
9 Scott Mcallister Durham Cycles Club
10 Alan Bengtson
11 Jonathan Dubel Team Spoke Cycles
12 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
13 Jay Forgione
14 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
15 Alan Lesage Cycle Haus Racing
16 William Macy
17 Kevin Sigrist
18 Arthur Danfy Freewheelers of Spartanburg
19 Lonnie Brooks Greensboro Velo Club
20 Paul Paisant
21 Andrew Danfy Freewheelers of Spartanburg
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Roman
2 Jay Capers
3 John Cardozo
4 Jeff Meier
5 Greg Sheehan
6 Brian Nunn Slippery Sasquatch
7 Robert Cole
8 Bevington Steve HammerCross
9 Tomas Kelemen
10 Will Gough Capital Cycling Club
11 Clay Daniels
12 James Lee
13 Neil Ashton Clemmons Bicycle Racing
14 Chuck Fedorka
15 Martin Turner
16 Andy Brown
17 George Hatcher
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Shaw
2 Chuck Gillis
3 Andrew Ammon Charlotte Sports Cycling
4 Steven Baker Revolution Cycle Sports
5 David Fuller
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Ryan
2 Walker Shaw
3 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC
4 Sean Herring Legion Brewing
5 Noah Niwinski Boone Area Cyclists
6 Garret Thompson
7 Spencer Johnston
8 John Paul amalong Crosswind Sports Management
9 Joseph Grimes
10 John Degele Storm Racing Team
11 Anthony Bailey
12 Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing Asheville
DNF Thomas Savage Crosswind Sports Management
DNF Baird Sills
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Tsui Slippery Sasquatch
2 Tony Sigrist
3 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
4 Daniel Cox Greensboro Velo Club
5 Eric Flowe
6 Alfred Jessee
7 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Greensboro Velo Club
8 Steve Lowe
9 Stephen Huddle
10 Chris Culp Hearts Racing Club
11 Nima Ebrahimnejad Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
12 William Sumner
13 Caleb Jonas
14 Ann Kota
15 Tim Strauss HammerCross
16 George Hatcher
DNF Kevin Sigrist
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Gallagher
2 Samantha Bendt Vogelzang Velo Club
3 Chloe Holzapfel 12th State Cycling Club
4 Nina Mastandrea
5 Brittany Donaldson
6 Jessica Thompson Spokeswomen Racing
7 Darcy Grimes Pure Velo Racing
8 Lorri Warlick
DNF Rachel Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Savannah Sill Dornier Racing
2 Luz Cardona munoz
3 Tara Keefer
4 Sara Clawson
5 Liz Williams
6 Riley Pearman
7 Mary Keller
8 Dorothy Irwin
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Weller HammerCross
2 Kathryn Goody Race City Cycling
3 Ann Groninger Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Julie Paisant
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachael Grant
2 Casey Bowman
3 Stephanie St clair
4 Anna Hunsucker
5 Ann Partel
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Burlew
2 Amelia Shea
3 Zdenka Worsham Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
4 Skylar Bovine Happy Tooth Women's Racing
5 Kelly Mclaughlin HammerCross
6 Kimberly Flynn Happy Tooth Women's Racing
7 Evie Edwards Happy Tooth Women's Racing
8 Abby Walker
9 Molly Lohry
10 Sarah Matchett Bike Law Cycling Club
11 Karen Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team
12 Jessica Singerman
13 Miki Kedo Happy Tooth Women's Racing
14 Hope Ann snyder-walsh
DNF Patty Shoaf HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7