Log In
Across the Beeriers Day 2 • Dec 3 2017
6.1
2.3
4.5
4.6
3
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.6
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kemp
2 Daniel Podratsky Sabotage
3 Murphy Davis
4 Tim Spackman
5 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Michael Montgomery
7 Ruben Jacobo-rubio
8 Chris Bulloch
9 Alan Burton
10 Andrew Rytlewski
11 Zach Holmes
12 Jeff Burgoon
13 William Seitz
14 Michael Fitzgerald
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Morgan Speedshop/Marin
2 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Patrick Markarian 0
4 John Heemstra jr L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Aaron Meyers Mission Source
6 Drew Rosedale L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Christopher Hale Spindle
9 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
10 Christopher Ostlund 0
11 Kevin Grimes Peachtree Bikes
12 Reece Latham Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
13 Josh Vandall 0
14 Dan Brock 0
15 Paul Lantinga L5Flyers Cycling Team
16 David Braunecker Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
17 Ross Monckton
18 Ted Pazur L5Flyers Cycling Team
19 Sean Taylor Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
20 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
21 Kevin Addams Peachtree Bikes
22 Owen Braunecker Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Dunagan
2 Aaron Denning
3 Jacob Cronan
4 Christian Nix
5 Joshua Handyside
6 Michael Sanders
7 Raymond Little
8 Mitchell Enfinger
9 Max Erwin
10 Kevin Grimes
11 Stephen Yanczura
12 Andrew Kloster
13 Ryan Scheinfeld
14 Kenneth Walker
15 Gregory Ekrem
16 Geremy Van arkel
17 Ryan Hoppenfeld
18 Aidan Carroll
19 Clinton Cato
20 Gabriel Ceniza
21 Julien Ruhe
22 Baden Rogan
23 David Reimche
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
2 Gabriel Ceniza Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
3 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
4 Owen Braunecker Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
5 Julien Ruhe Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
6 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling Juniors
7 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
8 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
9 Sophie Zents Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
10 Amelia Hicks Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
11 Brady Scheinfeld L5Flyers Cycling Team
12 Francesca Ruhe Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
13 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors
14 Gus Fleming 0
15 Dane Braunecker Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Reece Latham Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
4 Aidan Landrum Frazier Cycling Juniors
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sibly Peachtree Bikes
2 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
3 Elliott Caldwell 0
4 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes
5 Jeff Brown Peachtree Bikes
6 Kevin Maxey Litespeed-BMW
7 James Milne L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Jim Bilotto L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 David Hicks L5Flyers Cycling Team
11 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
12 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
13 Richard Craig Peachtree Bikes
14 Curt Arey 0
15 Andrew Fleming 0
16 Robert Contratto ABS Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gernazian
2 Mathew Sexton
3 Bill Hansen
4 James Behning
5 Bobby Thrash
6 Kirby Yoder
7 Andy Bailie
8 Tom Butler
9 Michael Brierley
10 Ronnie Bratcher
11 Michael Fitzgerald
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 Jeffrey Cartwright 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Artur Sagat Rescue Project/Stratton Exteriors
2 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
3 Frank Travieso United Healthcare p/b 706P
4 Andrew Scarano Rescue Project/Stratton Exteriors
5 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Thomas Brown Litespeed-BMW
7 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
8 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Bicycles
9 Jeff Hopkins Litespeed-BMW
10 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
11 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team
12 Mark Babcock 0
13 Brendan Cornett Litespeed-BMW
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kinzer Hewitt LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
2 Jeff Hopkins Litespeed-BMW
3 Travis Tindle Team Mission Source / NGCA
4 David Kemp ABS Racing
5 Justin Bristol Atlas Copco / Tomlinson Law p/b the
6 Mike Horton Twin Six
7 Max Erwin 0
8 Jeff Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles
9 Mitchell Enfinger 0
10 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes
11 Andrew Rytlewski L5 Flyers
12 Kenneth Walker Lucky Ranch Racing Team
13 Stephen Yanczura 0
14 Cassidy Thornton 0
15 Michael Brierley Peachtree Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Isabella Nguy United Healthcare p/b 706P
3 Dawn Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team
4 Kathleen Laporte L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Caroline Burkholder L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
7 Tina Locklear Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
8 Cara Silcox 0
9 Julia Bryant L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Jessica Podratsky Sabotage
11 Sophie Zents Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
12 Emily Carroll 0
13 Amelia Hicks Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
14 Cassidy Thornton 0
15 Francesca Ruhe Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
16 Cassidy Thornton 0
17 Francesca Ruhe Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
18 Isabel Astacio 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Sencenbaugh CTH Performance Project
2 Molly Russell LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
3 Elizabeth Lee Team Zoom
4 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
5 Maria Carrelli United Healthcare p/b 706P
6 Cambrie Epperson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
7 Ava Sykes Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
8 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
9 Brianna Isbell LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
10 Jennifer Ostlund Speedshop/Marin
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1