Log In
Cross the Farm - P/B Plum Flower Software Day 2 • Nov 19 2017
5.2
4.9
4
5
6
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
4.9
Moisture
4
Accel
5
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Weida BPC Cycling 00:44:38.000
2 Scott Smith 00:44:39.000
3 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development 00:46:09.000
4 Kevin Hays TVB Race 00:46:26.000
5 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing 00:46:51.000
6 Ross Davis 00:46:51.100
7 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:48:11.000
8 John Marr Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:48:34.000
9 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:49:26.000
10 Alexander Stevens US Military Endurance Sports
11 Mike Heidrich
12 John Reimbold Heckawee
13 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
14 Mark Keranen I Am Racing
15 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
16 Jared Holder Ride615 Development
17 Michael Humphries
18 Gary Merideth Heckawee
19 David Howe Hattie B's Racing
20 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
21 Geoffrey Wile Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Conolty 00:27:11.000
2 Ross Davis 00:27:27.000
3 Andrew Grooms I Am Racing 00:28:49.000
4 Lucas Delheimer 00:29:11.000
5 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:30:11.000
6 Mike Heidrich 00:30:25.000
7 William Macdonald Nashville Local Cycling 00:32:15.000
8 Nicholas Bullock 00:32:51.000
9 Jared Holder Ride615 Development 00:33:06.000
10 James Huff Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap 00:33:23.000
11 Judsen Schneider Red Kite Bicycle Studio
12 Chris Beck Riverside Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing 00:43:29.000
2 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:44:23.000
3 Jean-paul Mcneely 00:46:06.000
4 Rick Harmon MOAB shop CREW team 00:46:22.000
5 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 00:49:24.000
6 Eric Swarvar
7 John Gore
8 Jim Johnson Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
DNF Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Mittelsdorf Hattie B's Racing 00:32:03.000
2 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing 00:32:24.000
3 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling 00:34:05.000
4 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:35:25.000
5 Scott Boyd Ride615 Development
6 Geoffrey Wile Red Kite Bicycle Studio
7 Duco Jansen I Am Racing
DNF Mathew Thompson I Am Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
2 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
3 Eddy Taylor
4 John Switow TVB Race
5 David Richardson MOAB Racing
6 David Perreault Ride615 Development
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:33:50.000
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Hackney 00:11:37.000
2 Julian Azpeitia-gonzalez 00:12:26.000
3 Williams Elijah Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:18:20.000
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Reardon 01:01:51.000
2 Simon Lewis Rescue Project/Stratton Exteriors C 01:02:19.000
3 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio 01:07:48.000
4 Alan Mittelsdorf Hattie B's Racing 01:08:15.000
5 Jeremy Chambers MOAB Cyclocross 01:08:41.000
6 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio 01:08:59.000
7 Travis Werts 01:09:17.000
8 Rj Danner Nashville Local Cycling
9 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
10 Mathew Thompson I Am Racing
11 Dustin Greer MOAB Racing
12 Alexander Stevens US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Smith 00:27:13.000
2 Dustin Weida BPC Cycling 00:27:57.000
3 Justin Conolty 00:28:26.000
4 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:29:11.000
5 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing 00:30:05.000
6 Dustin Greer MOAB Racing 00:31:05.000
7 Jon Driskell 00:33:48.000
8 John Switow TVB Race 00:35:55.000
9 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project 00:37:10.000
2 Amie Miller Eliel Factory Team 00:41:24.000
3 Maureen Sanderson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
4 Sara Delheimer
5 Jill Sanders Ride615 Development
6 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 00:41:58.000
2 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing 00:48:31.000
Finishers: Cat 3: 2