Log In
RMR BrewCross • Oct 13 2018
Series: PACX 2018
4.7
5
3.9
5.7
6.4
Overcast, 51 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
5
Moisture
3.9
Accel
5.7
Tech
6.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ansel Casper Ascent Development Team 44:50:00
2 Fisher Gunderson 717 Cycling Club -1 lap
3 Drew Dommel -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ansel Casper Ascent Development Team 24:40:00
2 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
3 Fisher Gunderson 717cycling -1 lap
4 Drew Dommel 717 Cycling -1 lap
5 Connor Gracey 717juniors -2 laps
DNF Hayes Carlson 717 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 1:02:18
2 Nathan Goates Avc / Team Hagerstown-washingto 5:08
3 Sean Mealey 717 Cycling -1 lap
4 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike -1 lap
5 Chris Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team -2 laps
DNF Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Whittington Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc 38:44:00
2 Jason Copier Legal Messenger Inc 1:04
3 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling T 1:25
4 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 1:30
5 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 2:06
6 Bruce Moore 2:29
7 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes 2:55
8 Edwin Simoncek Stoudt Brewing/jb Bikes 3:40
9 Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo 6:16
DNF Brian Hazenski Upstatevelo
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Mrugal Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 46:28:00
2 Mike Stevens Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 23
3 John Bobb 6:33
4 Norman Kreiselmeier Bike Doctor/visit Frederick 8:14
DNF Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 50:51:00
2 Steven Kinney -1 lap
3 John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters -1 lap
4 Paul Kornet Trek-bike Line -1 lap
5 Richard Menton Seavs/haymarket -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Pankiw Commonwealth Cycling Collective 1:04:03
2 Jerod Stoner Commonwealth Cycling Collective 41
3 Seth Gunderson 717cycling 1:27
4 Benjamin Strine Commonwealth Cycling Collective 3:58
5 William Heschl Ascent Concept Team -1 lap
6 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling | Byc -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Smith 717cycling 44:16:00
2 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 50
3 Patrick Brown Lackawanna Valley Racing Team P 1:40
4 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop 2:50
5 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop 5:16
6 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling 7:08
7 Scott Rudy Henry's Bicycle Shop -1 lap
8 Jamie Hess The Cycle Works -1 lap
DNF Brandon Boyer 717 Cycling
DNF Andrew Sorey Ms Modern
DNF Gregory Farmer 717cycling
DNF Brian Hazenski Upstatevelo
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Steppe 31:41:00
2 Jeffrey Slade 18
3 Steven Heintzelman Lititz Bikeworks 57
4 Stephen Vrabel The Bike Shak 2:30
5 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club 4:19
6 Jeremy King Lancaster Velo 4:21
7 Mark Keith s.t.
8 Michael Harris Thru-it-all Cycling Team 5:07
9 Jake Possinger Lvrt P/b Veloce 5:32
10 Brad Gorter Blue Mountain Velo 5:45
11 Douglas Schiel The Cycle Works 6:23
12 Cody Zimmerman 6:24
13 Aaron Hovan Lackawanna Valley Racing Team V 7:13
14 Sam Dommel 717 Cycling 10:36
15 Jason Sipe -1 lap
16 Gregory Breidenstine-howe -1 lap
17 Kevin Boyle Stoudts Brewing Co/ Jb's Bike S -1 lap
18 Jack Tirone -1 lap
19 Curvin Wolfgang The Bike Shak -1 lap
20 Matt Reesor -1 lap
DNF Rory Godfrey
DNF Peter Childs Race Pace Cx
DNF William Weisser
DNF Ian Purner Blue Mountain Velo
DNF Clint Clauss Millersburg Velo Club
DNF Tony Gipe
DNF Lucas Mace World Cup Ski And Cycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annette Weaver Mambo Kings Racing/gocycling/d& 47:10:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 45:18:00
2 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 2
3 Amanda Swords Commonwealth Cycling Collective 3:12
DNF Eugena Gunderson 717cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Paquette Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 37:46:00
2 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/the Cycle Work 4:24
3 Jessica Keller Creekside Services -1 lap
4 Marie Murak -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1