Log In
Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race • Sep 30 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnathan Conley Bat City Cycling
2 Travis Wilky Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
3 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club
4 Clay Snell Bike World Racing
5 Ryan Martin
6 Louie Riesch
7 Ramsey Foster
8 Conor Steward 7 Brothers Racing
9 Aaron Amin PHENOM
10 Daniel 'caden' burross Team Super Awesome
11 Brandon Mckinney Ruckus Racing Project
12 Ben Weatherly
13 Tucker Keren Ham Cycles
14 Zackary Gonzales
15 John Mcallister Elevate Elite Cycling Team
16 Caleb Cunningham
17 Austin Peterson
18 Derek Delpero
19 Charles Upshaw
20 Anthony Cross PHENOM
21 Charles Andrews PHENOM p/b Phobio
22 Corey Walo PHENOM p/b Phobio
23 Saul Gutierrez Weaver Technologies Racing
24 Luke Gentry 7 Brothers Racing
25 Matt Fisher 787 Racing
26 Ladislav Onhajzer
27 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
28 Jeremy Osborn
29 Timothy Phillips US Military Endurance Sports
30 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown
31 Philip Peterson Brazen Dropouts
32 Daniel Leopold
33 Jamie Carlin
34 Nicholas Fournier
35 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
36 Andrew Snell Bike World Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Larrabee
2 Justin Maxwell
3 Tucker Keren Ham Cycles
4 Peter Murray
5 Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio
6 Corey Walo PHENOM p/b Phobio
7 Saul Gutierrez Weaver Technologies Racing
8 Shane Valentine Bicycle Heaven / PVA
9 Darrion Meckle
10 Michael Orsow PHENOM p/b Phobio
11 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels
12 Stephen Brown PHENOM p/b Phobio
13 Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
14 John Hammond
15 Steven Clarke PHENOM p/b Phobio
16 Jonathan Brennan
17 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
18 Benjamin Lowell Cake Pace Racing
19 Adam Frelin
20 John Cope Bicycle Sport Shop Club
21 John Worzel Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
22 Gian Vito Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin
23 Jeremy Osborn
24 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
25 Luke Magilke
26 K Kerry emmott
27 Kalvin Greer Violet Crown Sports Assoc
28 Jeffrey Chapman
29 Brice Koerner Unspoken Racing
30 Stephen Kellicker
31 Carlos Barrera
32 Ben Adair
33 Guy Hoffman Bicycle Sport Shop Club
34 Dinh Nguyen Bicycle Sport Shop Club
35 Mike Vielleux Bicycle Sport Shop Club
36 Dylan Hebert Bicycle Sport Shop Club
37 Joshua Levy Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
38 Matthew Bates
39 Jerome Saintorens Bicycle Sport Shop Club
40 Bryan Rooney Bicycle Sport Shop Club
41 Joe Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Club
42 Clay Finley
43 Matt Thompson Team Yacht Club
44 Scott Leitch Bicycle Sport Shop Club
45 Brad Howard Team Super Awesome
46 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Ladislav Onhajzer
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair
2 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
4 Andrew C anderson
5 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing
6 Monty Pomykal
7 Braeden Parker Bicycle Sport Shop Club
8 Adam Engeling
9 Maxwell Emden
10 Saul Gutierrez
11 Sawyer Baker
12 Caleb Perkins
DNF Jake Chapman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Court Kretzmeier
2 Tyler Ficker
3 Isaac Engeling
4 Andrew Snell Bike World Racing
5 Jack Reuter
6 Malachi Brand
7 Liam Childs Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Martinez
2 Cannon Trevelise
3 Lane Leopold
4 Finn Baker
5 Matteo Waid-calamari Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
6 Jack Baker
7 Lucas Saene
DNF Slade Chapman
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Martinez
2 Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing
3 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels
4 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
5 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
6 Jesse Slate
7 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
8 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
9 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
10 Mark Macklin
11 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
12 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
13 Joshua Hines
14 David Larrabee
15 Timothy Phillips US Military Endurance Sports
16 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
17 Troy Fraske
18 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo Club
19 Matthew Stamm Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
20 Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing
21 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
22 Cory Faul
23 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Club
24 David Wolfe Violet Crown
25 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Club
26 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
27 Larry Yancey
28 Ladislav Onhajzer
29 Glenn North
30 Thom Moore
31 Robert Dole Violet Crown
32 Robert Wray DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
33 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
34 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome
35 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
36 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels
37 Jeff Dykes Team Yacht Club
38 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
39 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
40 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
41 Glenn Twiggs Bicycle Sport Shop Club
42 Louie Riesch
43 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
44 Alan Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
45 Timothy Lawrence
46 Mark Fraske
47 Chris Perkins 787 Racing
48 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
49 M Chris thibodeau
50 Lee Rivers
51 Matt Sjoberg
52 David Vannewkirk 787 Racing
53 David Smith Bayou City Racing
54 Jason Wright Team ZFG
55 Doug Looney Chicken and Waffles Racing
56 Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop Club
57 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
58 Mike Blazek
59 Bobby Stewart Chaparral Cycling Club
60 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
61 Joe Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Club
62 David Plaut
63 Jerome Saintorens Bicycle Sport Shop Club
64 Andrew Gant
65 Ray Monray Weaver Technologies Racing
66 Tyler Arnold
67 Wayne Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank
68 Raymond Chilton Bicycle Sport Shop Club
69 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Martinez
1 Daniel Martinez
2 Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing
2 Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing
3 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels
4 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
4 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
5 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
5 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
6 Jesse Slate
6 Jesse Slate
7 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
7 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
8 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
8 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
9 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
9 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
10 Mark Macklin
10 Mark Macklin
11 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
11 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
12 Joshua Hines
12 Joshua Hines
13 David Larrabee
13 David Larrabee
14 Timothy Phillips US Military Endurance Sports
14 Timothy Phillips US Military Endurance Sports
15 Troy Fraske
15 Troy Fraske
16 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo Club
16 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo Club
17 Matthew Stamm Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
17 Matthew Stamm Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
18 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
18 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
19 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Club
19 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Club
20 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
20 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
21 Larry Yancey
21 Larry Yancey
22 Ladislav Onhajzer
22 Ladislav Onhajzer
23 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
23 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
24 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
24 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
25 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels
25 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels
26 Jeff Dykes Team Yacht Club
26 Jeff Dykes Team Yacht Club
27 Louie Riesch
27 Louie Riesch
28 David Vannewkirk 787 Racing
28 David Vannewkirk 787 Racing
29 Jason Wright Team ZFG
29 Jason Wright Team ZFG
30 Doug Looney Chicken and Waffles Racing
30 Doug Looney Chicken and Waffles Racing
31 Jerome Saintorens Bicycle Sport Shop Club
31 Jerome Saintorens Bicycle Sport Shop Club
32 Andrew Gant
32 Andrew Gant
33 Ray Monray Weaver Technologies Racing
33 Ray Monray Weaver Technologies Racing
34 Tyler Arnold
34 Tyler Arnold
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
1 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
2 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
2 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
3 Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing
3 Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing
4 Cory Faul
4 Cory Faul
5 David Wolfe Violet Crown
5 David Wolfe Violet Crown
6 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Club
6 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Club
7 Glenn North
7 Glenn North
8 Thom Moore
8 Thom Moore
9 Robert Dole Violet Crown
9 Robert Dole Violet Crown
10 Robert Wray DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
10 Robert Wray DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
11 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome
11 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome
12 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
12 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
13 Glenn Twiggs Bicycle Sport Shop Club
13 Glenn Twiggs Bicycle Sport Shop Club
14 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
14 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
15 Timothy Lawrence
15 Timothy Lawrence
16 Mark Fraske
16 Mark Fraske
17 Chris Perkins 787 Racing
17 Chris Perkins 787 Racing
18 Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop Club
18 Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop Club
19 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
19 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
20 Mike Blazek
20 Mike Blazek
21 Bobby Stewart Chaparral Cycling Club
21 Bobby Stewart Chaparral Cycling Club
22 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
22 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
23 Joe Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Club
23 Joe Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Club
24 David Plaut
24 David Plaut
25 Wayne Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank
25 Wayne Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank
26 Raymond Chilton Bicycle Sport Shop Club
26 Raymond Chilton Bicycle Sport Shop Club
27 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Club
27 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
1 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
2 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Alan Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
3 Alan Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
4 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 M Chris thibodeau
5 M Chris thibodeau
6 Lee Rivers
6 Lee Rivers
7 Matt Sjoberg
7 Matt Sjoberg
8 David Smith Bayou City Racing
8 David Smith Bayou City Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl
2 Jorge Munoz jr
3 Canyon Emmott 787 Racing
4 Tyler Cloutier Transitions LifeCare p/b Garneau-Ea
5 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
6 David Cresap
7 Christopher Schmiedeke KingRacingGroup
8 Joel Rierson Eliel Factory Team
9 Theodore Mclean Bicycle Heaven / PVA
10 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels
11 Adam Pellerin Monkey Wrench Bicycles Racing Team
12 Todd Hauber Team Super Awesome
13 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
14 Caleb Hulsey
15 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK
16 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair
17 Lee Robinson Team Bikenetic
18 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b Phobio
19 Timothy Mcafoos
20 Mike Aguayo Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
21 Steven Price
22 Larry Yancey
23 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
24 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
25 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
26 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
27 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
DNF Don Hoodenpyle Pure Austin BoneShaker
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Neve
2 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Garrett White
4 Kyle Rodemacher
5 Craig Virr Chicken and Waffles Racing
6 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
7 Sam Hooks
8 Matthew Stamm Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
9 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project
10 John Trujillo
11 Nick Mohan
12 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing
13 Andrew Baker
14 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
15 Dylan Hebert Bicycle Sport Shop Club
16 Ben Adair
DNF Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop Club
2 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
3 Emily Upshaw
4 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome
5 Emily Trahan Violet Crown
6 Sarah Dieken
7 Heather Sawtelle FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
8 Ellen Ray
9 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
10 Danielle Hubein Bicycle Sport Shop Club
11 Amber Mcgee
12 Adri Nowell
13 Stephanie Martinez
14 Hannah Floyd
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Engeling
2 Elena Barrera
3 Chloe Thompson
4 Bridget Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Club
5 Kaitlin Coppedge
6 Hazel Levy Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
7 Gillian Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kalena Engeling
2 Mckenzie Kretzmeier
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Leopold
2 Mabel Levy
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Cycling Wheels
2 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Club
3 Kari Wilner New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
4 Kathy Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
5 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven / PVA
6 Carrie Barrett
7 Rachel Koen Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
8 Traci Gibson
9 Rachael Rowray
10 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing
11 Yulie Johnson
12 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing
13 Amy Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Club
14 Kristi Welch
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Willhite Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
4 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
5 Jolene Holland Ultra Violet
6 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM
7 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM
8 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing
9 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Cycling Wheels
10 Chrissie Smolders gomez Ultra Violet
11 Deborah Randall Cantu Cycling Wheels
12 Leigh Ganzar Athlete Architecture p/b Hyperthrea
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
2 Kendall Jackson Team Yacht Club
3 Nicole Landers
4 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2