Log In
Across the Beeriers Day 1 • Dec 2 2017
5.7
2.3
4.3
4.6
3.5
Overcast, 57 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.6
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Jacobo-rubio United Healthcare p/b 706P
2 Daniel Podratsky Sabotage
3 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
4 Tim Spackman DART fueled by The Collins Quarter
5 Zach Holmes LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
6 Jeff Brown Peachtree Bikes
7 Jeff Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles
8 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
9 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
10 William Seitz Team Mission Source / NGCA
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Morgan Speedshop/Marin
2 John Heemstra jr L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers Cycling Team
4 Drew Rosedale L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Aaron Meyers Mission Source
6 Reece Latham Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
7 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
8 Kevin Grimes Peachtree Bikes
9 Mike Horton Twin Six
10 Blake Cowing LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
11 Christopher Hale Spindle
12 Christopher Ostlund 0
13 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Team Mission Source / NGCA
14 Dan Brock 0
15 Jason Spruill LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
16 Josh Vandall 0
17 Ted Pazur L5Flyers Cycling Team
18 Michael Brierley Peachtree Masters Elite Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Grimes Peachtree Bikes
2 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
3 Ryan Scheinfeld L5Flyers Cycling Team
4 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
5 Raymond Little Peachtree Bikes
6 Antonio Orru Podium Multisport
7 Mitchell Enfinger 0
8 Mark King L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Stephen Yanczura 0
10 Michael Sanders 0
11 Kenneth Walker Lucky Ranch Racing Team
12 David Reimche Peachtree Bikes
13 Geremy Van arkel GDI
14 Ernesto Bombalier 0
15 Howard Welch 0
16 Gabriel Ceniza Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
17 Jason Gurley 0
18 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
2 Gabriel Ceniza Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
3 Sophie Zents Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
4 Brady Scheinfeld L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 William Van arkel Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
6 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reece Latham Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 John Heemstra jr L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Aaron Meyers Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
4 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
5 Ryan Scheinfeld L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Raymond Little Peachtree Bikes
7 Akwetee Watkins 0
8 Josh Vandall 0
9 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
10 Mark King L5Flyers Cycling Team
11 Dan Brock
12 Jason Spruill LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
13 Chris Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
14 Geremy Van arkel GDI
15 Keith Werle Team Mission Source / NGCA
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ophir Sefiha
2 Nathan Sibly
3 Chris Chotas
4 Elliott Caldwell
5 Daudi Cobb
6 Tony Blansit
7 David Hicks
8 James Milne
9 Matthew Marchal
10 Eric Anderson
11 Matthew Hutchinson
12 Mike Albaneso
13 Michael Sanders
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes
3 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
4 Michael Fitzgerald L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles
6 Bobby Thrash Adventure Cycles
7 Kirby Yoder Team Mission Source / NGCA
8 Michael Brierley Peachtree Bikes
9 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Cartwright
2 Larry Mayse
3 Pete Wicker
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
2 Artur Sagat Rescue Project/Stratton Exteriors
3 Frank Travieso United Healthcare p/b 706P
4 Andrew Scarano Rescue Project/Stratton Exteriors
5 Weskey Garland Team Mission Source / NGCA
6 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
8 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Bicycles
9 Jeff Hopkins Litespeed-BMW
10 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team
11 Joseph Dabbs Infinity Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hopkins Litespeed-BMW
2 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Travis Tindle Team Mission Source / NGCA
4 Justin Bristol Atlas Copco / Tomlinson Law p/b the
5 Kinzer Hewitt LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
6 Rob Simpson ATHCX
7 Kenneth Walker Lucky Ranch Racing Team
8 Mitchell Enfinger 0
9 Jeff Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles
10 Michael Brierley Peachtree Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Sencenbaugh CTH Performance Project
2 Molly Russell LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
3 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
4 Elizabeth Lee Team Zoom
5 Cambrie Epperson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
6 Maria Carrelli United Healthcare p/b 706P
7 Stacy Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Brianna Isbell LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
9 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
10 Chloe Murdock Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Ostlund
2 Dawn Hill
3 Tina Locklear
4 Caroline Burkholder
5 Jennifer Scheinfeld
6 Jessica Podratsky Sabotage
7 Ali Lecraw
8 Sophie Zents
9 Isabel Astacio
10 Isabella Nguy
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2