Log In
Fast and Furriest Cyclocross • Nov 27 2016
4
2.7
3.8
2.9
4.8
Mostly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2.7
Moisture
3.8
Accel
2.9
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 J p Brocket Kuat Racks Racing
4 Chris Ellis 360 Racing
5 Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
6 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
DNF John Jones Kuat Team Racing
DNF Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Jones Big D Cycling
2 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
3 Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
4 Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team
5 Kevin Denny
6 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
7 Chris Thomas
DNF Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
2 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
3 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
4 Scott King
5 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Orion Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
7 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
8 Stephen Harrison GP Velotek
9 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
10 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
DNF Samuel Carrera Team Velo Plus
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Lindley
2 Kyle Anthony
3 Finn Smith KCOI U20
4 Stephen Black
5 Asa Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
6 Jacob Rutherford
7 Rowan Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Orion Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
3 Asa Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
4 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
5 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
6 Gauge Shiflett
7 Dominic Milam KCOI U20
8 Nathan Wisdom KCOI U20
9 Carter Garrett
10 Daniel Pfeifer KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franklin Segura
2 Brock Sell
3 Brandon Waldorf
4 Brendan O'Brien
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
2 Rowan Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
3 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
4 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
5 Mauricio Navarro
6 Logan Waldorf
7 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
8 Guy King KCOI U20
9 Elijah Berberian KCOI U20
10 Ben Lewis
11 Lincoln King KCOI U20
12 Spencer Black Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
13 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
14 Dylan Milam KCOI U20
15 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
3 Jeff Nichols Team Velo Plus
4 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
5 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
6 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
7 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
8 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
9 Juraj Trubiroha Localcycling.com
10 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jones Kuat Team Racing
2 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 John Pahlmann
4 James Shiflett 360 Racing
5 Brian Duff 360 Racing
6 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Club Racing
7 Ben Christian Big D Cycling
8 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
9 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Tim Black Slimenundgrossen
3 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
4 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing
2 Larry Warkentine LOCO Cycling Inc
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Alec Trubiroha
3 Britton Benscoter
4 Ardun Fruits
6 Eli Hilker
7 Simon Benscoter
8 Canaan Schmitz
DNF Wes Duff
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
3 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
4 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
6 Angel Rodriguez
7 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
8 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing
2 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
2 Anne Van heuven Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
3 Amy Evangelista Team Pedalino
4 Valerie Schroeder
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Brocket JET Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macy Orrick KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1